Fixtures & Results

Gordonstoun School

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 27 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A   - Caledonia U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Stornoway A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 29 Sep 2013
13:00 Ellon A   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sun 6 Oct 2013
13:00 Highland H   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 26 Oct 2013
13:00 Orkney H   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A   - Caledonia North Under 15
14:00 Caithness RFC H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:00 Moray H   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:30 Mackie Academy FP A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Ellon H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:00 Falkirk RFC U18 A   - Caledonia U18 Shield
Shield Semi-Final = Rescheduled due to Gordonstoun School holidays

Results 2017/2018

Sat 24 Mar 2018
13:00 Howe of Fife U18 H P - P D Caledonia U18 Bowl
Bowl S/F Gordonstoun have withdrawn from the competition.
Sat 10 Mar 2018
13:00 Orkney/Caithness U18 A P - P D Caledonia U18 Shield
Shield Q/F. Gordonstoun withdrew from competition, win awarded to Orkney/Caithness
Sat 17 Feb 2018
13:00 Stirling County U18 A P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Cup Q/F Gordonstoun conceded fixture
Sat 3 Feb 2018
13:00 Orkney/Caithness U18 H P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Gordonstoun awarded the win
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Ellon H 12 - 8 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 2 Dec 2017
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 40 - 12 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
11:00 Granite City A 7 - 11 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
11:00 Granite City U18 A 3 - 3 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Fixture postponed due to a frozen pitch. Arbitary score of 3-3 awarded to IAW NCR 7.7 to ensure both teams receive 2pts.
Wed 22 Nov 2017
14:00 Kelvinside Academy A 31 - 7 L U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Semi-final.
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Mackie Academy FP H 12 - 4 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 11 Nov 2017
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 12 - 17 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Tue 7 Nov 2017
14:00 Lasswade High School H 17 - 43 L U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal.
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby H 14 - 6 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 4 Nov 2017
13:00 Dundee Rugby U18 H 57 - 7 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Wed 1 Nov 2017
00:00 Biggar HS H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Quarterfinal. Tie conceded by Biggar HS.
Sun 29 Oct 2017
11:00 Perthshire RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Oct 2017
13:00 Perthshire U18 A 19 - 17 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Wed 11 Oct 2017
00:00 Marr College A 1 - 1 D U16 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 5. Both teams receive bye due to Morrison's withdrawal from Round 3 of Cup.
Tue 10 Oct 2017
14:30 High School of Dundee A 10 - 29 W U18 Schools' Shield 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 5.
Sun 8 Oct 2017
11:00 Ellon A 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Oct 2017
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 34 - 17 L Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Tue 3 Oct 2017
14:30 Glenalmond College H 5 - 31 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 6.
14:30 Glenalmond College H 0 - 50 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 3 - Match 13.
Sat 30 Sep 2017
11:00 Granite City U18 H 35 - 21 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
11:00 Granite City H 10 - 8 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 16 Sep 2017
14:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 3 - 3 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
As all fixtures were cancelled due to waterlogged pitches, NCR 7.7.4 has been applied.
11:00 Mackie Academy FP A 9 - 9 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
As all fixtures were cancelled due to waterlogged pitches, NCR 7.7.4 has been applied.
Thu 14 Sep 2017
14:30 Jordanhill School A 42 - 12 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2. Tie conceded by Jordanhill School due to involvement of ineligible players
Tue 12 Sep 2017
10:00 Nicolson Institute A 0 - 62 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2. Time TBC
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Dundee Rugby A 8 - 12 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
Sat 9 Sep 2017
13:00 Dundee Rugby U18 A 0 - 1 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Development Match as home team had too few players.
Tue 5 Sep 2017
00:00 Caithness Schools A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Caithness.
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Perthshire RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Youth - Lancer Conference - Whole Club
S2 fixture to be played on 6th Sep 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
13:00 Perthshire U18 H 49 - 21 W Club Youth - Lancer Conference - U18
Sat 25 Mar 2017
13:00 Dunfermline U18 H 0 - 1 L BT Caledonia U18 Shield
S/F 1 - Fixture awarded to Dunfermline
Sat 4 Mar 2017
13:00 Ross Sutherland U18 H 27 - 0 W BT Caledonia U18 Shield
Q/F 3
Sat 4 Feb 2017
12:30 Granite City U18 A 17 - 12 L BT Caledonia U18 Cup
Q/F 3 - Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Jan 2017
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 14 - 18 W BT Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Deeside Wanderers H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
12:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 A 20 - 0 L Club Red Conference - U18
Fixture reversal by mutual agreement. Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 10 - 6 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Perthshire U18 A 26 - 36 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 26 Nov 2016
14:00 Ellon A 8 - 11 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 7 - 60 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Perthshire U18 H 1 - 0 W Club Red Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled by Perthshire
Wed 9 Nov 2016
13:00 High School of Glasgow A 24 - 18 L U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Semi Final 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 9 - 11 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 47 - 10 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles High School H 26 - 5 W U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 3
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 13 - 5 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H P - P D Club Red Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled Aberdeen
Wed 26 Oct 2016
14:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School A 60 - 0 L U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 4
Thu 6 Oct 2016
14:30 Currie Schools Cluster H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 3. Currie Schools Cluster concede tie.
