Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Score TBC
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 25.11.12
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12
14:00 Argyll A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Currie Chieftains H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Aberdeenshire A   - BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Biggar A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Biggar RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 West of Scotland FC H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 West of Scotland FC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 Ayr H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Howe of Fife H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
00:00 Highland A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Peebles RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Boroughmuir H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Aberdeenshire H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Stirling County A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 GHK H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Currie Chieftains A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Biggar H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Lasswade RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 West of Scotland FC A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Highland H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Boroughmuir A   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Kirkcaldy H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
00:00 Stirling County H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Biggar RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Howe of Fife A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Peebles RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeenshire A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 GHK A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Lasswade RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Kirkcaldy A   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 35 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife H 47 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 29 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 21 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 23 - 16 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 17 - 33 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 46 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Marr RFC H 12 - 64 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 27 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 11 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 52 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 9 - 10 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Biggar H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 Dunfermline H 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Falkirk H 14 - 2 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife A 33 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 GHA RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 34 - 35 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 72 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC H 25 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 60 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 4 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 19 - 62 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Biggar RFC A 4 - 13 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 45 - 8 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dunfermline A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 27 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Falkirk A 67 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Falkirk A 5 - 14 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 35 - 45 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 GHA RFC H 6 - 14 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 68 - 15 L BT Cup
First Round
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 6 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock H 7 - 42 L West Regional U15 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final;
14:00 Ayr H 23 - 34 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 0 - 49 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Dalziel A 28 - 17 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Dalziel H 7 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; Dumfries Saints unable to raise a team. Hamilton progress.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 41 - 16 W BT National League Division 2
13:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 39 - 15 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final; ****BEING PLAYED AT GREENOCK****
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Winners Prelim Rd Wigtownshire v Greenock Losers progress to Shield 060316
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 57 - 21 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; East Kilbride withdrew from Competition. Hamilton progress
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 7 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 59 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 48 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 31 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 15 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 7 - 11 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 50 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC H 22 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 9 - 11 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 28 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 3 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Falkirk A 49 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 11 - 9 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 64 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 6 - 12 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 15 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 106 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
12:00 Biggar RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Kick-off agreed between both clubs.
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 98 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 17 - 47 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 24 - 31 L BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 10 - 9 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints S1 A 0 - 1 W Club Green Conference - S1 (U13)
development match - Dumfries unable to raise full team
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 5 - 14 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 43 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 10 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Biggar RFC A 21 - 67 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 12 - 8 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:15 Ardrossan Academicals H 55 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H 105 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 15 - 41 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Mar 2015
11:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 26 - 36 L West Under 18 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr H 19 - 22 L West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 52 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
13:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 15 W West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL; Postponed 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 7 - 22 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Unable to reschedule due to U16 Cup fixtures
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage - re-scheduled to 25th April
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Provisionally rescheduled from 14/12/14 due to weather affecting travelling from Oban. No date to reschedule due to season finishing 29.03.15
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 5 - 25 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 - Weather and again on 08.02.15
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 25 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th December - frozen pitch
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 01.02.15 as Hamilton have National fixture. Cumbernauld short of players. Conceded match and Committee agree, as there is no date to reschedule due to Cup.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 43 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 15 Feb 2015
13:00 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 -weather
12:30 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 5 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
25.01.15-Postponed as Hamilton are in National Bowl Competition.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 67 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Dalziel H 60 - 7 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 as Hamilton involved in National Bowl Competition.
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 33 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 20 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 5 - 49 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 waterlogged pitches
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 103 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Ayr A 43 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 due to ground conditions (frozen)
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 29 - 9 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Jan 2015
13:30 Ayr H 19 - 50 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:30 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - rescheduled to 28th February
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 7th February
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Strathendrick short of players. Hamilton claim points (No game played)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife H 20 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 20 W West Under 15 Division 1
