Fixtures & Results

Hillhead Jordanhill RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H   - West Regional U15 Division 2

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 45 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 15 - 39 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 63 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC H 15 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 GHK H 10 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 12 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Biggar RFC A 57 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 28th January.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 85 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:30 Cartha Queens Park H 12 - 58 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 46 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 7 - 13 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 41 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 15 - 54 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC A 66 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC H 13 - 60 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 GHK A 64 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC H 5 - 56 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 36 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 7 - 58 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 45 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 3 - 34 L BT National League Division 2
Fri 26 Aug 2016
19:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 17 - 24 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 36 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd October - Hillhead Jordanhill dispensation and 20th February due to Aberdeenshire Cup tie
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 12 - 50 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th January due to Aberdeenshire travel issues
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 52 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 0 - 49 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC A 44 - 6 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 7 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January and 30th January due to frozen pitch and snow.
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 29 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Falkirk A 53 - 3 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed due to Aberdeenshire travel issues - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 14 - 26 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 17 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 41 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 41 - 12 L BT Cup
Match Abandoned on 26th September - re-scheduled as a double header with BT National 2 fixture
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 13 - 41 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 17 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 64 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:30 Biggar RFC H 14 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:45 Ardrossan Academicals A 48 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Falkirk H 17 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 34 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
KO change - mutual
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled to 16th April - Hillhead Jordanhill Dispensation
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 27 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 10 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 27 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Fri 28 Aug 2015
19:30 Cartha Queens Park A 33 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Marr RFC H 7 - 59 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Mar 2015
12:30 GHA RFC A 69 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 7th March due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
14:45 Dundee HSFP A 17 - 14 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 24th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 GHA RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 21st March
Thu 26 Feb 2015
19:45 Watsonians FC H 15 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 31st January - frozen pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 27 - 39 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 54 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Tue 10 Feb 2015
19:45 Peebles RFC H 10 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 17th January & 7th February due to unplayable pitch
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Watsonians FC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled to 26th February - frozen pitch
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Dundee HSFP A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Peebles RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC H 10 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Jan 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 88 - 0 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 6th December due to Hillhead Jordanhill travel issues.
Sat 20 Dec 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 77 - 0 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 18 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Dec 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
postponed due to Hillhead Jordanhill travel issues - re-scheduled to 3rd January
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Marr RFC A 30 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Nov 2014
13:30 GHA RFC H 0 - 25 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 64 - 3 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 8 - 27 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Watsonians FC A 32 - 6 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 15 - 46 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC A 58 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC A 19 - 7 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC H 5 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 77 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 14 - 37 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Kelso RFC A 1 - 0 L BT Cup
First Round - Hillhead Jordanhill forfeit tie
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:30 Langholm RFC A 24 - 14 L Brewin Dolphin U15 Girls Cup
Final At Stirling County RFC
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Biggar RFC H 20 - 17 W RBS National League
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 2; H/J concede
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Cup
ROUND 1; Uddingston concede
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H 45 - 25 W West Under 16 Cup
PRELIMINARY ROUND: From 23.2.14 waterlogged
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 34 - 12 L RBS National League
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 34 - 10 L RBS National League
re-scheduled from 25th January - waterlogged pitch
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Peebles RFC H 6 - 37 L RBS National League
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A P - P D RBS National League
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 GHA RFC A 39 - 22 L RBS West Regional Cup Play-Offs
Semi-Final
Sat 21 Dec 2013
15:00 GHA RFC H 20 - 7 W RBS National League
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 17 - 33 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
15:00 Watsonians FC A 85 - 10 L RBS National League
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Kelso RFC H 25 - 29 L RBS National League
Fri 8 Nov 2013
19:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 35 - 11 W RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 14 - 29 L RBS National League
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir H 24 - 25 L RBS National League
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC A 24 - 10 L RBS National League
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 13 - 34 L RBS National League
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC A 35 - 6 L RBS National League
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 13 - 31 L RBS National League
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 GHA RFC A 18 - 26 W RBS National League
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Watsonians FC H 26 - 27 L RBS National League
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 37 - 5 L RBS National League
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 15 - 13 L RBS National League
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Boroughmuir A 40 - 19 L RBS National League
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow Hawks A 13 - 7 L RBS National League
Re-scheduled from 23.3.13-pitch
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock A 19 - 41 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Annan A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 12 - 41 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 17 - 5 W RBS National League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 39 - 29 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Kelso RFC A 48 - 17 L RBS National League
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 9 Feb 2013
12:30 Hawick H 23 - 32 L RBS National League
Rescheduled from 1 December, 2012.
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Hillhead/Jordanhill Conceeded
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Uddingston claim pts. H/J fail to fulfil match
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Biggar RFC H 10 - 13 L RBS National League
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Fri 18 Jan 2013
19:30 Ardrossan Academicals A 0 - 8 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Hillhead/Jordanhill awarded tie
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 15 - 27 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Ayr H 5 - 55 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 52 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Watsonians FC A 13 - 20 W RBS National League
Fri 28 Dec 2012
15:00 GHA RFC H 0 - 8 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
GHA awarded tie
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 13 - 6 L RBS National League
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Hillhead/Jordanhill conceeded
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 31 - 27 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 24 Nov 2012
15:00 GHA RFC A 33 - 23 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 18 Nov 2012
16:10 Annan A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF: weather Now 03.03.13
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Ardrossan Academicals H 40 - 0 W RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Ayr A 19 - 8 L RBS West Regional Cup - Group A
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 41 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 31 - 9 W RBS National League
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 39 - 20 W RBS National League
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Glasgow Hawks H 15 - 38 L RBS National League
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 31 - 17 L RBS National League
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Kelso RFC H 29 - 23 W RBS National League
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Biggar RFC A 17 - 41 W RBS National League
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Watsonians FC H 19 - 34 L RBS National League
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Selkirk RFC H 19 - 26 L RBS National League
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick A 31 - 14 L RBS National League
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 14 - 36 W RBS National League
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 6 - 24 W RBS National League

