Fixtures & Results

Hamilton College

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/18

Tue 7 Nov 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 33 - 5 L U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Quarterfinal 1. Time TBC
Thu 7 Sep 2017
12:00 Berwickshire Schools H 7 - 17 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Tue 29 Aug 2017
17:00 Ross High School A 14 - 49 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Tue 6 Oct 2015
16:45 Duncanrig Sec School A 1 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2. Hamilton College concede - Duncanrig Sec School progress
Wed 23 Sep 2015
00:00 Wallace Hall Academy H 50 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 16 Sep 2015
00:00 Duncanrig Sec School H 0 - 1 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1. Hamilton concede - Duncanrig progress
Thu 2 Apr 2015
16:00 Strathaven Academy H 0 - 36 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Finals
SEMI-FINAL;
Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Calderglen High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3
Calderglen concede
Tue 28 Oct 2014
16:00 St Maurice's High School H 64 - 14 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 7 Sep 2012
12:00 Lanark Grammar School A 0 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2 - Lanark GS conceded tie

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Portobello High School 21101:10015
11South Argyll Schools21101:10015
12Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Balfron High School 11001:01004
18Strathaven Academy11001:01004
19Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
20Biggar HS 11001:01004
21North Berwick High School 11001:01004
22Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Culloden Academy 11001:01004
25Millburn Academy 11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
29Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
30The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
31Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
32Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
33The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
34Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
35Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
36Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
37Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
38Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
39Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
40Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
41Denny High School 10100:1-1011
42Oban HS10100:1-1011
43Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Calderglen High School 11001:01004
22Grange Academy 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Denny High School 10100:1-1011
35Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
56Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
59Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
60High School of Dundee 00000:00000
61North Berwick High School 00000:00000
62Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
63Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Peebles High School 00000:00000
66Lomond School 00000:00000
67Douglas Academy00000:00000
68Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
69Knox Academy 00000:00000
70Ross High School 00000:00000
71Earlston High School 00000:00000
72Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
73Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
74Balfron High School 00000:00000
75The Gordon Schools 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton College 220065:1451008
2Calderglen High School 10100:1-1011
3St Maurice's High School 101014:64-50000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.