Fixtures & Results

Hillhead Jordanhill 2A

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 28 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 54 - 52 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 55 - 7 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 10th February (pitch)
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Lenzie 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Hillhead Jordanhill no team - match awarded to Lenzie 2.
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 28 - 5 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Hillhead Jordanhill 2A no team- match awarded to Cumnock 2. Re-scheduled from 9th December (Pitch)
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 17 - 14 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 21st April
Sat 3 Feb 2018
13:00 Annan 2XV A 53 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th January (Pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Marr 3XV A 47 - 7 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Venue swap
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 34 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 0 - 112 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th April
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Cumnock 2XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Unplayable Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Lenzie 2XV A 12 - 19 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 31 - 33 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th October - waterlogged pitch
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 26 - 22 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 62 - 20 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A P - P D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th November
Fri 6 Oct 2017
19:00 Marr 3XV H 40 - 22 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 7th Oct. Venue swap
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Annan 2XV H 58 - 12 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 5 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 31 - 12 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 26 - 44 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Cumnock 2XV H 22 - 22 D BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 27 - 7 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Rescheduled from 4th and 17th March.
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV A 72 - 0 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Dalziel 3rd XV H 45 - 31 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Irvine 2XV H 0 - 20 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 0 - 30 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 19 - 17 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Clydebank 2XV H 24 - 12 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Annan 2XV A 38 - 11 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Kilmarnock 2XV
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Cumnock 2XV H 45 - 5 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 12 - 36 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Dalziel 3rd XV A 50 - 5 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 20 - 26 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 50 - 22 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 5 - 15 L BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 20 - 40 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan 2XV H 53 - 5 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 5 - 7 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Cumnock 2XV A 0 - 27 W BT West Reserve League Division 2
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Annan 2XV H 33 - 17 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 26th March - pitch
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Clydebank 2XV A 22 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 6th Feb - pitch
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Stewartry 2XV A P - P D BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 9th January - pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Paisley 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 56 - 5 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 5th Dec - pitch
Sat 27 Feb 2016
15:00 GHA Sharks H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 28th Nov - pitch. Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill
Sat 20 Feb 2016
14:00 Marr 3XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill 2A
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Marr 3XV A 24 - 41 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Rescheduled from 7th Nov - pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 28 - 35 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 7 - 17 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 0 - 28 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 14:00 to accommodate RWC - Fixture played as friendly
Sat 24 Oct 2015
13:00 Annan 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Annan
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Stewartry 2XV H 21 - 38 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 10 Oct 2015
13:00 Paisley 2XV A 29 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 2A
KO changed from 15:00 to accommodate RWC
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA Sharks A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Fixture awarded to GHA
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Clydebank 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 2A
Played as friendly
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 32 - 21 L BT Reserve League West 2A
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV H 20 - 10 W BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Rescheduled from 13th Dec, 7th Feb - pitch
Sat 11 Apr 2015
13:00 Hamilton 3rd XV A 15 - 28 W BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Rescheduled from 31st Jan - pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV H 27 - 10 W BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Rescheduled from 24th Jan - weather
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Marr 2XV H 0 - 59 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Irvine 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Rescheduled from 17th Jan - Weather. Fixture awarded to Hillhead Jordanhill
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 West of Scotland 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Fixture awarded to West of Scotland
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV H 19 - 24 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Rescheduled from 10th Jan - weather. Fixture awarded to Greenock
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Dalziel 2XV A 19 - 17 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 GHA Lions H 31 - 29 W BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 GHK 2XV A 18 - 3 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Marr 2XV A 28 - 12 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 8 Nov 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Rescheduled from 27th September '14
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland 2XV H 7 - 90 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Kilmarnock 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel 2XV H 5 - 55 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 GHA Lions A 36 - 36 D BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Hamilton 3rd XV H 17 - 36 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Irvine 2XV A 17 - 12 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers 2XV H 28 - 0 W BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV A 28 - 0 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 GHK 2XV H 0 - 71 L BT Reserve League West 1 2014-15
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Carrick 2XV H 19 - 38 L RBS West Friendly Pool South
Sat 4 May 2013
15:00 East Kilbride 2XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV H 17 - 25 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Cartha Queens Park 2XV H 3 - 71 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 GHK 2XV H P - P D RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV A 7 - 19 W RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Marr 2XV H 43 - 33 W RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 East Kilbride 2XV A 30 - 8 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Helensburgh 2XV A 0 - 25 W RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park 2XV A 69 - 10 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs 2XV A 29 - 24 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's 2XV H 64 - 0 W RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Marr 2XV A 30 - 0 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Helensburgh 2XV H 41 - 17 W RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals 2XV A 64 - 0 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 GHK 2XV A 46 - 5 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Whitecraigs 2XV H 14 - 43 L RBS Reserve League West 1 2012/2013