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Deeside Wanderers H 8 - 12 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Fixture reversal by mutual consent. S2 & S3 fixtures to be played on 5th Oct 16.
11:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 H 42 - 17 W Club Red Conference - U18
Location swap by mutual agreement
Wed 28 Sep 2016
14:30 North Berwick High School H 10 - 53 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 8
Tue 20 Sep 2016
16:30 The Gordon Schools A 0 - 59 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
11:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 42 - 24 W Club Red Conference - U18
11:00 Ellon H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Thu 15 Sep 2016
16:00 Robert Gordon's College H 7 - 54 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 19 - 38 W Club Red Conference - U18
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 12 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 8 - 9 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Final Whole Club result is pending the outcome of the re-arranged U14 match that will now take place TBC.
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 A P - P D Club Red Conference - U18
Unfulfilled by Aberdeen
Thu 1 Sep 2016
17:00 Nairn Academy H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1 - Nairn withdrew - Gordonstoun go through
00:00 The Nicholson Institute H 64 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Thu 24 Mar 2016
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 35 - 26 L Caledonia U18 Plate
Semi-final - date TBC
Sat 27 Feb 2016
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A P - P D Caledonia U18 Plate
Mackie unable to field a team. Win awarded to Gordonstoun
Sat 30 Jan 2016
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H 8 - 20 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 23 Jan 2016
13:00 Ross Sutherland U18 H 50 - 7 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Rescheduled from 16th Jan due to a frozen pitch
Sat 5 Dec 2015
11:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 10 - 17 L Club Red Conference - U18
Early kick off by mutual consent
11:00 Ellon H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled by mutual consent
Thu 3 Dec 2015
14:00 Culloden Academy A 22 - 12 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. Postponed from 30 November due to frozen pitch
Sun 29 Nov 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 8 - 11 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 0 - 1 W Club Red Conference - U18
Match conceded Mackie
Sun 15 Nov 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 H 42 - 5 W Club Red Conference - U18
Tue 10 Nov 2015
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 17 - 8 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sun 8 Nov 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 14 - 1 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:00 Perthshire U18 A 26 - 11 L Club Red Conference - U18
Tue 3 Nov 2015
10:00 Peebles High School A 26 - 5 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sun 1 Nov 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 A 17 - 22 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 6 - 12 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:00 Perthshire U18 H 3 - 24 L Club Red Conference - U18
Sun 20 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 8 - 11 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 1 - 0 W Club Red Conference - U18
Match conceded by Mackie
Sun 13 Sep 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H 65 - 32 W Club Red Conference - U18
Thu 10 Sep 2015
18:00 Ellon A 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled by mutual consent
Wed 9 Sep 2015
18:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 22 - 14 L Club Red Conference - U18
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sun 6 Sep 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers A 12 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 A 10 - 17 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 H P - P D Caledonia North U18
Fixture rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 7 Mar 2015
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 24 - 27 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Cup Quarter Final. Fixture rescheduled by mutual consent from 28 Mar due to School holidays.
