Fixtures & Results

Earlston High School

Fixtures 2017/18

Wed 18 Oct 2017
15:00 Balfron High School H   - U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 1.
Wed 1 Nov 2017
00:00 TBC H   - U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal - to be played by 1st November. TBC - winner of St Columba's School v Peebles High School

Results 2017/18

Tue 26 Sep 2017
15:30 George Heriot’s School A 40 - 19 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 2.
Wed 20 Sep 2017
14:30 The Glasgow Academy H 10 - 45 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 3.
Wed 13 Sep 2017
00:00 Ross High School H 34 - 21 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2. Time TBC
Tue 12 Sep 2017
14:00 Lathallan School A 0 - 50 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2. Lathallan conceded tie after 55 minutes.
Wed 6 Sep 2017
00:00 Biggar HS A 0 - 1 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Biggar High School
Wed 7 Dec 2016
14:30 High School of Glasgow H 26 - 12 W U16 Schools' Plate 16-17
Final. BT Murrayfield, Back Pitches
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Peebles High School A 9 - 21 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Peebles High School A 20 - 22 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Peebles High School A 24 - 12 L Border S3 (U15).
Wed 16 Nov 2016
13:00 Robert Gordon's College H 29 - 22 W U16 Schools' Plate 16-17
Semi Final 1
Wed 9 Nov 2016
13:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School H 12 - 20 L U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Semi Final 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School A 0 - 36 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School A 0 - 45 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School A 27 - 47 W Border S3 (U15).
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Berwickshire Schools H 50 - 5 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Berwickshire Schools H 27 - 17 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Berwickshire Schools H 50 - 0 W Border S3 (U15).
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Selkirk High School A 0 - 35 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Selkirk High School A 18 - 28 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Selkirk High School A 19 - 29 W Border S3 (U15).
Wed 5 Oct 2016
17:30 Jedburgh Grammar School A 5 - 75 W U16 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 2
Tue 4 Oct 2016
14:00 Lomond & Helensburgh H 62 - 15 W U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
12:00 St Aloysius College H 7 - 32 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 1
Tue 27 Sep 2016
15:00 Kelvinside Academy H 15 - 17 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 4
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick High School H 45 - 4 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Hawick High School H 42 - 22 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Hawick High School H 29 - 10 W Border S3 (U15).
Thu 15 Sep 2016
16:15 Loretto School H 53 - 19 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:15 Boroughmuir High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2. Boroughmuir concede tie.
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Kelso High School H 45 - 0 W Border S1 (U13).
15:00 Kelso High School H 21 - 17 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Kelso High School H P - P D Border S3 (U15).
Not fulfilled by away side
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Galashiels Academy A 10 - 35 W Border S2 (U14).
15:00 Galashiels Academy A 10 - 60 W Border S3 (U15).
15:00 Galashiels Academy A 0 - 14 W Border S1 (U13).
Wed 31 Aug 2016
16:15 Linlithgow Academy H 50 - 7 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 24 Aug 2016
16:15 Trinity Academy H 50 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Thu 10 Dec 2015
14:00 North Berwick High School H 3 - 22 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
00:00 Berwickshire Schools A 0 - 0 D Border Schools - S1 (U13)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Berwickshire Schools A 0 - 0 D Border Schools - S2 (U14)
Match cancelled - pitch unplayable
00:00 Berwickshire Schools A 0 - 0 D Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Match cancelled -pitch unplayable
Sat 28 Nov 2015
00:00 Selkirk High School H 25 - 3 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Selkirk High School H 22 - 24 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
00:00 Selkirk High School H 30 - 9 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
Wed 25 Nov 2015
14:30 Boroughmuir High School A 5 - 57 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
00:00 Kelso High School A 5 - 22 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Kelso High School A 31 - 14 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
00:00 Kelso High School A 21 - 35 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
Sat 10 Oct 2015
00:00 Galashiels Academy A 11 - 12 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Galashiels Academy A 0 - 29 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Galashiels Academy A 21 - 12 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Wed 30 Sep 2015
16:00 Biggar HS A 45 - 28 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 Peebles High School H 33 - 0 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Peebles High School H 34 - 0 W Border Schools - S3 (U15)
00:00 Peebles High School H 39 - 3 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Jedburgh Grammar School A 5 - 60 W Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Jedburgh Grammar School A 0 - 60 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Jedburgh Grammar School A 32 - 24 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Hawick High School H 0 - 14 L Border Schools - S1 (U13)
00:00 Hawick High School H 65 - 14 W Border Schools - S2 (U14)
00:00 Hawick High School H 28 - 42 L Border Schools - S3 (U15)
Wed 25 Mar 2015
18:00 Kelvinside Academy H 39 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Final
Wed 18 Mar 2015
17:00 Boroughmuir High School A 5 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Semi-final. Played at BT Murrayfield
Tue 10 Feb 2015
16:00 Morrison's Academy A 22 - 39 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals
Wed 3 Dec 2014
19:00 Peebles High School A 10 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
FINAL At Gala
Thu 20 Nov 2014
15:00 Hawick High School A 12 - 8 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Final. At Gala.
Wed 12 Nov 2014
15:00 Hawick High School A 7 - 48 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
SEMI FINAL
Tue 4 Nov 2014
15:00 Jedburgh Grammar School H 24 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Galashiels Academy A 7 - 7 D Brewin Dolphin U16 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Earlston thorugh as away team and try count.
15:00 North Berwick High School H 26 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final - Tie to be played by 27th September
Thu 18 Sep 2014
16:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 7 - 57 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Wed 17 Sep 2014
16:00 Knox Academy H 57 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Borders & East Lothian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
11:30 Crieff/Perth/Ayr H 62 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Shield & Bowl Finals
Bowl Final At Stirling County RFC
Sun 16 Feb 2014
11:00 Ross High School/Knox Academy H 49 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Qualifier
At Meadowmill sports centre
10:00 RHC Cougars Women H 7 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Qualifier
At Meadowmill sports centre
Wed 2 Oct 2013
16:30 Hawick High School H 13 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
First Round
Sat 27 Oct 2012
12:00 Galashiels Academy A 48 - 18 L Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Round 3
Thu 4 Oct 2012
12:00 Peebles High School A 27 - 36 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Round 2
Wed 12 Sep 2012
16:30 Hawick High School H 28 - 21 W Brewin Dolphin Borders & East Lothian U18 Plate
Round 1

