Fixtures & Results

Greenock Wanderers RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
tbc
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 18.11.12
Sat 15 Feb 2014
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H   - West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 23.11.13. Rescheduled again from 11.1.14 pitch waterlogged.
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC A   - West Under 15 Division 2(b)
rescheduled from 18.01.15- weather
Sun 15 Nov 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC A   - Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11.1

Results 2016/2017

Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 119 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th March due to Greenock Wanderers non fulfilment.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Highland H 0 - 59 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 RHC RFC A 105 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Greenock Wanderers could not fulfil. Re-scheduled to 8th April.
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 3 - 50 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 95 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 0 - 30 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Jan 2017
11:00 Orkney H 10 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th December
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Livingston RFC A 25 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Haddington RFC H 12 - 57 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 55 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 37 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Highland A 64 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 1 - 0 L BT Cup
Round Two - Greenock Wanderers have withdrawn from competition
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 11 - 8 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 RHC RFC H 12 - 45 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 14 - 65 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dalziel A 12 - 7 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 80 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 0 - 59 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 69 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 23 - 33 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Livingston RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC A 41 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 43 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Allan Glen's H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
12:30 Orkney A 89 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 11 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 15 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Livingston RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC H 43 - 8 W BT Cup
First Round
00:00 Dalziel H 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 10 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 28th November - waterlogged pitch and 30th January pitch
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 49 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd October - Greenock Wanderers dispensation and 20th February due to Falkirk Cup tie.
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 70 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 34 - 10 L West Regional U16 Plate 15-16
Semi-Final; Rescheduled from 130316 as both clubs have players at BT Murryfield re 6 nations match.
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 101 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 12th December due to Greenock Wanderers non fulfilment
13:00 GHA RFC A 60 - 17 L West Regional U18 Bowl 15-16
Final;
Wed 16 Mar 2016
19:30 Glasgow Hawks H 7 - 22 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 9 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Allan Glen's H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final; A GLENS short of players, and conceded tie. they did travel and a Development gamne was played.
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 0 - 34 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 45 - 0 L West Regional U16 Shield 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 48 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
13:00 Hamilton RFC A 39 - 15 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final; ****BEING PLAYED AT GREENOCK****
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 19 - 22 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 60 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Winners Prelim Rd Wigtownshire v Greenock Losers progress to Shield 060316
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 63 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch.
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 28 - 0 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 Garnock RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Garnock SOP. Greenock progress Cup. Garnock Chairman's Trophy Development match played
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 10 - 36 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round;
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 16 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 59 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Biggar RFC A 43 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Falkirk A 77 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 14 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 13 Dec 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC H 11 - 9 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Greenock Wanderers could not fulfil fixture, sanctioned 3 points Provisionally re-scheduled to 19th March
Sun 6 Dec 2015
00:00 Dalziel H 12 - 8 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sun 29 Nov 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 9th April
Sun 22 Nov 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 6 - 12 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 20 - 45 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 89 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 10 - 40 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Dalziel A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rescheduled from 260915 Dalziel holiday weekend
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 106 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC H 13 - 16 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 78 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 4 Oct 2015
00:00 Livingston RFC A 8 - 10 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled to 2nd April - Greenock Wanderers dispensation and Falkirk Cup tie
Sat 26 Sep 2015
12:30 Howe of Fife A 84 - 5 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's H 9 - 8 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 27 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 0 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 9 - 9 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sun 6 Sep 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 5 - 12 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 16 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Whitecraigs RFC A 45 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 48 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sun 29 Mar 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 30 - 0 L West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy 14
FINAL; Abandoned due to an injury to a player. Clubs deciding when to replay.
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 57 - 6 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 0 - 50 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 111.01.15 waterlogged pitch
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 -pitch flooded Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shied and will remain unfulfilled.
14:00 Allan Glen's A 49 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 07.01.14 - Weather
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 3 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to abandonment -referee injury and 21st March - Aberdeenshire dispensation
13:00 Cartha Queens Park A 28 - 20 L West Under 18 Shield 14
QUARTER-FINAL: 07.03.15 postponed pitch waterlogged
Fri 13 Mar 2015
19:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 21 - 60 L West Under 16 Shield 14
SEMI-FINAL:
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven A 36 - 19 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 due to frozen pitch. Rescheduled from 22.02.15 weather
14:00 Garnock RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 as Garnock involved National Bowl fixture Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 17 - 21 W West Under 16 Shield 14
PRELIMINARY ROUND:
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 weather. However due to West Cup, fixture will not be played.
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 due weather and again on 01.03.15. No rescheduled date available due to Cup/Shield
Sat 28 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumnock RFC A P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 15.11.14 due to Autumn test(JG) Rescheduled from 08.02.15 -frozen pitch 28.02.15 postponed Greenock short of players. At moment no rescheduled date available.
12:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 32 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
re-scheduled from 31st January - frozen pitch
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 36 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 09.11.14
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 53 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 12 - 36 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 as Cumnock national bowl fixture
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Allan Glen's H 15 - 51 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 07.09.14 No available date to reschedule.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC H 60 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
12:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley A 15 - 12 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 on agreement between both teams, due to them attending Glw Warriors match
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV A 39 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 42 - 54 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 18 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch & 3rd January - Clubs request
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 60 - 15 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 15 - 58 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 72 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Abandoned after 48 minutes due to referee injury - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 29 - 9 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife H 6 - 50 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 7th February
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Greenock short of players. (No game played)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC H 37 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 7 - 11 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr U15 2nd XV H 60 - 27 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Falkirk H 0 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Kilmarnock H 43 - 13 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 29 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 59 - 7 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 17 - 31 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 22 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 45 - 27 L West Under 15 Division 2(b)
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley H 36 - 5 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 17 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven H 33 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 2(b)