Thu 26 Feb 2015
12:00 Boroughmuir High School H 5 - 34 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals. Rescheduled from 3 February - pitch unplayable
Sat 21 Feb 2015
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 67 - 17 W Caledonia North U18
Sat 14 Feb 2015
13:00 Orkney U18 A 17 - 22 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 20 Sep
Sat 31 Jan 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 H 21 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Cup
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 A 0 - 21 W Caledonia North U18
Played as a Double Header with BT Caledonia U18 Cup on 31 Jan at Gordonstoun
Sat 24 Jan 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Sat 10 Jan 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H 26 - 10 W Caledonia North U18
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland RFC U18 A 0 - 29 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 06 Sep
Sat 13 Dec 2014
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Sat 6 Dec 2014
13:00 Orkney U18 H 10 - 0 W Caledonia North U18
Thu 4 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire South H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Final - Aberdeenshire South conceded the tie
Sat 29 Nov 2014
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 7 - 25 W Caledonia North U18
Tue 25 Nov 2014
14:00 Banchory Academy A 15 - 25 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Semi-final
Thu 20 Nov 2014
14:00 Ellon Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Semi-final - Ellon Academy conceded match
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland RFC U18 H 10 - 5 W Caledonia North U18
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U18
Thu 30 Oct 2014
14:00 Turriff Academy A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 25 Oct 2014
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 H 58 - 10 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 30 Aug
Sat 18 Oct 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Thu 2 Oct 2014
15:00 Meldrum Academy H 74 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Keith Grammar School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round Keith withdrew
Sat 15 Feb 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal- Gordonstoun withdrew clash with tour dates
Wed 5 Feb 2014
18:00 Glenalmond College A 54 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Final Brought forward to 5-Feb-14
Sat 25 Jan 2014
13:00 Dunfermline Colts H 20 - 27 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Round 1- to be played by 26 January 2014 Loser to Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 11 Jan 2014
12:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy H 13 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Semi-Final - Tie to be played by 11th January
Tue 3 Dec 2013
14:00 Culloden Academy A 10 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:30 Aberdeen Wanderers H 25 - 15 W Caledonia North Under 18
10:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 43 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Sun 17 Nov 2013
13:00 Ellon H 34 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 37 - 18 W Caledonia North Under 18
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 22 - 57 L Caledonia North Under 16
From 22 Sept 13 by mutual agreement
Thu 14 Nov 2013
14:30 Aberdeenshire South A 0 - 41 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Final to be played at Garioch RFC, Inverurie, 1430 kick off
Tue 12 Nov 2013
14:30 Ellon Academy H 33 - 33 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Final to be played at Garioch RFC, Inverurie 1430 kick off Fixture drawn Gordonstoun advance to National Final on toss of a coin
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Garioch H 55 - 5 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 28 - 41 L Caledonia North Under 15
Thu 7 Nov 2013
00:00 Banchory Academy A 6 - 26 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Semi Final
Wed 6 Nov 2013
00:00 Highland A 24 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 34 - 26 L Caledonia North Under 16
Thu 31 Oct 2013
00:00 Mackie Academy H 29 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Semi Final
Fri 11 Oct 2013
12:00 Aberdeenshire North A 39 - 93 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Quarter Final - tie to be played by 11th October
Mon 7 Oct 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar School A 17 - 17 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Quarter Final- tie to be played by 11th October Gordonstoun School progress to next round having scored more tries than Aberdeen Grammar School
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC A 12 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Orkney H 3 - 64 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
13:00 Moray A 24 - 27 W Caledonia North Under 18
Thu 26 Sep 2013
16:00 Morayshire West Schools H 64 - 34 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Preliminary Round - tie to be played by 28th September
Sat 21 Sep 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland A 31 - 17 L Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 14 - 17 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 14 Sep 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 0 - 34 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray H 29 - 27 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
13:00 Shetland A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 31 Aug 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 30 - 20 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 17 - 10 L Caledonia U18 Cup
FINAL
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final Caithness progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 0 - 27 L Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled to 23/3/13 - Played as double header
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled from 20/1/13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final Crieff & Strathearn progress
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Madras Rugby A P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Wed 20 Feb 2013
17:00 Highland A 30 - 14 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Ellon H 22 - 15 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
12:00 Orkney A 27 - 7 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Moray A 5 - 18 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC H 37 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 10 - 13 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Ellon H 24 - 21 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 22 - 12 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland H 17 - 12 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 39 - 22 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Gordonstoun concede tie
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 22 - 12 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Wed 21 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr College A 11 - 8 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter-Final
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A 3 - 38 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
13:00 Huntly H 55 - 5 W Caledonia North U15 League
Thu 15 Nov 2012
14:30 The Gordon Schools H 10 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
FINAL
12:00 The Gordon Schools H 29 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
FINAL
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 A 20 - 17 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 67 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 41 - 5 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Thu 1 Nov 2012
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar School A 5 - 25 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Semi-Final
12:00 Banchory Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Gordonstoun School progress
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 H 37 - 15 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Gordonstoun concede tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 33 - 31 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Westhill Academy A 21 - 29 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Quarter-Final
Mon 24 Sep 2012
12:00 Meldrum Academy A 10 - 56 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Quarter-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 13 - 6 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Thu 20 Sep 2012
16:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Round 1
13:00 Highland A 43 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 74 - 24 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 H 19 - 14 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Round 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly A 24 - 25 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 24 - 36 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 36 - 11 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 26 Aug 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 A 21 - 17 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1