Fixtures & Results

Gordonstoun School

Fixtures 2012/13

Sat 27 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A   - Caledonia U18 Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Stornoway A   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 29 Sep 2013
13:00 Ellon A   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sun 6 Oct 2013
13:00 Highland H   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 26 Oct 2013
13:00 Orkney H   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A   - Caledonia North Under 15
14:00 Caithness RFC H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:00 Moray H   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:30 Mackie Academy FP A   - Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Ellon H   - Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:00 Falkirk RFC U18 A   - Caledonia U18 Shield
Shield Semi-Final = Rescheduled due to Gordonstoun School holidays

Results 2016/2017

Sat 25 Mar 2017
13:00 Dunfermline U18 H 0 - 1 L BT Caledonia U18 Shield
S/F 1 - Fixture awarded to Dunfermline
Sat 4 Mar 2017
13:00 Ross Sutherland U18 H 27 - 0 W BT Caledonia U18 Shield
Q/F 3
Sat 4 Feb 2017
12:30 Granite City U18 A 17 - 12 L BT Caledonia U18 Cup
Q/F 3 - Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 21 Jan 2017
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 14 - 18 W BT Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Deeside Wanderers H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
12:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 A 20 - 0 L Club Red Conference - U18
Fixture reversal by mutual agreement. Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 10 - 6 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Perthshire U18 A 26 - 36 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 26 Nov 2016
14:00 Ellon A 8 - 11 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 7 - 60 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 12 Nov 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 12 - 7 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Perthshire U18 H 1 - 0 W Club Red Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled by Perthshire
Wed 9 Nov 2016
13:00 High School of Glasgow A 24 - 18 L U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Semi Final 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 9 - 11 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 47 - 10 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles High School H 26 - 5 W U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 3
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 13 - 5 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H P - P D Club Red Conference - U18
Match unfulfilled Aberdeen
Wed 26 Oct 2016
14:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School A 60 - 0 L U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 4
Thu 6 Oct 2016
14:30 Currie Schools Cluster H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 3. Currie Schools Cluster concede tie.
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Deeside Wanderers H 8 - 12 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Fixture reversal by mutual consent. S2 & S3 fixtures to be played on 5th Oct 16.
11:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 H 42 - 17 W Club Red Conference - U18
Location swap by mutual agreement
Wed 28 Sep 2016
14:30 North Berwick High School H 10 - 53 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 8
Tue 20 Sep 2016
16:30 The Gordon Schools A 0 - 59 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
11:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 42 - 24 W Club Red Conference - U18
11:00 Ellon H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Thu 15 Sep 2016
16:00 Robert Gordon's College H 7 - 54 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 19 - 38 W Club Red Conference - U18
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 12 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 8 - 9 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Final Whole Club result is pending the outcome of the re-arranged U14 match that will now take place TBC.
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 A P - P D Club Red Conference - U18
Unfulfilled by Aberdeen
Thu 1 Sep 2016
17:00 Nairn Academy H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1 - Nairn withdrew - Gordonstoun go through
00:00 The Nicholson Institute H 64 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Thu 24 Mar 2016
13:00 Dundee Eagles A 35 - 26 L Caledonia U18 Plate
Semi-final - date TBC
Sat 27 Feb 2016
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A P - P D Caledonia U18 Plate
Mackie unable to field a team. Win awarded to Gordonstoun
Sat 30 Jan 2016
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H 8 - 20 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Sat 23 Jan 2016
13:00 Ross Sutherland U18 H 50 - 7 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Rescheduled from 16th Jan due to a frozen pitch
Sat 5 Dec 2015
11:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 10 - 17 L Club Red Conference - U18
Early kick off by mutual consent
11:00 Ellon H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled by mutual consent
Thu 3 Dec 2015
14:00 Culloden Academy A 22 - 12 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2. Postponed from 30 November due to frozen pitch
Sun 29 Nov 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 8 - 11 W Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 0 - 1 W Club Red Conference - U18
Match conceded Mackie
Sun 15 Nov 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 H 42 - 5 W Club Red Conference - U18
Tue 10 Nov 2015
00:00 Morrison's Academy H 17 - 8 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sun 8 Nov 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 14 - 1 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
13:00 Perthshire U18 A 26 - 11 L Club Red Conference - U18
Tue 3 Nov 2015
10:00 Peebles High School A 26 - 5 L U16 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Sun 1 Nov 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 A 17 - 22 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sun 4 Oct 2015
13:00 Perthshire RFC H 6 - 12 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:00 Perthshire U18 H 3 - 24 L Club Red Conference - U18
Sun 20 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 8 - 11 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 1 - 0 W Club Red Conference - U18
Match conceded by Mackie
Sun 13 Sep 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H 65 - 32 W Club Red Conference - U18
Thu 10 Sep 2015
18:00 Ellon A 10 - 10 D Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled by mutual consent
Wed 9 Sep 2015
18:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 22 - 14 L Club Red Conference - U18
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sun 6 Sep 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers A 12 - 8 L Club Red Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
13:00 Deeside Wanderers U18 A 10 - 17 W Club Red Conference - U18
Sat 18 Apr 2015
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 H P - P D Caledonia North U18
Fixture rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 7 Mar 2015
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 24 - 27 L Caledonia U18 Cup
Cup Quarter Final. Fixture rescheduled by mutual consent from 28 Mar due to School holidays.
Thu 26 Feb 2015
12:00 Boroughmuir High School H 5 - 34 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate 14/15
Quarter Finals. Rescheduled from 3 February - pitch unplayable
Sat 21 Feb 2015
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 67 - 17 W Caledonia North U18
Sat 14 Feb 2015
13:00 Orkney U18 A 17 - 22 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 20 Sep
Sat 31 Jan 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 H 21 - 0 W Caledonia U18 Cup
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 A 0 - 21 W Caledonia North U18
Played as a Double Header with BT Caledonia U18 Cup on 31 Jan at Gordonstoun
Sat 24 Jan 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Sat 10 Jan 2015
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 H 26 - 10 W Caledonia North U18
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland RFC U18 A 0 - 29 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 06 Sep
Sat 13 Dec 2014
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Sat 6 Dec 2014
13:00 Orkney U18 H 10 - 0 W Caledonia North U18
Thu 4 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire South H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Final - Aberdeenshire South conceded the tie
