Fixtures & Results

Golspie High School

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2015/2016

Tue 15 Sep 2015
16:30 Caithness Schools H 7 - 35 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 9 Sep 2015
00:00 Millburn Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Golspie HS concede - Millburn Academy to progress.
Fri 31 Jan 2014
00:00 Kirkwall Grammar School A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Bowl
Quarter Final Golspie conceded
Thu 3 Oct 2013
12:00 Plockton High School A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Plate
Quarter Final Golspie unable to field a team, fixture awarded to Plockton
Tue 18 Sep 2012
12:00 Tain Royal Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Bowl
Preliminary Round: Tain Royal Academy progress

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Oban HS10100:1-1011
29Denny High School 10100:1-1011
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
32Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
33The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
34Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
37The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
38Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
39Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
40Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
41Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
42Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
43Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
31Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
32Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
33Denny High School 10100:1-1011
34Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
59Balfron High School 00000:00000
60Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
61St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
62Peebles High School 00000:00000
63Lomond School 00000:00000
64Douglas Academy00000:00000
65Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
66Knox Academy 00000:00000
67Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
68Ross High School 00000:00000
69Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
70Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
71The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
72Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
73High School of Dundee 00000:00000
74Earlston High School 00000:00000
75North Berwick High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Fortrose Academy 210149:418006
2Wick High School 200219:190004
3Shetland Schools10010:00002
4Golspie High School 10010:00002
5Tain Royal Academy 201122:30-8002

Brewin Dolphin Highlands & Islands U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Charleston Academy00000:00000
2Golspie High School 00000:00000
3Plockton High School 00000:00000
4Inverness Royal Acad 00000:00000
5Shetland Schools00000:00000
6Kirkwall Grammar School 00000:00000
7Stromness Academy00000:00000
8Millburn Academy 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.