Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 6 Oct 2013
13:00 Gordonstoun School A   - Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Gordonians RFC A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Orkney H   - BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th December (frozen pitch)
Sat 10 Feb 2018
14:30 St Boswells RFC A   - BT National League Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 St Boswells RFC H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Dalziel H   - BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Perthshire RFC A   - BT National League Division 3

Results 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Haddington RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch
Sat 9 Dec 2017
13:00 Orkney H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch - Re-scheduled to 3rd February
00:00 Biggar A 9 - 9 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 78 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 6 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Hamilton RFC A 7 - 12 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 18 Nov 2017
13:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 34 - 46 W BT National League Cup
Round 2
00:00 Boroughmuir A 14 - 6 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Stirling County H 6 - 14 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Dalziel A 17 - 66 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 17 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Ayr H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 29 - 31 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 31 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Biggar H 7 - 10 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 39 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 50 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Hamilton RFC H 14 - 5 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 22 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Stirling County A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC H 31 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Boroughmuir H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
13:00 Orkney A 15 - 31 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 34 - 27 W BT National League Cup
First Round
00:00 Ayr A 10 - 10 D Club Conference - Shogun (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Dalziel H 47 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 8 Apr 2017
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 27 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 0 - 59 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 25 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 19 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Livingston RFC H 50 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 24 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Dalziel H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 15th April
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 RHC RFC A 20 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Lasswade RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to snow. Re-scheduled to 8th April.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 0 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H 24 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
13:00 Orkney A 27 - 27 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 64 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Glasgow Hawks A 48 - 14 L BT Cup
Round Two
00:00 Currie Chieftains A 9 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
00:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 7 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 St Boswells RFC A 15 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Ayr H 6 - 14 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 29 - 29 D BT National League Division 3
00:00 Stirling County A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC A 5 - 32 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 13 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Dalziel A 24 - 62 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Currie Chieftains H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 RHC RFC H 52 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Boroughmuir A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 22 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 41 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 West of Scotland FC A 10 - 10 D Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC A 3 - 16 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Stirling County H 8 - 12 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
12:30 Orkney H 40 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Ayr A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 56 - 19 W BT Cup
First Round
14:00 Boroughmuir H 12 - 8 W Club Conference-Presidents (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 14 May 2016
13:30 Hillfoots A 19 - 62 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 16 Jan 16. Early ko by mutual agreement.
Sat 7 May 2016
15:00 Hillfoots H 61 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 17 Oct 15. Hillfoots deducted 3 Pts for failing to fulfil original fixture and 4 Pts for failing to fulfil rescheduled fixture.
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 91 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 19 Dec 15. Carnoustie deducted 3 Championship points for failing to fulfil original fixture
Sat 16 Apr 2016
13:15 Carrick RFC H 27 - 34 L BT National Shield
Sat 9 Apr 2016
13:00 Gordonians RFC A 20 - 20 D BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled to allow the BT Caledonia Shield Final to be played. Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Glenrothes A 19 - 39 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 21 Nov due to a waterlogged pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 24 - 25 W BT National Shield
Semi-Final
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Dunfermline A 0 - 29 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 09 Jan 16 by mutual consent
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Glenrothes H 65 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 62 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Glenrothes A 5 - 39 W BT Caledonia Shield
Rescheduled from 30th Jan 16. Fixture to be played at St Andrews University 4G pitch
Sat 13 Feb 2016
13:00 Caithness RFC A 6 - 41 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 12 Dec 15, Caithness deducted 3 pts. Both teams agree to a 1300 ko
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 68 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Currie Chieftains H 9 - 10 L Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 Strathmore RFC H 50 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Boroughmuir H 11 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
13:30 Strathmore RFC A 0 - 35 W BT Caledonia Shield
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Stirling County A 14 - 6 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Mackie Academy FP A 0 - 106 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 8 - 12 W Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Ayr A 14 - 6 L Club President's - Whole Club
Rescheduled from 121215
13:30 Gordonians RFC H 40 - 8 W BT Caledonia Shield
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Gordonians RFC H 50 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 7 - 38 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Dunfermline H 53 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
15:00 Ayr H 8 - 12 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Currie Chieftains A 12 - 8 L Club President's - Whole Club
14:00 Harris Academy FP RFC A 3 - 54 W BT Caledonia Shield
Early KO by mutual consent
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Carnoustie HSFP A 5 - 45 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
15:00 Boroughmuir A 10 - 10 D Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Caithness RFC H 36 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
00:00 Stirling County H 7 - 12 L Club President's - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 12 - 8 W Club President's - Whole Club
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 5 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Hillfoots H 36 - 5 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 31 Jan
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 29 - 38 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled for 17 Jan
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 22 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 24 Jan
Sat 21 Mar 2015
13:00 Orkney H 26 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 10 Jan. Early KO by mutual consent.
Sat 14 Mar 2015
13:00 Caithness RFC A 16 - 21 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Glenrothes H 44 - 27 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Dec due to weather
