Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 H   - Caledonia U18 Shield
Final
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Stornoway A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Orkney A   - Caledonia North Under 16

Results 2017/2018

Sat 12 May 2018
15:00 Stornoway A 43 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled at the request of Stornoway RFC.
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Highland 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 20th Jan. Postponed by CRCC
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 41 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 3rd Mar as a priority fixture
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 53 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 31 - 31 D BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Garioch A 48 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Ellon A 74 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Fixture reversed due to Double Header fixture in Nov being played at Deeside.
Sat 17 Feb 2018
12:00 Shetland H 12 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 22 - 25 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 9th Dec.
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Moray A 64 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 4 Nov 2017
13:30 Ellon H 10 - 36 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
By mutual agreement this fixture to be played as a Double Header with league fixture from 14th Oct.
Sat 28 Oct 2017
12:00 Ross Sutherland A 37 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Garioch H 0 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Ellon A 36 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
By mutual agreement this fixture to be played as a Double Header with BT Bowl fixture on 4th Nov.
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 8 - 32 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Sep 2017
12:00 Shetland A 31 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Stornoway H 38 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 16 Sep 2017
12:00 Highland 2nd XV A 41 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Moray H 19 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 36 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Rescheduled from 11th Feb 17.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Lochaber A 17 - 18 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 44 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Stornoway H 29 - 32 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Stornoway A 22 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Lochaber H 22 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Ellon H 5 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 15th Oct 16
14:00 Ellon H 5 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Banff A 35 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled from 24 Sep, Deeside deducted 2pts due to being unable to field a team.
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Garioch H 20 - 37 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Rescheduled on authority of CRCC
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Shetland A 48 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
14:00 Shetland A 48 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Banff H 5 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV A 17 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Garioch A 50 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Shetland H 51 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
15:00 Shetland H 51 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A P - P D BT Caledonia Shield
Deeside unable to field a team
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar 2XV H 17 - 40 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Ellon A 48 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (East)
15:00 Ellon A 48 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North (Bottom)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Shetland H 72 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Lochaber A 0 - 53 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 20 Feb 16
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Ellon A 12 - 35 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Rescheduled from 23 Jan 16.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 23 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Moray H 36 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 30 Jan 2016
13:30 Aberdeen University A 29 - 27 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Final
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 13 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Garioch H 13 - 11 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Stornoway A 3 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
This is now a CRCC authorised Double Header with the BT Caledonia Bowl (North) fixture on 28 Nov.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:30 Stornoway A 3 - 36 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
This is now a CRCC authorised Double Header with the league fixture on 12 Dec.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 12 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Moray A 7 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:30 Inverness Craig Dunain A 7 - 25 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Lochaber H 93 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Ellon H 69 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 10 Oct 2015
11:30 Shetland A 0 - 50 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 41 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Banff H 55 - 6 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Garioch A 20 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Stornoway H 50 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 74 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 14 Feb
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Dyce H 45 - 13 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 24 Jan
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 99 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 5 - 35 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 0 - 53 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 01 Nov. Deeside deducted 2 Championship Points for failure to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Banff H 34 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Kinloss Eagles A 22 - 7 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec following dispensation request by Kinloss Eagles.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 6 - 25 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Peterhead A 17 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 17 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Banff A 5 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Sep
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Kinloss Eagles H 28 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Sep
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Dyce A 0 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 30 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Peterhead H 50 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Banff A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 0 - 50 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 10 - 17 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sat 23 Aug 2014
15:00 Strathspey A 12 - 34 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Prelim fixture
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Kinloss Eagles A 24 - 24 D RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Moved from 14 Sept 13 by mutual agreement Deeside wedding 9 Nov 2013 Deeside failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 63 - 7 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV A 10 - 29 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 0 - 15 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Garioch H 67 - 17 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC H 104 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 41 - 7 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathspey A 15 - 29 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Caithness RFC H 69 - 19 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 10 - 15 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 41 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen University A 22 - 10 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd H 15 - 23 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 25 - 19 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 12 - 24 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Peterhead H 46 - 7 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland A 58 - 8 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Ellon 2nd XV A 25 - 47 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray H 19 - 24 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Ellon H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Dyce H 29 - 25 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP A 50 - 15 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Kinloss Eagles A 1 - 0 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round Deeside forfeit fixture, unable to raise a team. Win awarded to Kinloss Eagles
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Shetland A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Postponed: From 15/12/12 & 9/2/13. Deeside deducted nine points for failure to fulfil fixtures on 15.12.12 & 9.2.13
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Ellon H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final Ellon progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 5 - 24 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 32 - 0 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Nairn RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Deeside RFC progress
12:00 Howe of Fife A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final: Howe of Fife RFC progress
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 17 - 29 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Dyce A 3 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 27 - 39 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Falkirk H 12 - 7 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Ellon A 71 - 21 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV A 10 - 32 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
12:00 Shetland A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round: Deeside RFC progress
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 20 Jan 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Stornoway H 0 - 1 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Ellon A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside conceded tie
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 0 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Huntly A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 17 - 29 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 26 - 27 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 67 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 29 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Stornoway A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 15 - 51 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 0 - 16 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Ellon H 0 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Garioch 2nd XV A 0 - 51 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Highland A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Peterhead H 61 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 58 - 44 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 7 - 45 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly H 5 - 41 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Grampian Police RFC H 34 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 54 - 36 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Kinloss Eagles A 1 - 0 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round