Fixtures & Results

Dalziel 3rd XV

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 West of Scotland 2A H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th September due to Dalziel 3 dispensation
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Venue reversed at Dalziel request as Dalziel failed to fulfill at Annan on 16th September.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Marr 3XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumnock 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 West of Scotland 2A A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Dalziel 3 no team - match awarded to Cumnock
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Marr 3XV H 0 - 54 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 34 - 20 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Dalziel 3 no team- Match awaraded to Annan
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 14 - 54 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 19 - 88 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 14th Jan - pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 22 - 24 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A A 45 - 31 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 15 - 12 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Annan 2XV H 24 - 38 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A 19 - 5 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 10 - 34 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 31 - 5 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Irvine 2XV A 19 - 19 D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture reversed
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 76 - 15 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 26 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill 2A H 50 - 5 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 7 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Annan 2XV A 90 - 10 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 52 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 64 - 12 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 54 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3XV
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3XV
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 GHA Gazelles A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 16 Apr 2016
14:00 Cumnock 2XV H 55 - 29 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 9th January - pitch
Sat 2 Apr 2016
14:00 Lenzie 2XV A 17 - 12 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 16th January - pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 17 - 20 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 12th Dec - pitch
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 5 - 55 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 28th Nov - pitch
Sat 5 Mar 2016
14:00 West of Scotland 2A A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 13th February - dispensation. Fixture awarded to West of Scotland
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 26 - 12 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 6 Feb 2016
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 29 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 17 - 22 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3XV
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 14 - 58 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 West of Scotland 2A H 29 - 29 D BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 GHA Gazelles H 52 - 5 W BT Reserve League West 2B
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 82 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2B
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 Lenzie 2XV H 59 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 0 - 52 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Shawlands FP RFC A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Played as friendly
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:00 Paisley 2XV H 57 - 17 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 14th March
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 24 - 84 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 31st Jan - pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fri 20 Mar 2015
19:30 Carrick 2XV A 27 - 22 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
rescheduled from 24th Jan - pitch. Rescheduled to 20th March, mutual agreement
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks A 41 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled from 13th Dec - pitch. Fixture awarded to Allan Glens
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed. Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 35 - 12 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Marr 3XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed. Fixture awarded to Marr.
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 5 - 34 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 22 Nov 2014
14:00 Carrick 2XV H 7 - 67 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Rescheduled form 27th Sept
Sat 8 Nov 2014
12:00 Paisley 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA Sharks H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Annan 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 24 - 21 W BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 22 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Marr 3XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015
Fixture reversed
Sat 10 May 2014
15:00 Cambuslang 2XV A 0 - 0 D RBS Reserve League West 2
Postponed from 22nd March. Game not fulfilled.
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 GHA 2A A 17 - 44 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Postponed from 1st feb- Pitch postponed from 8th march
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 19 - 54 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Rescheduled from 25 January - Pitch postponed from 22nd feb - pitch
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 70 - 14 W RBS Reserve League West 2
postponed from 15th feb - pitch
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Helensburgh 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Helensburgh no team
Sat 8 Feb 2014
14:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 5 - 74 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Postponed from 11th Jan due to Waterlogged Pitch
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 10 - 46 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Re-scheduled from 14th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 GHA 2A H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Re-scheduled from 26th October Postponed GHA 2A no team, Dalziel 3rd XV awarded try bonus win
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Paisley 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 4th January
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 33 - 7 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Cambuslang 2XV H 8 - 15 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Helensburgh 2XV A 25 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Allan Glen's 2XV A 8 - 5 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Postponed on 19th October - pitch
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 27 - 0 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 GHA 2A H P - P D RBS Reserve League West 2
Postponed - waterlogged pitch re-scheduled to 21st December
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 9th November
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 62 - 15 L RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 23 - 20 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 10 - 32 W RBS Reserve League West 2
Sat 11 May 2013
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A 21 - 37 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 1/12/12 & 16/3/13 Played as league double header
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Garnock 2XV A 25 - 12 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 16/2/13
Tue 16 Apr 2013
19:30 Cambuslang 2XV A 0 - 0 D RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 14 - 21 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 8/12/12
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Stewartry 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 22/9/12
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 3 - 64 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Cambuslang 2XV H 19 - 19 D RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 27/10/12
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 7 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine 2XV A 24 - 12 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry 2XV A 48 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 15/9/12 - Game awarded to Dalziel
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA 2A H 50 - 5 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 27 - 18 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Garnock 2XV H 14 - 10 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 22 - 19 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Irvine 2XV H 6 - 24 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 GHA 2A A 17 - 20 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013