13:00 Glasgow Hawks A 7 - 29 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 52 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 58 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 22 Nov 2014
12:00 Cartha Queens Park H 66 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 18.10.14 due to match being abandoned
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Brought forward from 23.11.14 agreement both clubs. Cartha/Cumnock short of players. Mixed game played
14:00 GHA RFC A 17 - 10 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 48 - 41 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 1
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC A 5 - 56 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 35 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 1
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 60 - 7 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Falkirk H 33 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 48 W West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 37 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 5 - 64 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 29 - 14 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Match Abandoned due to serious injury Re-scheduled to 22nd November 2014
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC A 14 - 52 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Argyll A 10 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Shield Final 14
Final
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 24 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 42 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Ayr A 48 - 12 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 60 - 7 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 21.09.14
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 54 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 16 - 17 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 6 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 59 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round; Conceded by WD(short of players)
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 27 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 38 - 21 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 2
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 24 - 13 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 GHA RFC A 42 - 0 L West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL
Sun 16 Mar 2014
10:45 Uddingston RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND ! Awaiting losers H/J v Uddingston
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 31 - 14 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sat 8 Mar 2014
12:30 Marr RFC A 15 - 12 L RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 10 - 62 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Ayr A 31 - 0 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup
Sat 22 Feb 2014
12:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 21 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Being played at Hamilton Palace.
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 24 - 7 L West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 64 - 10 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Marr RFC A P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 37 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 37 - 36 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 29 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 31 - 29 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 22 - 34 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Dumfries Saints RFC H 36 - 12 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 34 - 15 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 43 - 7 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP H 5 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 21 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 25 - 22 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 55 - 7 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 31 L West Under 15 Cup
SEMI FINAL
14:00 Dalziel H 17 - 29 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 50 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 38 - 31 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 27 - 22 W West Under 15 Cup
QUARTER FINAL Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 10 - 30 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 60 - 3 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 16 - 26 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 15 - 34 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 26 - 30 W West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 28 - 19 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 15 - 27 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 7 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 32 - 15 W RBS Championship Division A
Thu 25 Apr 2013
19:30 Dalziel A 24 - 10 L West Regional U18 Shield
FINAL
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Ayr A 47 - 0 L West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Final
Sun 24 Mar 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 5 W West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 31 - 3 W West Regional U18 Shield
Semi-Final
15:00 Watsonian FC H 24 - 15 W RBS National League
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 26 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr H 5 - 10 L West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceed
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Mar 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 67 - 27 L RBS National League
Rescheduled from 22 December, 2012.
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 5 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel A 12 - 31 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 22.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 39 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Allan Glen's H 12 - 52 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick H 21 - 49 L RBS National League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Moffat RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Moffat unable to fulfill fixture
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Selkirk RFC H 22 - 21 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 32 - 14 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Feb 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 40 - 9 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 52 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 31 - 23 L RBS National League
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 01.12.12;and from 02.03.13; OFF weather
14:00 Dalziel A 8 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 25 - 31 L West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 17 - 26 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceeded
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 41 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 21 - 12 W RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel H 19 - 5 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 47 - 13 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr H 15 - 36 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 14 - 17 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Ayr H 13 - 41 L West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF Weather;Now 15.12.12 @ Ayr
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 23.02.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 19 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 02.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 17 February 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 25 - 15 W West Regional U18 Division 1
13:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 71 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Fri 23 Nov 2012
17:30 Marr RFC A 36 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Scotstoun prior to Warriors match
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 57 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 19 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 3 - 17 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Cartha Queens Park A 18 - 37 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 22 - 13 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 34 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Postponed weather/pitch; Now 24.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 17 - 25 L RBS National League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 54 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
11:00 Biggar RFC A 26 - 32 W RBS National League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC A 62 - 30 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 22 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 31 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick A 61 - 40 L RBS National League
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 8 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 19 - 35 L RBS National League
14:00 Ayr A 20 - 19 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 5 - 29 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 14 - 35 W RBS National League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 15 - 20 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H 29 - 36 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 25 - 37 L RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 26 - 38 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Wed 12 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 53 - 10 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 10 - 15 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Allan Glen's H 45 - 40 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 23 - 20 L RBS National League
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 12 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Dalziel A 60 - 5 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC A 32 - 14 L RBS National League
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA conceed due player shortage. Pts to Hamilton
Sun 26 Aug 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 12 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 16 - 16 D RBS National League

