Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Stirling County A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Dunfermline H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 28 Sep 2013
13:00 Crieff and Strathearn A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Dundee Eagles H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Perthshire RFC A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
14:00 Perthshire RFC A   - Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Stirling County H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Waid Academy FP H   - Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 17 Nov 2013
14:00 Dunfermline A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:00 Strathmore RFC A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 1 Dec 2013
13:00 Hillfoots A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 18
From 9 November changed by mutual agreement
14:00 Dundee Eagles A   - Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
15:00 Gala A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Selkirk RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Dundee HSFP H   - BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December - frozen pitch
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 GHA RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - BT National League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Dundee HSFP H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 20 - 50 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Stirling County A 108 - 0 L BT Cup
Round 1
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 48 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 22 - 64 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 41 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 GHA RFC H 3 - 40 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 92 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 21 - 54 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 87 - 3 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Gala H 19 - 85 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 12 - 56 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 33 - 0 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 16 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 17 - 33 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 GHA RFC A 18 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 21 - 7 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 42 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Marr RFC H 6 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 7 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 26 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch and Snow. Re-scheduled to 28th January.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 35 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 11 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Howe of Fife H 24 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dunfermline H 7 - 10 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 20 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 10 - 8 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 34 - 27 L BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 Biggar A 10 - 7 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 14 - 2 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 19 - 8 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC H 28 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 GHA RFC H 7 - 12 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 34 - 39 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 13 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 33 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 6 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 44 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 27 - 26 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 32 - 5 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 9 - 7 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 18 - 36 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Biggar H 5 - 11 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 67 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 14 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife A 11 - 59 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 64 - 33 W BT Cup
First Round
00:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 3 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 29 - 43 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December (waterlogged pitch) and 27th February (Cup).
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 24 - 37 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 49 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd October - Greenock Wanderers dispensation and 20th February due to Falkirk Cup tie.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 6 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 46 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 12 - 46 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Dundee HSFP A 27 - 19 L BT Cup
Second Round - Postponed - Falkirk travel issues on 30th January
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 53 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 77 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 14 - 37 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 5 - 12 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 56 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 16th April.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 9 - 11 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 63 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 9 - 10 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 49 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 11 - 9 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Biggar RFC A 17 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 14 - 4 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 72 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 59 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 46 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 3 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Both clubs unable to fulfil due to school holidays and players attending RWC.
Fri 9 Oct 2015
19:30 Lasswade RFC A 7 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 13th February due to Lasswade dispensation for traditional International weekend tour fixture
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled to 2nd April - Greenock Wanderers dispensation and Falkirk Cup tie
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 0 - 57 W BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 8 - 10 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 53 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 16 - 28 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 18 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
15:00 Biggar RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Preston Lodge RFC A 30 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 16 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch & 21st March Livingston non fulfilment.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 57 - 6 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 17 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 24 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 14th February due to BT Cup Quarter Final
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 43 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 22 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th April
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 26 - 16 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 37 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 30 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC H 55 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Stirling County A 25 - 3 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 8 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 33 - 18 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife H 24 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 10 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 41 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 28 - 28 D BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 12 - 50 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 17 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC A 17 - 72 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 26 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 67 - 12 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Mackie Academy FP A 5 - 11 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Plate Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 24 - 13 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 51 - 5 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Semi final Winner to Bowl final Loser to Plate final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 52 - 18 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 32 - 6 L RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 5 - 27 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 0 - 26 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Dunfermline H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Round 1 Dunfermline withdrew no team
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 12 - 30 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
re-scheduled from 28th December
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 15 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 12 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 14 - 45 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 13 - 22 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 11 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 6 - 0 L RBS Championship Division A
Match switched to Marr as per clubs agreement
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Howe of Fife H 32 - 29 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 15 - 35 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 32 - 17 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 25 - 22 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 13 Oct 2013
13:00 Montrose & District A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Falkirk concede no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 8 - 65 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 25 - 18 W RBS Championship Division A
Fri 4 Oct 2013
19:00 Kinross A 24 - 13 L Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Moved from 14 Sept 2013 to Friday 4 Oct 2013 (Evening kick off) by mutual agreement
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 43 - 21 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 32 - 25 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 50 - 15 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 5 - 34 L RBS Championship Division A
Match switched to Falkirk as per clubs agreement
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 5 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands Under 15
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 30 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
13:00 Kirkcaldy H P - P D Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 19 - 20 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife A 49 - 21 L Caledonia U16 Cup
FINAL
14:00 Dunfermline H 20 - 27 L Caledonia U18 Plate Final
FINAL
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 36 - 26 L Caledonia U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Moray H 29 - 19 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 43 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 7 - 7 D RBS Championship League A
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13, 2.2.13 and 9.2.13
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Quarter-Final: Falkirk RFC progress
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 22 - 32 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
12:00 Blairgowrie RFC H 36 - 17 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 12 - 15 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Hillfoots/Bannockburn A 5 - 26 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
12:00 Kinross H 35 - 21 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 17 - 21 L RBS Championship League A
12:00 Deeside RFC A 12 - 7 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 Stirling County H 17 - 7 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn H 50 - 0 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 2 Feb 2013
12:00 Waid Academy FP H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U18 Cup
Preliminary Round: Falkirk RFC progress
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 29 - 19 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
13:00 Dunfermline H 29 - 5 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 24 - 17 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Dec 2012
15:00 Dunfermline H 41 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 25 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Dundee Eagles H 10 - 29 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 80 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Stirling County A 51 - 5 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 30 - 24 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Dunfermline A 5 - 29 W Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 29 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Dunfermline A 10 - 12 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 19 - 5 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 6 Oct 2012
10:40 GHA RFC A 27 - 31 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 38 - 15 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 35 - 0 L Caledonia Midlands U15 League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 41 - 24 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:20 Dumfries Saints RFC A 10 - 16 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 36 - 27 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 28 - 17 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 22 - 10 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 111100451:14730410054
2Jed-Forest RFC 111010423:2341899049
3Selkirk RFC 11830358:2321267039
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11740358:312467136
5GHA RFC11650371:288837334
6Gala11650360:303577334
7Dundee HSFP11650338:2081306333
8Kelso RFC11470289:333-445223
9Musselburgh RFC 11470260:343-833221
10Cartha Queens Park 11290267:351-845518
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 11290233:446-2135316
12Falkirk110110139:650-511101

