Fixtures & Results

Glasgow Hawks

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U18 Division 1
From 15.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 10.02.13
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - West Regional U16 Division 1
Sun 14 Apr 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H   - West Regional U15 Plate Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Stirling County A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Heriot's H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Gala A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Ayr A 38 - 22 L BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi Final
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Ayr A 28 - 10 L BT Cup
Semi Final
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Gala H 53 - 29 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Currie A 25 - 5 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Ayr H 7 - 36 L BT Premiership
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Watsonians FC H 29 - 20 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 34 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Hawick A 24 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 19 - 14 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
15:00 Watsonians FC A 36 - 38 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 29 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Highland H 48 - 14 W BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Melrose A 35 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Gala H 50 - 24 W BT Premiership
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Currie H 31 - 32 L BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Ayr A 39 - 13 L BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 28 - 48 W BT Premiership
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Hawick H 78 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Heriot's A 19 - 30 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Watsonians FC H 48 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Stirling County A 8 - 38 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Melrose H 17 - 37 L BT Premiership
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Gala A 27 - 43 W BT Premiership
Sun 17 Apr 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Final;
12:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 34 - 5 W West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Final;
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Heriot's H 10 - 10 D BT Cup
Semi-Final - 10 - 10 AET - Heriots go through to final as away side
Sun 20 Mar 2016
15:00 Cumnock RFC A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; .
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Oban HS H 45 - 12 W West Regional U18 Plate 15-16
Final;
Wed 16 Mar 2016
19:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 22 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Mar 2016
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 40 - 5 W West Regional U18 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Oban HS A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; Glasgow Hawks unable to fulfil fixture-short of players (tie awarded to Oban HS)
14:00 Ayr H 34 - 24 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 18 - 36 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 32 - 12 L West Regional U18 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Allan Glen's A 22 - 46 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1 Losers progress to Shield 060316
14:00 GHA RFC A 19 - 20 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:30 GHA RFC H 64 - 5 W BT Cup
Third Round
Wed 24 Feb 2016
19:30 Ayr A 45 - 5 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Date rescheduled on request from Ayr and agreed by Hawks.
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Tie decided by cut if cards.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 35 - 14 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to a frozen pitch
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:50 Melrose H P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 30 Jan 2016
15:00 Gala A 3 - 18 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A P - P D BT Premiership
Re-scheduled to 20th February due to frozen pitch
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Hawick H 31 - 5 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 15 - 33 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:15 Currie H 13 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Heriot's A 5 - 12 W BT Premiership
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 10 - 3 W BT Premiership
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Gala A 27 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Melrose H 6 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Ayr A 23 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir H 16 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Hawick A 23 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 31 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Currie A 29 - 36 W BT Premiership
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Heriot's H 8 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Stirling County A 15 - 25 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Gala H 43 - 24 W BT Premiership
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Melrose A 20 - 16 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Ayr H 3 - 32 L BT Premiership
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Stirling County H 22 - 16 W BT Premiership
Provisionally re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch & 7th and 28th February and 21st March Hawks International Player dispensation
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Currie A 15 - 10 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 14th March due to Glasgow Hawks International Player dispensation
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 10 - 30 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 as GHA short front row players. Glw Hawks agreed to reschedule. 01.02.15 postponed frozen pitches
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 32 - 17 L West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1; 08.03.14 postponed waterlogged pitch.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Currie A P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed due to International Player dispensation - re-scheduled to 28th March
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr H 7 - 21 L West Under 15 Cup 14
FINAL:
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 15.01.15 - weather; Fixture clashed with u16 Cup Competition (West) and now unable to be fulfilled.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:30 Boroughmuir H 18 - 21 L BT Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 postponed due to weather and again on 01.03.15. No available date to reschedule due to cup/Shield Competition
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 5 - 56 W West Under 15 Division 1
Postponed 09.11.14 weather and again 25.01.15 frozen pitch
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 14 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 23.11.14 as Strathendrick were short of players and Hawks have agreed to reschedule.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir H 19 - 20 L BT Premiership
Sun 15 Feb 2015
13:00 Hamilton RFC H 60 - 15 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 -weather
10:30 East Kilbride RFC H 15 - 38 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 28.09.14
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Ayr H 22 - 13 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
postponed - weather; Unable to reschedule as no available date.
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Hawick A 14 - 10 L BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 7 - 27 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Jan 2015
15:00 Stirling County H P - P D BT Premiership
Pitch unplayable, re-scheduled to 4th April.
Sun 11 Jan 2015
14:15 West of Scotland FC A 5 - 60 W West Under 15 Division 1
Being played 3G pitch at Scotstoun.
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Hawick A P - P D BT Premiership
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 31st January
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Melrose H 19 - 12 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:20 Dalziel H 60 - 5 W West Under 16 Division North 14
3G pitch at Scotstoun
13:20 Birkmyre RFC H 37 - 7 W West Under 15 Division 1
3G pitch at Scotstoun
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Melrose A 14 - 13 L BT Premiership
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 29 - 12 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Gala H 16 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr A 48 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1
13:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 29 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
15:00 Ayr A 18 - 6 L BT Premiership
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 58 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Argyll H 17 - 37 L West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 1
Fri 14 Nov 2014
19:30 Watsonians FC H 39 - 15 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 10 - 53 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 5 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Heriot's H 20 - 18 W BT Premiership
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Ayr H 20 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 1
