Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2016/17

Results 2017/2018

Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A P - P D BT East League Division 1
Forrester not able to fulfil on 21 April - 2pt
Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 15 - 14 W BT East League Division 1
Was 9 Dec weather. Was 7 April but moved to 28 |April by mutual consent.
Wed 18 Apr 2018
19:30 Broughton RFC H 26 - 92 L BT East League Division 1
Was 20 Jan. Now 12 May. Moved to 18 April by mutual consent. Game at Lasswade RFC.
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 30 - 20 L BT East League Division 1
Moved from 3 March due to weather Weather on 10 March weather Now 14 April.
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Berwick H 15 - 40 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Duns H 7 - 25 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 26 - 7 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Livingston RFC A 17 - 10 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 RHC Cougars A 15 - 36 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Portobello FP H 27 - 39 L BT East League Division 1
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:30 Ross High RFC A 29 - 15 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 12 - 46 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Berwick A 53 - 15 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 19 - 55 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns A 15 - 13 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 32 - 38 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Broughton RFC A 57 - 21 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC H 24 - 16 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 31 - 58 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 RHC Cougars H 38 - 25 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Portobello FP A 31 - 34 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 12 - 16 L BT East Region League 1
Provisional & dependent on National Shield Semi Final appearance if any.
Thu 9 Mar 2017
19:45 North Berwick RFC H 5 - 50 L BT East Region League 1
Was 4 March To be played at Murrayfield 3 g pitch under lights.
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Duns A 41 - 7 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 49 - 3 W BT East Region League 1
was 14 Jan weather
15:00 Biggar Colts H 0 - 34 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool A
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 0 - 57 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 7 - 6 L BT East Region League 1
Match finished early at 61 minutes by the referee, final score Penicuik 7 Forrester 6.
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 3 - 17 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Ross High RFC A 17 - 15 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:00 North Berwick RFC A 62 - 0 L BT East Region League 1
Was 22 Oct, moved mutual agreement, now 19 Nov and a league and shield double header.
13:00 North Berwick RFC A 62 - 0 L BT Edinburgh Shield
Round 2 TBC from Forrester v Penicuik
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Berwick H 15 - 19 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 15 - 17 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Duns H 10 - 17 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 65 - 7 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 32 - 0 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 45 - 28 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 98 - 7 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Ross High RFC H 13 - 3 W BT East Region League 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
14:00 Berwick A 23 - 21 L BT East Region League 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 31 - 27 W BT Edinburgh Shield
round 1
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 58 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 12 dec
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Dalkeith A 19 - 22 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 9 Jan & 13 feb , postponed weather
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 24 - 61 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Hawick Harlequins H 16 - 24 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 24 - 35 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 5 dec weather
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 15 - 26 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
was 30 Jan postponed now 12 March
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Duns A 29 - 15 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers H 3 - 37 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Dunbar RFC H 29 - 20 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 North Berwick RFC A 63 - 0 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Duns H 23 - 17 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers A 24 - 11 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 50 - 6 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 21 - 23 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 43 - 7 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 8 - 51 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2015-16
Round 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 28 - 37 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier/Glasgow East A 1 - 0 L U18 Youth Bowl
Forrester unable to fulfil fixture, due to lack of numbers.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalkeith H 39 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 6 - 42 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 23 - 13 L BT East Regional League Division 1.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Penicuik RFC A 12 - 41 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Inverleith H 31 - 14 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Liberton FP RFC A 21 - 84 W BT East Regional League Division 2
was 10 Jan
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 45 - 13 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Was 13 Dec then 20 Dec when Leith not able to fulfil.
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 St Boswells RFC A 35 - 3 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Earlston RFC A 7 - 53 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Lismore RFC H 80 - 5 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 12 - 35 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 83 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sun 23 Nov 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge High School H 6 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Dunbar RFC H 8 - 23 L BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Semi final
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Leith Rugby Club H 46 - 12 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Quarter final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Earlston RFC H 88 - 0 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Was 4 Oct now 1 Nov -2pt Earlston
13:30 BYE H 1 - 0 W BT Edinburgh Shield 2014-15
Forrester bye and through to round 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 43 - 7 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Inverleith A 10 - 25 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 10 - 16 L BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Lismore RFC A 5 - 101 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Liberton FP RFC H 54 - 8 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Leith Rugby Club A 24 - 46 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 54 - 6 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 17 - 45 W BT East Regional League Division 2
Sat 15 Mar 2014
11:30 Inverleith A 19 - 24 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Originally 25 Jan,then 22 Feb, now 15 March to allow a shield match .
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 93 - 0 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Penicuik RFC H 23 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Berwick H 10 - 38 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Earlston RFC H 30 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Lismore RFC A 0 - 43 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalkeith H 33 - 23 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Leith Rugby Club A 0 - 65 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 44 - 23 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Tue 19 Nov 2013
12:00 Clifton Hall H 68 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Regional Bowl - Pool B
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 36 - 7 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 8 - 71 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Inverleith H 78 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Berwick A 30 - 5 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Earlston RFC A 14 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Lismore RFC H 68 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Dalkeith A 29 - 28 L RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Leith Rugby Club H 72 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 3 - 31 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 24 - 3 W RBS East Regional League Division 2
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H 44 - 8 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Ross High RFC A 5 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC H 20 - 23 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Earlston RFC A 26 - 31 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Lismore RFC A 0 - 50 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Dalkeith A 13 - 8 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalkeith A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 2 February, 2013.
14:00 Edinburgh BATs H 17 - 33 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 3
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Biggar Colts H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 3
Mon 14 Jan 2013
12:00 Trinity Academy A 57 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Regional Bowl - Pool B
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Trinity Academicals RFC A 0 - 10 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Haddington Colts A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U18 Shield/Plate competition - Section 3
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC H 0 - 56 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Preston Lodge Colts H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Ross High RFC H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 13 April, 2013.
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Preston Lodge Colts H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 29 December 2012
14:00 Lismore RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 February, 2013.
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Livingston U18 A 85 - 5 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
12:00 BYE H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Ross High RFC H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Rescheduled to 22 December 2012
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 35 - 5 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Portobello FP Colts A 57 - 15 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Edinburgh BATs H P - P D Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League Division 2 2012-13
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 31 - 17 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Ross High RFC H 83 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick Linden RFC A 51 - 31 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Earlston RFC H 34 - 13 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Biggar Colts H 0 - 52 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalkeith H 25 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 A 113 - 0 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 BATs/RHC A 78 - 14 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Trinity Academicals RFC H 29 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 0 - 19 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
15:00 Edinburgh Northern RFC A 36 - 13 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Livingston U18 A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & Lothians U18 League - Pool Stages: Division 2 2012-13
Forrester forfeit tie
15:00 Lismore RFC H 39 - 22 W RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 58 - 10 L RBS East Regional League Division 2 2012-13