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 32 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 17 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 8 - 18 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Orkney A 33 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Rescheduled from 27 Sep 14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 39 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hillfoots A 6 - 14 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Gordonians RFC A 27 - 20 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Strathmore RFC H 49 - 16 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Orkney A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Caithness RFC H 36 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Glenrothes A 24 - 22 L BT Caledonia League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Hillfoots A 17 - 10 L BT Caledonia Shield
Quarter Final
Sat 3 May 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 0 - 1 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 7 December 2013 reason; unplayable pitch
Sat 19 Apr 2014
11:00 Glenrothes H 26 - 12 W RBS Bowl
Final - at Broadwood Stadium
Sat 12 Apr 2014
12:30 Stornoway H 104 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
From 16 November 2013 Stornoway failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 5 Apr 2014
11:00 Shetland H 129 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Postponed from 4 Jan 14 by mutual agreement
Sun 30 Mar 2014
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 34 - 22 L Caledonia North Under 15
From 22 September 2013 by mutual agreement
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Uddingston RFC A 13 - 27 W RBS Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 15 Mar 2014
11:00 Stornoway A 3 - 50 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Regional Final (National Quarter Final);
11:00 Stornoway A 3 - 50 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Double header with Regional Bowl Final
Sat 8 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 43 - 12 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 2 Mar 2014
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 15 - 5 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Garioch A 11 - 22 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Angus U15 A 50 - 10 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal To be played by 09 February 2014 Winner to Cup Semi-final Loser to Bowl Quarterfinal
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Kinloss Eagles H 35 - 9 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi Final
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Lochaber H 104 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Ross Sutherland A 0 - 60 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 21 Dec 2013
13:00 Banff A 12 - 48 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Kick off changed by mutual agreement
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Moray H 49 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Stornoway H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 49 - 6 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon A 19 - 0 L Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 15 - 7 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:00 Banff H 79 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Original date 21 Sept 2013 rescheduled as Banff failed to fulfil the fixture 4 Championship Points deducted
Sun 17 Nov 2013
13:00 Caithness RFC A 10 - 36 W Caledonia North Under 16
From 6 October 13 changed by mutual agreement
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Mackie Academy FP H 36 - 15 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 9 Nov 2013
13:00 Ross Sutherland H 48 - 10 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Quarter Final Original date 23 Nov 2013 brought forward by mutual agreement
Wed 6 Nov 2013
00:00 Gordonstoun School H 24 - 0 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Garioch A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Ellon A 0 - 1 W Caledonia North Under 15
Awarded to Highland Ellon did not fulfil the fixture
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A 15 - 17 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 51 - 17 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Garioch H 16 - 8 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Lochaber A 0 - 48 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 54 - 8 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Deeside RFC H 58 - 8 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 8 - 24 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Shetland A 3 - 31 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Orkney A 19 - 22 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Gordonstoun School H 31 - 17 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Ellon H 44 - 12 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 14 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray A 0 - 67 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 27 - 22 W Caledonia North Under 16
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 62 - 12 W Caledonia North Under 15
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 66 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Moray A 12 - 43 W Caledonia North Under 16
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth H 67 - 10 W RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 RAF Lossiemouth A 0 - 43 W RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North
Sun 28 Apr 2013
12:00 Dundee Eagles H 15 - 34 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Final
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Ellon H 39 - 11 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 24 - 17 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Caithness RFC H 15 - 19 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
13:00 Huntly H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Huntly conceded match
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:00 Aberdeenshire H 0 - 27 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Mar 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 12 W Caledonia North U15 League
Fixture played as a double-header in Caledonian Cup
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 7 - 12 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Quarter-Final
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 St Andrews University H 18 - 10 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Highland deducted points for previous n/f of fixture
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 St Andrews University A 31 - 17 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Wed 20 Feb 2013
17:00 Gordonstoun School H 30 - 14 W Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 12 - 29 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Mackie Academy FP A 24 - 20 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Stornoway A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
12:00 Caithness RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round: Highland RFC progress
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Hillfoots A 38 - 6 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 27 Jan 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Dec 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside conceded tie
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:00 Orkney A 13 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 17 - 12 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Dec 2012
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 28 - 5 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC A 0 - 50 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon A 7 - 34 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
13:30 Ellon A 34 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 48 - 17 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Gordonians RFC A 36 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Caithness RFC A 30 - 3 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Huntly A 12 - 40 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Mackie Academy FP H 29 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 19 - 15 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Hillfoots H 36 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 94 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Ellon A 55 - 5 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Thu 20 Sep 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 43 - 7 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
13:00 Orkney H 27 - 7 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Stornoway H 50 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Strathmore RFC A 13 - 8 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
13:00 Ellon H 5 - 53 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Gordonians RFC H 29 - 18 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1

