Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2013/2013

Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A   - RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Melrose H   - Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Currie Chieftains A   - BT Premiership
Sat 4 Nov 2017
15:00 Stirling County A   - BT Premiership
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A   - BT Cup
Round 1
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Marr RFC H   - BT Premiership
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H   - BT Premiership
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Hawick A   - BT Premiership
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Watsonian FC H   - BT Premiership
Sat 20 Jan 2018
15:00 Boroughmuir A   - BT Premiership
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Ayr H   - BT Premiership
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Melrose A   - BT Premiership
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Currie Chieftains H   - BT Premiership

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Melrose H 29 - 47 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Ayr A 41 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir H 29 - 24 W BT Premiership
Fri 29 Sep 2017
19:30 Watsonian FC A 10 - 22 W BT Premiership
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Hawick H 70 - 7 W BT Premiership
Sat 16 Sep 2017
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 26 - 29 W BT Premiership
At Scotstoun
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Marr RFC A 24 - 22 L BT Premiership
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Stirling County H 25 - 28 L BT Premiership
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Melrose A 29 - 12 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Stirling County A 13 - 29 W BT Premiership
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Melrose H 5 - 8 L BT Premiership
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 14 - 36 W BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Gala A 0 - 26 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 25 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 19 - 14 L BT Premiership
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Boroughmuir H 23 - 17 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Hawick A 15 - 15 D BT Premiership
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Ayr A 30 - 14 L BT Premiership
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC H 58 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 29 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Melrose A 17 - 21 W BT Premiership
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Gala H 38 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 38 - 15 L BT Premiership
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 19 - 30 L BT Premiership
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Boroughmuir A 16 - 23 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick H 53 - 10 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Ayr H 18 - 23 L BT Premiership
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 25 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Ayr A 26 - 29 W BT Premiership Play-Offs
Final
Sat 16 Apr 2016
17:45 Melrose A 13 - 21 W BT Cup
Final
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 22 - 24 W BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 10 D BT Cup
Semi-Final - 10 - 10 AET - Heriots go through to final as away side
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 74 - 18 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 19 - 20 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Stirling County H 31 - 13 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch
15:00 Gala A P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Postponed - re-scheduled BNT Premiership Fixture
Sat 6 Feb 2016
14:50 Stirling County H P - P D Premiership Development Competition Group 1
Postponed due to Stirling County re-scheduled BT cup tie
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Gala A 19 - 20 W BT Premiership
Re-scheduled from 9th January due to snow
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Stirling County H P - P D BT Premiership
Re-scheduled to 13th February due to frozen pitch
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Gala A P - P D BT Premiership
Snow - re-scheduled to 23rd January
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Melrose H 14 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Ayr A 20 - 8 L BT Premiership
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 5 - 12 L BT Premiership
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Hawick A 0 - 11 W BT Premiership
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 70 - 8 W BT Premiership
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 13 - 16 W BT Premiership
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir H 35 - 7 W BT Premiership
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Stirling County A 27 - 21 L BT Premiership
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Gala H 18 - 18 D BT Premiership
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Melrose A 32 - 21 L BT Premiership
Fri 9 Oct 2015
19:00 Boroughmuir A 14 - 23 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Ayr H 25 - 29 L BT Premiership
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 8 - 16 W BT Premiership
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Hawick H 36 - 26 W BT Premiership
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 29 - 33 W BT Premiership
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 25 - 12 W BT Premiership
Sun 26 Apr 2015
15:30 Watsonian FC H 8 - 16 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 Shield
Final at Dunbar RFC
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Melrose H 22 - 20 W BT Premiership Play-Offs
Final
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 17 - 13 W BT Premiership Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Biggar U15 H 7 - 39 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir A 7 - 50 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Gala H 34 - 28 W BT Premiership
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick A 6 - 3 L BT Cup
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 50 - 0 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC A P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Ayr A 25 - 23 L BT Premiership