Sat 29 Nov 2014
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 7 - 25 W Caledonia North U18
Tue 25 Nov 2014
14:00 Banchory Academy A 15 - 25 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Semi-final
Thu 20 Nov 2014
14:00 Ellon Academy H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Semi-final - Ellon Academy conceded match
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:00 Ross Sutherland RFC U18 H 10 - 5 W Caledonia North U18
Sat 1 Nov 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U18
Thu 30 Oct 2014
14:00 Turriff Academy A 0 - 50 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 25 Oct 2014
13:00 Caithness RFC U18 H 58 - 10 W Caledonia North U18
Fixture played 30 Aug
Sat 18 Oct 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U18 A P - P D Caledonia North U18
Thu 2 Oct 2014
15:00 Meldrum Academy H 74 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Grampian Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Keith Grammar School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Grampian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round Keith withdrew
Sat 15 Feb 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18 A 1 - 0 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal- Gordonstoun withdrew clash with tour dates
Wed 5 Feb 2014
18:00 Glenalmond College A 54 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Final Brought forward to 5-Feb-14
Sat 25 Jan 2014
13:00 Dunfermline Colts H 20 - 27 L Caledonia Youth Cup U18 C13
Cup Round 1- to be played by 26 January 2014 Loser to Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 11 Jan 2014
12:00 Marr College/Prestwick Academy H 13 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Semi-Final - Tie to be played by 11th January
Tue 3 Dec 2013
14:00 Culloden Academy A 10 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Sat 30 Nov 2013
13:30 Aberdeen Wanderers H 25 - 15 W Caledonia North Under 18
10:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 43 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter Final
Sun 17 Nov 2013
13:00 Ellon H 34 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 16 Nov 2013
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 37 - 18 W Caledonia North Under 18
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 22 - 57 L Caledonia North Under 16
From 22 Sept 13 by mutual agreement
Thu 14 Nov 2013
14:30 Aberdeenshire South A 0 - 41 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Final to be played at Garioch RFC, Inverurie, 1430 kick off
Tue 12 Nov 2013
14:30 Ellon Academy H 33 - 33 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Final to be played at Garioch RFC, Inverurie 1430 kick off Fixture drawn Gordonstoun advance to National Final on toss of a coin
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Garioch H 55 - 5 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 28 - 41 L Caledonia North Under 15
Thu 7 Nov 2013
00:00 Banchory Academy A 6 - 26 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Semi Final
Wed 6 Nov 2013
00:00 Highland A 24 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 34 - 26 L Caledonia North Under 16
Thu 31 Oct 2013
00:00 Mackie Academy H 29 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Semi Final
Fri 11 Oct 2013
12:00 Aberdeenshire North A 39 - 93 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Quarter Final - tie to be played by 11th October
Mon 7 Oct 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar School A 17 - 17 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Quarter Final- tie to be played by 11th October Gordonstoun School progress to next round having scored more tries than Aberdeen Grammar School
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC A 12 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Orkney H 3 - 64 L Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 28 Sep 2013
13:00 Moray A 24 - 27 W Caledonia North Under 18
Thu 26 Sep 2013
16:00 Morayshire West Schools H 64 - 34 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Preliminary Round - tie to be played by 28th September
Sat 21 Sep 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H P - P D Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Highland A 31 - 17 L Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 14 - 17 L Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 14 Sep 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 0 - 34 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray H 29 - 27 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
13:00 Shetland A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sat 31 Aug 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 30 - 20 W Caledonia North Under 18
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 17 - 10 L Caledonia U18 Cup
FINAL
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final Caithness progress
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 0 - 27 L Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled to 23/3/13 - Played as double header
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Rescheduled from 20/1/13
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final Crieff & Strathearn progress
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 2 Mar 2013
12:00 Madras Rugby A P - P D Caledonia U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Wed 20 Feb 2013
17:00 Highland A 30 - 14 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Ellon H 22 - 15 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
12:00 Orkney A 27 - 7 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
12:00 Moray A 5 - 18 W Caledonia U18 Cup
Round 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 13 Jan 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC H 37 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 12 Jan 2013
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 A 10 - 13 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Ellon H 24 - 21 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 H 22 - 12 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Highland H 17 - 12 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 39 - 22 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Gordonstoun concede tie
Sat 24 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 H 22 - 12 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Wed 21 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr College A 11 - 8 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter-Final
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 A 3 - 38 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
13:00 Huntly H 55 - 5 W Caledonia North U15 League
Thu 15 Nov 2012
14:30 The Gordon Schools H 10 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
FINAL
12:00 The Gordon Schools H 29 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
FINAL
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 A 20 - 17 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 67 - 17 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 H 41 - 5 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Thu 1 Nov 2012
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar School A 5 - 25 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Semi-Final
12:00 Banchory Academy H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Semi-Final: Gordonstoun School progress
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Stornoway H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC U18 H 37 - 15 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Gordonstoun concede tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon RFC U18 A 33 - 31 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Westhill Academy A 21 - 29 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Quarter-Final
Mon 24 Sep 2012
12:00 Meldrum Academy A 10 - 56 W Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Quarter-Final
Sat 22 Sep 2012
13:00 Moray RFC U18 H 13 - 6 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Thu 20 Sep 2012
16:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U18 Plate
Round 1
13:00 Highland A 43 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 74 - 24 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Orkney U18 H 19 - 14 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Grampian U16 Plate
Round 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Huntly A 24 - 25 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP U18 A 24 - 36 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 36 - 11 W Caledonia North U18 Division 1
Sun 26 Aug 2012
13:00 Highland RFC U18 A 21 - 17 L Caledonia North U18 Division 1

