Fixtures & Results

Dundee University Medics

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 7 Apr 2018
13:45 Angus Development H 87 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 20th Jan. Early ko by mutual agreement. To be played at Riverside, Dundee
Sat 31 Mar 2018
14:30 Grangemouth 2 XV A 8 - 61 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 9th Dec & 10th Mar. Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Panmure H 18 - 24 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Final
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Bo'ness H 74 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 25th Nov
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 10 - 73 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:15 Hillfoots 2XV H 102 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16th Dec. Hillfoots 2 deducted 5 championship points for failing to fulfil fixture on 6th Jan 18.
Sat 27 Jan 2018
13:30 Kinross A 24 - 36 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Arbroath A 14 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 Dec 2017
13:00 Howe of Fife 2XV H 31 - 35 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Early ko by mutual agreement and fixture to be played at Madras RFC.
Sat 18 Nov 2017
12:00 Rosyth Sharks A 24 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
CRCC has agreed to this fixture being rescheduled from 26th Aug 17 to 18th Nov 17.
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:30 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 24 - 28 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 4th Nov by mutual agreement. To be played at Strathmore RFC under lights.
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 85 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 0 - 55 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 128 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Bannockburn A 0 - 52 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 85 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Madras Rugby A 21 - 45 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberfeldy A 15 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 19 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands Play-Off
to decide 3rd & 4th positions in league. To be played at Kinross RFC
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 36 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands Play-Off
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Madras Rugby A 15 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 27th Aug 16. Rescheduled from 14th Jan due to a frozen pitch
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Angus Development A 25 - 54 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 19th Nov 16 due to a frozen pitch
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Blairgowrie RFC H 6 - 28 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Final
Fri 3 Feb 2017
19:30 Perthshire 2XV H 81 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 5th Nov. Rescheduled from 28th Jan by mutual agreement to be played at Perthshire under lights.
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Stobswell RFC H 84 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 10th Dec to allow BT Caledonia Bowl Fixture to be played. Rescheduled from 4th Mar 17 by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Jan 2017
12:30 Aberfeldy H 27 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled by mutual agreement from 3rd Sep 16. Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:15 Waid Academy FP H 10 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Amended ko time by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Dec 2016
13:30 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 19 - 27 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Semi-final. Rescheduled from 26th Nov - Location swap by mutual agreement.
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Arbroath A 29 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 27 - 31 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberfeldy A 24 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H 38 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 15 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 19 - 47 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Arbroath H 33 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Angus Development H 59 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Madras unable to field a team & eliminated from competition
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 12 - 43 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 7 - 38 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 12 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 12 Dec 15
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 Bo'ness H 69 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Bo'ness unable to field a team
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 57 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Fixture location reversed by mutual agreement
Sat 26 Mar 2016
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 5 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 48 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Fife Southern A 12 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 27 Feb 2016
11:30 Grangemouth 2 XV A 19 - 79 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 21 Nov. Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Bo'ness A 0 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Fife Southern H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual consent
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Falkirk 2XV H 20 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Waid Academy FP H 55 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Perthshire 2XV H 15 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Arbroath H 25 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Falkirk 2XV A 21 - 44 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 10 - 25 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Arbroath A 17 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Kinross A 25 - 10 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 15 - 62 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 19 - 39 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 17 - 17 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 7 Feb
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 24 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 19 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 22 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 26 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Feb 2015
11:00 Grangemouth 2 XV A 15 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 37 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 31 - 18 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 22 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Arbroath H 14 - 43 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Dundee Uni Medics unable to field a team, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Arbroath A 6 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
14:00 Arbroath A 6 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Montrose & District H 72 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 8 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Fixture rescheduled from 25 Oct 14
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 7 - 7 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Fife Southern A 5 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 33 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 33 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 37 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 37 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 18 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 18 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathmore 2XV H 8 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Match postponed, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Stirling University RFC A 19 - 5 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
First Round
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Strathmore 2XV A 1 - 0 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Awarded to Strathmore 2nd XV DUMS unable to fulfil fixture 1 point deducted from DUMS for losing bonus automatically awarded with scoreline
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 50 - 7 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 24 - 12 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
From 1 Feb 2014 Reason; Pitch
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 17 - 20 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Venue changed by mutual agreement From 12 Oct 13 both teams failed to fulfill
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV H 1 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
From 11 January 2014 Hillfoots 2 failed to fulfil and the fixture was awarded to DUMS RFC *Note 1 point losing bonus, which was added to this score, deducted from Hillfoots points tally*
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Stobswell RFC H 0 - 13 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Venue changed by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Arbroath H 10 - 14 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 48 - 7 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 22 - 22 D RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 8 - 14 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 31 - 5 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Arbroath A 0 - 5 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 21 Sep 2013
14:00 Strathmore 2XV H 56 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Kick off 1400 by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 12 - 41 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 17 - 27 L RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
First Round