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Selkirk RFC 222200646:281365130101
2GHA RFC221741559:41114811182
3Stewart's Melville FP RFC 221462577:35722011677
4Watsonians FC 221390570:38118910365
5Dundee HSFP221381513:3961176464
6Peebles RFC 229112461:424377451
7Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 229121553:571-1810351
8Jed-Forest RFC 228131455:467-125544
9Kelso RFC227123440:470-304644
10Marr RFC 227123537:593-567243
11Biggar RFC226160340:558-2181530
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220213:955-742123

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hamilton RFC 222020944:31363117097
2Falkirk221930941:34859317295
3Cartha Queens Park 221660703:43826516383
4Aberdeenshire 221570811:50330819382
5Preston Lodge RFC 2212100575:5334212262
6Kirkcaldy229130596:718-12213352
7Biggar RFC2211110386:541-1553148
8Whitecraigs RFC 229130507:580-736446
9Ardrossan Academicals 228140521:588-677645
10Hillhead Jordanhill RFC227150353:694-3414335
11Lasswade RFC 226160390:597-2077233
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *220220241:1115-87402-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cartha Queens Park 222020724:32839616197
2Kelso RFC221921763:40635717196
3Peebles RFC 221741711:45825313386
4GHK221660659:47618315281
5Aberdeenshire *2211101852:65819417363
6Preston Lodge RFC 2211110626:673-4712561
7Biggar RFC2210120588:47011810656
8West of Scotland FC 229130588:667-7913352
9Kirkcaldy226151650:6282212745
10Whitecraigs RFC 227150543:772-22910240
11Ardrossan Academicals 224180454:799-3459328
12Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220220229:1052-823011

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir 181620591:24634513178
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 181341381:293887263
3Watsonians FC 181260592:3192739562
4Dundee HSFP181251499:3031967259
5Selkirk RFC 181071503:3491548454
6Kelso RFC181071411:454-437251
7Peebles RFC 186111339:399-604232
8GHA RFC184140298:581-2834222
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC183150272:558-2863419
10Biggar RFC181161230:614-384039

RBS National League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Hawks181431548:24630211372
2Hawick171412581:32225911172
3Selkirk RFC 181170348:394-464250
4Watsonians FC 17980453:3401136345
5Hillhead Jordanhill RFC188100384:386-26442
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 18792412:463-515340
7Kelso RFC186120368:421-535736
8Biggar RFC186102341:440-993435
9Hamilton RFC 186111422:560-1385132
10Jed-Forest RFC 184140287:572-2853423
11Boroughmuir 00000:00000
12Dundee HSFP00000:00000

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Regional Cup - Group A table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ayr6600229:242054028
2GHA RFC6420121:82393019
3Hillhead Jordanhill RFC624084:115-31109
4Ardrossan Academicals 606029:242-213000

RBS West Regional Cup Pool 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hillhead Jordanhill RFC220068:28402010
2West of Scotland FC 211046:50-4004
3Ardrossan Academicals 202028:64-36000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.