Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H   - West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dundee HSFP A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:30 Kelso RFC A   - BT National League Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Falkirk H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Gala A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Selkirk RFC H   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Kelso RFC A   - BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H   - BT National League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 29 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Allan Glen's H 13 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 19 Nov 2017
00:00 Livingston RFC A 10 - 7 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Rescheduled from 160917 agreement both clubs (u13-u16 only)
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Musselburgh RFC H 52 - 31 W BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Dunfermline RFC U16 H 6 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Kelso RFC H 50 - 41 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Glasgow Hawks A 9 - 10 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 34 - 31 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dalziel H 14 - 4 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Gala H 41 - 27 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Falkirk A 3 - 40 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 12 - 34 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 8 - 11 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 29 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Cartha Queens Park H 11 - 9 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 24 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 26 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 83 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 11 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 27 - 34 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Thu 24 Aug 2017
19:45 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 12 - 33 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Apr 2017
14:30 Dundee HSFP A 65 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
At Morgan RFC. Re-scheduled from 4th March - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Marr RFC H 22 - 39 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 36 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Falkirk H 18 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch. Re-scheduled to 22nd April
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 23 - 16 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 17 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 24 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 28 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 38 - 36 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 53 - 17 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 31 - 21 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Marr RFC A 34 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dunfermline A 12 - 7 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Gala H 14 - 31 L BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 8 - 10 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Biggar H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 43 - 40 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Falkirk A 28 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Falkirk A 7 - 12 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 29 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 25 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife H 38 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 5 - 66 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dunfermline H 6 - 6 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 3 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 12 - 5 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 55 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 26 - 38 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Biggar A 9 - 10 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 31 - 53 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 6 - 14 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
14:00 Orkney A 17 - 47 W BT Cup
First Round
00:00 Falkirk H 14 - 3 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sun 24 Apr 2016
14:00 Ayr H 17 - 17 D West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Final; TROPHY SHARED
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife H 40 - 34 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 19th December(waterlogged pitch) and 27th February (Cup)
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 12 - 45 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 39 - 61 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Oban HS A 7 - 22 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 17 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
13:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 17 W West Regional U18 Bowl 15-16
Final;
Sun 13 Mar 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 15 - 5 L West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 19 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; Cumbernauld unable to fulfil fixture. GHA progress.
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Marr RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final; Marr unable to raise a team. GHA progress.
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 41 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
14:00 Ayr A 36 - 7 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Postponed -frozen pitch GHA progress in Cup (Cut of the cards) Stewartry move to Shield.
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 19 - 20 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 Glasgow Hawks A 64 - 5 L BT Cup
Third Round
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 3 - 12 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Round 1 LOSERS progress to SHIELD on 060316
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Biggar RFC A 18 - 26 W BT Cup
Second Round - postponed on 30th January - pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 10 - 11 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 43 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 2nd April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 38 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Howe of Fife H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd April
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 5 - 12 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Kelso RFC A 19 - 23 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Marr RFC A 26 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 45 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 11 - 9 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 36 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 10 - 9 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 15 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 27 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 25 Oct 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 5 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Original date 05 & B060915. games on 0609 rescheduled to 251015.
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC H 23 - 44 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 27 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
2pm KO - mutual
Sat 10 Oct 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 14 - 3 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Both clubs unable to fulfil due to school holidays and players attending RWC.
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Peebles RFC H 38 - 34 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 53 - 17 W BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Dunfermline A 7 - 11 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 52 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Kelso RFC H 48 - 9 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 22 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:15 Marr RFC H 14 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 22 - 39 L BT Premiership-National 1 Play-Off
at Sunnyside, Falkirk
Sun 29 Mar 2015
13:00 Ayr A 22 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 as GHA short players. Committee decision as there is available dates. 22.02.15 Pitch unplayable(weather).
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 14 - 18 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Mar 2015
12:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 69 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 7th March due to waterlogged pitch
Fri 20 Mar 2015
19:30 Ayr A 39 - 10 L West Under 18 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 30 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 as GHA short front row players. Glw Hawks agreed to reschedule. 01.02.15 postponed frozen pitches
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 12 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Provisionally re-scheduled from 24th January due to frozen pitch
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 20 - 24 W West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 postponed due to weather.
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 22 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 21st March
Sat 28 Feb 2015
13:30 Kelso RFC H 15 - 8 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 14th February due to BT Cup Quarter Final
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC A 7 - 14 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 23 - 29 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 17 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 5 - 49 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 waterlogged pitches
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 24 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC A 18 - 21 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Jan 2015
13:30 Howe of Fife A 31 - 7 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 44 - 32 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Postponed Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Watsonian FC H 32 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 45 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 12 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 36 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 17 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Selkirk RFC H 20 - 17 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 29 - 29 D West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 0 - 25 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Biggar RFC H 29 - 19 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 18 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 3 - 28 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 15 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 17 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 35 - 34 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC H 28 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final GHA concede SOP
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 18 - 23 W BT National League Division 1
