Fixtures & Results

Grange Academy

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Annan Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown.

Results 2017/18

Tue 19 Sep 2017
16:00 Ardrossan Schools A 41 - 26 L U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Preliminary Round.
Wed 30 Aug 2017
16:15 Marr College H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tie conceded by Grange Academy.
Mon 28 Aug 2017
16:15 Carrick Academy H 10 - 55 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Fri 2 Sep 2016
12:00 Auchinleck Academy A 55 - 5 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Thu 1 Sep 2016
16:30 Carrick Academy H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Grange concede tie.
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 7 - 57 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Culloden Academy H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Grange concede - Culloden Academy progress
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Williamwood High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 - Grange progress
00:00 Dalziel High School H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 -Grange progress
Tue 21 Apr 2015
16:30 Douglas Ewart High School H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL; Grange concede tie
Wed 25 Feb 2015
16:00 Cumnock Academy H 0 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
Postponed due to adverse weather. Now confirmed as per web
Mon 1 Dec 2014
14:00 Belmont Academy A 5 - 47 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
To be played on or before date shown
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:00 Belmont Academy H 0 - 51 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown
Tue 18 Nov 2014
15:00 Largs Academy A 19 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
Confirmed
Wed 12 Nov 2014
14:00 Eastwood High School H 10 - 26 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown (130215)
Fri 31 Oct 2014
16:00 Newton Mearns Schools H 17 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
Confirmed; Being played at Kilmarnock RFC
Tue 30 Sep 2014
16:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 12 - 26 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Wed 17 Sep 2014
15:00 Wellington School H 0 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Fri 25 Apr 2014
16:30 Clydeview Academy H 60 - 19 W BD Glasgow South Under 18 Bowl Semi and Final
FINAL;
Thu 20 Mar 2014
15:00 Belmont Academy H 1 - 0 W BD Glasgow South Under 18 Bowl Semi and Final
SEMI FINAL; date and ko time TBC
Sat 23 Nov 2013
00:00 Arran HS/Ardrossan Acd H 31 - 18 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Wed 6 Nov 2013
16:00 Largs Academy A 28 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Wed 18 Sep 2013
16:00 Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy H 17 - 64 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Tue 17 Sep 2013
17:00 St Joseph's College H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Williamwood High School H 39 - 42 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl
FINAL
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Queen Margaret Academy H 50 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Wellington School H 0 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Thu 6 Sep 2012
16:00 Ardrossan Academy H 45 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy H 24 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round: