Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2013/2014

Wed 2 Apr 2014
19:30 Jed-Forest RFC H   - Booker Border League Pool A
Re-scheduled from 4th January due to Jed having a re-scheduled Championship B fixture
Wed 9 Apr 2014
19:30 Kelso RFC A   - Booker Border League Pool A
Re-scheduled from 8th March
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A   - The Booker Border League
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Melrose A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Stirling County A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Wed 27 Apr 2016
19:30 Jed-Forest RFC A   - Booker Border League
Thu 21 Dec 2017
19:30 Peebles RFC H   - Booker Border League - Pool A
Sat 6 Jan 2018
15:00 Falkirk H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 Selkirk RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H   - BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December - frozen pitch
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 GHA RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A   - BT National League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Dundee HSFP A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch
Sat 9 Dec 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Tue 5 Dec 2017
14:00 Duns A 10 - 35 W Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League
Re-scheduled from 25/11/17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 39 - 41 L BT National League Division 1
15:00 Duns A 5 - 14 W Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town
Sat 25 Nov 2017
15:00 Duns A 34 - 43 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3)
Re-scheduled for December 2nd
15:00 Duns A 12 - 24 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1)
Re-scheduled to December 2nd
15:00 Duns A 12 - 49 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
Re-scheduled to December 2nd
Sat 18 Nov 2017
15:00 Jedburgh H 19 - 52 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3)
15:00 Jedburgh H 35 - 4 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1)
15:00 Jedburgh H 22 - 27 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
15:00 Jedburgh H 10 - 6 W Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town
14:00 Jedburgh H 1 - 0 W Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League
Match unfulfilled by Jed
13:30 Boroughmuir A 67 - 3 L BT Cup
Round 1
Sat 4 Nov 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 65 - 6 L BT National League Division 1
15:00 Selkirk A 5 - 11 W Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town
was 28 Oct
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 65 - 6 L Booker Border League - Pool A
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Selkirk A 24 - 12 L Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League
Re-scheduled for November 8th
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 24 - 31 L BT National League Division 1
15:00 Selkirk A P - P D Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3)
15:00 Selkirk A P - P D Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1)
15:00 Selkirk A P - P D Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 41 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 13 - 16 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Earlston High School Melrose Wasps H 0 - 50 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
15:00 Melrose H 5 - 14 L Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town
15:00 Kelso RFC A 21 - 46 W BT National League Division 1
Fri 6 Oct 2017
15:00 Earlston High School Melrose Wasps H 21 - 45 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3)
15:00 Earlston High School Melrose Wasps H 30 - 0 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1)
15:00 Earlston High School Melrose Wasps H 0 - 1 L Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League
Unfulfilled by Gala - could not raise team.
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 5 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 43 - 12 W BT National League Division 1
15:00 Hawick A 43 - 17 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
Wed 20 Sep 2017
18:30 Hawick A 29 - 10 L Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League
This match to be re-scheduled
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Hawick A 14 - 7 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1)
15:00 Hawick A 38 - 32 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
15:00 Hawick A 12 - 7 L Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town
15:00 Falkirk A 19 - 85 W BT National League Division 1
15:00 Hawick A 57 - 5 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3)
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Kelso H 11 - 5 W Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 27 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
15:00 Kelso H 10 - 20 L Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League
Postponed - re-scheduled to October 4th
15:00 Kelso H 44 - 11 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
15:00 Kelso H 60 - 26 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3)
15:00 Kelso H 11 - 30 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1)
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 28 - 34 W BT National League Division 1
15:00 Peebles A 31 - 20 L Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League
Match postponed due to transport problems - to be re-arranged
15:00 Peebles A 13 - 15 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2)
15:00 Peebles A 19 - 50 W Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3)
15:00 Peebles A 30 - 3 L Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1)
15:00 Peebles A 8 - 8 D Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Hawick A 27 - 21 L Booker Border League - Pool A
Wed 26 Apr 2017
19:30 Melrose H 7 - 35 L Booker Border League Final
At Poynder Park, Kelso.