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 5 - 48 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Currie H 24 - 24 D BT Premiership
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 20 - 12 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir A 16 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 14 - 13 W BT Premiership
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 22 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Stirling County A 28 - 19 L BT Premiership
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 5 - 59 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Semi-Final
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick H 43 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 60 - 7 L West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 21.09.14
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Melrose H 7 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Gala A 29 - 10 L BT Premiership
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Argyll A 12 - 19 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Ayr H 18 - 20 L BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 10 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sun 27 Apr 2014
00:00 Strathaven RFC A 18 - 14 L West Under 15 Quaich
FINAL played as part of Finals day, at a venue still tbc
Sat 19 Apr 2014
17:45 Heriot's H 10 - 31 L RBS Cup
Final - at Broadwood Stadium
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 27.10.13 due to weather, and agin 02.02.14 waterlogged pitch Birkmyre concede due to D of Ed
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Gala A 31 - 33 W RBS Cup
Semi-Final
14:00 GHA RFC A 13 - 10 L West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
FINAL
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 35 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 20 - 18 W RBS Premiership
14:00 Dalziel H 1 - 0 W West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL Dalziel conceded tie
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 31 - 14 W West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Fri 14 Mar 2014
19:30 Ayr A 32 - 7 L RBS Premiership
Re-scheduled from 25th January due to a waterlogged pitch & 21st February due to Cup match
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Heriot's A 31 - 38 W RBS Premiership
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 29 - 12 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 22 Feb 2014
14:00 Ayr A 59 - 10 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
11:30 Ayr A 24 - 28 W RBS Cup
Quarter Final at Lochinch - re-scheduled from 15th February waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Currie H 7 - 16 L RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Ayr A P - P D RBS Premiership
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 29 - 19 W West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
15:00 GHA RFC H 33 - 14 W RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Final
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Stirling County H 8 - 25 L RBS Premiership
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Ayr A 50 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 36 - 3 W RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 3 - 43 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 7 - 52 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Gala A 29 - 14 L RBS Premiership
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:30 Melrose H 18 - 26 L RBS Premiership
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 27 - 12 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 37 - 6 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Ayr H 14 - 34 L West Under 15 Division 1 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Hawick A 17 - 17 D RBS Premiership
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 24 - 8 W RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 20 - 23 W RBS Premiership
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Heriot's H 13 - 18 L RBS Premiership
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 24 - 52 W West Under 15 Quaich
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Currie A 15 - 48 W RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Ayr H 26 - 32 L RBS Premiership
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 27 - 22 L West Under 15 Cup
QUARTER FINAL Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Stirling County A 23 - 20 L RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Gala H 38 - 38 D RBS Premiership
Sun 8 Sep 2013
13:30 Birkmyre RFC A 24 - 38 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1 1330hrs kick off agreed by both teams
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Melrose A 29 - 27 L RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Hawick H 24 - 18 W RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 21 - 20 L RBS Premiership
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Ayr A 14 - 31 W West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 13 - 7 W RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 23.3.13-pitch
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 20 - 29 W West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Mon 18 Mar 2013
13:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP conceded
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 10 - 21 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 10 - 66 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 0 - 13 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H 19 - 38 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Mar 2013
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 67 - 27 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 22 December, 2012.
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick A 11 - 6 L RBS National League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 26 - 15 W RBS National League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
12:00 Ayr H 10 - 15 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
FINAL
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A 7 - 50 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Feb 2013
19:30 Hamilton RFC H 40 - 9 W RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr A 28 - 27 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 22 - 19 L West Regional U16 Division 1
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 47 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 5 - 13 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 26 - 50 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 28 - 12 W RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
West conceeded, friendly played
Fri 28 Dec 2012
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 23 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Division 1
from 29.09.12;Off weather. Awaiting Comm decision.
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 53 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather; Now 16.02,13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr A 15 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF weather Now 09.02.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Ayr A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hawks SOP Conceed.
14:00 GHA RFC A 14 - 36 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 31 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 3 - 17 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 22 - 6 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 12 - 34 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 26 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 20 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 38 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 23 - 9 W RBS National League
14:00 Ayr H 5 - 33 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 0 - 54 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 0 - 22 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Watsonians FC A 34 - 31 L RBS National League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 46 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 15 - 38 W RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 18 - 10 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick H 16 - 16 D RBS National League
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Cartha QP concede tie
13:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 15 L West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 14 - 11 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel H 20 - 20 D West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U16 Division 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 51 - 14 W RBS National League
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 22.12.12
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 60 - 5 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 29 - 26 W West Regional U16 Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
10:10 Selkirk RFC A 13 - 27 W RBS National League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 29 - 22 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 25 - 37 W RBS National League
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Argyll A 7 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 Carrick RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 38 - 9 W RBS National League
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 22 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup - Group D
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 5 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC A 6 - 45 W RBS National League
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 43 - 19 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Watsonians FC H 12 - 9 W RBS National League

