Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 13 Jan 2013
12:00 Livingston S3(U15) A   - Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Inverleith A   - BT East League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Langholm RFC H   - BT East League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Leith Rugby Club A   - BT East League Division 2
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H   - BT East League Division 2
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Barnton RFC A   - BT East League Division 2
Dalkeith not able to fulfil on 30 Sept.
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Lismore RFC A   - BT East League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Earlston RFC H   - BT East League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A   - BT East League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 7 - 32 L BT East League Division 2
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 7 - 44 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Preliminary Round - Double Header with league fixture
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 7 - 22 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Barnton RFC A P - P D BT East League Division 2
Dalkeith failed to fulfil, - 2 pts.
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 RDVC RFC H 38 - 19 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Edinburgh University Medics A 31 - 12 L BT East League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 30 - 49 L BT East League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Ross High RFC A 20 - 3 L BT East League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 25 - 23 W BT East League Division 2
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Portobello FP H 5 - 59 L BT East Region League 2 a
Fixture reversed from Portobello v Dalkeith GG. Was 28 Jan but postponed due to weather.
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 24 - 37 W BT East Region League 2 a
was 11 Feb
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Broughton RFC A 38 - 12 L BT East Region League 2 a
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 17 - 28 L BT East Region League 2 a
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 35 - 0 L BT East Region League 2 a
was 14 Jan weather, clubs agree to play 21 Jan
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Leith Rugby Club H 44 - 24 W BT East Region League 2
was 7 Jan
Sat 17 Dec 2016
13:30 Linlithgow RFC H 19 - 54 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Round 2 Was 19 Nov & postponed weather
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 20 - 21 L BT East Region League 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Langholm RFC A 13 - 30 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Earlston RFC A 7 - 50 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Portobello FP H 33 - 49 L BT East Region League 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 25 - 6 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
14:30 Edinburgh University Medics A 14 - 34 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Broughton RFC H 13 - 44 L BT East Region League 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 10 - 36 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 62 - 14 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Lismore RFC A 11 - 24 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Inverleith H 52 - 5 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 5 - 31 W BT East Region League 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Broughton RFC A 36 - 41 W BT Edinburgh Shield
round 1
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Forrester H 19 - 22 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 9 Jan & 13 feb , postponed weather
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 15 - 20 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 43 - 28 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 0 - 86 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 5 dec weather
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 70 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 52 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Duns H 13 - 15 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 104 - 13 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 38 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Linlithgow RFC A 21 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 11 - 29 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Duns A 21 - 22 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 13 - 28 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 10 - 52 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 27 - 37 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 20 - 43 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Forrester A 39 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 20 - 13 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 25 - 14 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 52 - 12 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sun 22 Mar 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC U16 H 0 - 50 L Edinburgh and Border District U16 Plate
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Langholm RFC A 12 - 67 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 28 Feb 2015
14:00 Duns H 47 - 20 W BT East Regional League Division 1
was 17 Jan, weather. KO 28 Feb 1400 agreed by clubs
Sat 21 Feb 2015
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 25 - 13 W BT East Regional League Division 1
was 13 Dec postponed weather now 21 Feb
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Linlithgow RFC H 22 - 13 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 North Berwick RFC A 21 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Berwick A 19 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 15 - 16 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Portobello FP H 59 - 15 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Dunbar RFC A P - P D BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Quarter final Dalkeith concede
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:30 Penicuik RFC A 12 - 38 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 22 - 41 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Langholm RFC H 104 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 25 - 23 L BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 22 - 16 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Duns A 6 - 17 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Berwick H 16 - 12 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 9 - 38 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 28 - 22 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Portobello FP A 0 - 41 W BT East Regional League Division 1
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 35 - 3 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final
Semi Final.Note,winner of other semi final has home advantage in final on 22 March.
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Portobello FP A 15 - 24 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 0 - 28 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3
Leith concede .ERCC also award fixture.
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 68 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 12 - 47 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 69 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 10 - 43 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Inverleith H 108 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3
Rescheduled from 31/08/13. Inverleith no team. Inverleith deducted 2 points for non-fulfilment of fixture on 31 August. Rescheduled from 9/11/13. Inverleith no team. No appeal to stage 4 letter, another 2 points deducted. Kick off time amended due to an error.GG.
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Inverleith H 94 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Forrester A 33 - 23 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Earlston RFC H 98 - 6 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Lismore RFC A 0 - 133 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Berwick H 35 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Leith Rugby Club A 3 - 52 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 64 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 9 - 16 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 71 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Inverleith A 7 - 77 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Forrester H 29 - 28 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Earlston RFC A 8 - 52 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Lismore RFC H 51 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Berwick A 30 - 45 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 27 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Heriot's RFC U15 A 33 - 7 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H 5 - 19 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Earlston RFC A 15 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Lismore RFC A 0 - 85 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U15 H 46 - 20 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 2
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Forrester H 13 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Forrester H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 2 February, 2013.
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Hawick Harlequins A 21 - 12 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 25 - 21 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 16 Dec 2012
12:00 Watsonians U15 A P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Ross High RFC A 12 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 5 January, 2013.
12:00 Currie U15 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Livingston S3(U15) A P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 13 January 2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Ross High RFC A 12 - 14 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Dunbar RFC H 17 - 19 L Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Edinburgh University Blues H 38 - 12 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 14 - 37 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13
Sun 4 Nov 2012
12:00 RHC RFC A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 38 - 25 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 28 Oct 2012
12:00 Musselburgh RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 20 - 13 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Earlston RFC H 20 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Lismore RFC H 57 - 12 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 7 Oct 2012
12:00 Heriot's RFC U15 A 50 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Forrester A 25 - 19 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 30 Sep 2012
12:00 Forrester U15 H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Forrester unable to field team
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 31 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 23 Sep 2012
12:00 Boroughmuir U15 A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Boroughmuir unable to field team
Sun 16 Sep 2012
12:00 Portobello FP H 21 - 14 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Ross High RFC H 41 - 6 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 9 Sep 2012
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 A 31 - 3 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 14 - 18 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 2 Sep 2012
12:00 Haddington RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Haddington unable to field team
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 28 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13

