Fixtures & Results

Currie Chieftains

Fixtures 2015/2016

Results 2017/2018

Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Ayr H 21 - 24 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 3 Mar 2018
14:00 Heriot's A 19 - 47 W BT Premiership
At The Oriam
Sat 17 Feb 2018
14:30 Marr RFC H 20 - 24 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Feb 2018
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 12 - 25 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
15:00 Stirling County A 12 - 35 W BT Premiership
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D BT Premiership
Snow - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:30 Melrose H 24 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:30 Boroughmuir H 41 - 7 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 9th December
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Ayr A 12 - 14 W BT Premiership
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:30 Boroughmuir H P - P D BT Premiership
re-scheduled to 6th January
00:00 Boroughmuir H 7 - 10 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC A 45 - 31 L BT Premiership
00:00 Highland A 12 - 6 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 12 - 4 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr H 7 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:45 Ayr A 26 - 22 L BT Cup
Round 1;
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Biggar A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:30 Hawick H 32 - 24 W BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Heriot's H 14 - 15 L BT Premiership
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Marr RFC A 12 - 24 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Stirling County H 30 - 24 W BT Premiership
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 27 W BT Premiership
00:00 Boroughmuir A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Melrose A 41 - 10 L BT Premiership
00:00 Highland H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Ayr H 15 - 24 L BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir A 15 - 23 W BT Premiership
00:00 Biggar H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC H 45 - 22 W BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr A 13 - 7 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Hawick A 28 - 39 W BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC A 5 - 19 W Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Shield, Plate and Bowl, Quarter ,Semi and Finals, 2016/17.
Shield final
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Melrose A 42 - 15 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi Final
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 Boroughmuir A 19 - 67 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Biggar Colts H 0 - 28 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool A
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 25 - 5 W BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Penicuik U18 H 28 - 0 W Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool A
15:00 Boroughmuir A P - P D BT Premiership
Pitch unplayable. Re-scheduled to 11th March
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Melrose A 17 - 10 L BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Hawick H 35 - 8 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Heriot's A 25 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Watsonian FC H 23 - 22 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Stirling County A 19 - 27 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Melrose H 24 - 27 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Highland H 9 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Stirling County H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Gala A 24 - 49 W BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Ayr H 32 - 41 L BT Premiership
00:00 Boroughmuir A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 31 - 32 W BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir H 36 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick A 27 - 26 L BT Premiership
00:00 Highland A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 38 - 15 W BT Premiership
00:00 Ayr A 12 - 7 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 26 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 27 - 24 W BT Premiership
00:00 Stirling County A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Melrose A 52 - 22 L BT Premiership
00:00 Boroughmuir H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Gala H 23 - 28 L BT Premiership
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 7 - 12 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Ayr A 53 - 10 L BT Premiership
14:00 Ayr H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 22 - 24 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Gala H 25 - 17 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) 13th February (snow) 27th February (Premiership Dispensation Request)and 5th March (Currie Cup tie)
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Melrose H 21 - 25 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Watsonian FC H 31 - 0 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 6 Feb 2016
12:00 Melrose A 17 - 29 W BT Premiership
Provisionally re-scheduled from 9th and 30th January due to snow and 27th February at Clubs request.
Fri 5 Feb 2016
19:45 Boroughmuir A P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 2
Postponed due to re-scheduled Currie BT Premiership fixture
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Hawick H 17 - 15 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Gala H P - P D BT Premiership
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 12th March
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Melrose A P - P D BT Premiership
Snow - re-scheduled to 6th February
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Ayr H 31 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:15 Glasgow Hawks A 13 - 18 W BT Premiership
14:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Hawick H P - P D BT Premiership
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd January
14:00 Highland A 9 - 10 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 29 - 46 W BT Premiership
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 14 - 4 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir H 19 - 17 W BT Premiership
14:00 Ayr H 9 - 11 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Heriot's H 13 - 16 L BT Premiership
14:00 Stirling County A 12 - 7 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Stirling County A 15 - 29 W BT Premiership
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Gala A 15 - 45 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Melrose H 20 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Ayr A 31 - 8 L BT Premiership
KO change - mutual
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 12 - 8 L Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 36 L BT Premiership
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick A 17 - 13 L BT Premiership
15:00 Highland H 12 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 21 - 16 W BT Premiership
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 9 - 10 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 12 - 12 D BT Premiership
