Fixtures & Results

Hamilton RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 2 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
Score TBC
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
TBC
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC H   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 25.11.12
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Dalziel A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A   - West Regional U15 Division 1
From 04.11.12
14:00 Argyll A   - West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
00:00 Stirling County H   - Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18

Results 2017/2018

Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 75 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC H 45 - 40 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th January - Frozen Pitch
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 33 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 38 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 7 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Mar 2018
12:15 West of Scotland FC A 15 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow - re-scheduled to 28th April
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 GHK A 29 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Biggar RFC H 30 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Frozen Pitch)
Fri 2 Feb 2018
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC A 15 - 41 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 21st October and 10th and 24th November due to waterlogged pitch.
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 24 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Peebles RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 21st April.
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Howe of Fife A 17 - 11 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 West of Scotland FC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Biggar RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 18 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Boroughmuir A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Highland H 7 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Fri 24 Nov 2017
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 3rd February due to Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled from 21st October and 10th November
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Dumfries Saints RFC A 36 - 8 L BT National League Cup
Round 2
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 13 - 7 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Ayr A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Fri 10 Nov 2017
19:30 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed on 21st October and 10th November- waterlogged pitch Re-scheduled to 24th November.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 22 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Biggar H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 56 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th November
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 GHK H 25 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 20 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Stirling County A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Boroughmuir H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 20 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Highland A 14 - 5 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife H 20 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 Ayr H 6 - 14 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 67 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A 24 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
00:00 Biggar A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 7 - 102 W BT National League Cup
First Round
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 35 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife H 47 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 29 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 21 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 GHA RFC A 23 - 16 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 17 - 33 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 46 - 15 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Marr RFC H 12 - 64 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 27 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 11 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 52 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 9 - 10 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 16 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
00:00 Biggar H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Nov 2016
00:00 Dunfermline H 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Falkirk H 14 - 2 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Howe of Fife A 33 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 GHA RFC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 34 - 35 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 72 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC H 25 - 22 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 60 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 4 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 19 - 62 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Biggar RFC A 4 - 13 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr RFC A 45 - 8 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Dunfermline A 8 - 12 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 27 - 20 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Falkirk A 67 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 Falkirk A 5 - 14 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 35 - 45 L BT National League Division 1
00:00 GHA RFC H 6 - 14 L Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 68 - 15 L BT Cup
First Round
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Green (Whole Club) 16-17
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 6 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Kilmarnock H 7 - 42 L West Regional U15 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final;
14:00 Ayr H 23 - 34 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; rescheduled from 130316 due to 6 Nations at BT Murrayfield.
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 0 - 49 W BT National League Division 2
14:00 Dalziel A 28 - 17 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Dalziel H 7 - 60 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final;
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final; Dumfries Saints unable to raise a team. Hamilton progress.
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 41 - 16 W BT National League Division 2
13:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 39 - 15 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Quarter-Final; ****BEING PLAYED AT GREENOCK****
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 7 - 60 W West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Round 1; Winners Prelim Rd Wigtownshire v Greenock Losers progress to Shield 060316
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 57 - 21 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 0 - 1 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1; East Kilbride withdrew from Competition. Hamilton progress
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 7 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 59 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 48 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 31 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 15 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Biggar RFC H 7 - 11 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 50 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC H 22 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 9 - 11 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 28 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 3 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Falkirk A 49 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 11 - 9 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 64 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 6 - 12 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 15 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Green Conference - Whole Club
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 106 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
12:00 Biggar RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Kick-off agreed between both clubs.