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 10 - 22 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 28 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC A 30 - 40 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 87 - 0 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 7 - 14 W West Under 16 Shield
FINAL
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 29 Mar 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 13 - 10 W West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Carrick RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 2 Carrick conceded
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 23 - 8 W West Under 16 Shield
SEMI-FINAL
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 35 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir A 76 - 5 L RBS National League
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 42 - 0 W West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Ayr H 10 - 20 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch; Rescheduled from 02.02.14 as Ayr have coaches and player unavailable.
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 31 - 0 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1;
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 10 W West Under 18 Cup Group 2
at Dalziel
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 0 - 3 L West Under 18 Cup Group 2
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West Under 15 Division 1 13
14:00 Carrick RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup
PRELIMINARY ROUND: From 23.2.14 waterlogged EDue to weather tie decided by unfortunately by cutting cards
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Watsonian FC H 15 - 45 L RBS National League
Sat 22 Feb 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 10 L West Under 18 Cup Group 2
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 29 - 7 L West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled as Glenzie have National Bowl match on 19.1.14. Rescheduled from 09.02.14 due school holidays. Venue and kick-off time TBC
Sun 2 Feb 2014
13:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 31 - 12 L RBS National League
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 12 - 19 W West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 04.01.14 weather and 3G pitch unavailability
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 24 - 13 W West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 23.11.13 due to frozen ground. Rescheduled from 18.1.14 as Whitecraigs in national Bowl
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 0 - 30 L RBS National League
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 24 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 33 - 14 L RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Final
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 10 W West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 28 September when no referee available
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 39 - 22 W RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sun 22 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 1
From 08.12.13 when GHA bus broke down en route to venue. From 15.12.13 as due to bad weather forecast GHA not travelling for safety reasons. 22.12.`3 GHJA on "winter shutdown". Committee award points to Stewartry
Sat 21 Dec 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 20 - 7 L RBS National League
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
Greenock short of players. GHA claim points.
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 36 - 7 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
Re-scheduled from 23rd November - frozen pitch
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 41 - 0 W West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 41 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 7 - 52 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 1
Greenock short. GHA claim pts.
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 18 - 32 W West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 Biggar RFC H 22 - 21 W RBS National League
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
Postponed - Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th December
Sat 16 Nov 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 53 - 10 L RBS National League
14:00 Allan Glen's A 0 - 44 W West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 23 - 14 L West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Ayr A 39 - 10 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 34 - 15 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 47 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Peebles RFC H 26 - 12 W RBS National League
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 0 - 7 W West Under 18 Division 1
As previous league match was at GHA, they have kindly agreed to switch this fixture to Ardrossan.
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 0 - 5 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 34 - 28 L RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 15 - 28 L RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Watsonian FC A 19 - 8 L RBS National League
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 15 - 19 L West Under 15 Cup
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC H 57 - 16 W RBS National League
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 25 - 24 W West Under 18 Division 1
Score from Who's the Ref(21)
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 31 - 24 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 48 - 17 L RBS National League
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 38 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Cup
QUARTER FINAL Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 18 - 26 L RBS National League
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 1
GHA SOP Pts to Dalziel
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC A 15 - 34 W RBS National League
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 Conceded Cumbernauld SOP
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP H 10 - 32 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 10 - 45 L RBS National League
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 15 - 27 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC A 18 - 14 L RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 0 - 44 L RBS National League
Sun 24 Mar 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 12 - 5 L West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 23 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 27 - 44 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 7 - 50 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12;Postponed due to players having EXAMS !!
12:10 Whitecraigs RFC H 32 - 3 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 41 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 17 - 21 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
19/01 off wetaher;From 2601013GHA pulled out
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 13 - 34 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 5.1.13
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 65 - 14 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
15:00 Ayr H 0 - 8 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Ayr RFC awarded tie
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A 15 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA SOP conceed match.Pts to Ayr
12:50 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 34 W RBS Championship League A
Provisionally re-scheduled from 1.12.12
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 7 - 49 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel H 29 - 19 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA failed to travel
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12;GHA Conceed SOP
Fri 28 Dec 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 0 - 8 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
GHA awarded tie
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
from 29.09.12;Off weather. Awaiting Comm decision.
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 02.0.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 3 - 37 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF weather Now 09.02.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 26.01.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 14 - 36 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 33 - 23 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 12 - 39 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Marr RFC H 7 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
15:00 Ayr A 33 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 43 - 15 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 34 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Postponed weather/pitch; Now 24.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Dunfermline H 47 - 13 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 29 - 27 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 12 D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 44 - 17 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Dalziel A 19 - 31 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Ayr A 47 - 3 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 25 - 26 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 29 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 Whitecraigs RFC A 24 - 44 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 26 - 24 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
13:00 Glasgow Hawks A 12 - 15 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 49 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:40 Falkirk H 27 - 31 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 22.12.12
10:30 Dumfries Saints RFC A 27 - 26 L RBS Championship League A
Fri 28 Sep 2012
18:00 Ayr H 17 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Wed 26 Sep 2012
19:30 East Kilbride RFC H 14 - 21 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 0 - 0 D West Regional U16 Shield Finals
Semi-Final: Uddingston progress, GHA concede tie
Sat 22 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel H 7 - 17 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:25 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 34 - 27 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 22 - 16 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
10:20 Ardrossan Academicals A 27 - 14 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 32 - 20 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 14 - 38 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 42 - 5 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA conceed due player shortage. Pts to Hamilton
09:55 Dunfermline A 27 - 32 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 29 - 14 W RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonian FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 181620591:24634513178
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 181341381:293887263
3Watsonian FC 181260592:3192739562
4Dundee HSFP181251499:3031967259
5Selkirk RFC 181071503:3491548454
6Kelso RFC181071411:454-437251
7Peebles RFC 186111339:399-604232
8GHA RFC184140298:581-2834222
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC183150272:558-2863419
10Biggar RFC181161230:614-384039

