Fixtures & Results

Garnock 2XV

Fixtures 2014/2015

Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock 3rd XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Stewartry 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA Gazelles H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Bishopton 2XV H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV A   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC H   - BT Reserve League West 3 14/15
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Uddingston 2nd XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Strathaven 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Paisley 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 GHK Students A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Clydebank 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV H   - BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H   - BT West Reserve Friendly Fixtures
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Uddingston 2nd XV A   - BT West Reserve League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Cumbernauld 2 no team - Garnock 2 awarded match
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 34 - 22 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK Students H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
GHK Students no team - match awarded to Garnock 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Paisley 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Paisley no team - match awarded to Garnock
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Strathaven 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Garnock no team - match awarded to Strathaven
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV A 0 - 28 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Non-fulfilment by Oban Lorne. Match awarded to Garnock.
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 69 - 12 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 23/3/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 GHA 2A A 7 - 63 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 12/1/13
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 25 - 12 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 16/2/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Stewartry 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 3/11/12
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV H 106 - 3 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Rescheduled from 19/1/13
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 101 - 3 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 8 - 34 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 13 - 44 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 10 - 20 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 0 - 33 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Irvine 2XV H 12 - 7 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 14 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathendrick 2XV A 5 - 97 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 GHA 2A H 13 - 12 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Cambuslang 2XV A 7 - 52 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 5 - 18 L RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewartry 2XV A 0 - 11 W RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013

RBS Reserve League West 2 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers 2XV 181710632:16446814082
2Garnock 2XV 171520723:13159211172
3Irvine 2XV 161150490:21827211358
4Dalziel 3rd XV 17782304:330-264238
5Clydebank 2XV 16790282:396-1146337
6GHA 2A 15681272:353-815334
7Cambuslang 2XV 14482259:328-694226
8Paisley 2XV 163130201:620-4194218
9Strathendrick 2XV 153111145:557-4122117
10Stewartry 2XV *143110145:356-211306

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr 2XV 121110516:1134039154
2Greenock Wanderers 2XV 13940377:1881896345
3Glasgow Academicals 2XV 13940361:2331287144
4Irvine 2XV 13670206:214-84129
5Dalziel 2XV 14680235:438-2034129
6GHK 2XV 13580249:319-706026
7Whitecraigs 2XV *11110094:387-29310-4
8Garnock 2XV 00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Uddingston 2nd XV 7520220:201196026
2Garnock 2XV 6510146:50965025
3Strathendrick 2XV 6321137:94432016
4Strathaven 2XV 431092:48443015
5Cumbernauld 2XV 6330131:116153015
6Clydebank 2XV 6240117:120-34113
7Paisley 2XV 623196:118-222012
8GHK Students523064:113-493011
9Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV413068:99-31105
10Oban Lorne 2nd XV40400:112-112000

BT Reserve League West 3 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs 2XV 110095:1976004
2Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV 10010:00002
3Lenzie 2XV 101019:95-76000
4Kilmarnock 3rd XV 00000:00000
5East Kilbride 2XV 00000:00000
6Garnock 2XV 00000:00000
7Stewartry 2XV 00000:00000
8GHA Gazelles 00000:00000
9Cumbernauld 2XV 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.