14:00 Garnock RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC A 23 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 5 - 46 W West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 16 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Birkmyre RFC H 0 - 50 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Being played prior to Glw Warriors match at Scotstoun.
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 7 - 60 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 10 - 54 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 33 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 7 - 45 L West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 21 - 60 W West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 17 - 42 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Greenock unable to field a team.
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy 14
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 108 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 15 - 25 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 10 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 7 - 38 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC A 17 - 32 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A 66 - 7 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East H 17 - 27 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
From 02.03.14 waterlogged pitch.
Sun 23 Mar 2014
16:30 Uddingston RFC H 25 - 10 W West Under 16 Bowl
FINAL Date to be confirmed. awaiting winners uddingston v cambuslang
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Bowl
ROUND1 Dumfries concede
14:00 Irvine RFC H 24 - 0 W West Under 16 Bowl
Semi-final
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 14 - 10 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
rescheduled from 09.02.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 10 - 27 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 0 - 24 L West Under 18 Bowl Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 31 - 0 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1;
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock A 47 - 10 L West Under 18 Plate Group 2
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1; Ayr progress "cut of cards"
Sat 8 Mar 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A P - P D West Under 18 Plate Group 2
Rescheduled from 22.02.14 waterlogged pitches
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 43 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup
PRELIMINARY ROUND: from 23.02.14 waterlogged
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 15 - 28 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Bishopton RFC H P - P D West Under 18 Plate Group 2
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 45 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 22 Feb 2014
12:00 Marr RFC H 12 - 43 L RBS Championship Division A
Re-scheduled from 1st February due to waterlogged pitch
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 22 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H P - P D RBS Championship Division A
Waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 22nd February
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 0 - 0 D West Under 18 Division 1
Rescheduled from 04.01.14 waterlogged pitch, and again on 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch. Due to West Cup etc ties, there are no spare dates for this fixture to ne reschedule.
Sun 26 Jan 2014
14:00 Argyll A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Greenock conceded. No game played
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 13 - 20 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 34 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Under 18 Division 1
From 14.12.13 waterlogged pitch and again 18.01.14
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 12 - 24 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 18 - 30 L RBS Championship Division A
Postponed on 21st December and 4th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 18 Division 1
Greenock short of players. GHA claim points.
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Uddingston/Glasgow East A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 5 - 22 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 Dalziel H 14 - 10 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 41 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
14:00 Dalziel H 12 - 37 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 27 - 19 W West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 GHA RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 1
Greenock short. GHA claim pts.
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 29 - 38 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 60 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP H 8 - 12 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang A 48 - 14 L West Under 18 Division 1
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 36 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 22 - 34 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Argyll H 5 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Dalziel A 12 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 24 - 17 L West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 2 North 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 38 L West Under 18 Division 1
Due to Greenock pitch being unplayable(weather), match was switched to Whitecraigs. Committee thanks to both teams for taking the initiative in moving fixture, at short notice, to get the game played.
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 6 - 13 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 32 - 17 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Allan Glen's A 43 - 5 L West Under 18 Division 1
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 30 - 8 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 36 - 7 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 26 - 12 L West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 36 - 12 L West Under 15 Shield
SEMI FINAL
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Marr RFC A 42 - 15 L RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 1 - 0 L West Under 18 Division 1
Unfortunately Greenock short of players. travelled and played game with assistance Ardrossan players. Lge points to Ardrossan
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division 1
Dalziel concede (short of players)
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Dalziel H 26 - 0 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 5 - 38 L West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 17 - 60 W West Under 15 Shield
Quarter Final Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 27 - 24 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A 59 - 22 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 16 - 26 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 10 - 24 L West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 26 - 30 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 26 - 7 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Dalziel in Round 1,on 08/09/13 KILMARNOCK concede short of players
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 14 - 17 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 35 - 16 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Falkirk H 19 - 20 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Moffat RFC A 0 - 17 W West Regional U16 Bowl Finals
Semi-Final
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 14 L West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 26 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 0 - 1 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Cumnock/Kilmarnock awarded tie
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Dunfermline H 39 - 23 W RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 16.2.13
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Argyll H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Greenock Wanderers awarded tie
14:00 Ayr A 46 - 18 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 5 - 13 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
12:10 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 10 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 16 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 17 11 12;Greenock SOP
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 0 - 1 L West Regional U18 Division 1
From 09.12.12;Greenock SOP friendly played
14:00 GHA RFC H 13 - 34 L RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 5.1.13
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 52 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 10 - 10 D RBS Championship League A
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 17 - 26 W West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 19 - 3 L RBS Championship League A
Postponed on 22.12.12
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 60 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 14 - 24 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Ayr H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 24.11.12.Off weather due nto distance no swap of venue cons
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 41 - 0 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 23.02.13
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 53 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather Now 02.02.13
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 25 - 20 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A 34 - 3 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr A 48 - 10 L West Regional U18 Division 1
14:00 Falkirk H 17 - 25 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Off due to weather.
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 19 - 5 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 20 - 14 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 16.02.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Moffat RFC A 5 - 12 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF weather; Now 24.03.13
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Postponed weather Now 260113
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 6 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 15 - 17 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 26 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 11 - 23 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 GHA RFC H 29 - 27 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 12 D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 35 - 28 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 13 - 12 L RBS Championship League A
Sat 13 Oct 2012
10:45 West of Scotland FC H 31 - 22 W RBS Championship League A
Sun 7 Oct 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 54 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 60 - 12 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:40 Dunfermline A 16 - 33 W RBS Championship League A
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 34 - 0 W RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dalziel A 35 - 22 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Carrick RFC A 0 - 41 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
14:00 Ayr H 17 - 36 L West Regional U18 Division 1
10:25 GHA RFC A 34 - 27 L RBS Championship League A
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 0 - 20 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 29 - 22 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 20 - 20 D RBS Championship League A
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 59 - 3 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 31 - 10 W West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 60 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Falkirk A 36 - 27 L RBS Championship League A
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 7 - 24 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 0 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group B
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 39 - 10 W RBS Championship League A
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 39 - 10 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group B
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 43 - 19 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 62 - 13 L RBS Championship League A