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 53 - 29 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Fri 24 Feb 2017
19:30 Peebles RFC A 12 - 40 W Booker Border League - Pool A
Date TBC
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 28 - 46 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Hawick A 16 - 6 L BT Premiership
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Hawick H 23 - 15 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Heriot's H 0 - 26 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC A 40 - 3 L BT Premiership
Sat 7 Jan 2017
15:00 Hawick H 35 - 51 L Booker Border League - Pool A
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 22 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Melrose A 57 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Ayr H 28 - 38 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 GHA RFC A 14 - 31 W BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 24 - 49 L BT Premiership
15:00 Hawick A 4 - 8 W Border Town v Town Conference.
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 50 - 24 L BT Premiership
15:00 Kelso H 9 - 6 W Border Town v Town Conference.
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 27 - 31 W BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick H 22 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Duns A 8 - 12 W Border Town v Town Conference.
S1 to S3 to be played 22 Oct
15:00 Heriot's A 38 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Selkirk H 12 - 8 W Border Town v Town Conference.
15:00 Watsonian FC H 25 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Stirling County A 31 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Jedburgh H 8 - 12 L Border Town v Town Conference.
15:00 Melrose H 27 - 43 L BT Premiership
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Peebles A 14 - 6 L Border Town v Town Conference.
15:00 Ayr A 27 - 24 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Melrose H 6 - 14 L Border Town v Town Conference.
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 23 - 28 W BT Premiership
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 27 - 43 L BT Premiership
Sat 13 Aug 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 19 - 34 W Booker Border League - Pool A
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 10 - 22 W BT Premiership-National 1 Play-Off
at Bridgehaugh, Stirling
Fri 1 Apr 2016
19:30 Peebles RFC H 60 - 12 W Booker Border League
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 25 - 17 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) 13th February (snow) 27th February (Premiership Dispensation Request)and 5th March (Currie Cup tie)
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Heriot's H P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Postponed - re-scheduled BNT Premiership Fixture
Sat 30 Jan 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 3 - 18 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 19 - 20 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 9th January due to snow
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Currie Chieftains A P - P D BT Premiership
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 12th March
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Heriot's H P - P D BT Premiership
Snow - re-scheduled to 23rd January
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Stirling County A 22 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 19 - 28 W BT Premiership
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Melrose H 25 - 10 W BT Premiership
15:00 Melrose H 25 - 10 W Booker Border League
Double Header with Premiership Match
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Ayr A 20 - 13 L BT Premiership
00:00 Jedburgh H 11 - 9 W Border Town v Town Conference
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 27 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Hawick A 23 - 14 L BT Premiership
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 19 - 23 L Booker Border League
Double Header with Premiership Match
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 19 - 23 L BT Premiership
00:00 Duns A 6 - 14 W Border Town v Town Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 15 - 45 L BT Premiership
00:00 Selkirk A 7 - 9 W Border Town v Town Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Heriot's A 18 - 18 D BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 20 - 30 L BT Premiership
Sat 10 Oct 2015
00:00 Melrose H 12 - 11 W Border Town v Town Conference
Fri 9 Oct 2015
19:30 Hawick A 21 - 36 W Booker Border League
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 32 L BT Premiership
00:00 Kelso A 9 - 10 W Border Town v Town Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Melrose A 34 - 27 L BT Premiership
00:00 Hawick H 7 - 9 L Border Town v Town Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Ayr H 35 - 36 L BT Premiership
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 43 - 24 L BT Premiership
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick H 15 - 10 W BT Premiership
00:00 Peebles H 10 - 10 D Border Town v Town Conference
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Selkirk RFC A 13 - 32 W BT Premiership
Sat 15 Aug 2015
15:00 Kelso RFC A 10 - 38 W Booker Border League
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick H 13 - 19 L The Booker Border League
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Heriot's A 34 - 28 L BT Premiership
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Melrose H 17 - 24 L BT Premiership
Sat 24 Jan 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 3 - 5 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 21 - 8 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Stirling County A 16 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 5 - 40 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 13 Dec 2014
15:00 Hawick H 12 - 26 L BT Premiership
