Fixtures & Results

Eastwood High School

Fixtures 2014/2015

Wed 14 Jan 2015
14:00 Belmont Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Annan Academy H   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown.
Wed 1 Nov 2017
00:00 Duncanrig Sec School A   - U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Quarterfinal 3. To be played by 1 November.

Results 2017/18

Tue 3 Oct 2017
16:30 Auchinleck/Cumnock Academies A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Preliminary Round. Tie conceded by Eastwood
Thu 14 Sep 2017
17:00 Ross High School A 28 - 29 W U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Preliminary Round.
Wed 30 Aug 2017
15:00 Knox Academy A 50 - 0 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
Wed 23 Aug 2017
15:00 Jordanhill School H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Eastwood High School.
Wed 28 Sep 2016
15:00 Bell Baxter High School H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 1. Eastwood concede tie.
Wed 14 Sep 2016
15:30 Hutchesons' Grammar School A 59 - 12 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Thu 1 Sep 2016
16:15 Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools H 0 - 15 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 31 Aug 2016
13:00 South Argyll Schools A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. South Arygll concede tie.
Thu 24 Sep 2015
16:00 Douglas Ewart High School H 14 - 32 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Fri 21 Nov 2014
14:30 Cumnock Academy H 24 - 27 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
Date and ko time as per Web, being played at Whitecraigs RFC
Wed 12 Nov 2014
14:00 Grange Academy A 10 - 26 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown (130215)
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Carrick Academy H 19 - 51 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Largs Academy H 50 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy4400164:511130016
2Belmont Academy 211063:1746015
3Eastwood High School 211050:3713015
4Annan Academy 101015:60-45000
5Kyle Academy 10105:65-60000
6Grange Academy 303010:137-127000

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Dollar Academy 00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
39Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
40Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
41Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
42Ross High School 10100:1-1011
43Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
46Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
47Marr College 10100:1-1011
48South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
31Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
32Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
59Balfron High School 00000:00000
60Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
61St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
62Peebles High School 00000:00000
63Lomond School 00000:00000
64Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
65Douglas Academy00000:00000
66Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
67Knox Academy 00000:00000
68Ross High School 00000:00000
69Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
70Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
71The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
72Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
73High School of Dundee 00000:00000
74Earlston High School 00000:00000
75North Berwick High School 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 110024:717004
2Preston Lodge High School 11001:01004
3Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
4Musselburgh Grammar School 11001:01004
5Queen Victoria School 11001:01004
6BYE20110:1-1013
7Carrick Academy 20117:24-17002
8Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
9The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
10Eastwood High School 10100:1-1011
11Queen Anne HS 00000:00000
12TBC00000:00000
13Nairn Academy 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.