Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2014/2015

Results 2016/2017

Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Bentlaigh Bulls
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Marr 3XV H 7 - 41 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Lenzie 2XV
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 0 - 0 D BT West Reserve League Division 3
Both could not provide teams
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Waysiders Drumpellier 2XV
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Shawlands 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Shawlands 2XV A 17 - 19 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Rescheduled from 10th Sep
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Paisley 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Paisley 2XV.
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Marr 3XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to Marr 3XV
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 49 - 21 L BT West Reserve League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 3
Fixture awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 14 May 2016
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Dalziel 3rd XV
Sat 30 Apr 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Allan Glen's 2XV
Sat 9 Apr 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 51 - 19 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 16th January - pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Lenzie 2XV
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumnock 2XV
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to East Kilbride 2XV
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Rescheduled from 7th Nov - Pitch. Fixture awarded to GHA
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 29 - 14 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Shawlands FP RFC A 0 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Non fulfilment by Shawlands. Try bonus win awarded to GHA. Five points sanction to Shawlands.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Non fulfilment by GHA Gazelles. Try bonus win awarded to Waysiders Drumpelier 2. Three points sanction for GHA Gazelles.
Sat 6 Feb 2016
15:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
GHA Gazelles did not fulfil. Try bonus win awarded to Bentlaigh Bulls. Two points sanction to GHA Gazelles.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 West of Scotland 2A A 84 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Shawlands FP RFC H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to GHA
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Bentlaigh's Bulls H 27 - 20 W BT Reserve League West 2B
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 52 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2B
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 West of Scotland 2A H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to West
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Cumbernauld
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 3 - 61 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Fixture awarded to Lenzie
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 17 - 39 L BT Reserve League West 2B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Lenzie 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Waterlogged Pitch
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Cumbernauld 2nd XV no team
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Oban Lorne 2 no team
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Pitch
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Loch Lomond no team
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Waysiders Drumpellier 2nd XV no team
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Lenzie 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
postponed - GHA no team
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Cumbernauld 2XV H 24 - 0 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Oban Lorne 2nd XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - GHA no team
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3rd XV H 40 - 0 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
Postponed - Loch Lomond no team
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3B XV H 58 - 16 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 52 - 7 W RBS West Friendly Pool North
Waysiders Drumpellier provided 2 players for GHA
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 West of Scotland 2A A P - P D RBS West Friendly Pool North
West no team
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV A 0 - 0 D RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV A P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 20 - 22 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Bishopton 2XV A 0 - 28 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 26 - 11 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV H 46 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Loch Lomond 2XV H 44 - 15 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Carrick 2XV H 17 - 35 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Bishopton 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Game awarded to GHA Gazelles
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Marr 3XV A 22 - 20 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 3B XV A 3 - 14 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Carrick 2XV A 18 - 24 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV A 19 - 17 L RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Marr 3XV H 26 - 19 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park 3B XV H 38 - 7 W RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013

BT Reserve League West 2B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland 2A 201811865:13373220094
2Allan Glen's 2XV 201820803:19361017089
3Dalziel 3rd XV 201541637:28834915279
4Bentlaigh's Bulls2010100433:463-3011253
5Lenzie 2XV *201190377:474-978048
6Cumnock 2XV *209110384:506-12211248
7East Kilbride 2XV *2010100414:332828242
8Cumbernauld 2XV *205150195:532-3374015
9Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *206140276:563-2875014
10GHA Gazelles *206140221:569-348601
11Shawlands FP RFC *20119093:645-55220-38

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Reserve League West 3A 2012/2013 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 2XV 141220444:16428010159
2Marr 3XV 151140379:1861939356
3GHA Gazelles 15951361:1861758349
4Carrick 2XV 14851327:1751526141
5Lenzie 2XV 14761273:252215136
6Loch Lomond 2XV 14464125:221-962228
7Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV 14581249:376-1272125
8Cartha Queens Park 3B XV 153102172:361-1894121
9Bishopton 2XV 13013092:501-409112

BT West Reserve League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie 2XV *14941315:17913610045
2Marr 3XV *14950272:1641089044
3Bentlaigh's Bulls *14941295:1341618040
4Cumbernauld 2XV *14851263:188757039
5Paisley 2XV *14770240:241-17033
6GHA Gazelles *14671187:247-605025
7Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV *144100140:305-165400
8Shawlands 2XV *14212073:327-25421-21

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Reserve League West 3 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs 2XV 110095:1976004
2Waysiders Drumpelier 2XV 10010:00002
3Lenzie 2XV 101019:95-76000
4Garnock 2XV 00000:00000
5Stewartry 2XV 00000:00000
6GHA Gazelles 00000:00000
7Cumbernauld 2XV 00000:00000
8Kilmarnock 3rd XV 00000:00000
9East Kilbride 2XV 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.