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC 211290671:50117010260
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC 221210165:1272-1107105

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC181440581:32425715374
2Cartha Queens Park 181440607:32528212270
3Falkirk181341410:318927263
4Ardrossan Academicals 181080415:381348250
5Greenock Wanderers RFC 18882417:399189348
6Dumfries Saints RFC18990366:431-654242
7Whitecraigs RFC 186102357:360-36337
8West of Scotland FC 186120327:504-1774129
9Dalziel184131231:402-1712323
10Dunfermline183150296:563-2671619

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2 North 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven RFC 121020479:923870143
2East Kilbride RFC 12930277:1331440039
3Argyll 10730261:1251360132
4Uddingston/Glasgow East12651215:303-880031
5Dalziel11461222:300-780125
6Greenock Wanderers RFC *12210068:420-3520118
7Cumbernauld RFC *111100117:266-1490417

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(b) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lenzie RFC 10910249:1111380036
2Allan Glen's8710336:1292070028
3Cumnock RFC 9720261:1151460028
4Ayr U15 2nd XV *12570242:327-850019
5Dalziel/Strathaven11380177:299-1220012
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 11380243:384-1410012
7Cartha Queens Park *11290120:263-143006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC9900203:671360036
2Dalziel9630192:173190027
3Whitecraigs RFC 8512210:751350025
4Cartha Queens Park 8422261:1161450022
5Ardrossan/Garnock 9441112:10750022
6Allan Glen's7340110:167-570016
7East Kilbride/Cambuslang 8251128:156-280015
8Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *826081:187-1060013
9Cumnock/Kilmarnock715162:174-1120011
10Greenock Wanderers RFC *706131:168-137007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks6600218:231956030
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6420107:134-272018
3Dumfries Saints RFC615070:153-83116
4Whitecraigs RFC 615053:138-85026

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

West Under 18 South (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600160:64960024
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6330156:85710015
3Whitecraigs/Paisley633094:132-380015
4Stewartry RFC 523084:110-260011
5Kilmarnock505053:156-103005

West Regional U15 Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 5500195:51900020
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 5410190:761140017
3Glasgow Hawks5320148:54940014
4Carrick RFC 523085:142-570011
5Cartha Queens Park 514076:187-111008
6Paisley/Garnock 505036:266-230005

West Regional U16 Bowl - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 3300178:01780012
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 321051:70-19009
3Paisley/Garnock 312018:91-73006
4Paisley RFC 11008:08004
5Cambuslang RFC 30300:86-86003

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHA RFC220077:19582010
2Dalziel211019:36-17004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 202012:53-41000

West Under 15 Chairmans Trophy 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 3210120:5169008
2Lenzie RFC 321096:6531008
3Wigtownshire RFC 20205:105-100000

West Under 18 Plate Group 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock220094:2767008
2Allan Glen's110060:060004
3Greenock Wanderers RFC 101010:47-37000
4Bishopton RFC 202017:107-90000

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kilmarnock00000:00000
2Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
3Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
5Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
6Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000
7Irvine RFC 00000:00000
8Bishopton RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
2Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
3Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
5Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
6Irvine RFC 00000:00000
7Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.