Border S3 (U15). table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles High School 4400132:211110016
2Jedburgh Grammar School 5401142:58840014
3Earlston High School 330090:20700012
4Selkirk High School 4121161:11645018
5Kelso High School 403128:58-30027
6Berwickshire Schools403135:178-143005
7Selkirk RFC 110068:068004
8Hawick High School 413068:122-54004
9Galashiels Academy 413068:151-83004
10Berwickshire High School 302128:132-104004

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
53Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
54Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
55Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
56Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
57Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
58Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
61Dollar Academy 00000:00000
62Strathallan School 00000:00000
63The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

Border S2 (U14). table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kelso High School 4310161:481130113
2Earlston High School 330098:49490012
3Peebles High School 431081:7380012
4Galashiels Academy 422082:7210019
5Selkirk High School 422091:98-7008
6Berwickshire Schools4220115:124-9008
7Hawick High School 413084:95-11026
8Jedburgh Grammar School 505065:218-153000
9Berwickshire 00000:00000

Border S1 (U13). table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk High School 4310115:24910113
2Galashiels Academy 431047:32150012
3Peebles High School 422074:31430210
4Earlston High School 220059:059008
5Jedburgh Grammar School 523067:118-51008
6Hawick High School 422039:95-56008
7Earlston RFC 110045:441004
8Kelso High School 413070:121-51004
9Berwickshire Schools404025:116-91011

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
39South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
40Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
41Marr College 10100:1-1011
42Ross High School 10100:1-1011
43Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
46Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
47Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
48Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Calderglen High School 11001:01004
24Grange Academy 11001:01004
25Biggar HS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Ross High School 00000:00000
59Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
60Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
61The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
62Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
63High School of Dundee 00000:00000
64Earlston High School 00000:00000
65North Berwick High School 00000:00000
66Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
67Balfron High School 00000:00000
68Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
69St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
70Peebles High School 00000:00000
71Lomond School 00000:00000
72Douglas Academy00000:00000
73Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
74Knox Academy 00000:00000
75Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Qualifier table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1RHC Cougars Women220073:766008
2Earlston High School 211056:1739004
3Crieff/Perth/Ayr110042:735004
4Dumfries/Birkmyre110015:510004
5Kinross/Angus110014:104004
6Oban HS101010:14-4011
7Balfron/McLaren10105:15-10000
8Ellon10107:42-35000
9Ross High School/Knox Academy20200:105-105000

U16 Schools' Plate 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School 110075:570004
2High School of Glasgow 110037:1918004
3High School of Dundee 101019:37-18000
4Jedburgh Grammar School 10105:75-70000
5Robert Gordon's College 00000:00000
6TBC00000:00000
7George Heriot’s School 00000:00000
8Hawick High School 00000:00000
9Marr College 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School 110062:1547004
2Lomond & Helensburgh 101015:62-47000
3Gordonstoun School 00000:00000
4Peebles High School 00000:00000
5High School of Glasgow 00000:00000
6The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
7Hutchesons' Grammar School 00000:00000
8TBC00000:00000
9Galashiels Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Shield & Bowl Finals table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School 110062:2438004
2RHC Cougars Women11001:01004
3Kinross/Angus10100:1-1011
4Crieff/Perth/Ayr101024:62-38000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.