Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Score TBC
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sat 19 Jan 2013
12:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A   - West Regional U15 Cup Finals
Semi-Final; Dalziel concede tie.
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 GHA RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H   - BT National League Division 3
With agreement of both clubs fixture reversed (now at Dalziel) due to event at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Allan Glen's H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Highland H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Cumnock RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Gordonians RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 St Boswells RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Perthshire RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Orkney H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Haddington RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Highland A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Gordonians RFC H   - BT National League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
12:00 Orkney A 66 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 20 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Glasgow Hawks H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 43 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dunfermline H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 61 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 20 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 45 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Cartha Queens Park H 10 - 8 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 0 - 81 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Livingston RFC A 14 - 5 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
14:00 GHK H 7 - 84 L BT National League Cup
First Round
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Highland A 47 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 RHC RFC H 20 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 52 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 Perthshire RFC H 29 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 27 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
11:00 Orkney H 36 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Highland A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 15th April
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC H 12 - 40 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 53 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Livingston RFC H 46 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 49 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 37 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 RHC RFC A 27 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 8 - 10 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Rescheduled from 250916 agreement of Y&S Committee
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 7 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Livingston RFC A 11 - 8 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 3
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC H 27 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Rescheduled from 240916 request both clubs and agreement Y&S Committee
Sat 15 Oct 2016
12:30 Orkney A 52 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Highland H 24 - 62 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 21 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 29 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC A 10 - 23 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Livingston RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 23 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Allan Glen's H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 15 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 78 - 0 L BT Cup
First Round
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Berwick H 64 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th November and 20th February (both waterlogged pitch)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Orkney H 93 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December and 30th January due to unplayable pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 26 - 58 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 21 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th January due to snow.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 11 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 15 - 13 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; New date to accommodate the France international on 130316. ******Being played Marr College artificial pitch*****
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 60 L West Regional U16 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sat 19 Mar 2016
13:00 Ayr A 45 - 12 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
FINAL;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Berwick A 27 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 28 - 17 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; Dalziel could not raise team to travel. Stewartry progress as Dalziel concede tie.
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 7 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC A 16 - 27 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 Allan Glen's A 8 - 36 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 0 - 26 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 10 - 24 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 45 - 15 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Winners play Clydebank/Bishopton Losers to Chairman's Trophy
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Berwick H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch. Re-scheduled from 14th November (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 3 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 RHC RFC A 19 - 26 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Snow - Re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 GHK H 5 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Dec 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC A 25 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Dec 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 8 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
11:00 Orkney H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Orkney travel issues - re-scheduled to 16th April
Sun 29 Nov 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 10 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 22 Nov 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 40 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Berwick H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 20th February
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC H 33 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled from 260915 Dalziel holiday weekend
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 West of Scotland FC A 19 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 RHC RFC H 32 - 11 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 24 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:30 East Kilbride RFC H 15 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 GHK H 28 - 34 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC A 11 - 7 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 GHK A 80 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Sep 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 19 - 57 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Sep 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 8 - 11 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
12:00 Orkney A 29 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 44 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch, 3rd January Clubs request & 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 65 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 12 - 7 L West Under 18 Shield 14
FINAL:
Sat 21 Mar 2015
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 34 - 3 W West Under 18 Shield 14
SEMI-FINAL:
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 17 - 27 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 32 - 10 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 22 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven A 0 - 52 W West Under 18 Shield 14
QUARTER _FINAL:
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 24.01.15 as A Glens in National bowl tie on that date. Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shied and will remain unfulfilled.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -pitches waterlogged. 01.03.15 postponed weather. no available rescheduled date due to Cup/Shield Competition
Fri 27 Feb 2015
19:30 Cartha Queens Park H 17 - 17 D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 weather
19:30 Irvine RFC H 22 - 22 D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 5 - 5 D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 weather
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 RHC RFC H 19 - 48 L BT National League Division 3
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven H 51 - 8 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 when postponed due to weather.
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 60 - 7 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 as Hamilton involved in National Bowl Competition.
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 08.11.14 Autumn Test(JG) Postponed due to frozen pitch. At minute no date to reschedule due to west cup
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Argyll A 26 - 35 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 37 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 10 - 21 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 24 - 35 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Dunfermline A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 34 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:20 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 5 L West Under 16 Division North 14
3G pitch at Scotstoun
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 4th April
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Cartha/Cumnock short players(12). match awarded to Dalziel. GAME PLAYED
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 37 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 17 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
14:00 Allan Glen's A 27 - 21 L West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 48 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 33 - 7 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East H 17 - 7 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Argyll H 24 - 32 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 20 - 20 D BT National League Division 3
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 25 - 19 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Cambuslang/Strathaven A 5 - 60 W West Under 18 North (Revised) 14
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 49 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 48 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 RHC RFC A 29 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 5 - 42 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 20 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 41 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 22 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Dunfermline H 27 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 52 - 22 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 64 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 9 - 36 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 7 - 38 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 33 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 5 - 60 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 8 - 49 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 34 - 20 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 7 - 7 D West Under 16 Cup