BT East Region League 2 a table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Broughton RFC5500161:591025087
2Portobello FP 5410197:731244176
3Trinity Academicals RFC 532099:101-21059
4Dalkeith514071:184-1131056
5Hawick Linden RFC 5230125:79462052
6Leith Rugby Club 505072:229-1571037
Points totals are a composite of points gained in East League 2 added to points gained in East League 2a. Wins, losses and draws do not necessarily correlate to the totals displayed in this league table.

RBS East Regional League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalkeith1817101067:20885916084
2Berwick1816201007:16384413077
3Forrester181440673:24942411168
4Trinity Academicals RFC *181080498:3301687449
5Earlston RFC 187110364:472-1087338
6Edinburgh Northern RFC 188100290:587-2973035
7Inverleith187110220:560-3402434
8Leith Rugby Club 186120270:621-3513330
9Penicuik RFC 183150202:553-3511518
10Lismore RFC *182160107:955-848118

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 1. table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Boswells RFC 181710691:19549613081
2North Berwick RFC *171430570:20736313269
3Linlithgow RFC 181170423:360638153
4Murrayfield Wanderers *181080418:2841347651
5Hawick Harlequins18990321:326-53443
6Duns 188100352:402-505340
7Dunbar RFC187110351:34745336
8Forrester187110345:551-2066034
9Dalkeith186120358:568-2104230
10Hawick Linden RFC 170170134:723-589011

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT East Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Berwick181620785:17860711277
2Dalkeith181530625:26635911172
3North Berwick RFC 181440697:21748012270
4Dunbar RFC181170391:343487354
5Linlithgow RFC 181080386:2811056450
6Hawick Linden RFC *187110371:473-1026133
7Duns 186120286:439-1535332
8Hawick Harlequins187110326:609-2834032
9Portobello FP 183150255:743-4884319
10Langholm RFC *181170236:809-573332

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick Linden RFC 161321585:31027512066
2Hawick Harlequins161240605:2673389158
3Dalkeith161240447:2212268258
4Forrester161150475:3051709255
5Trinity Academicals RFC 16871377:2561214341
6Earlston RFC 16790445:401447237
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 166100379:464-856030
8Lismore RFC 162140197:789-592008
9Ross High RFC 160160131:628-497044

BT East Region League 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Broughton RFC131201502:17632612062
2Portobello FP 131120544:14839610155
3Dalkeith131030454:22323110151
4Trinity Academicals RFC 13922369:2341356046
5Hawick Linden RFC 13931355:279764042
6Leith Rugby Club 13760346:366-207136
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 13760307:226815235
8Lismore RFC 13670286:28514129
9Edinburgh University Medics 13490275:369-944121
10Inverleith13490198:476-2784121
11Langholm RFC *13580246:405-1595020
12Earlston RFC *133100214:530-3163013
13Gala YM RFC *132110196:381-185137
14Liberton FP RFC 130130177:371-194235