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia Midlands U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dundee Eagles8800232:252075037
2Falkirk7430119:151-323019
3Stirling County6330116:63532115
4Perthshire RFC 615091:170-79105
5Dunfermline505017:166-149011
6Panmure 00000:00000
7Dunfermline HS 00000:00000

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia Midlands Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy6600265:811846030
2Waid Academy FP 7520247:1301175126
3Kinross 8530134:143-94024
4Montrose & District *9540254:183717123
5Perthshire/Blairgowrie5320103:76272014
6Crieff and Strathearn 413030:79-49217
7Strathmore RFC 6150111:258-147116
8Falkirk202013:25-12011
9Hillfoots505038:235-197011
10Carnoustie HSFP *211085:7015210
11Kirkcaldy RFC U1800000:00000
12Crieff & Strathearn RFC U1800000:00000
13Carnoustie U1800000:00000
14Kinross U1800000:00000
15Stirling County RFC U1800000:00000
16Strathmore RFC U1800000:00000
17Madras U1800000:00000
18Montrose and District RFC U1800000:00000
19Hillfoots U1800000:00000
20Dundee Eagles00000:00000
21Waid Academy FP U1800000:00000
22Grangemouth U1800000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 2200157:171402010
2Falkirk211058:97-39105
3Dunfermline202017:118-101000

Caledonia U18 Plate Final table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunfermline110027:207004
2Falkirk101020:27-7011

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC00000:00000
2Ayr00000:00000
3Madras Rugby 00000:00000
4East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
5West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
6Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
7Boroughmuir 00000:00000
8Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
9Ellon00000:00000
10Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
11Highland00000:00000
12Currie Chieftains00000:00000
13Stirling County00000:00000
14Falkirk00000:00000
15Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
16Dunfermline00000:00000
17The Royal High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.