Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 12 - 73 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 21st Oct
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC A 90 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Huntly A 24 - 6 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University H 6 - 89 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Peterhead A 58 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 10 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Moray 2nd XV A 60 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 1 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Fixture postponed due to Dyce being unable to field a team.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 0 - 88 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Kinloss Eagles A 67 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 20 May 2017
15:00 Peterhead H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 26th Nov due to frozen pitch. Fixture on 20th May will not be rescheduled.
Sat 13 May 2017
15:00 Huntly A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 19th Nov 16 due to a frozen pitch
Sat 22 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A 40 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
To be played as a Double Header with fixture postponed from 14th Jan.
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 27 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 0 - 80 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Peterhead A 72 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Huntly H 12 - 37 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 7 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 12th Nov by mutual agreement
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 North Scotland Police A 124 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Fraserburgh A 17 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Huntly A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 21 - 40 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
To be played as a Double Header with fixture on 22nd Apr.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen University A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Kinloss Eagles H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 7 - 90 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 63 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 North Scotland Police H 0 - 68 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 146 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Fraserburgh H 7 - 52 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Huntly H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 17 Sep 2016
11:30 Shetland A 88 - 0 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Early KO by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Kinloss Eagles A 89 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Dyce unable to field a team
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 0 - 64 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled due to Kinloss Eagles playing in the National BT Bowl Semi-Final
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Deeside RFC A 45 - 13 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 24 Jan
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 21 - 36 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Peterhead A 16 - 37 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 17 Jan.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 12 - 6 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 7 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Banff A 30 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 10 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 12 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Kinloss Eagles A 65 - 0 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Sep
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Peterhead H 0 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 04 Oct 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 47 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Deeside RFC H 0 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Banff H 0 - 19 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 34 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 0 - 68 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Shetland H 7 - 19 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sat 15 Feb 2014
14:00 Aberdeen University H 0 - 50 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
From 7 December 2013 Reason; Frozen Pitch
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC A 0 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathspey H 38 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 17 - 6 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd A 26 - 24 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 21 - 61 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 6 - 7 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Original date 14 September 2013 Rescheduled due to Dyce non fulfilment
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Peterhead A 26 - 10 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 26 Oct 2013
14:00 Ellon 2nd XV A 8 - 16 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Venue and kick changed by mutual agreement
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 11 - 38 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 5 - 10 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV H 19 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Deeside RFC A 29 - 25 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Garioch H 5 - 43 L RBS North Regional Bowl
First round
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Strathspey H 1 - 0 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round Strathspey cannot raise a team and forfeit tie Dyce progress to next round
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 17 - 40 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Postponed on 16.3.13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 32 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 5 - 30 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Grampian Police RFC A 19 - 28 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Deeside RFC H 3 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV H 43 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Garioch 2nd XV A 12 - 33 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Peterhead H 8 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Shetland H 6 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 11 - 34 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A 0 - 52 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 18 Aug 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland A 35 - 12 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen University Medics 171511840:24359714177
2North Scotland Police171331741:32241913168
3Aberdeen University *121110509:16034911151
4Inverness Craig Dunain 16970491:3071848347
5Gordonians 2nd XV 16880473:3611128444
6Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 187110401:505-1046236
7Fraserburgh176110288:630-3425231
8Peterhead 155100324:438-1143124
9Huntly 164120233:559-3262220
10Dyce 140140119:894-775011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC *161420603:14146213067
2Kinloss Eagles *161420648:16848011264
3Banff161060348:338107148
4Aberdeen University Medics 16781412:2621506440
5Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 16790361:392-317136
6Gordonians 2nd XV *16781341:450-1096235
7Peterhead 166100270:380-1104432
8Dyce 164120134:508-3742220
9Inverness Craig Dunain 162140140:618-4781413

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen University131300813:10670713065
2Kinloss Eagles 131111562:16240010056
3Aberdeen University Medics 131030552:1893639352
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd131021508:2102989152
5Deeside RFC 13931471:1882838147
6Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 13661196:357-1614030
7Peterhead 13580270:351-815227
8Inverness Craig Dunain 13670190:342-1522127
9Dyce 13580196:272-763326
10Gordonians 2nd XV 13391172:419-2472319
11Mackie 2nd XV 133100216:553-3374218
12North Police Scotland RFC133100168:603-4352014
13Strathspey 132101129:381-2521011
14Ellon 2nd XV 132110177:487-3103011
15Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 10280123:465-3422010

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Shetland 10910410:1053057043
2Dyce 11830286:1311556139
3Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 11830320:2161045037
4Gordonians 2nd XV 11740322:1891337136
5Mackie 2nd XV 11650357:2361215130
6Deeside RFC *10820298:1051936029
7Kinloss Eagles *10640411:1692425025
8Peterhead 11470119:300-1812119
9Garioch 2nd XV 11380147:381-2342115
10Grampian Police RFC 10370208:350-1422014
11Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV *1129096:383-287105
12Inverness Craig Dunain 11011085:494-409033

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Police Scotland RFC9810509:1103997140
2Kinloss Eagles 8710436:973397035
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10640398:2251737233
4Aberdeen University8620437:1612766030
5Gordonians 2nd XV 10550310:225855126
6Inverness Craig Dunain 7520259:209505025
7Huntly 8431227:208193122
8Peterhead 7430217:203145021
9Moray 2nd XV 10280166:496-3302010
10Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 725094:369-275008
11Fraserburgh706191:332-241103
12Dyce 909059:568-509000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000
20Banff10100:72-72000

BT Caledonia League Division 4 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 110089:1574105
2Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 110031:1417105
3Huntly 101014:31-17000
4Dyce 101015:89-74000
5Mackie 2nd XV 00000:00000
6Garioch 2nd XV 00000:00000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.