Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Falkirk A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 29 Sep 2013
13:00 Crieff and Strathearn A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 16
14:00 Stirling County A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Glenrothes H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 17 Nov 2013
14:00 Falkirk H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 1 Dec 2013
13:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 16
14:00 Stirling County H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 GHA RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
00:00 Livingston RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Allan Glen's H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
00:00 Allan Glen's H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Glenrothes H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Alloa A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Caithness RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Strathmore RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Banff H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H   - BT Caledonia League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 36 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 29 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
13:30 Banff A 0 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early ko by mutual agreement
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 31 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Dalziel A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 41 - 25 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
At Cumnock request and agreed with Dunfermline rescheduled from 16/17 Sept.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Caithness RFC H 27 - 42 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC H 24 - 26 L BT Caledonia Shield
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 7 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Alloa H 19 - 33 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Glenrothes A 34 - 24 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Cartha Queens Park H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 60 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 27 Aug 16. Dunfermline unable to fulfill, no front row. Sanction of 3pt deduction applied.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 43 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 3rd Dec to allow BT Caledonia Shield S/F to be played
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Strathmore RFC A 22 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 12 Nov to allow Dunfermline to play in a rescheduled BT Shield fixture.
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 15 - 48 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Glenrothes H 10 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 14th Jan.
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC H 18 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Caithness RFC A 46 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Alloa H 42 - 35 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Mackie Academy FP A 29 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Falkirk A 7 - 10 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
00:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Nov 2016
13:30 Aberdeen Wanderers A P - P D BT Caledonia Shield
BT Caledonia Shield Quarter-final. Aberdeen Wanderers progress to the next round under Cup, Shield & Bowl regulation 10.2
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Gordonians RFC H 3 - 44 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 38 - 8 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Biggar A 10 - 8 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 12 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 9 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Glenrothes A 51 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Falkirk H 12 - 6 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Alloa A 27 - 18 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 GHA RFC A 6 - 6 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 33 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 BYE A 0 - 0 D BT Caledonia Shield
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 9 - 10 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 0 - 13 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
13:00 Strathmore RFC H 29 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early KO by mutual consent
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
00:00 Biggar H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Glenrothes A 8 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Highland H 0 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 09 Jan 16 by mutual consent
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Caithness RFC A 55 - 6 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 43 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 22 - 17 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Hillfoots H 60 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
13:30 Mackie Academy FP A 0 - 48 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Postponed (Rule 11 applies)
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 13 - 29 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 98 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 9 - 10 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Caithness RFC H 25 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 24 - 16 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 6 - 12 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:30 Strathmore RFC A 25 - 18 L BT Caledonia Shield
Sat 31 Oct 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:30 Strathmore RFC H 3 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 6 - 13 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled from 101015
14:00 Hillfoots A 0 - 48 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Glenrothes H 32 - 40 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled by mutual consent
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 12 - 5 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Highland A 53 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Ellon A 19 - 68 W BT Caledonia Shield
15:00 GHA RFC H 7 - 11 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 76 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
15:00 Falkirk A 8 - 10 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 11 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 15 - 36 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 29 Aug 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 7 - 12 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC H 29 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Dalziel H 17 - 27 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 27 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 16 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 39 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 25 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 19 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 RHC RFC A 8 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 32 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 3.1.15 from 14.2.15 due to a traditional International weekend fixture for Dumfries Saints and 22.11.14 due to Dunfermline non fulfilment. Dunfermline deducted 3 league points
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 6 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 5 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 24 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 17 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 59 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 23 - 23 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 13 - 27 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel A 27 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 17 - 43 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 49 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 10 - 58 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 53 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 87 - 0 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 12 Apr 2014
12:00 Orkney A 31 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 14 December 2013 Reason; Weather: KO 1200 by mutual agreement
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 St Andrews University H 124 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
From 22 March 2014 Reason; St Andrews University failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 26 - 38 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 15 Feb 2014
13:30 Caithness RFC A 28 - 6 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Regional Final (National Quarter Final)
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Perthshire RFC H 15 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Semi Final
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Falkirk A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Round 1 Dunfermline withdrew no team
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 42 - 3 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Ellon A 3 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 0 - 39 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Strathmore RFC H 18 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 5 - 53 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 24 Nov 2013
13:00 Blairgowrie RFC H 22 - 24 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Played 24 Nov 2013 as opposed to 3 way fixture with Strathmore
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC A 3 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
KO time changed by mutual agreement
Sun 10 Nov 2013
13:00 Hillfoots A 17 - 18 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 St Andrews University A 0 - 75 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 27 Oct 2013
13:00 Kirkcaldy H 34 - 12 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Date agreed mutually
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 36 - 19 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 20 Oct 2013
13:00 Strathmore RFC A 0 - 20 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Three way fixture to be played between Blairgowrie, Dunfermline and hosted by Strathmore. Score recorded as 20-0 to Dunfermline by mutual agreement; main aim to get game played
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 24 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sun 13 Oct 2013
13:00 Montrose & District A 15 - 10 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Ellon H 31 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 39 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
11:30 Orkney H 38 - 14 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Fri 27 Sep 2013
13:00 Waid Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Mutually agreeable date to be arranged between teams
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 36 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Spare week
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 22 - 26 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 31 - 20 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC H 26 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Ellon A 7 - 35 W RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Falkirk A 20 - 27 W Caledonia U18 Plate Final
FINAL
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Moray A 34 - 5 L Caledonia U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sun 14 Apr 2013
13:00 Dundee Eagles H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Fixture awarded to Dundee as Dunfermline could not fulfil fixture
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Ross Sutherland H 12 - 38 L Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 43 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 39 - 23 L RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 16.2.13
12:00 Strathmore RFC A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final Dunfermline progress
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 7 - 3 W RBS Championship League A
Rescheduled from 1 December 2013
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 12 L RBS Championship League A
Postponed from 22.12.12
12:00 Waid Academy FP H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1: Dunfermline RFC progress
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 20 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 44 - 29 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Perthshire RFC H 0 - 41 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 17 - 18 L RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13 and 2.2.13
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Madras Rugby H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round: Dunfermline RFC progress
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 0 - 77 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 6 Jan 2013
13:00 Falkirk A 29 - 5 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 19 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Dec 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 41 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Stirling County A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
14:25 Stirling County H P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 50 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 47 - 13 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Falkirk H 5 - 29 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
11:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 14 - 7 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Falkirk H 10 - 12 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 39 - 21 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 6 Oct 2012
10:40 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 16 - 33 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 57 - 7 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
10:30 Ardrossan Academicals A 41 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 19 - 18 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:10 Cartha Queens Park H 13 - 45 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalziel A 32 - 27 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
09:55 GHA RFC H 27 - 32 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 51 - 6 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland181701933:12780616086
2Gordonians RFC 181431907:20470314173
3Glenrothes 181260641:42521613364
4Caithness RFC *181170573:41715611153
5Strathmore RFC 181170467:3441237051
6Dunfermline187110422:464-426337
7Carnoustie HSFP *185130351:576-2256427
8RAF Lossiemouth 185130308:647-3394125
9Mackie Academy FP *186120278:867-5894025
10Hillfoots *181170135:944-80901-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonians RFC 181620822:22060214280
2Caithness RFC 181440684:27141314171
3Glenrothes 181341586:25633013067
4Alloa 181341566:38318311166
5Strathmore RFC 181170507:30320410054
6Dunfermline *181080406:40427145
7Harris Academy FP RFC 185130281:637-3566127
8Aberdeen Wanderers 184140289:428-1393423
9Carnoustie HSFP *183150247:813-5663012
10Mackie Academy FP 180180238:911-673336

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Caledonia Regional league Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire RFC 181431645:25938611372
2Dunfermline181440608:28532310066
3Orkney 181350532:38015212266
4Caithness RFC 181260626:32729910361
5Strathmore RFC 18792390:332587443
6Morgan Academy FP RFC 188100310:418-1081336
7Gordonians RFC 186120403:483-808335
8Mackie Academy FP 185130352:531-1798331
9Ellon185121248:486-2384329
10St Andrews University *184140220:833-6133213

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Panmure 00000:00000
7Dunfermline HS 00000:00000

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathmore RFC 8710288:1701187035
2Alloa 8620317:1701477031
3Caithness RFC 7610290:1461447031
4Glenrothes 8440258:230286224
5Grangemouth Stags RFC 8341186:205-194018
6Aberdeen Wanderers 8341190:224-343017
7Harris Academy FP RFC 8350175:217-422115
8Dunfermline8260165:232-673011
9Banff707075:350-275000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 2200157:171402010
2Falkirk211058:97-39105
3Dunfermline202017:118-101000

Caledonia U18 Plate Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunfermline110027:207004
2Falkirk101020:27-7011

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
2Highland00000:00000
3Currie Chieftains00000:00000
4Stirling County00000:00000
5Falkirk00000:00000
6Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
7Dunfermline00000:00000
8The Royal High School 00000:00000
9GHA RFC00000:00000
10Ayr00000:00000
11Madras Rugby 00000:00000
12East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
13West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
14Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
15Boroughmuir 00000:00000
16Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
17Ellon00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.