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonians FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonians FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Dundee HSFP00000:00000
12Boroughmuir 00000:00000

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121020322:1721500042
2Dumfries Saints RFC13850295:220750037
3GHA RFC9720246:1221240030
4Whitecraigs RFC 10640183:211-280028
5Ayr8620288:772110026
6Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 144100153:326-1730026
7Glasgow Hawks10550177:105720025
8Uddingston RFC 132110149:344-1950019
9East Kilbride/Cambuslang 11290105:341-2360017

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon11281127:357-2300010
18Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

West Under 15 Division 1 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr8710253:731800029
2West of Scotland FC 7520171:671040022
3GHA RFC6330154:100540015
4Glasgow Hawks725070:217-1470013
5Birkmyre RFC 606010:201-191017

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Regional U16 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks3300180:71730012
2Uddingston RFC 321069:84-15009
3Argyll 302131:101-70004
4Dalziel302134:122-88004

West Under 18 Cup Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300105:22830012
2Whitecraigs RFC 321062:2735008
3Glasgow Hawks312053:102-49004
4Hamilton RFC 303014:83-69000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks220080:9712010
2Cartha Queens Park 211046:76-30105
3Whitecraigs RFC 202039:80-41101

West Under 15 Quaich table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 220078:1464008
2Glasgow Hawks211066:4224015
3Uddingston RFC 101024:52-28000
4Dalziel10100:60-60000

Premiership Development Competition Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose00000:00000
2Gala00000:00000
3Stirling County00000:00000
4Glasgow Hawks00000:00000
5Heriot's00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.