FINAL; Trophy shared, as per Youth Rules.
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Ayr H 27 - 20 W West Under 16 Cup
SEMI-FINAL
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 33 - 27 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 10 - 27 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 1 - 0 L West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL Dalziel conceded tie
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 2; H/J concede
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East H 17 - 17 D West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 5 L West Under 18 Cup Group 2
@ Dalziel
14:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 10 L West Under 18 Cup Group 2
at Dalziel
13:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 0 D West Under 18 Cup Group 2
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 0 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 5 - 19 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Marr RFC A 39 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 45 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 22 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled from 19.01.14 as Stewartry in National Cup
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 40 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 24 - 7 W West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch
Sun 2 Feb 2014
13:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 6 - 38 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 26 Jan 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled from 27.10.13 due to weather. Dalziel conceded short of players
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 13 - 20 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 10 L West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 28 September when no referee available
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 50 - 7 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 37 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 18 - 24 W West Under 18 Division 1
Played on 3G pitch at Scottish Police Glasgow RFC (Lochinch)
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 36 - 34 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 32 - 14 W West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 GHA RFC A 36 - 7 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
Re-scheduled from 23rd November - frozen pitch
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 22 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 14 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 37 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 14 - 34 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 5 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 22 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 25 - 5 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Argyll A 44 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
Postponed - Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th December
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 27 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 15 - 33 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 12 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 5 - 20 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 19 - 15 L West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 Falkirk H 15 - 35 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East A 60 - 29 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 27 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 38 - 33 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 18 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 7 - 43 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 17 - 29 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Quaich
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 46 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 12 - 14 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 1
Dalziel concede (short of players)
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 26 - 0 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 31 - 12 L West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Cup
QUARTER FINAL Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 10 - 30 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 1
GHA SOP Pts to Dalziel
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 15 - 12 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 24 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 15 - 33 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP H 34 - 14 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 30 - 5 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 10 - 43 L RBS Championship Division A
Thu 25 Apr 2013
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 24 - 10 W West Regional U18 Shield
FINAL
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship Play-off
At Bridgehaugh, Stirling
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 20 W RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 23 March - Pitch
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12 Dalziel conceded the tie.
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 32 L West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 58 W West Regional U18 Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 38 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Thu 14 Mar 2013
19:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U18 Cup
Round 1: Dalziel progress
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 52 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline A 7 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
Rescheduled from 1 December 2013
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 13 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 5 - 39 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 22 - 11 W RBS Championship League A
re-scheduled from 20.10.12 waterlogged pitch
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 15 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 12 - 31 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 22.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 39 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 39 - 19 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
19/01 off wetaher;From 2601013GHA pulled out
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Cartha Queens Park A 45 - 11 L RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 3.11.12
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A 59 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 7 - 50 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 09.12.12;Greenock SOP friendly played
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Newton Stewart forfeit tie
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 10 - 10 D RBS Championship League A
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 8 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
12:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 27 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather (Snow)
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 12 - 38 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 58 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 14 - 24 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 GHA RFC A 29 - 19 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 19 - 5 L West Regional U18 Division 1
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 13 - 0 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 47 - 5 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather; Now 16.02,13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather Now 02.02.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 26.01.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Ayr A 22 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 31 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
12:30 West of Scotland FC H 3 - 24 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 22 - 13 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 32 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
postponed due to weather: Now 24.03.13
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 55 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 GHA RFC H 19 - 31 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 36 - 41 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 22 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 19 - 5 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A 60 - 29 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 23 - 13 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 20 - 20 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 58 - 15 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 34 - 0 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 35 - 22 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 22 - 37 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 8 - 31 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 17 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 60 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 60 - 10 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 39 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr H 33 - 44 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 45 - 17 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 5 - 49 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 32 - 27 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 Argyll A 17 - 17 D West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 45 L West Regional U18 Division 1
09:50 Cartha Queens Park H 9 - 12 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 29 - 14 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals7700300:1251757035
2Newton Stewart RFC 7610293:991946030
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 7610251:1361155130
4Ardrossan Academicals 7520250:172785126
5Highland7520221:156654125
6St Boswells RFC 7520207:143643023
7Gordonians RFC 7340247:195524117
8Hillhead Jordanhill RFC7340168:224-564016
9Perthshire RFC 7160123:257-134105
10Orkney 7160133:304-171105
11Haddington RFC 707080:222-142112
12Dalziel7070109:349-240112

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 North (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's7700240:431970028
2Dalziel6312171:691020017
3Cartha Queens Park 6321141:116250016
4Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East724183:172-890014
5Cambuslang/Strathaven808024:259-235008

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 18 Div North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's4400212:171950016
2Dalziel4400123:121110016
3Cartha Queens Park 4220120:68520111
4Uddingston RFC 413029:131-102018
5Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East514065:185-120008
6Whitecraigs/Paisley211018:21-3016
7Cambuslang/Strathaven303022:155-133003
8Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks3300180:71730012
2Uddingston RFC 321069:84-15009
3Argyll 302131:101-70004
4Dalziel302134:122-88004

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC220077:19582010
2Dalziel211019:36-17004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 202012:53-41000

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

West Under 15 Quaich table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 220078:1464008
2Glasgow Hawks211066:4224015
3Uddingston RFC 101024:52-28000
4Dalziel10100:60-60000

West Under 18 Division 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
2Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East00000:00000
3Dalziel00000:00000
4Cambuslang/Strathaven00000:00000
5Allan Glen's00000:00000
6Uddingston RFC 00000:00000
7Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
8Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.