Fixtures & Results

East Kilbride RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Results 2017/2018

Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 Irvine RFC H 51 - 26 W BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 170218- pitch unplayable
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Garnock RFC H 17 - 25 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's H 34 - 39 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Carrick RFC H 3 - 40 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Annan H 31 - 13 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 36 - 64 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Mar 2018
13:00 Stewartry RFC A 0 - 48 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 0 - 43 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 58 - 3 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
12:45 Carrick RFC A 24 - 9 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Oban Lorne H 62 - 5 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan A 9 - 10 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 50 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 6 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Cartha Queens Park A 11 - 6 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Livingston RFC H 9 - 10 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 46 - 0 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 19 - 19 D BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 13 - 6 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 29 - 22 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Irvine RFC A 24 - 22 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne A 8 - 10 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 8 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's A 55 - 27 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock H 24 - 17 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Allan Glen's H 5 - 14 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Garnock RFC A 18 - 15 L BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 GHA RFC A 11 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 36 - 8 W BT West League Division 1 17
00:00 Glasgow Hawks H 7 - 11 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Dalziel A 12 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's A P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round East Kilbride withdraw, Allan Glens go through
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 29 - 5 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Carrick RFC H 0 - 19 L BT West Regional Shield
Quarter Final; Postponed 110217-frozen pitch.
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Cumnock RFC A 7 - 39 W BT West Regional Shield
Round 1 -
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock H 10 - 7 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Irvine RFC A 29 - 12 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's H 21 - 12 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Annan A 20 - 20 D BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Garnock RFC A 13 - 8 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Carrick RFC H 20 - 27 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Dalziel H 8 - 10 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Rescheduled from 250916 agreement of Y&S Committee
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Oban Lorne H 21 - 5 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 12 - 7 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 16 - 30 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Livingston RFC H 12 - 6 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 16 - 16 D BT West Division 1 16-17
14:00 Dalziel A 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Rescheduled from 240916 request both clubs and agreement Y&S Committee
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock A 12 - 12 D BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC H 51 - 14 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's A 21 - 24 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Allan Glen's H 9 - 10 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan H 29 - 16 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC H 25 - 13 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 9 - 7 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC A 17 - 38 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 11 - 6 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 47 - 10 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne A 8 - 13 W BT West Division 1 16-17
00:00 Livingston RFC A 5 - 11 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 25 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 26th March (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 38 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th February due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 41 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 21 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th January due to snow.
Sun 27 Mar 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A 17 - 11 L West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Final;
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd April 2016
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Ayr A 48 - 5 L West Regional U15 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations game at BT Murrayfield.
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 57 - 5 W West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 as clubs have players attending Scotland v France, on that date.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 GHK H 10 - 48 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th November due to waterlogged pitch
Fri 11 Mar 2016
19:30 GHK A 55 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 0 - 34 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 45 - 0 W West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
12:00 Orkney H 17 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 7 - 41 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 22 - 29 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Berwick H 46 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; East Kilbride withdrew from Competition. Hamilton progress
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Tie concede by Kilmarnock
Sat 13 Feb 2016
13:30 Perthshire RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed - waterlogged pitch. Re-scheduled to 16th April.
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 34 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 28th November
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC H 28 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 RHC RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Snow - Re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 6 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Dec 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
All postponed-weather, (Rule 11 applies)
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Dec 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Berwick H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sun 29 Nov 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
East Kilbride deducted 3 points for failing to fulfil fixture. Re-scheduled to 30th January
Sun 22 Nov 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 6 - 12 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A 15 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 GHK H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
00:00 Dalziel H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Orkney A 27 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Nov 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 25 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Fri 23 Oct 2015
19:00 Irvine RFC A 16 - 16 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 RHC RFC H 13 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 4 Oct 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's H 8 - 10 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:30 Dalziel A 15 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 RHC RFC A 39 - 12 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC A 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 16 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 9 - 9 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sun 6 Sep 2015
00:00 Dalziel A 8 - 11 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Berwick A 13 - 13 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 West of Scotland FC H 20 - 20 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC A 25 - 32 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch and 21st March East Kilbride dispensation
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 31 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 55 L West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 18 - 23 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL; east Kilbride concede as they are short of players
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Unable to reschedule due to U16 Cup fixtures
14:00 Dalziel H 32 - 10 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Dalziel H 22 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Feb 2015
12:30 Dumfries Saints RFC H 24 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Argyll A 5 - 38 W West Under 16 Division North 14
From 26.10.14 postponed due weather. PLAYED AT EAST KILBRIDE RFC
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 RHC RFC A 23 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 15 Feb 2015
10:30 Glasgow Hawks A 15 - 38 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 28.09.14
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 11 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Postponed due to weather. No date to reschedule due to Cup/Shield etc
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 43 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Dalziel A 10 - 21 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Dunfermline H 19 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Postponed due to weather. No rescheduled date available, due to Cup etc.