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & District U15 Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie U15220053:5480040
2Heriot's RFC U15321052:29230039
3Lasswade RFC U15211037:3160034
4Livingston S3(U15)11001:010029
5RHC RFC 10100:1-10027
6Watsonians U1510107:10-30027
7Dunbar RFC312019:91-720026
8Dalkeith101017:19-20024
<p>Points from Edinburgh &amp; District U15 Pool stages carry over into Division stages</p>

BT East League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Barnton RFC7700665:566096034
2Langholm RFC 8710259:1201395134
3Ross High RFC 7700260:352255033
4Hawick Linden RFC 8530295:1831125126
5Trinity Academicals RFC 8530195:122734226
6Gala YM RFC 7520227:163645025
7Edinburgh University Medics 7430187:168193120
8Inverleith8341165:239-743118
9Earlston RFC 8350147:363-2162216
10Edinburgh Northern RFC 8260167:195-283213
11Dalkeith *7340137:181-443013
12Lismore RFC 8260153:258-1053112
13Leith Rugby Club 8260128:339-2112111
14Penicuik RFC 7250118:191-731110
15RDVC RFC *513181:210-129015
16Liberton FP RFC 707033:394-361000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's RFC U158701257:552020030
2Lasswade RFC U158710224:561680029
3RHC RFC 8611217:511660027
4Dalkeith8530104:145-410023
5Portobello FP 8440137:90470020
6Haddington RFC *8350107:161-540016
7Forrester U15 *817027:285-2580010
8Boroughmuir U15 *826047:117-70009
9Musselburgh RFC *80800:160-160000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh and Borders District U16 Shield Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonians U164400165:171480016
2Watsonian FC 4400165:171480016
3Selkirk U163210102:6636008
4Dalkeith321053:3518008
5Dalkeith U16321053:3518008
6Heriot's RFC U16312066:116-50004
7Forrester U16413048:150-102004
8Forrester413048:150-102004
9Preston Lodge U16303041:91-50011
10Preston Lodge RFC 303041:91-50011

BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick RFC 440078:11670016
2Linlithgow RFC 321026:179019
3Forrester321055:3520008
4Dunbar RFC321035:38-3008
5Dalkeith110038:1226004
6Leith Rugby Club 211073:658004
7Edinburgh Northern RFC 211017:25-8004
8Portobello FP 211040:55-15004
9BYE30300:3-3033
10Trinity Academicals RFC 10100:1-1011
11Inverleith10100:1-1011
12Penicuik RFC 101012:38-26000
13Liberton FP RFC 10109:40-31000
14Lismore RFC 101019:61-42000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalkeith3300160:151451013
2Portobello FP 3210120:3189109
3Leith Rugby Club 312042:86-44105
4Inverleith303022:212-190000

Edinburgh and Border District U16 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC U163300138:191190012
2Gala Red Triangle RFC 3210111:5061008
3Heriot's RFC U16211046:71-25004
4Dunbar RFC101026:34-8000
5PortoBurgh10100:47-47000
6Dalkeith10100:50-50000
7Edinburgh BATs 10100:50-50000
8Forrester00000:00000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 3 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 3210129:31982111
2Dalkeith321066:615109
3Edinburgh University Blues *3210134:5777107
4Ross High RFC 303019:199-180011

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Semi Final and Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge RFC 220062:2339109
2RHC RFC 211044:413015
3North Berwick RFC 101014:24-10000
4Dalkeith10103:35-32000

Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's RFC U15220053:746008
2Dalkeith211053:530005
3Murrayfield Wanderers U15202020:66-46002

Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Portobello FP 220055:2431008
2Lasswade RFC U15211031:292004
3Dalkeith10105:19-14000
4Livingston S3(U15)101012:31-19000

BT Edinburgh Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith Rugby Club 211099:8613015
2North Berwick RFC 110062:062004
3Murrayfield Wanderers 110060:753004
4Linlithgow RFC 110054:1935004
5Dunbar RFC110060:537004
6Dalkeith211060:90-30004
7Ross High RFC 211033:65-32004
8Forrester211031:89-58004
9Penicuik RFC 101027:31-4011
10Broughton RFC101036:41-5011
11Edinburgh Northern RFC 101026:46-20000
12Trinity Academicals RFC 10105:26-21000
13TBC00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.