Fixtures & Results

Glasgow Hawks

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 10.02.13
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Stirling County A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Heriot's H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Gala A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 0 - 46 W BT Premiership - National 1 Play-Off
At Lasswade RFC
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Boroughmuir H 0 - 27 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (snow)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Boroughmuir H P - P D BT Premiership
Snow - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Stirling County A 32 - 8 L BT Premiership
Sat 3 Feb 2018
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 25 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
15:00 Watsonian FC A 36 - 0 L BT Premiership
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Currie Chieftains H P - P D BT Premiership
Snow - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 13 Jan 2018
15:00 Hawick A 14 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Melrose H 17 - 34 L BT Premiership
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Heriot's A 31 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Ayr H 31 - 44 L BT Premiership
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 5 - 13 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 11 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Watsonian FC H 19 - 34 L BT Cup
Round 1
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 8 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Marr RFC A 31 - 15 L BT Premiership
00:00 GHA RFC H 9 - 10 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir A 24 - 31 W BT Premiership
00:00 Dunfermline H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Stirling County H 13 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC H 36 - 27 W BT Premiership
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 29 - 27 L BT Premiership
00:00 Dalziel A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Hawick H 26 - 19 W BT Premiership
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Melrose A 35 - 13 L BT Premiership
Sat 16 Sep 2017
14:00 Heriot's H 26 - 29 L BT Premiership
At Scotstoun
00:00 Cartha Queens Park A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Ayr A 18 - 28 W BT Premiership
00:00 Livingston RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
14:00 Marr RFC H 41 - 28 W BT Premiership
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 7 - 11 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Ayr A 38 - 22 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi Final
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Ayr A 28 - 10 L BT Cup
Semi Final
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Gala H 53 - 29 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 25 - 5 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Ayr H 7 - 36 L BT Premiership
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Watsonian FC H 29 - 20 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 34 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Hawick A 24 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 19 - 14 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 36 - 38 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 29 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Highland H 48 - 14 W BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Melrose A 35 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Gala H 50 - 24 W BT Premiership
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 31 - 32 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Ayr A 39 - 13 L BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 28 - 48 W BT Premiership
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick H 78 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 19 - 30 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC H 48 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Stirling County A 8 - 38 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Melrose H 17 - 37 L BT Premiership
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Gala A 27 - 43 W BT Premiership
Sun 17 Apr 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Final;
12:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 34 - 5 W West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Final;
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 10 - 10 D BT Cup
Semi-Final - 10 - 10 AET - Heriots go through to final as away side
Sun 20 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; .
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Oban HS H 45 - 12 W West Regional U18 Plate 15-16
Final;
Wed 16 Mar 2016
19:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 22 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Mar 2016
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 40 - 5 W West Regional U18 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Oban HS A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; Glasgow Hawks unable to fulfil fixture-short of players (tie awarded to Oban HS)
14:00 Ayr H 34 - 24 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 18 - 36 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 32 - 12 L West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A 22 - 46 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1 Losers progress to Shield 060316
14:00 GHA RFC A 19 - 20 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 GHA RFC H 64 - 5 W BT Cup
Third Round
Wed 24 Feb 2016
19:30 Ayr A 45 - 5 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Date rescheduled on request from Ayr and agreed by Hawks.
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Tie decided by cut if cards.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 35 - 14 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to a frozen pitch
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:50 Melrose H P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 30 Jan 2016
15:00 Gala A 3 - 18 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A P - P D BT Premiership
Re-scheduled to 20th February due to frozen pitch
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Hawick H 31 - 5 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 15 - 33 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:15 Currie Chieftains H 13 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Heriot's A 5 - 12 W BT Premiership
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 10 - 3 W BT Premiership
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Gala A 27 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Melrose H 6 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Ayr A 23 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir H 16 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Hawick A 23 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 31 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 29 - 36 W BT Premiership
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Heriot's H 8 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Stirling County A 15 - 25 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Gala H 43 - 24 W BT Premiership
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Melrose A 20 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Ayr H 3 - 32 L BT Premiership
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 22 - 16 W BT Premiership
Provisionally re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch & 7th and 28th February and 21st March Hawks International Player dispensation
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 15 - 10 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 14th March due to Glasgow Hawks International Player dispensation
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 32 - 17 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1; 08.03.14 postponed waterlogged pitch.
14:00 GHA RFC H 10 - 30 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 as GHA short front row players. Glw Hawks agreed to reschedule. 01.02.15 postponed frozen pitches
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed due to International Player dispensation - re-scheduled to 28th March
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr H 7 - 21 L West Under 15 Cup 14
FINAL:
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 15.01.15 - weather; Fixture clashed with u16 Cup Competition (West) and now unable to be fulfilled.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:30 Boroughmuir H 18 - 21 L BT Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 postponed due to weather and again on 01.03.15. No available date to reschedule due to cup/Shield Competition
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 5 - 56 W West Under 15 Division 1
Postponed 09.11.14 weather and again 25.01.15 frozen pitch
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 14 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 23.11.14 as Strathendrick were short of players and Hawks have agreed to reschedule.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir H 19 - 20 L BT Premiership
Sun 15 Feb 2015
13:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 15 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 -weather
10:30 East Kilbride RFC H 15 - 38 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 28.09.14
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Ayr H 22 - 13 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
postponed - weather; Unable to reschedule as no available date.