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 98 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 17 - 47 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 24 - 31 L BT Cup
First Round
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 10 - 9 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints S1 A 0 - 1 W Club Green Conference - S1 (U13)
development match - Dumfries unable to raise full team
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 5 - 14 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 43 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 10 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 12 - 6 W Club Green Conference - Whole Club
15:00 Biggar RFC A 21 - 67 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A 12 - 8 L Club Green Conference - Whole Club
13:15 Ardrossan Academicals H 55 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H 105 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 15 - 41 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Mar 2015
11:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 26 - 36 L West Under 18 Cup 14
SEMI-FINAL;
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Ayr H 19 - 22 L West Under 16 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 52 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
13:00 Allan Glen's A 12 - 15 W West Under 18 Cup 14
QUARTER-FINAL; Postponed 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Unable to reschedule due to U16 Cup fixtures
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 7 - 22 W West Under 16 Cup 14
ROUND 1;
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage - re-scheduled to 25th April
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Argyll H P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Provisionally rescheduled from 14/12/14 due to weather affecting travelling from Oban. No date to reschedule due to season finishing 29.03.15
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 5 - 25 W West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 07.12.14 - Weather and again on 08.02.15
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 25 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th December - frozen pitch
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 01.02.15 as Hamilton have National fixture. Cumbernauld short of players. Conceded match and Committee agree, as there is no date to reschedule due to Cup.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Falkirk A 43 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 15 Feb 2015
13:00 Glasgow Hawks A 60 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 -weather
12:30 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 5 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
25.01.15-Postponed as Hamilton are in National Bowl Competition.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 67 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Dalziel H 60 - 7 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 as Hamilton involved in National Bowl Competition.
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 33 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 20 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 GHA RFC H 5 - 49 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 waterlogged pitches
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 103 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Ayr A 43 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 1
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 due to ground conditions (frozen)
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 29 - 9 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Jan 2015
13:30 Ayr H 19 - 50 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
13:30 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - rescheduled to 28th February
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 7th February
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Strathendrick short of players. Hamilton claim points (No game played)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife H 20 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 20 W West Under 15 Division 1
13:00 Glasgow Hawks A 7 - 29 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 52 - 21 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 58 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 22 Nov 2014
12:00 Cartha Queens Park H 66 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 18.10.14 due to match being abandoned
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Brought forward from 23.11.14 agreement both clubs. Cartha/Cumnock short of players. Mixed game played
14:00 GHA RFC A 17 - 10 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 48 - 41 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 1
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 60 - 0 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC A 5 - 56 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 60 - 7 W West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 35 - 12 W West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Falkirk H 33 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 0 - 48 W West Under 16 Division North 14
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 37 - 15 L West Under 15 Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 5 - 64 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 19 Oct 2014
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 29 - 14 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Match Abandoned due to serious injury Re-scheduled to 22nd November 2014
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC A 14 - 52 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 15 Shield Final 14
Final
14:00 Argyll A 10 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 24 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 42 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Ayr A 48 - 12 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Quarter Final
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 60 - 7 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Rescheduled from 21.09.14
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 54 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 16 - 17 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
14:00 Cartha QP/Cumnock A 6 - 60 W West Under 16 Division North 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 59 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round; Conceded by WD(short of players)
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife A 27 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 38 - 21 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 2
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 24 - 13 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 GHA RFC A 42 - 0 L West Under 18 Shield Semi-Finals and Final
SEMI-FINAL
Sun 16 Mar 2014
10:45 Uddingston RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Shield
ROUND ! Awaiting losers H/J v Uddingston
Sat 15 Mar 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 31 - 14 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sat 8 Mar 2014
12:30 Marr RFC A 15 - 12 L RBS Championship Division A
re-scheduled from 25th January & 15th February - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 10 - 62 W RBS Championship Division A
14:00 Ayr A 31 - 0 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup
Sat 22 Feb 2014
12:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 21 L West Under 18 Cup Group 1
Being played at Hamilton Palace.
