Fixtures & Results

Grange Academy

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Annan Academy A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown.

Results 2016-17

Fri 2 Sep 2016
12:00 Auchinleck Academy A 55 - 5 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Thu 1 Sep 2016
16:30 Carrick Academy H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Grange concede tie.
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 7 - 57 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
00:00 Culloden Academy H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Grange concede - Culloden Academy progress
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Williamwood High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 - Grange progress
00:00 Dalziel High School H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 -Grange progress
Tue 21 Apr 2015
16:30 Douglas Ewart High School H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL; Grange concede tie
Wed 25 Feb 2015
16:00 Cumnock Academy H 0 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
Postponed due to adverse weather. Now confirmed as per web
Mon 1 Dec 2014
14:00 Belmont Academy A 5 - 47 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
To be played on or before date shown
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:00 Belmont Academy H 0 - 51 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown
Tue 18 Nov 2014
15:00 Largs Academy A 19 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
Confirmed
Wed 12 Nov 2014
14:00 Eastwood High School H 10 - 26 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2
To be played on or before date shown (130215)
Fri 31 Oct 2014
16:00 Newton Mearns Schools H 17 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3
Confirmed; Being played at Kilmarnock RFC
Tue 30 Sep 2014
16:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) H 12 - 26 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Quarter Final
Wed 17 Sep 2014
15:00 Wellington School H 0 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Fri 25 Apr 2014
16:30 Clydeview Academy H 60 - 19 W BD Glasgow South Under 18 Bowl Semi and Final
FINAL;
Thu 20 Mar 2014
15:00 Belmont Academy H 1 - 0 W BD Glasgow South Under 18 Bowl Semi and Final
SEMI FINAL; date and ko time TBC
Sat 23 Nov 2013
00:00 Arran HS/Ardrossan Acd H 31 - 18 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Wed 6 Nov 2013
16:00 Largs Academy A 28 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Wed 18 Sep 2013
16:00 Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy H 17 - 64 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13
Tue 17 Sep 2013
17:00 St Joseph's College H P - P D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13
On or before stated date with kick-off time to be agreed between teams.
Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Williamwood High School H 39 - 42 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl
FINAL
Fri 28 Sep 2012
12:00 Queen Margaret Academy H 50 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 Wellington School H 0 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Round 1
Thu 6 Sep 2012
16:00 Ardrossan Academy H 45 - 12 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:
Fri 31 Aug 2012
12:00 Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy H 24 - 60 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow South Bowl Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock Academy4400164:511130016
2Belmont Academy 211063:1746015
3Eastwood High School 211050:3713015
4Annan Academy 101015:60-45000
5Kyle Academy 10105:65-60000
6Grange Academy 303010:137-127000

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
53Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
56Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
57Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
58Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
59The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
60Dollar Academy 00000:00000
61Clifton Hall00000:00000
62Strathallan School 00000:00000
63The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U16 Plate 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1St Columba's School (Kilm) 3300117:20970012
2Carrick Academy/Girvan Academy321089:4148019
3Marr College/Prestwick Academy211066:1749015
4Kirkcudbright Academy 211049:53-4004
5Cumnock Academy/Auchinleck Academy 211069:78-9004
6Castle Douglas HS 21106:62-56004
7Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
8Mearns Castle HS101017:49-32000
9Wallace Hall Academy 101017:62-45000
10Grange Academy 101017:64-47000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
39Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
40Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
41Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
42Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
43Ross High School 10100:1-1011
44Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
45Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
46Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
47Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
48Marr College 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow South Bowl Group 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Grange Academy 330095:36590012
2Newton Mearns Schools321052:2923019
3Belmont Academy 312029:67-38015
4Largs Academy 303050:94-44011

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Oban HS10100:1-1011
29Denny High School 10100:1-1011
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
32Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
33The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
34Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
37Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
38Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
39Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
40Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
41Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
42Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
43Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17Nairn Academy 110024:195004
18St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Grange Academy 11001:01004
22Biggar HS 11001:01004
23Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
24Larbert HS 11001:01004
25Calderglen High School 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
36Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
59Douglas Academy00000:00000
60Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
61Knox Academy 00000:00000
62Ross High School 00000:00000
63Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
64Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
65The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
66Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
67High School of Dundee 00000:00000
68Earlston High School 00000:00000
69North Berwick High School 00000:00000
70Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
71Balfron High School 00000:00000
72Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
73St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
74Peebles High School 00000:00000
75Lomond School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Glasgow South U18 Bowl Group C 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Grange Academy 220062:4616008
2St Joseph's College 11001:01004
3Largs Academy *101028:31-3010
4Arran HS/Ardrossan Acd *202018:32-14010
5Mearns Castle HS00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.