RBS Caledonia League Division 2 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland2020001080:78100216096
2Garioch 201640559:25430512177
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 201361611:31329812268
4Ross Sutherland 201370487:3681199162
5Moray 2010100375:438-635247
6Lochaber 208102379:589-2108145
7Shetland 208111418:598-1808244
8Aberdeen Wanderers *207130380:417-376536
9RAF Lossiemouth *205123303:542-2394332
10Stornoway 204160235:744-5092220
11Banff *202171215:701-486219

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland181701933:12780616086
2Gordonians RFC 181431907:20470314173
3Glenrothes 181260641:42521613364
4Caithness RFC *181170573:41715611153
5Strathmore RFC 181170467:3441237051
6Dunfermline187110422:464-426337
7Carnoustie HSFP *185130351:576-2256427
8RAF Lossiemouth 185130308:647-3394125
9Mackie Academy FP *186120278:867-5894025
10Hillfoots *181170135:944-80901-2

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.</p>

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeenshire 181620770:18958114179
2Caithness RFC 181170438:3211178355
3St Andrews University 18981406:458-529249
4Gordonians RFC 18990463:366979146
5Orkney 188100364:422-587342
6Mackie Academy FP 188100399:482-838242
7Strathmore RFC 18891297:413-1163138
8Ellon187110368:422-546236
9Highland *187110297:461-1646333
10Hillfoots185112336:604-2687132

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 161420493:20129211067
2Highland161330447:2402078262
3Gordonians RFC 161231495:2342619261
4Glenrothes 161060356:365-96248
5Caithness RFC 16781328:274545439
6Strathmore RFC 165110267:401-1345328
7Hillfoots163130225:358-1333419
8Mackie Academy FP 163130272:534-2623318
9Morgan Academy FP RFC *164120249:525-2763118

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 131021451:1672849051
2Glasgow Academicals11911413:1812329148
3St Boswells RFC 11920330:2141167043
4Highland11830401:2481537140
5Murrayfield Wanderers FC 10820363:2131507140
6Ardrossan Academicals 11551317:269485229
7Hillhead Jordanhill RFC11650246:323-774028
8Gordonians RFC 10361286:28604119
9Perthshire RFC 11380208:397-1891013
10Orkney 11290221:400-1791211
11Haddington RFC 111100156:306-150239
12Dalziel110110163:551-388112

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr111010399:1012980040
2Ayr RFC U18111010399:1012980040
3Stirling County Colts 11920389:1382510036
4Stirling County11920389:1382510036
5Highland RFC U1811920307:1481590036
6Highland11920307:1481590036
7Dumfries Saints RFC11830310:1321780032
8Dumfries Saints U1811830310:1321780032
9Boroughmuir RFC U1810640330:1311990024
10Boroughmuir 10640330:1311990024
11Dunfermline Colts 11560245:257-120020
12Dunfermline11560245:257-120020
13Hamilton RFC U1811560158:187-290020
14Hamilton RFC 11560158:187-290020
15West of Scotland FC 10460137:317-1800016
16West of Scotland U1810460137:317-1800016
17Ellon RFC U1811281127:357-2300010
18Ellon11281127:357-2300010
19Deeside RFC 11281133:397-2640010
20Deeside RFC U1811281133:397-2640010
21Glasgow Hawks U1811290172:253-81008
22Glasgow Hawks11290172:253-81008
23Falkirk11290149:438-289008
24Falkirk RFC U1811290149:438-289008

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

Caledonia North Under 16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland111010404:1392650020
2Ross Sutherland 11830400:1852150016
3Ellon8710322:942280014
4Orkney 7610270:692010012
5Aberdeen Wanderers 11650300:259410012
6Mackie Academy FP 8530305:1501550010
7Moray 9450242:2393008
8Gordonstoun School 7340176:230-54006
9Deeside RFC 9270207:298-91004
10Stornoway 615057:275-218002
11Caithness RFC 9180165:425-260002
12Garioch 10010066:551-485000

Caledonia North Under 15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Highland7610192:731190019
2Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 7520120:109110017
3Mackie Academy FP 523097:145-48009
4Gordonstoun School 413076:106-30017
5Ellon505058:110-52027

BT Caledonia Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Orkney 330050:13371013
2Glenrothes 431095:72230012
3Gordonians RFC 211040:3010015
4Mackie Academy FP 211094:4945004
5Hillfoots211020:32-12004
6Strathmore RFC 10100:1-1011
7Highland101010:17-7011
8Caithness RFC 101015:27-12000
9Ellon10108:35-27000
10Morgan Academy FP RFC 101014:70-56000

Scottish Rugby Under 18 League 2014-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr00000:00000
2Mackie Academy FP 00000:00000
3Dunfermline00000:00000
4The Royal High School 00000:00000
5GHA RFC00000:00000
6Boroughmuir 00000:00000
7Madras Rugby 00000:00000
8East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
9West of Scotland FC 00000:00000
10Hamilton RFC 00000:00000
11Currie Chieftains00000:00000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Ellon00000:00000
14Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
15Highland00000:00000
16Stirling County00000:00000
17Falkirk00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.