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 4th April
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 25 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 28th February
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 12 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 5 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 0 - 12 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 9 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 12 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 37 - 3 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 20 - 20 D BT National League Division 3
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 25 - 19 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 RHC RFC H 26 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 33 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 29 - 14 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Dunfermline A 13 - 27 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 5 Oct 2014
13:00 Strathendrick RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Stratherndrick short, friendly played
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC H 32 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 21 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 60 - 5 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 27 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 32 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 55 - 24 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 35 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 37 - 5 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock H 13 - 6 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 15.02.14 as Kilmarnock in Shield Final, on that date. rescheduled from 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock A 5 - 10 W RBS West Division 1
From 19.10.13 postponed due to Weather Rescheduled from 21.12.13 pitch waterlogged and again from 15.03.14 at request Kilmarnock and agreed by WRCC
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel H 7 - 7 D West Under 16 Cup
FINAL; Trophy shared, as per Youth Rules.
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 23.02.14 waterlogged
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 8 - 31 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 26.10.13due to weather Brought forward from 29.03.14; Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 10 W West Under 16 Cup
SEMI-FINAL
14:00 Dalziel H 33 - 27 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 GHK H 11 - 19 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East H 34 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Rescheduled from 24.11.13 due to frozen pitch.
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 48 - 8 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 2
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Argyll A 24 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 27 - 0 W RBS West Division 1
Venue swapped from original fixture.
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East A 0 - 30 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 28 - 13 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 34 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's H 19 - 3 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 5 - 25 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Being played at East Kilbride RFC
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Annan H 27 - 16 W RBS West Division 1
Fixture swapped from original.
Sun 15 Dec 2013
11:15 Argyll H 7 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 GHK A 7 - 27 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as both are involved in Shield ties
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Cumbernauld short. Friendly played.
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 42 - 27 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H 24 - 5 W RBS West Division 1
Fixture reversed. Now at EK
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC H 15 - 18 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 15 - 33 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:30 Irvine RFC H 11 - 12 L RBS West Regional Shield
Quarter Final
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 12 - 42 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Being played at Strathaven RFC
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 11 - 26 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 33 - 21 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1 Shield
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's A 17 - 57 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
12:30 Birkmyre RFC H 31 - 38 L West Under 15 Shield
Semi Final
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Annan A 6 - 10 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Argyll A 32 - 41 W West Under 15 Shield
Quarter Final
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 0 - 57 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 27 - 24 L West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC A 14 - 12 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 36 - 29 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 39 - 0 W RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 26/01/13 & 23/3/13
Fri 19 Apr 2013
19:45 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 38 L West Regional U15 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 37 W RBS West League Division 1
From 19.01.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 30 - 15 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 47 - 7 L West Regional U16 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 14 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 38 - 25 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 8 Mar 2013
19:30 GHK A 32 - 15 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 12 - 31 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 38 - 7 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock A 0 - 38 W RBS West League Division 1
15:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 56 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr A 45 - 19 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 32 - 14 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23/03/13
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch;Now 04.06.13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 45 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 17 - 32 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 31 - 26 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC A 10 - 12 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
13:45 Garnock RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 05.01.13
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch: provisionally 30.03.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 57 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 20 - 12 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 GHK H 10 - 9 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 10 - 7 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 16 - 17 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock H 24 - 9 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 25 - 13 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Annan H 13 - 21 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's H 25 - 10 W RBS West League Division 1
Wed 26 Sep 2012
19:30 GHA RFC A 14 - 21 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Marr RFC A 51 - 3 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 44 - 19 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 12 - 17 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC H 13 - 22 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Marr RFC H 10 - 10 D West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC H 23 - 10 W RBS West League Division 1
Fri 7 Sep 2012
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 5 - 38 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 42 - 5 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 17 - 22 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's A 3 - 30 W RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round