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Howe of Fife H 33 - 30 W BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Biggar U15 A 7 - 58 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir H 50 - 10 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Watsonian FC H 20 - 19 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
was 11 Jan
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Melrose H 12 - 14 L BT Premiership
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains A P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A
Weather
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 26 - 23 W BT Premiership
Sat 10 Jan 2015
15:00 Boroughmuir A 3 - 36 W BT Premiership
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains A 10 - 11 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 32 - 20 W BT Premiership
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Stirling County A 14 - 29 W BT Premiership
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Hawick H 29 - 15 W BT Premiership
Sat 1 Nov 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 20 - 18 L BT Premiership
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Gala A 12 - 30 W BT Premiership
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Ayr H 25 - 7 W BT Premiership
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Melrose A 44 - 43 L BT Premiership
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 28 - 34 W BT Premiership
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir H 34 - 12 W BT Premiership
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 26 - 28 W BT Premiership
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Stirling County H 42 - 19 W BT Premiership
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Hawick A 12 - 16 W BT Premiership
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 10 - 17 L BT Premiership
Sat 19 Apr 2014
17:45 Glasgow Hawks A 10 - 31 W RBS Cup
Final - at Broadwood Stadium
Sat 29 Mar 2014
14:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 16 - 20 W RBS Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Hawick A 31 - 21 L RBS Premiership
Sat 15 Mar 2014
12:30 Edinburgh Academical FC A 14 - 26 W RBS Premiership
re-scheduled from 25th January due to waterlogged pitch, 22nd February due to Cup tie and 8th march due to Club International
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 31 - 38 L RBS Premiership
Sat 15 Feb 2014
14:30 Melrose A 18 - 21 W RBS Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 17 - 21 W RBS Premiership
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A P - P D RBS Premiership
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th March
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Currie Chieftains A 7 - 30 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Play-Offs
Final
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 17 - 17 D RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Dec 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 19 - 21 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 0 - 31 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Ayr A 5 - 17 W RBS Premiership
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 40 - 17 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Stirling County H 33 - 16 W RBS Premiership
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Livingston RFC A 10 - 41 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
15:00 Gala A 11 - 9 L RBS Premiership
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Melrose H 30 - 17 W RBS Premiership
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick H 18 - 25 L RBS Premiership
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 13 - 18 W RBS Premiership
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 21 - 18 W RBS Premiership
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 30 - 17 W RBS Premiership
Sat 21 Sep 2013
16:00 Currie Chieftains A 19 - 32 W RBS Premiership
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Ayr H 20 - 19 W RBS Premiership
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Stirling County A 13 - 18 W RBS Premiership
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Gala H 28 - 27 W RBS Premiership
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Melrose A 30 - 13 L RBS Premiership
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 19 - 15 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 23.3.13 - Pitch
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 22 - 23 W RBS Premier Division
Note: re-scheduled - from 12/10/12
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 37 - 5 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 38 - 22 L RBS Premier Division
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Currie Chieftains A 16 - 14 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Final
FINAL
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 30 - 25 L RBS Premier Division
Postponed on 22.12.12
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Ayr H 16 - 22 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 18 - 32 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 17th November
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 15 - 21 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Currie Chieftains A 21 - 24 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Haddington RFC H 67 - 7 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Melrose H 22 - 25 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 107 - 0 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 27 - 17 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
18:35 Stirling County A 21 - 23 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Gala H 19 - 34 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 20 Oct 2012
18:20 Currie Chieftains H 27 - 27 D RBS Premier Division
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 31 - 19 W RBS Premier Division
Sun 30 Sep 2012
12:00 Haddington RFC H 20 - 0 W Edinburgh & District U16 League Pool B 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Ayr A 17 - 13 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 26 - 28 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 40 - 25 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 8 Sep 2012
16:50 Melrose A 29 - 36 W RBS Premier Division
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Stirling County H 20 - 29 L RBS Premier Division
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Gala A 35 - 18 L RBS Premier Division

