Fixtures & Results

High School of Dundee

Fixtures 2016-17

Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Fettes College H   - Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A 16-17
No match as Fettes College has no U13 year group - competition points to be awarded as set out in competition rules.
00:00 Fettes College H   - Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B 16-17
No match as Fettes College has no U13 year group - competition points to be awarded as set out in competition rules.

Results 2016-17

Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference – S3 (U15) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Dundee
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 12 - 26 W Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A 16-17
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Bell Baxter
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 14 - 14 D Schools Blue Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 4 - 28 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A 16-17
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 53 - 5 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A 16-17
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 0 - 0 D Schools Blue Conference – U16 B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by both sides
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Blue Conference – S2 (U14) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Bell Baxter
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 4 - 16 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A 16-17
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 46 - 21 L Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV 16-17
00:00 Bell Baxter High School A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Dundee
Wed 9 Nov 2016
14:30 Stewart's Melville College H 3 - 33 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Quarter Final 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Fettes College H 0 - 60 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A 16-17
00:00 Fettes College H 10 - 22 L Schools Blue Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Fettes College H 0 - 48 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A 16-17
00:00 Fettes College H 0 - 1 L Schools Blue Conference – U16 B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Dundee
00:00 Fettes College H 19 - 47 L Schools Blue Conference – S2 (U14) B 16-17
00:00 Fettes College H 10 - 20 L Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A 16-17
00:00 Fettes College H 15 - 34 L Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV 16-17
00:00 Fettes College H 10 - 50 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV 16-17
00:00 Fettes College H 0 - 1 L Schools Blue Conference – S3 (U15) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Dundee
Wed 12 Oct 2016
14:30 George Heriot’s School H 35 - 26 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 4: Match 6
Sat 8 Oct 2016
10:30 High School of Glasgow H 19 - 37 L U16 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 4
00:00 Loretto School A 15 - 16 W Schools Blue Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Loretto School A 16 - 16 D Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B 16-17
00:00 Loretto School A 4 - 11 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A 16-17
00:00 Loretto School A 0 - 1 W Schools Blue Conference - U16 A 16-17
Match unfulfilled - Loretto
00:00 Loretto School A 0 - 1 W Schools Blue Conference – U16 B 16-17
Match unfulfilled - Loretto
00:00 Loretto School A 0 - 1 W Schools Blue Conference – S2 (U14) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled - Loretto
00:00 Loretto School A 3 - 52 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A 16-17
00:00 Loretto School A 52 - 40 L Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV 16-17
00:00 Loretto School A 52 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV 16-17
00:00 Loretto School A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference – S3 (U15) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled - Dundee HS
00:00 Loretto School A 41 - 34 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A 16-17
Wed 28 Sep 2016
15:30 Carrick Academy H 12 - 34 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 4
15:00 The Glasgow Academy H 45 - 19 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 5
Sat 17 Sep 2016
00:00 Glenalmond College A 0 - 0 D Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A 16-17
No match as Glenalmond College has no U13 year group - competition points to be awarded as set out in competition rules.
00:00 Glenalmond College A 57 - 14 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A 16-17
00:00 Glenalmond College A 0 - 0 D Schools Blue Conference – U16 B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by both Glenalmond and High School of Dundee.
00:00 Glenalmond College A 0 - 1 W Schools Blue Conference – S2 (U14) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Glenalmond
00:00 Glenalmond College A 17 - 31 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A 16-17
00:00 Glenalmond College A 23 - 37 W Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV 16-17
00:00 Glenalmond College A 57 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV 16-17
00:00 Glenalmond College A 0 - 1 W Schools Blue Conference – S3 (U15) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Glenalmond
00:00 Glenalmond College A 36 - 56 W Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A 16-17
00:00 Glenalmond College A 10 - 18 W Schools Blue Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Glenalmond College A 0 - 0 D Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B 16-17
No match as Glenalmond College has no U13 year group - competition points to be awarded as set out in competition rules.
Thu 15 Sep 2016
00:00 Nicolson Institute H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2. Nicolson concede tie.
Wed 14 Sep 2016
15:00 Hawick High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2. Hawick HS concede tie.
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 5 - 59 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 0 - 1 L Schools Blue Conference – U16 B 16-17
Match unfulfilled Dundee
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 10 - 46 L Schools Blue Conference – S2 (U14) B 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 29 - 26 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 30 - 10 W Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 31 - 33 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 31 - 53 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 0 - 1 L Schools Blue Conference – S3 (U15) B 16-17
Match unfulfilled Dundee
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 16 - 20 L Schools Blue Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 7 - 21 L Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B 16-17
00:00 Robert Gordon's College H 8 - 16 L Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A 16-17
Wed 25 Nov 2015
14:00 George Watson’s College H 17 - 34 L U18 Schools' Cup
Semi Final. Venue: Mayfield. Re-arranged from 18 Nov due to waterlogged pitch.
Sat 14 Nov 2015
13:00 Bell Baxter High School H 0 - 1 L Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) B
Match conceded by Dundee HS
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 0 - 0 D Schools Blue Conference - U16 B
Match Cancelled
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 29 - 21 W Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 0 - 0 D Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) B