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship Division A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181530628:24937911172
2Cartha Queens Park 181440565:26929612371
3Hamilton RFC 181440632:29234011269
4Falkirk181350505:31419111265
5Whitecraigs RFC 181170436:344927354
6Ardrossan Academicals 18990410:500-909146
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 187110372:419-476337
8West of Scotland FC 184140274:678-4043221
9Dumfries Saints RFC183150229:584-3553217
10Dalziel180180156:558-402033

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonian FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Boroughmuir 00000:00000
12Dundee HSFP00000:00000

West Regional U18 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr141301463:1912720054
2Dumfries Saints RFC121020257:1041530042
3Glasgow Hawks13841186:189-30038
4Hamilton RFC 13850330:2021280037
5Dalziel13661237:290-530032
6West of Scotland FC *14491249:273-240025
7Greenock Wanderers RFC *121110129:420-2910014
8GHA RFC *13013051:233-182008

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division North 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 131300588:635250052
2East Kilbride RFC 131120416:1682480046
3Allan Glens/Lenzie 131030354:2111430043
4Glasgow Hawks13850392:2591330037
5Dalziel155100285:489-2040030
6Cartha QP/Cumnock12480197:302-1050024
7Argyll 11380197:251-540020
8Cumbernauld RFC 11110093:418-3250014
9Strathendrick RFC *11110049:410-3610013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 121110541:1433980045
2Marr RFC 141040379:2731060044
3Stewartry RFC 131030262:1161460043
4Ayr11650265:250150029
5East Kilbride RFC 10640256:216400028
6GHA RFC825196:233-1370015
7Dalziel9270100:277-1770015
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 724197:189-920014
9Glasgow Hawks *9270190:201-110013
10Hamilton RFC 11011080:368-2880011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 121020353:1512020042
2Allan Glens/Lenzie 10910227:1061210037
3Whitecraigs/Cartha QP11560201:271-700026
4GHA RFC *11560162:150120025
5Dalziel *11560145:122230024
6Greenock Wanderers RFC 12390165:263-980021
7Hamilton RFC 9180114:304-1900012

* A points deduction has been applied.

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
2Ayr111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland11920307:1481590036
6Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

West Under 15 Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr10910456:564000037
2Glasgow Hawks10820373:1252480034
3GHA RFC10541252:1521000026
4Hamilton RFC 10370129:361-2320019
5West of Scotland FC 9261134:365-2310016
6Birkmyre RFC 918064:349-2850012

Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 12822134:93410137
2Biggar 11722114:90240234
3GHA RFC12624121:98230234
4Dunfermline12633117:104130333
5Whitecraigs RFC 12453110:117-70426
6Dumfries Saints RFC12291116:143-270717
7Falkirk12110193:151-580713
8Biggar RFC10104:13-9000

West Regional U16 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Kilmarnock9711259:1261330031
2Cartha Queens Park 6600267:602070024
3Ardrossan Academicals 8521255:1251300024
4Greenock Wanderers RFC 945064:212-1480021
5Allan Glen's7421243:1011420020
6Hamilton RFC 7340124:153-290016
7Moffat RFC 725049:186-1370013
8Newton Stewart RFC 917173:224-1510013
9Argyll 624081:7740012
10Dalziel615054:205-151009
11Paisley RFC 00000:00000

RBS West Regional Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 6510152:82703023
2Hamilton RFC 6420191:691223120
3West of Scotland FC 624065:153-88109
4Dalziel615041:145-104004

West Regional U15 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel6510293:1171760021
2Hamilton RFC 6510200:127730021
3Uddingston RFC 6330133:184-510015
4Cumbernauld RFC 6240160:190-300012
5Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 6240132:201-690012
6Allan Glen's4220167:101660010
7Clydebank/Bishopton 615072:237-165009

West Under 16 Cup 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr4400127:41860016
2West of Scotland FC 4310128:55730012
3Birkmyre RFC 321074:5321008
4Strathaven RFC 321065:67-2008
5Hamilton RFC 211041:2912015
6Whitecraigs RFC 211048:57-9004
7Stewartry RFC 211033:59-26004
8East Kilbride RFC 211032:65-33004
9Garnock RFC 101024:29-5011
10GHA RFC101017:22-5011
11Argyll 101010:20-10000
12Dumfries Saints RFC101012:26-14000
13Glasgow Hawks101017:32-15000
14Newton Stewart RFC 10107:22-15000
15Dalziel101010:32-22000
16Allan Glens/Lenzie 10107:43-36000

West Regional U16 Cup - Group C table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1West of Scotland FC 3300163:101530012
2Waysiders Drumpellier RFC 321047:80-33009
3Allan Glen's312063:111-48006
4Hamilton RFC 303039:111-72003

West Under 18 Cup Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr3300105:22830012
2Whitecraigs RFC 321062:2735008
3Glasgow Hawks312053:102-49004
4Hamilton RFC 303014:83-69000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 220072:53192010
2Hamilton RFC 211072:4923217
3Dumfries Saints RFC202029:71-42000

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 00000:00000
2Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
3Howe of Fife00000:00000
4Preston Lodge RFC 00000:00000
5Biggar RFC00000:00000
6Kirkcaldy00000:00000
7West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
8GHK00000:00000
9Lasswade RFC 00000:00000
10Whitecraigs RFC 00000:00000
11Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
12Peebles RFC 00000:00000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 00000:00000
2GHA RFC00000:00000
3Ayr00000:00000
4Madras Rugby 00000:00000
5East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
6West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
7Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
8Boroughmuir 00000:00000
9Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
10Ellon00000:00000
11Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
12Highland00000:00000
13Currie Chieftains00000:00000
14Stirling County00000:00000
15Falkirk00000:00000
16Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
17Dunfermline00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.