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Edinburgh Academical FC 111100451:14730410054
2Jed-Forest RFC 111010423:2341899049
3Selkirk RFC 11830358:2321267039
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 11740358:312467136
5GHA RFC11650371:288837334
6Gala11650360:303577334
7Dundee HSFP11650338:2081306333
8Kelso RFC11470289:333-445223
9Musselburgh RFC 11470260:343-833221
10Cartha Queens Park 11290267:351-845518
11Stewart's Melville FP RFC 11290233:446-2135316
12Falkirk110110139:650-511101

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

RBS West Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr6600229:242054028
2GHA RFC6420121:82393019
3Hillhead Jordanhill RFC624084:115-31109
4Ardrossan Academicals 606029:242-213000

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Dalziel100117:170002
8Argyll 100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 3300120:31890012
2GHA RFC3210118:2791009
3East Kilbride RFC 312054:99-45006
4Cumnock/Kilmarnock303029:164-135003

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC220077:19582010
2Dalziel211019:36-17004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 202012:53-41000

West Under 18 Cup Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC320138:10280010
2West of Scotland FC 321020:191008
3GHA RFC312020:27-7015
4Dalziel30215:27-22002

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 00000:00000
2GHA RFC00000:00000
3Ayr00000:00000
4Madras Rugby 00000:00000
5East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
6West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
7Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
8Boroughmuir 00000:00000
9Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
10Ellon00000:00000
11Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
12Highland00000:00000
13Currie Chieftains00000:00000
14Stirling County00000:00000
15Falkirk00000:00000
16Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
17Dunfermline00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.