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181620579:28529412278
2Ayr181530598:36922913174
3Glasgow Hawks181170560:45610411257
4Currie Chieftains181080531:4567510353
5Heriot's181071443:3271166452
6Watsonian FC 187110420:534-1144537
7Boroughmuir 185130442:588-1467532
8Stirling County186120372:481-1093330
9Hawick185121364:565-2015330
10Gala184140371:619-2485223

RBS Premier Division table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181620480:3171638072
2Gala181530487:3231646369
3Stirling County18891468:529-618446
4Edinburgh Academical FC 18891386:38065544
5Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 187101468:485-177643
6Melrose188100389:422-337443
7Heriot's187101434:440-66642
8Currie Chieftains18783412:465-535140
9Dundee HSFP187110453:509-567338
10Boroughmuir 183141350:457-1073724

RBS Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose181530494:3121829069
2Gala181341481:31516610468
3Ayr181350456:29416211265
4Heriot's181251403:347565358
5Glasgow Hawks186102392:416-244537
6Hawick186111354:449-953534
7Currie Chieftains187101357:464-1073134
8Stirling County186120278:358-802733
9Edinburgh Academical FC 186120339:485-1465231
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 183150338:452-1143823

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr181440538:29824010268
2Currie Chieftains181251445:3381076359
3Heriot's181161428:3051236456
4Melrose181161399:348516254
5Boroughmuir 18981392:372205346
6Glasgow Hawks18990353:325285445
7Hawick18990361:382-215243
8Stirling County186111361:443-825435
9Gala185121375:442-674632
10Selkirk RFC 181170287:686-399239

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's181350501:33916211568
2Ayr181260392:331615558
3Melrose181260402:331715457
4Currie Chieftains18972379:382-33346
5Gala18990380:354265445
6Hawick18891354:414-605443
7Glasgow Hawks187101310:30281637
8Boroughmuir 188100306:427-1213237
9Stirling County185130372:411-3941135
10Edinburgh Academical FC 185130279:384-1052628

BT Premiership table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose8800368:1432258040
2Ayr8620227:180474028
3Currie Chieftains8620215:193224028
4Stirling County8440252:235176123
5Glasgow Hawks8440210:20735223
6Heriot's8440243:207364222
7Watsonian FC 8341200:229-294018
8Boroughmuir 8260200:246-464214
9Marr RFC 8251148:238-901112
10Hawick8080162:347-185224

Edinburgh & District U16 League Pool B 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh U167610251:432080025
2Heriot's RFC U166600221:381830024
3Boroughmuir U167520165:74910022
4Linlithgow U167430162:142200019
5Preston Lodge U16 *725075:197-1220011
6Haddington U16 *624087:156-690010
7Currie RFC U16 2nd XV *716074:258-184009
8RHC U16 *716057:184-127007
9Heriot's110020:020004
10Haddington RFC 10100:20-20001

* A points deduction has been applied.

Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's6510235:821530020
2Watsonian FC 431085:52330113
3Biggar 5320123:96270012
4Biggar U155320123:96270012
5Boroughmuir 514072:180-108004
6Currie Chieftains404041:146-105011

Edinburgh & District U15 League Pool A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Currie Chieftains4400140:101300016
2Gala Red Triangle RFC 422070:103-330010
3Watsonian FC 3210101:8318009
4Heriot's413039:94-55007
5Penicuik RFC *30300:60-60001
6BYE00000:00000

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's3300112:27853015
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 3210124:81432010
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 312074:6311116
4Livingston RFC 303038:177-139000

East Region U18 Shield Plate Bowl Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Biggar Colts 220090:783008
2Boroughmuir RFC U18321073:5023008
3Forrester/Livingston422037:101-64008
4Heriot's RFC U18202010:32-22011
5Lasswade RFC U1810100:20-20000
6Heriot's00000:00000

Edinburgh and Borders District U15 Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 110016:88004
2Heriot's10108:16-8000

Premiership Development Competition Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Melrose00000:00000
2Gala00000:00000
3Stirling County00000:00000
4Glasgow Hawks00000:00000
5Heriot's00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.