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

Caledonia North U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonstoun School 101000318:662520030
2Ross Sutherland RFC U1812840295:196990028
3Orkney U189720228:901380023
4Deeside RFC U1810460178:234-560021
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U187520195:781170017
6Moray RFC U18 *9360195:237-420014
7Aberdeen Wanderers RFC U18808045:290-245008
8Caithness RFC U18909090:353-263008

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Red Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Perthshire U1810901375:413340029
2Gordonstoun School 10640186:153330022
3Ellon RFC U1810550184:211-270020
4Deeside Wanderers U1810451134:207-730019
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U1810460153:278-1250018
6Mackie Academy FP U181019083:225-1420012
7Deeside RFC U18110019:172003

Caledonia North U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland RFC U18131210301:1321690024
2Gordonstoun School 131030342:1861560020
3Ellon RFC U1813940323:2021210018
4Deeside RFC U1812660200:227-270012
5Mackie Academy FP U1811470225:226-1008
6Orkney U1811470199:218-19008
7Moray RFC U18133100153:248-95006
8Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 121110154:458-304002

Club Red Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gordonstoun School 8710266:1231430022
2Deeside Wanderers U188710172:109630022
3Perthshire U188350116:11240014
4Ellon RFC U188260162:198-360012
5Mackie Academy FP U18817097:271-1740010
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby U1800000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

Caledonia North Under 18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 7700265:851800014
2Gordonstoun School 6600203:771260012
3Moray 9531247:1441030011
4Orkney 7421191:10091009
5Aberdeen Wanderers 9342195:17619008
6Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 8260131:177-46004
7Ross Sutherland 8260127:203-76004
8Caithness RFC 312029:110-81002
9Shetland 707023:339-316000

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
54Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
55Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
58Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
59Strathallan School 00000:00000
60The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
61The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
62Dollar Academy 00000:00000
63Clifton Hall00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
39Ross High School 10100:1-1011
40Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
41Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
42Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
43Marr College 10100:1-1011
44South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
45Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
46Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
47Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
48Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lomond & Helensburgh 2200106:5551008
2Hutchesons' Grammar School 110060:060004
3North Berwick High School 110027:243004
4Gordonstoun School 11001:01004
5Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
6Dunbar Grammar School211020:60-40004
7Loretto School 100133:330002
8Galashiels Academy 100133:330002
9Currie Schools Cluster10100:1-1011
10Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
11Jordanhill School 10100:1-1011
12The Royal High School 101024:27-3011
13Queen Victoria School 101036:46-10000
14Balfron High School 10100:60-60000
15TBC00000:00000
16Auchinleck Academy00000:00000

Club Red Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Mackie Academy FP 220023:1310008
2Ellon211019:190015
3Perthshire RFC 211017:19-2015
4Gordonstoun School 11009:54004
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 202012:20-8022
6Deeside Wanderers 10108:12-4011

U18 Schools' Plate 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School 110062:1547004
2Lomond & Helensburgh 101015:62-47000
3TBC00000:00000
4Galashiels Academy 00000:00000
5Gordonstoun School 00000:00000
6Peebles High School 00000:00000
7High School of Glasgow 00000:00000
8The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
9Hutchesons' Grammar School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.