Fixtures & Results

Dundee University Medics

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 19 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands Play-Off
to decide 3rd & 4th positions in league. To be played at Kinross RFC
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 36 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands Play-Off
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Madras Rugby A 15 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 27th Aug 16. Rescheduled from 14th Jan due to a frozen pitch
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Angus Development A 25 - 54 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 19th Nov 16 due to a frozen pitch
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Blairgowrie RFC H 6 - 28 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Final
Fri 3 Feb 2017
19:30 Perthshire 2XV H 81 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 5th Nov. Rescheduled from 28th Jan by mutual agreement to be played at Perthshire under lights.
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Stobswell RFC H 84 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled from 10th Dec to allow BT Caledonia Bowl Fixture to be played. Rescheduled from 4th Mar 17 by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Jan 2017
12:30 Aberfeldy H 27 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Rescheduled by mutual agreement from 3rd Sep 16. Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:15 Waid Academy FP H 10 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Amended ko time by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Dec 2016
13:30 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 19 - 27 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Semi-final. Rescheduled from 26th Nov - Location swap by mutual agreement.
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Arbroath A 29 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 27 - 31 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberfeldy A 24 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H 38 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 15 - 28 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 19 - 47 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Arbroath H 33 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Angus Development H 59 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Madras Rugby H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Madras unable to field a team & eliminated from competition
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 12 - 43 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North)
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 7 - 38 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 12 - 34 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 12 Dec 15
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 Bo'ness H 69 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Bo'ness unable to field a team
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 57 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Fixture location reversed by mutual agreement
Sat 26 Mar 2016
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 5 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 48 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Fife Southern A 12 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 27 Feb 2016
11:30 Grangemouth 2 XV A 19 - 79 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 21 Nov. Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Bo'ness A 0 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Fife Southern H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual consent
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Falkirk 2XV H 20 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Waid Academy FP H 55 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Perthshire 2XV H 15 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Arbroath H 25 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Falkirk 2XV A 21 - 44 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV H 10 - 25 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Arbroath A 17 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Kinross A 25 - 10 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 15 - 62 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 19 - 39 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Waid Academy FP H 17 - 17 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Rescheduled from 7 Feb
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 24 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire 2XV A 19 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 22 - 24 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 26 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 28 Feb 2015
11:00 Grangemouth 2 XV A 15 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV A 37 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 31 - 18 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 22 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Arbroath H 14 - 43 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Grangemouth 2 XV H 0 - 28 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Dundee Uni Medics unable to field a team, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Arbroath A 6 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
14:00 Arbroath A 6 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Montrose & District H 72 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Glenrothes 2XV A 8 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Fixture rescheduled from 25 Oct 14
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Stobswell RFC H 7 - 7 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Fife Southern A 5 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 33 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
15:00 Waid Academy FP A 33 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 37 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
15:00 Kirkcaldy 2XV H 37 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 18 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 18 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Strathmore 2XV H 8 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East
Match postponed, result awarded by the CRCC
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Stirling University RFC A 19 - 5 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands
First Round
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Strathmore 2XV A 1 - 0 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Awarded to Strathmore 2nd XV DUMS unable to fulfil fixture 1 point deducted from DUMS for losing bonus automatically awarded with scoreline
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Perthshire 2XV H 50 - 7 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH A 24 - 12 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
From 1 Feb 2014 Reason; Pitch
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Stobswell RFC A 17 - 20 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Venue changed by mutual agreement From 12 Oct 13 both teams failed to fulfill
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hillfoots 2XV H 1 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
From 11 January 2014 Hillfoots 2 failed to fulfil and the fixture was awarded to DUMS RFC *Note 1 point losing bonus, which was added to this score, deducted from Hillfoots points tally*
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Stobswell RFC H 0 - 13 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Venue changed by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Arbroath H 10 - 14 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV H 48 - 7 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire 2XV A 22 - 22 D RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Stirling County 3XV BGH H 8 - 14 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hillfoots 2XV A 31 - 5 L RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Arbroath A 0 - 5 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 21 Sep 2013
14:00 Strathmore 2XV H 56 - 0 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Kick off 1400 by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Falkirk 2XV A 12 - 41 W RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 17 - 27 L RBS Midlands Regional Bowl
First Round

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Crieff and Strathearn 181620736:32940716080
2Falkirk 2XV 181620791:28350815079
3Dundee University Medics 171250622:26236011160
4Arbroath171070456:377798048
5Perthshire 2XV 177100379:445-667136
6Grangemouth 2 XV 16790370:438-685134
7Waid Academy FP 185130451:622-1718432
8Fife Southern 176110342:478-1365231
9Glenrothes 2XV 176110318:524-2065231
10Bo'ness171160124:831-707116
<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands (North) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Madras Rugby 141220596:17442213162
2Dundee University Medics 141220587:23035712060
3Waid Academy FP 141220563:1943699057
4Angus Development14680314:496-1826030
5Arbroath14590374:393-196127
6Perthshire 2XV 14590347:522-1755227
7Aberfeldy143110250:351-1014218
8Stobswell RFC 141130168:839-671105
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy 2XV 161150442:28815410256
2Arbroath *161150478:27420413055
3Crieff and Strathearn 16970478:387919348
4Grangemouth 2 XV 16862374:288868246
5Falkirk 2XV 16880417:473-566139
6Dundee University Medics 16781311:372-616238
7Stirling County 3XV BGH 166100322:405-836232
8Perthshire 2XV 16691295:425-1305132
9Waid Academy FP 163112300:505-2056224

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia league Division 4 Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire 2XV 141031488:23125711255
2Arbroath14950295:1861096244
3Stobswell RFC 14860283:1821015542
4Falkirk 2XV 14860355:288676240
5Dundee University Medics *14761278:1621166338
6Stirling County 3XV BGH *14770230:245-153332
7Hillfoots 2XV *144100163:297-1343622
8Strathmore 2XV *142120107:608-501129

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 Midlands East table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Arbroath8800389:683217039
2Dundee University Medics 9621252:1041485233
3Kirkcaldy 2XV 9720222:146764032
4Falkirk 2XV 9630264:215494028
5Waid Academy FP 9540275:217585227
6Stobswell RFC 9351190:178123320
7Fife Southern 9450172:233-612018
8Strathmore 2XV 9360106:245-1392014
9Montrose & District 817062:155-93105
10Glenrothes 2XV 909068:439-371000
<p>Promotion and Relegation settings are default</p>

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl Midlands table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Alloa 4400123:60630016
2Stirling University RFC 431091:70210012
3Harris Academy FP RFC 3210178:401381110
4Carnoustie HSFP 321066:588008
5Panmure 321036:78-42008
6Madras Rugby 211029:1415015
7Crieff and Strathearn 211017:23-6015
8Stobswell RFC 10100:1-1011
9Waid Academy FP 10100:1-1011
10Kinross 101012:17-5011
11Bannockburn 101015:22-7011
12Fife Southern 101013:29-16101
13Grangemouth Stags RFC 101027:39-12000
14Dundee University Medics 10105:19-14000
15Arbroath101017:62-45000
16Blairgowrie RFC 10103:99-96000
17Montrose & District 00000:00000
18BYE00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.