Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Lasswade RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Kirkcaldy H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Biggar RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC H   - BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Frozen Pitch)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:30 Dumfries Saints RFC H   - BT National League Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Hamilton RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 40 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:45 Biggar RFC H 43 - 15 W BT National League Cup
Round 2 - At Burnbrae
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 30 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife H 36 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 25 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC H 28 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 38 - 32 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 40 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 30 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 45 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
At Balgray
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 29 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
14:00 Dalziel A 7 - 84 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 33 - 43 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch. Aberdeenshire sanctioned 3 points for fielding an ineligible player.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC H 48 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 38 - 39 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 36 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 3 Mar 2017
19:30 Cartha Queens Park A 29 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 38 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 10 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 19 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Fixture venues reversed at clubs request
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 15 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 32 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 44 - 11 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Biggar RFC A 11 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 29 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 22 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 21 Oct 2016
19:30 Cartha Queens Park H 11 - 18 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 26 - 40 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 64 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Fri 30 Sep 2016
19:30 West of Scotland FC H 26 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Venues reversed at clubs request
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 39 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 37 - 18 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 36 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 40 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 48 - 32 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC A 27 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th March (GHK Cup tie)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 38 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 3rd October - Livingston dispensation and 30th January and 20th February due to GHK Cup ties
Sat 9 Apr 2016
16:00 West of Scotland FC H 37 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 31 - 30 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December - waterlogged pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A 31 - 57 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 10 - 48 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th November due to waterlogged pitch
Fri 11 Mar 2016
19:30 East Kilbride RFC H 55 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 23rd April (GHK Cup tie)
15:00 Ayr A 60 - 0 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 38 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th February - Dumfries dispensation
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:30 Selkirk RFC H 21 - 7 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 30 Jan 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 29 - 26 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Berwick A 0 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC A 3 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Dalziel A 5 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Dec 2015
13:00 Orkney H 65 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC H 25 - 6 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 RHC RFC H 31 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 38 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 3 - 40 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Berwick H 74 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 23 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 16th April - Livingston dispensation
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalziel A 28 - 34 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dalziel H 80 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
12:30 Orkney A 20 - 34 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 51 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Irvine RFC A 10 - 46 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 59 - 10 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 31.01.15 -frozen pitch
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:15 St Boswells RFC H 19 - 27 L BT Shield
Final - at BT Murrayfield
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 34 - 37 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 as both involved in Shield semi-final. rescheduled 07.03.15 GHK involved national Shield semi-final
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Carrick RFC H 41 - 7 W BT West Division 1 14-15
From 8.11.14 as both clubs involved Shield fixtures. Reschedule again from 07.02.15 GHK Shield Final
Sat 7 Mar 2015
13:00 Orkney H 32 - 7 W BT Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Garnock RFC H 65 - 17 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Carrick RFC A 8 - 30 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 7 Feb 2015
14:30 Oban Lorne H 34 - 7 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
FINAL;
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 64 - 3 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 7 - 57 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock H 44 - 17 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:30 Glasgow Academicals H 40 - 18 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 13.12.14 weather
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Annan A 3 - 34 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's H 68 - 19 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 15 Nov 2014
12:30 Garnock RFC A 8 - 32 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 Cumbernauld RFC H 45 - 5 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 6 - 53 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 5 - 13 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
13:00 Strathendrick RFC H 68 - 5 W BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1; kick-off time agreed between both clubs.
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 13 - 10 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock A 8 - 22 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 27 Sep 2014
12:45 Glasgow Academicals H 23 - 13 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's A 7 - 36 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Annan H 48 - 15 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 33 - 19 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.14 waterlogged pitch & again 22.2.14 waterlogged
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 18 - 7 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 15.02.14
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC H 3 - 32 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 01.03.14
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 69 - 5 W RBS West Division 1
This fixture has been reversed from original list. Rescheduled from 25.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 11 - 19 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A 31 - 18 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 3 - 8 L RBS West Division 1
From 07.12.13 Glw Accies involved in Shield fixture
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 7 - 27 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as both are involved in Shield ties
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Annan H 26 - 6 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 24 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 9 - 10 L RBS West Regional Shield
Quarter Final 1500hr kick-off agreed by both clubs and Committee
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC A 10 - 5 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 32 - 8 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 6 - 30 W RBS West Division 1
Fixture reversed fron original list
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's H 40 - 10 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1; Awaiting winners Allan Glens v Lenzie
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 10 - 25 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock H 26 - 22 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 21 - 29 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's H 24 - 12 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Annan A 24 - 43 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's H 41 - 21 W RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 1/12/12 & 23/3/13
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 15 - 21 W RBS West League Division 1
From 05.01.13
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 20 - 11 L RBS West League Division 1
From 19.04.06
Fri 8 Mar 2013
19:30 East Kilbride RFC H 32 - 15 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC A 11 - 43 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 6 - 16 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:30 Marr RFC H 3 - 46 L RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Garnock RFC H 45 - 19 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 06.04.13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 22 - 17 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
5.1.13-Postponed:Now 06.04.13 : From 15.12.12
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 46 - 3 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 7 - 12 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 10 - 9 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC H 41 - 6 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 28 - 8 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC A 24 - 28 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1: GHK awarded tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 31 - 27 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock A 20 - 24 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 33 - 29 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's A 14 - 28 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Marr RFC H 7 - 57 L RBS West League Division 1

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181800884:19568918090
2GHK181440463:365989166
3East Kilbride RFC 181350432:2771558060
4Glasgow Academicals18990384:486-1027447
5Kilmarnock188100402:415-136442
6Helensburgh RFC 187110299:378-792434
7Irvine RFC 187101253:406-1531233
8Allan Glen's186111271:546-2752129
9Newton Stewart RFC 184140281:430-1492624
10Garnock RFC 183150259:430-1711821

BT West Division 1 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK181800739:19754215087
2Carrick RFC 181440682:30937312270
3Glasgow Academicals181440585:2483379368
4Allan Glen's18990332:469-1372038
5Lenzie RFC 187110281:511-2303435
6Newton Stewart RFC 186111306:372-663433
7Kilmarnock *186111271:400-1293228
8Garnock RFC 185121320:456-1363328
9Helensburgh RFC *186120288:580-2923125
10Annan183141240:502-2621419

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Irvine RFC 181440481:1813009368
2East Kilbride RFC 181440465:2112549368
3GHK181260423:2801438258
4Kilmarnock181170375:285904654
5Glasgow Academicals181071461:3411207150
6Helensburgh RFC 188100384:393-96543
7Newton Stewart RFC 187110290:318-285538
8Allan Glen's187110298:519-2214234
9Annan184131314:596-2822222
10Lenzie RFC 182160224:591-3670311

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy10820303:1961078242
2Dumfries Saints RFC10730298:236627136
3Lasswade RFC 9720228:168605134
4Biggar RFC10640335:2261095332
5Peebles RFC 10640287:228596131
6Hamilton RFC 9630276:178984230
7GHK10370278:283-56220
8Howe of Fife9360264:236285219
9West of Scotland FC 10460180:349-1692119
10Preston Lodge RFC 10280163:381-2184012
11Whitecraigs RFC 9180218:349-1314210
12Biggar 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.