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 16 - 13 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 21 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sat 22 Nov 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC H 24 - 14 W The Booker Border League
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Ayr H 14 - 32 L BT Premiership
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Heriot's H 12 - 30 L BT Premiership
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Melrose A 22 - 10 L The Booker Border League
15:00 Melrose A 22 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir H 32 - 6 W BT Premiership
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 19 - 26 W BT Premiership
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Stirling County H 23 - 16 W BT Premiership
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick A 21 - 23 W BT Premiership
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 60 - 22 W BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Ayr A 28 - 24 L BT Premiership
Sat 23 Aug 2014
12:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 57 - 0 W The Booker Border League
Fri 15 Aug 2014
19:30 Peebles RFC A 14 - 45 W The Booker Border League
Wed 23 Apr 2014
18:30 Melrose H 30 - 14 W Booker Border League Final
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 31 - 33 L RBS Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Ayr H 33 - 34 L RBS Premiership
Fri 14 Mar 2014
19:30 Hawick H 33 - 13 W Booker Border League Pool A
Re-scheduled from 22nd February
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Stirling County A 7 - 11 W RBS Premiership
Sat 22 Feb 2014
15:30 Hawick A 21 - 22 W RBS Premiership
Re-scheduled from 21st December & 8th February
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Stirling County H 35 - 3 W RBS Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 30 - 13 W RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Melrose H 11 - 13 L RBS Premiership
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberavon A 11 - 9 L British & Irish Cup Pool 5
Sat 11 Jan 2014
15:00 Leeds Carnegie H 7 - 29 L British & Irish Cup Pool 5
Sat 21 Dec 2013
15:00 Hawick A P - P D RBS Premiership
Waterlogged pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 22nd February
Sat 14 Dec 2013
15:00 Bristol Rugby H 6 - 17 L British & Irish Cup Pool 5
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:30 Bristol Rugby A 62 - 7 L British & Irish Cup Pool 5
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 14 W RBS Premiership
Sat 23 Nov 2013
15:00 Ayr A 13 - 20 W RBS Premiership
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 15 - 34 W RBS Premiership
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Stirling County H 18 - 12 W RBS Premiership
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 11 - 9 W RBS Premiership
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 16 - 48 W RBS Premiership
Sun 20 Oct 2013
14:30 Leeds Carnegie A 86 - 8 L British & Irish Cup Pool 5
Sat 12 Oct 2013
19:00 Aberavon H 17 - 31 L British & Irish Cup Pool 5
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 8 - 30 W RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Melrose A 26 - 23 L RBS Premiership
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick H 32 - 13 W RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 38 - 38 D RBS Premiership
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 33 - 21 W RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Heriot's A 28 - 27 L RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 31 - 14 W RBS Premiership
Wed 24 Apr 2013
19:30 Melrose H 26 - 21 W Booker Border League Final
Wed 10 Apr 2013
19:30 Jed-Forest RFC A 5 - 85 W Booker Border League - Pool B
Re-scheduled from 29.12.12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Melrose H 29 - 34 L RBS Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Melrose H 15 - 5 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 17 - 27 W RBS Cup
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:00 Stirling County A 26 - 21 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 17 - 16 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 15 - 14 W RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 22.12.12
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 17 - 6 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 London Scottish A 32 - 0 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Llanelli H 20 - 33 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 11 - 12 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Moseley A 16 - 13 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Moseley H 18 - 11 W British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Ayr A 19 - 14 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:30 Melrose A 12 - 17 W RBS Premier Division
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Selkirk RFC H 28 - 17 W Booker Border League - Pool B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Stirling County H 65 - 17 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 34 - 17 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Heriot's A 19 - 34 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
16:30 Llanelli A 38 - 28 L British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 13 Oct 2012
14:30 London Scottish H 27 - 23 W British & Irish Cup Pool 6
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 20 - 44 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 20 - 37 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Boroughmuir H 36 - 27 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 25 - 26 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Ayr H 19 - 24 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 27 - 29 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Heriot's H 35 - 18 W RBS Premier Division
Fri 17 Aug 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 0 - 40 W Booker Border League - Pool B

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie Chieftains181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonian FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie Chieftains187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie Chieftains181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie Chieftains18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 111100451:14730410054
2Jed-Forest RFC 111010423:2341899049
3Selkirk RFC 11830358:2321267039
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11740358:312467136
5GHA RFC11650371:288837334
6Gala11650360:303577334
7Dundee HSFP11650338:2081306333
8Kelso RFC11470289:333-445223
9Musselburgh RFC 11470260:343-833221
10Cartha Queens Park 11290267:351-845518
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 11290233:446-2135316
12Falkirk110110139:650-511101

Borders U16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jed-Forest RFC U16111100530:1304000044
2Melrose RFC U167610261:741870025
3Peebles RFC U1610460189:324-1350022
4Hawick Albion RFC 8440142:196-540121
5Selkirk U166420224:851390119
6Langholm RFC U168251215:233-180217
7Duns RFC U168251200:214-140116
8Gala Red Triangle RFC 10280144:396-2520016
9Kelso RFC U16615056:309-253009
10Berwick Colts 00000:00000
11Hawick00000:00000
12Gala00000:00000
13Berwick RFC U1600000:00000

The Booker Border League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick6600218:961223027
2Gala5320149:69803116
3Selkirk RFC 5320138:121174016
4Melrose4310114:68462115
5Kelso RFC513189:103-14129
6Peebles RFC 514081:181-100116
7Jed-Forest RFC 605141:192-151002

British & Irish Cup Pool 5 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Leeds Carnegie 6510269:771924125
2Bristol Rugby 6510207:821253124
3Aberavon 624092:227-135019
4Gala606054:236-182011

Warrior Borders Town Conference – U16 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School Melrose Wasps7601166:281380020
2Hawick7610176:80960019
3Peebles7520175:661090017
4Kelso7430124:12040015
5Selkirk733178:157-790014
6Gala725088:115-270010
7Duns 716028:262-234009
8Jedburgh70700:7-7000

Booker Border League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala5410178:761023120
2Selkirk RFC 6420157:15342018
3Melrose5320166:72942014
4Hawick4310113:74391013
5Jed-Forest RFC 422072:93-211110
6Peebles RFC 615079:227-148015
7Kelso RFC404036:106-70000

Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jedburgh7610285:1331520019
2Hawick6600253:631900018
3Earlston High School Melrose Wasps6420196:145510115
4Gala7430244:273-290015
5Kelso7340189:254-650013
6Duns 7250192:259-670011
7Selkirk6150163:260-97019
8Peebles6060113:248-135017

British & Irish Cup Pool 6 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Llanelli 6420184:148363019
2Moseley 6420134:146-122119
3London Scottish 6240151:128232313
4Gala6240106:153-471110

Booker Border League - Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala3300153:221313015
2Selkirk RFC 211057:3126105
3Hawick YM RFC211015:52-37004
4Jed-Forest RFC 303020:140-120011

Booker Border League - Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala3210109:82273011
2Selkirk RFC 321074:57172010
3Hawick312087:88-1116
4Peebles RFC 312043:86-43105

Booker Border League - Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jed-Forest RFC 2200107:35722010
2Hawick220085:26592010
3Gala202027:92-65011
4Peebles RFC 202034:100-66101

Booker Border League Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick321067:634109
2Gala110033:1320105
3Jed-Forest RFC 211046:56-10105
4Kelso RFC202040:54-14011

Premiership Development Competition Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks00000:00000
2Stirling County00000:00000
3Heriot's00000:00000
4Gala00000:00000
5Melrose00000:00000

Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U13 (S1) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles00000:00000
2Gala00000:00000
3Kelso00000:00000
4Hawick00000:00000
5Jedburgh00000:00000
6Selkirk00000:00000
7Earlston High School Melrose Wasps00000:00000
8Duns 00000:00000

Warrior Borders Town Conference – Whole Town table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk00000:00000
2Gala00000:00000
3Peebles00000:00000
4Hawick00000:00000
5Kelso00000:00000
6Duns 00000:00000
7Melrose00000:00000
8Jedburgh00000:00000
9Gala A 00000:00000

Warrior ‘Borders Town’ Conference – U14 (S2) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kelso00000:00000
2Hawick00000:00000
3Jedburgh00000:00000
4Selkirk00000:00000
5Earlston High School Melrose Wasps00000:00000
6Duns 00000:00000
7Peebles00000:00000
8Gala00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.