Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2014/2015

Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Haddington 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains B A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Currie
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Musselburgh
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Trinity Academicals 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
15:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 North Berwick 2XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
15:00 Inverleith 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at North Berwick
15:00 Edinburgh Accie Whites H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 RHC 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Haddington
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Currie Chieftains B H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Thebans
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 22 Nov 2014
14:00 Trinity Academicals 2XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Trinity
14:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Trinity
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Inverleith 2XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Inverleith
14:00 North Berwick 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Inverleith
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Dunbar 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
14:00 RHC 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Haddington
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains B H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Boroughmuir
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Edinburgh Northern
14:00 Trinity Academicals 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Edinburgh Northern
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 North Berwick 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
14:00 Inverleith 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Dunbar 2XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Dunbar
15:00 Lismore 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Dunbar
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Haddington 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Melrose
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains B H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Caledonian
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at duns
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Trinity Academicals 2XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Trinity
15:00 Edinburgh Northern 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Trinity
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Inverleith 2XV A   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Inverleith
15:00 North Berwick 2XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Inverleith
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 RHC 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
15:00 Edinburgh Accie Whites H   - BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15
at Duns
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Liberton FP 2nd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Ross High 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Caledonian Thebans A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 RDVC RFC A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 TBC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Queensferry RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Leith 2nd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Queensferry RFC H   - BT East Region Development League
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Ross High 2XV A   - BT East Region Development League

Results 2017/2018

Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Caledonian Thebans H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Thebans Bowl Tie - Re-scheduled from 23rd September due to clubs misunderstanding as to correct match venue
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Caledonian Thebans A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Duns 2 no team
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Walkerburn RFC A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Duns 2 no team
Sat 25 Nov 2017
12:30 Barnton 2nd XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Duns 2 no team
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Ross High 2XV A 21 - 31 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Queensferry RFC A 15 - 12 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Musselburgh 3 no team
14:00 Berwick A A 30 - 12 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV A 26 - 24 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Leith 2nd XV H 60 - 14 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Duns 2 no team
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Dalkeith no team
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Caledonian Thebans H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Misunderstanding between teams re match venue - re-scheduled to 6th January
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Walkerburn RFC H 38 - 10 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Barnton 2nd XV H 36 - 14 W BT East Region Development League
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Leith 2nd XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Duns 2XV called off
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh University RFC H 28 - 95 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 TBC H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Caledonian Thebans H P - P D BT East Region Development League
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross High 2XV A P - P D BT East Region Development League
Venue Swap
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 RDVC RFC A 104 - 14 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Queensferry RFC H 27 - 32 L BT East Region Development League
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Rescheduled from 5th Dec
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Leith 2nd XV A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Rescheduled from 30th January - pitch
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Currie Chieftains B A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains B H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Rescheduled from 10th Oct
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Penicuik 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV H P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Livingston 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Livingston
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Haddington. 1pt deducted from Duns
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Leith 2nd XV H 52 - 0 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV A 70 - 36 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Penicuik 2XV A P - P D BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H 54 - 5 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Fixture awarded to Moray House/Watsonians
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Livingston 2XV H 42 - 17 W BT Reserve League East 3 15-16
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Watsonian 3rd XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League East 2
postponed from 15th feb
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Portobello 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Heriot's 3rd XV H 12 - 39 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Accie Whites A P - P D RBS Reserve League East 2
Postponed from 18th jan due to waterlogged pitch postponed from 22nd feb
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Duns 2XV - no team
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Livingston 2XV A 28 - 0 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Played as friendly
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Selkirk Stormers H 5 - 78 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge 2XV A 28 - 0 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Duns 2nd XV no team - try bonus win awarded to Preston lodge 2. Duns 2 receive 3 point sanction for 4th non fulfilment.
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Linlithgow 2XV H 0 - 15 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Portobello 2XV H 60 - 20 W RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP 3rd XV A 75 - 5 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Watsonian 3rd XV A 46 - 7 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Livingston 2XV H 34 - 10 W RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Heriot's 3rd XV A 28 - 0 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Duns did not fulfil fixture. Bonus point win awarded to Heriot's. 2 point deduction for Duns
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Accie Whites H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League East 2
Edinburgh Accies did not fulfil fixture. Bonus point win awarded to Duns
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Selkirk Stormers A 28 - 0 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Duns failed to fulfil fixture - match awarded to Selkirk Stormers
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge 2XV H 44 - 29 W RBS Reserve League East 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Linlithgow 2XV A 28 - 0 L RBS Reserve League East 2
Duns failed to fulfil fixture - match awarded to Linlithgow
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Bo'ness A 17 - 39 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dalkeith 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Thu 14 Mar 2013
10:30 Musselburgh 3rd XV A 0 - 47 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Dunbar 2XV A 5 - 39 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Musselburgh 3rd XV H 47 - 0 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV H 33 - 19 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalkeith 2XV A 22 - 93 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Bo'ness H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Game awarded after 2nd call off
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Dunbar 2XV H 45 - 24 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Haddington 3rd XV A 24 - 60 W RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013

RBS Reserve League East 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk Stormers 181620606:13946713077
2Heriot's 3rd XV 161330557:24031712266
3Livingston 2XV *151050325:236898047
4Linlithgow 2XV 15960321:230916143
5Watsonian 3rd XV 15960387:2811064141
6Stewart's Melville FP 3rd XV16790354:454-1007035
7Preston Lodge 2XV 144100230:495-2656022
8Duns 2XV *154110195:480-2855016
9Edinburgh Accie Whites *13490217:284-674112
10Portobello 2XV 150150156:509-353123

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League East 3B 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Duns 2XV 9900431:1113209045
2Dalkeith 2XV 7520219:21273023
3Bo'ness8440190:206-162018
4Haddington 3rd XV 4220123:112113011
5Dunbar 2XV8170145:232-87329
6Musselburgh 3rd XV 606054:289-235011

BT Reserve League East 3 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains B8620334:812536031
2Leith 2nd XV8620225:164616030
3Duns 2XV *9540240:176646025
4Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV *14680306:326-208024
5Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV *9540257:167905023
6Livingston 2XV *10442131:168-373022
7Musselburgh 3rd XV 10451264:375-1114022
8Penicuik 2XV *9450178:206-285020
9University Wanderers211028:280105
10Haddington 3rd XV *917156:328-27220-4

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League East Friendly 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Inverleith 2XV 110031:1417004
2Lismore 2XV 101014:31-17000
3RHC 3rd XV 00000:00000
4Edinburgh Northern 2XV 00000:00000
5Caledonian Thebans00000:00000
6Melrose Knights 00000:00000
7Currie Chieftains B00000:00000
8Trinity Academicals 2XV 00000:00000
9Haddington 3rd XV 00000:00000
10Musselburgh 3rd XV 00000:00000
11Duns 2XV 00000:00000
12Dunbar 2XV00000:00000
13North Berwick 2XV 00000:00000
14Edinburgh Accie Whites 00000:00000
15Boroughmuir 4XV00000:00000

BT East Region Development League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leith 2nd XV00000:00000
2Queensferry RFC 00000:00000
3Caledonian Thebans00000:00000
4Dalkeith 2XV 00000:00000
5Barnton 2nd XV00000:00000
6Ross High 2XV 00000:00000
7Dunbar/North Berwick 2XV00000:00000
8Duns 2XV 00000:00000
9Walkerburn RFC 00000:00000
10Moray House/ Watsonian 4XV00000:00000
11Musselburgh 3rd XV 00000:00000
12BYE00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.