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP A P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 24 - 7 L West Under 16 Division 1
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 frozen pitch
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H P - P D West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 64 - 10 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Marr RFC A P - P D RBS Championship Division A
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Dalziel H 37 - 5 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 37 - 36 L RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 29 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 60 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 31 - 29 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 22 - 34 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Dumfries Saints RFC H 36 - 12 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 4
Sun 3 Nov 2013
14:00 GHA RFC A 34 - 15 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 43 - 7 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs/Cartha QP H 5 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 5 - 21 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Falkirk A 25 - 22 L RBS Championship Division A
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 55 - 7 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Ayr H 0 - 31 L West Under 15 Cup
SEMI FINAL
14:00 Dalziel H 17 - 29 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 20 - 50 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Marr RFC H 38 - 31 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 27 - 22 W West Under 15 Cup
QUARTER FINAL Postponed 15.09.13 weather
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Dalziel A 10 - 30 W RBS Championship Division A
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 60 - 3 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 16 - 26 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 26 - 30 W West Under 16 Division 1
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 15 - 34 W West Under 15 Cup
ROUND 1
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 28 - 19 L RBS Championship Division A
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 GHA RFC H 15 - 27 L West Under 16 Division 1
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 7 - 38 W RBS Championship Division A
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 32 - 15 W RBS Championship Division A
Thu 25 Apr 2013
19:30 Dalziel A 24 - 10 L West Regional U18 Shield
FINAL
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Ayr A 47 - 0 L West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Final
Sun 24 Mar 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 12 - 5 W West Regional U15 Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 East Kilbride/Cambuslang H 31 - 3 W West Regional U18 Shield
Semi-Final
15:00 Watsonian FC H 24 - 15 W RBS National League
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 26 - 17 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Ayr H 5 - 10 L West Regional U18 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceed
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Ayr A 60 - 5 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Mar 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 67 - 27 L RBS National League
Rescheduled from 22 December, 2012.
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 17 - 5 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel A 12 - 31 W West Regional U18 Division 1
From 22.12.12
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 39 - 12 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Allan Glen's H 12 - 52 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Hawick H 21 - 49 L RBS National League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Marr RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Moffat RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Moffat unable to fulfill fixture
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Selkirk RFC H 22 - 21 W RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 32 - 14 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Fri 1 Feb 2013
19:30 Glasgow Hawks A 40 - 9 L RBS West Regional Cup Finals
Semi-Final
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 52 W West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
14:00 GHA RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
OFF: Weather
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 31 - 23 L RBS National League
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Dalziel A 8 - 0 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 01.12.12;and from 02.03.13; OFF weather
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 17 - 26 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Cumnock/Kilmarnock H 25 - 31 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Hamilton Conceeded
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 41 - 5 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 21 - 12 W RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel H 19 - 5 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 47 - 13 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Dec 2012
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
From 20.10.12
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Ayr H 15 - 36 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 24 March 2013
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 14 - 17 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Off weather;Now 23.02.13
14:00 Ayr H 13 - 41 L West Regional U18 Division 1
OFF Weather;Now 15.12.12 @ Ayr
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 19 - 10 W West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Now 02.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H P - P D West Regional U16 Division 2
Postponed due to weather: Rescheduled to 17 February 2013
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 25 - 15 W West Regional U18 Division 1
13:00 West of Scotland FC A 0 - 71 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Fri 23 Nov 2012
17:30 Marr RFC A 36 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Scotstoun prior to Warriors match
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 57 L West Regional U15 Division 1
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 19 - 10 L West Regional U16 Division 2
Sat 17 Nov 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 3 - 17 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Cartha Queens Park A 18 - 37 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Dalziel H 22 - 13 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group C
14:00 GHA RFC A 7 - 34 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 1
Postponed weather/pitch; Now 24.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 17 - 25 L RBS National League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 54 L West Regional U15 Division 1
Sat 27 Oct 2012
11:00 Biggar RFC A 26 - 32 W RBS National League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Watsonian FC A 62 - 30 L RBS National League
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D West Regional U18 Division 1
Weather; Now 22 12 12
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 31 - 17 W RBS National League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick A 61 - 40 L RBS National League
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 60 - 12 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 8 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 19 - 35 L RBS National League
14:00 Ayr A 20 - 19 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 5 - 29 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 14 - 35 W RBS National League
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 15 - 20 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's H 29 - 36 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 25 - 37 L RBS National League
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 26 - 38 W West Regional U18 Division 1
Wed 12 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 53 - 10 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 10 - 15 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
14:00 Allan Glen's H 45 - 40 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 23 - 20 L RBS National League
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 22 - 12 L West Regional U18 Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Dalziel A 60 - 5 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup - Group C
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC A 32 - 14 L RBS National League
14:00 GHA RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U18 Division 1
GHA conceed due player shortage. Pts to Hamilton
Sun 26 Aug 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 12 - 60 W West Regional U15 Cup - Group C
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC H 16 - 16 D RBS National League