BT Reserve League West 2B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland 2A 201811865:13373220094
2Allan Glen's 2XV 201820803:19361017089
3Dalziel 3rd XV 201541637:28834915279
4Bentlaigh's Bulls2010100433:463-3011253
5Lenzie 2XV *201190377:474-978048
6Cumnock 2XV *209110384:506-12211248
7East Kilbride 2XV *2010100414:332828242
8Cumbernauld 2XV *205150195:532-3374015
9Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *206140276:563-2875014
10GHA Gazelles *206140221:569-348601
11Shawlands FP RFC *20119093:645-55220-38

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League West 2 2014-2015 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Carrick 2XV 181800942:11982318090
2Marr 3XV 181260462:28617612363
3Allan Glen's 2XV 181260473:3938010058
4Annan 2XV *181161350:2461049155
5Paisley 2XV *18990366:375-98042
6Clydebank 2XV 186120326:431-1058335
7Lenzie 2XV 187110319:543-2246135
8GHA Sharks *186111292:442-1506025
9Cumnock 2XV *185130241:559-3183119
10Dalziel 3rd XV *183150201:578-377620

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride 2XV 201721884:23465017188
2Irvine 2XV 201271715:44626912264
3Whitecraigs 2XV 201370733:42131210163
4Allan Glen's 2XV 201280533:4419213263
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 209110398:459-617245
6Annan 2XV *209110462:636-1749044
7Kilmarnock 2XV 208111430:487-576243
8Ardrossan Academicals 2XV *2010100349:430-817037
9Dalziel 3rd XV 206131423:610-1876335
10Cumnock 2XV 207130358:673-3154133
11Clydebank 2XV 205150265:713-4483326

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers 2XV 181710632:16446814082
2Garnock 2XV 171520723:13159211172
3Irvine 2XV 161150490:21827211358
4Dalziel 3rd XV 17782304:330-264238
5Clydebank 2XV 16790282:396-1146337
6GHA 2A 15681272:353-815334
7Cambuslang 2XV 14482259:328-694226
8Paisley 2XV 163130201:620-4194218
9Strathendrick 2XV 153111145:557-4122117
10Stewartry 2XV *143110145:356-211306

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton 3rd XV 161330675:21046512064
2GHA 2A 16880374:321539243
3Dalziel 3rd XV 16871366:343237243
4Helensburgh 2XV 16970308:370-627043
5Allan Glen's 2XV 15870304:360-567039
6Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 15870333:385-524137
7Cambuslang 2XV 15762316:237793035
8Clydebank 2XV 154101252:400-1483324
9Paisley 2XV 163130257:559-3022317
10Strathendrick 2XV 00000:00000

BT West Reserve League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's 2XV 7700314:532616034
2Kilmarnock 2XV 8620241:1331086131
3Greenock Wanderers 2XV 7520296:1451515025
4Marr 3XV 7430204:125795122
5Hillhead Jordanhill 2A 6321181:141404018
6Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 6321138:111273017
7Cumnock 2XV 6222128:12083015
8Annan 2XV 8350109:269-1602115
9Lenzie 2XV 523062:103-412010
10West of Scotland 2A 716027:180-153105
11Whitecraigs 2XV 404038:194-156101
12Dalziel 3rd XV 505034:198-164000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.