Fixtures & Results

Haddington RFC

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Dalziel H 20 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Highland H 12 - 47 L BT National League Division 3
re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 22 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Orkney H 8 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 25 - 41 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Mar 2018
11:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 61 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalziel H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Snow - re-scheduled to 5th May.
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 50 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 St Boswells RFC H 19 - 35 L BT National League Division 3
St Boswells sanctioned 2 points for an ineligible player.
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 39 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 20 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 36 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Highland H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch- re-scheduled to 21st April
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 10 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 17 Nov 2017
19:30 Peebles RFC A 31 - 15 L BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
12:30 Orkney A 31 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 15 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalziel A 19 - 35 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 24 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 36 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 19 - 30 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 40 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 0 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Highland A 31 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 0 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 30 - 18 W BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC H 53 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 25th March. Livingston no team.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 73 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Livingston no team - re-scheduled to 15th April. Livingston sanctioned 3 league points
Sat 18 Mar 2017
10:30 Orkney H 21 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 7th January 2017
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 72 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Dalziel H 27 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 RHC RFC A 29 - 27 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 8 - 18 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 22 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 57 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Jan 2017
13:00 Orkney H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to illness at Orkney RFC - re-scheduled to 18th March at clubs request
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Highland A 24 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 St Boswells RFC H 22 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 8 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC A 12 - 32 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel A 27 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 RHC RFC H 22 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 27 - 38 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 39 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 41 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Orkney A 26 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Highland H 3 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 20 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 48 - 21 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 GHK H 27 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th March (GHK Cup tie)
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 30 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC A 18 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 GHK H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 23rd April (GHK Cup tie)
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC A 24 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 Orkney A 14 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 17 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 RHC RFC H 14 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 6 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Dalziel H 25 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Berwick A 5 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 16 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC H 31 - 8 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 GHK A 38 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Orkney H 29 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 24 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC H 38 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
KO change - mutual
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 RHC RFC A 24 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 17 - 57 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 18 - 18 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
14:00 Dalziel A 19 - 57 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 26 - 11 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Berwick H 22 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 50 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife H 15 - 49 L BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 0 - 73 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 40 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 60 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 5 - 58 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 103 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Howe of Fife H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - provisionally re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 52 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC H 29 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Falkirk A 55 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 8 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 8 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 89 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 67 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 23 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 92 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 14 - 52 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 66 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 29 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC A 16 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 17 - 72 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 72 - 8 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 102 - 0 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 25 - 0 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 82 - 5 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 22 - 19 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 37 - 34 L RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled from 1st February - Haddington dispensation
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife H 14 - 46 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Watsonian FC H 12 - 81 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 19 - 17 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 45 - 12 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC H 24 - 17 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Boroughmuir H 19 - 32 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:30 Jed-Forest RFC A 27 - 6 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 22 - 15 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 34 - 11 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 8 - 40 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 27 - 32 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 24 - 17 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 61 - 7 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 32 - 24 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC A 23 - 17 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 7 - 28 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 10 - 10 D RBS Championship Division B
Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Biggar U15 H 12 - 52 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 41 - 14 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 10 Mar 2013
12:00 Boroughmuir U15 H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Bowl
Semi-Final: Boroughmuir conceded fixture
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 20 - 44 W RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 71 - 5 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 20 - 42 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 10 Feb 2013
12:00 Currie U15 H 0 - 50 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 1
Sat 9 Feb 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 32 - 12 W RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Portobello FP A 41 - 17 L Edinburgh & District U15 Regional Cup - Pool 1
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 34 - 27 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Boroughmuir H 0 - 21 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 10 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 16 Dec 2012
12:00 Murrayfield Wanderers U15 A P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Heriot's A 67 - 7 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Biggar RFC H 12 - 39 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
12:00 Penicuik RFC U15 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sun 2 Dec 2012
12:00 BYE H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
12:00 Biggar U15 H P - P D Edinburgh & District U15 Division 2 2012-13
Fri 23 Nov 2012
19:30 Watsonian FC A 28 - 7 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 16 - 17 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sun 11 Nov 2012
12:00 RHC RFC H 0 - 20 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sun 4 Nov 2012
12:00 Musselburgh RFC A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC H 12 - 44 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 28 Oct 2012
12:00 Heriot's RFC U15 H 5 - 50 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife H 0 - 35 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 45 - 10 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 19 - 15 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 7 Oct 2012
12:00 Forrester U15 A 0 - 50 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 41 - 8 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 30 Sep 2012
12:00 Heriot's A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U16 League Pool B 2012-13
12:00 Boroughmuir U15 H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Boroughmuir unable to field team
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 28 - 10 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 23 Sep 2012
12:00 Portobello FP A 21 - 12 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 16 - 26 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 16 Sep 2012
12:00 Lasswade RFC U15 H 0 - 50 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 21 - 18 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 28 - 28 D RBS Championship League B
Sun 2 Sep 2012
12:00 Dalkeith A 20 - 0 L Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool B 2012-13
Haddington unable to field team
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 30 - 18 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife A 20 - 3 L RBS Championship League B