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Hawick A 14 - 10 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 7 - 27 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Stirling County H P - P D BT Premiership
Pitch unplayable, re-scheduled to 4th April.
Sun 11 Jan 2015
14:15 West of Scotland FC A 5 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 1
Being played 3G pitch at Scotstoun.
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Hawick A P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 31st January
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Melrose H 19 - 12 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:20 Dalziel H 60 - 5 W West Under 16 Division North 14
3G pitch at Scotstoun
13:20 Birkmyre RFC H 37 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 1
3G pitch at Scotstoun
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Melrose A 14 - 13 L BT Premiership
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 29 - 12 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Gala H 16 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr A 48 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1
13:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 29 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Ayr A 18 - 6 L BT Premiership
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 58 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Argyll H 17 - 37 L West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1
Fri 14 Nov 2014
19:30 Watsonian FC H 39 - 15 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 10 - 53 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 5 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Heriot's H 20 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Ayr H 20 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 1
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 5 - 48 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 24 - 24 D BT Premiership
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 20 - 12 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir A 16 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 14 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 22 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Stirling County A 28 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 5 - 59 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Semi-Final
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick H 43 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 60 - 7 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 21.09.14
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Melrose H 7 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Gala A 29 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Argyll A 12 - 19 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Ayr H 18 - 20 L BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 10 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sun 27 Apr 2014
00:00 Strathaven RFC A 18 - 14 L West Under 15 Quaich
FINAL played as part of Finals day, at a venue still tbc
Sat 19 Apr 2014
17:45 Heriot's H 10 - 31 L RBS Cup
Final - at Broadwood Stadium
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 27.10.13 due to weather, and agin 02.02.14 waterlogged pitch Birkmyre concede due to D of Ed
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Gala A 31 - 33 W RBS Cup
Semi-Final
14:00 GHA RFC A 13 - 10 L West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 35 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 20 - 18 W RBS Premiership
14:00 Dalziel H 1 - 0 W West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL Dalziel conceded tie
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 31 - 14 W West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Fri 14 Mar 2014
19:30 Ayr A 32 - 7 L RBS Premiership
Re-scheduled from 25th January due to a waterlogged pitch & 21st February due to Cup match
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 31 - 38 W RBS Premiership
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 29 - 12 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 22 Feb 2014
14:00 Ayr A 59 - 10 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
11:30 Ayr A 24 - 28 W RBS Cup
Quarter Final at Lochinch - re-scheduled from 15th February waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 7 - 16 L RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Ayr A P - P D RBS Premiership
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 29 - 19 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
15:00 GHA RFC H 33 - 14 W RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Final
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Stirling County H 8 - 25 L RBS Premiership
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Ayr A 50 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 36 - 3 W RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 3 - 43 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 7 - 52 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Gala A 29 - 14 L RBS Premiership
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:30 Melrose H 18 - 26 L RBS Premiership
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 27 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 37 - 6 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ayr H 14 - 34 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Hawick A 17 - 17 D RBS Premiership
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 24 - 8 W RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 20 - 23 W RBS Premiership
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 13 - 18 L RBS Premiership
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 24 - 52 W West Under 15 Quaich
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 15 - 48 W RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Ayr H 26 - 32 L RBS Premiership
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 27 - 22 L West Under 15 Cup
QUARTER FINAL Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Stirling County A 23 - 20 L RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Gala H 38 - 38 D RBS Premiership
Sun 8 Sep 2013
13:30 Birkmyre RFC A 24 - 38 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 1330hrs kick off agreed by both teams
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Melrose A 29 - 27 L RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Hawick H 24 - 18 W RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 21 - 20 L RBS Premiership
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Ayr A 14 - 31 W West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 13 - 7 W RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 23.3.13-pitch
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 20 - 29 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Mon 18 Mar 2013
13:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP conceded
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 10 - 21 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 10 - 66 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 0 - 13 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 19 - 38 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Mar 2013
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 67 - 27 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 22 December, 2012.
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick A 11 - 6 L RBS National League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 26 - 15 W RBS National League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
12:00 Ayr H 10 - 15 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
FINAL
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 7 - 50 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Fri 1 Feb 2013
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 40 - 9 W RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A 28 - 27 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 22 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 13 L West Regional U18 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 47 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 26 - 50 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 28 - 12 W RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceeded, friendly played
Fri 28 Dec 2012
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 23 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
from 29.09.12;Off weather. Awaiting Comm decision.
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 53 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather; Now 16.02,13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr A 15 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF weather Now 09.02.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Ayr A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP Conceed.
14:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 36 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 31 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 3 - 17 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 22 - 6 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 12 - 34 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 26 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 20 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 38 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 23 - 9 W RBS National League
14:00 Ayr H 5 - 33 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 0 - 22 W West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 54 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC A 34 - 31 L RBS National League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 46 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 15 - 38 W RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 18 - 10 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick H 16 - 16 D RBS National League
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Cartha QP concede tie
13:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 15 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 14 - 11 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel H 20 - 20 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 51 - 14 W RBS National League
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 22.12.12
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 29 - 26 W West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
10:10 Selkirk RFC A 13 - 27 W RBS National League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 29 - 22 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 25 - 37 W RBS National League
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Argyll A 7 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Carrick RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 38 - 9 W RBS National League
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 22 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 5 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC A 6 - 45 W RBS National League
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 43 - 19 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 9 W RBS National League