Match cancelled
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 38 - 31 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 16 - 14 W Schools Blue Conference - Whole School
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 55 - 7 W Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 15 - 7 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 10 - 62 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 37 - 7 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B
00:00 Bell Baxter High School H 17 - 45 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A
Sat 7 Nov 2015
00:00 Loretto School H 0 - 40 L Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A
00:00 Loretto School H 14 - 16 L Schools Blue Conference - Whole School
00:00 Loretto School H 5 - 12 L Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) B
00:00 Loretto School H 47 - 0 W Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Loretto School H 34 - 0 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A
00:00 Loretto School H 1 - 0 W Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV
Match conceded by Loretto
00:00 Loretto School H 1 - 0 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B
Match unfulfilled by Loretto
00:00 Loretto School H 14 - 43 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A
00:00 Loretto School H 1 - 0 W Schools Blue Conference - U16 B
Unfulfilled by High School of Dundee
00:00 Loretto School H 5 - 59 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A
00:00 Loretto School H 0 - 0 D Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) B
No match played - both schools could not fulfil fixture
Thu 5 Nov 2015
14:30 Fettes College H 27 - 13 W U18 Schools' Cup
Quarter Final
Wed 28 Oct 2015
14:00 The Glasgow Academy A 17 - 12 L U16 Schools' Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 3 Oct 2015
00:00 Fettes College A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV
Match conceded Dundee HS
00:00 Fettes College A P - P D Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B
No Game Played - Fettes College S1(U13)s are not part of Schools Conference structure.
00:00 Fettes College A 26 - 24 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A
00:00 Fettes College A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 B
Match conceded Dundee HS
00:00 Fettes College A 60 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A
00:00 Fettes College A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) B
Match conceded Dundee HS
00:00 Fettes College A 10 - 18 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A
00:00 Fettes College A 20 - 10 L Schools Blue Conference - Whole School
00:00 Fettes College A 3 - 24 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) B
00:00 Fettes College A 47 - 20 L Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Fettes College A P - P D Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A
No Game Played - Fettes College S1(U13)s are not part of Schools Conference structure.
Wed 30 Sep 2015
16:00 Preston Lodge High School A 48 - 7 L U16 Schools' Cup
Round 1
14:45 Kelvinside Academy H 68 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup
Round 1
Sat 19 Sep 2015
00:00 Glenalmond College H 12 - 36 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A
00:00 Glenalmond College H 0 - 1 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 B
Match conceded by Dundee
00:00 Glenalmond College H P - P D Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A
No Game Played - Glenalmond have no S1(U13)s so are not part of Schools Conference structure.
00:00 Glenalmond College H 0 - 77 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A
00:00 Glenalmond College H P - P D Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B
No Game Played - Glenalmond have no S1(U13)s so are not part of Schools Conference structure.
00:00 Glenalmond College H 0 - 1 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) B
Match unfulfilled Dundee
00:00 Glenalmond College H 0 - 28 L Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A
00:00 Glenalmond College H 10 - 20 L Schools Blue Conference - Whole School
00:00 Glenalmond College H 1 - 0 W Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) B
Match unfulfilled Glenalmond
00:00 Glenalmond College H 12 - 44 L Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Glenalmond College H 10 - 44 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) B
Match conceded by Dundee
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 22 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) A
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 23 - 11 L Schools Blue Conference - Whole School
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - S2 (U14) B
Match conceded by Dundee
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 24 - 24 D Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 9 - 7 L Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) A
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - 2nd XV
Development match - Dundee unable to raise full team
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 4 - 7 W Schools Blue Conference - S1 (U13) B
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 20 - 7 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 A
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 1 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - U16 B
Match conceded by Dundee
00:00 Robert Gordon's College A 53 - 0 L Schools Blue Conference - S3 (U15) A
Wed 25 Feb 2015
18:00 Glenalmond College A 46 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Shield 14/15
Final
Wed 11 Feb 2015
14:00 Loretto School H 30 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Shield 14/15
Semi Final. Rescheduled from 21 & 31 January - frozen pitch
Wed 19 Nov 2014
14:00 The Glasgow Academy A 12 - 25 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Shield 14/15
Quarter-Final
Tue 4 Nov 2014
14:00 Dollar Academy H 6 - 67 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup 14/15
Quarter-Final
Thu 25 Sep 2014
14:00 Hutchesons' Grammar School H 39 - 22 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup 14/15
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
11:00 St Aloysius College H 19 - 29 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup 14/15
Round 1
Wed 27 Nov 2013
19:45 George Watson’s College A 31 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
Final - at Murrayfield
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:00 George Heriot’s School A 12 - 27 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
Semi-Final - at Murrayfield
Wed 30 Oct 2013
14:30 The Edinburgh Academy A 10 - 24 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
Quarter Final
14:30 The Edinburgh Academy A 46 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup
Quarter Final
Wed 18 Sep 2013
15:00 High School of Glasgow H 50 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup
First Round
12:00 Trinity Academy H 74 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
First Round
Sat 17 Nov 2012
10:30 Merchiston Castle School H 0 - 33 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
Semi-Final
Tue 30 Oct 2012
14:30 Dollar Academy H 10 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
Quarter-Final
Thu 25 Oct 2012
14:45 The Edinburgh Academy H 8 - 32 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup
Quarter-Final
Thu 20 Sep 2012
14:45 Loretto School A 5 - 55 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Scottish Schools Cup
Round 1
Wed 19 Sep 2012
16:00 Robert Gordon's College H 31 - 15 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Cup
Round 1

Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Fettes College 5500213:751380015
2Glenalmond College 5410155:481070013
3High School of Dundee 5221158:122360010
4Robert Gordon's College 5221101:113-120010
5Loretto School 514042:201-159007
6Bell Baxter High School 505068:178-110005

Schools Blue Conference - 1st XV 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Fettes College 5500222:891330015
2Bell Baxter High School 5230128:144-16009
3High School of Dundee 5230143:165-22009
4Loretto School 5230126:151-25009
5Glenalmond College 5230109:138-29009
6Robert Gordon's College 523090:131-41009

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
35Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
36Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
57Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Dollar Academy 00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
39Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
40Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
41Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
42Ross High School 10100:1-1011
43Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
44Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
45Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
46Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
47Marr College 10100:1-1011
48South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Larbert HS 11001:01004
22Calderglen High School 11001:01004
23Grange Academy 11001:01004
24Biggar HS 11001:01004
25Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
31Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
32Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
33Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
34Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
40Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
54Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58High School of Dundee 00000:00000
59Earlston High School 00000:00000
60North Berwick High School 00000:00000
61Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
62Balfron High School 00000:00000
63Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Peebles High School 00000:00000
66Lomond School 00000:00000
67Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
68Douglas Academy00000:00000
69Knox Academy 00000:00000
70Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
71Ross High School 00000:00000
72Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
73Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
74The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
75Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School 110075:570004
2High School of Glasgow 110037:1918004
3High School of Dundee 101019:37-18000
4Jedburgh Grammar School 10105:75-70000
5Hawick High School 00000:00000
6Marr College 00000:00000
7Robert Gordon's College 00000:00000
8TBC00000:00000
9George Heriot’s School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.