15:00 Ayr A 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Heriot's A 25 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:00 Stirling County H 58 - 15 W BT Premiership
13:00 Stirling County H 8 - 12 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sun 12 Apr 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 50 - 17 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Heriot's A 17 - 13 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 15 - 10 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 14th March due to Glasgow Hawks International Player dispensation
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC H 17 - 22 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed due to International Player dispensation - re-scheduled to 28th March
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Ayr H 10 - 3 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 24th January - frozen pitch & 7th and 28th February - Ayr Dispensation
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Heriot's A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Biggar U15 A 24 - 7 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Stirling County A 19 - 22 W BT Premiership
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC A P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Melrose H 24 - 0 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Biggar U15 H P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
was 11 Jan
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Ayr H P - P D BT Premiership
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 7th March
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Heriot's H P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Weather
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Heriot's A 26 - 23 L BT Premiership
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Melrose H P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 31st January
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:00 Heriot's H 10 - 11 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir H 7 - 21 L BT Premiership
Rescheduled from 13th December - pitch
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir H P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th December
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 18 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Gala H 21 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Dundee HSFP H 29 - 12 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Hawick A 31 - 31 D BT Premiership
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 24 - 24 D BT Premiership
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Stirling County H 23 - 22 W BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Ayr A 20 - 11 L BT Premiership
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Heriot's H 28 - 34 L BT Premiership
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Melrose A 41 - 26 L BT Premiership
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir A 8 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 38 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Gala A 60 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Hawick H 18 - 16 W BT Premiership
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Melrose A 26 - 10 L RBS Premiership
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 21 - 8 W RBS Premiership
Provisionally re-scheduled from 25th January due to waterlogged pitch & 22nd February due to Cup tie
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Hawick H 45 - 17 W RBS Premiership
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 7 - 16 W RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D RBS Premiership
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 22nd February
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Heriot's H 7 - 30 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Play-Offs
Final
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Heriot's A 17 - 17 D RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Dec 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC A 0 - 41 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 39 - 40 W RBS Premiership
Fri 22 Nov 2013
19:30 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 73 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
15:00 Ayr H 24 - 15 W RBS Premiership
Fri 8 Nov 2013
19:30 Biggar RFC H 34 - 12 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Stirling County A 10 - 27 W RBS Premiership
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Gala H 16 - 48 L RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose H 10 - 30 L RBS Premiership
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick A 21 - 12 L RBS Premiership
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 15 - 48 L RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 22 - 23 W RBS Premiership
Sat 21 Sep 2013
16:00 Heriot's H 19 - 32 L RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 20 - 22 L RBS Premiership
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Ayr A 29 - 0 L RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Stirling County H 28 - 42 L RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Gala A 31 - 14 L RBS Premiership
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 19 - 15 W RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 23.3.13 - Pitch
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 29 - 30 L RBS Cup
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Ayr A 39 - 13 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Stirling County H 21 - 39 L RBS Premier Division
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Heriot's H 16 - 14 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Final
FINAL
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC H 37 - 17 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 8th December and 19th January
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Gala A 17 - 6 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Biggar RFC A 10 - 29 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 15th December
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 12 - 35 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Heriot's H 21 - 24 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 12 D RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 25 - 9 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 7 - 43 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Boroughmuir A 7 - 39 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Melrose H 23 - 10 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 38 - 19 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
18:20 Heriot's A 27 - 27 D RBS Premier Division
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Ayr H 32 - 13 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Stirling County A 26 - 45 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Gala H 20 - 37 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 27 - 47 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir A 32 - 37 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:50 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 39 - 37 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Melrose A 26 - 21 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 10 - 10 D RBS Premier Division