Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Stornoway H   - Caledonia U15 Bowl
Quarter-Final;Stornaway concede tie
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Lasswade RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Kirkcaldy H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Biggar RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Hamilton RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 West of Scotland FC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Peebles RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H   - BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Lasswade RFC A   - BT National League Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 18 Nov 2017
12:00 Kelso RFC A 59 - 17 L BT National League Cup
Round 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 26 - 23 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 64 - 38 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 GHK A 36 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 24 - 37 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H 26 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 64 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 20 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC H 20 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 28 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 38 - 24 W BT National League Cup
After Extra Time
Fri 14 Apr 2017
19:45 Jed-Forest RFC H 41 - 31 W BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 21 - 33 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 47 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Selkirk RFC H 19 - 45 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 7 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 34 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 GHA RFC H 17 - 18 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 65 - 28 L BT National League Division 1
Howe of Fife deducted 1 point for an ineligible player.
Sat 14 Jan 2017
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen pitch and snow. Re-scheduled to 15th April.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Marr RFC A 48 - 12 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Dec 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 17 - 30 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Falkirk A 24 - 28 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 24 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 33 - 26 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 36 - 31 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 22 - 13 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 20 - 47 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 GHA RFC A 38 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 27 - 29 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 71 - 20 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 15 - 38 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 38 - 26 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Falkirk H 11 - 59 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Selkirk RFC A 67 - 20 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 GHA RFC A 40 - 34 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 19th December(waterlogged pitch) and 27th February (Cup)
Tue 12 Apr 2016
20:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 33 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 5th December (waterlogged pitch) and 20th February (Cup)
Sat 2 Apr 2016
14:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 53 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 16th January (frozen pitch) and 27th February (Aberdeen Grammar dispensation)
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Watsonian FC A 64 - 17 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Mar 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 42 - 8 L BT National League Division 1
Re-scheduled from 13th February due to Howe of Fife traditional International weekend tour
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Edinburgh Academical FC H 17 - 39 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 23 - 5 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 30 Jan 2016
13:30 Marr RFC A 43 - 14 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 23 Jan 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 15 - 15 D BT National League Division 1
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 2nd April
Sat 9 Jan 2016
15:00 Marr RFC H 18 - 24 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 GHA RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd April
Sat 12 Dec 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 6 - 32 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 1
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 12th April
Sat 28 Nov 2015
15:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 5 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 21 Nov 2015
15:00 Watsonian FC H 24 - 35 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Edinburgh Academical FC A 17 - 10 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 7 Nov 2015
15:00 Peebles RFC H 27 - 0 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 26 - 13 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Kelso RFC A 17 - 24 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 18 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Marr RFC A 52 - 19 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 26 Sep 2015
12:30 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 84 - 5 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 GHA RFC H 52 - 10 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Dundee HSFP A 5 - 11 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 30 - 15 W BT National League Division 1
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:30 Stewart's Melville FP RFC A 24 - 22 L BT National League Division 1
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 34 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December and 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 32 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Mar 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 71 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Haddington RFC A 15 - 49 W BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 39 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 24 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 14th February due to BT Cup Quarter Final
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A 0 - 101 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
14:30 Heriot's A 33 - 30 L BT Cup
Quarter Final
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 22 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - provisionally re-scheduled to 21st March
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - provisionally re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 3 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Jan 2015
13:30 GHA RFC H 31 - 7 W BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 6 - 50 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - provisionally rescheduled to 4th April
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 20 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 38 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Whitecraigs RFC H 27 - 0 W BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 3 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Livingston RFC H 111 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 24 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 62 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 21 - 20 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 66 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 18 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 108 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 18 - 43 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 27 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Dunfermline H 87 - 0 W BT Cup
First Round
Sun 23 Mar 2014
12:30 Perthshire RFC H 24 - 22 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Final Finals day to be played at Canal Park, Inverness home of Highland RFC on Sunday 23 March 2014 Kick off times to be detailed later
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 14 - 38 W RBS Championship Division B
Sun 9 Mar 2014
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A 5 - 65 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Semi final Winner to Bowl final Loser to Plate final
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 72 - 17 W RBS Championship Division B
Sun 23 Feb 2014
13:00 BYE H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Bowl Quarterfinal
Sun 9 Feb 2014
13:00 Stirling County H 5 - 55 L Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Quarterfinal
Sat 8 Feb 2014
12:30 Hawick YM RFC H 88 - 3 W RBS Championship Division B
re-scheduled from 5th October
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 3 - 61 W RBS Championship Division B
Game abandoned after 60mins.
Sun 26 Jan 2014
13:00 Perthshire RFC A 10 - 60 W Caledonia Youth Cup U15 C13
Cup Round 1
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 58 - 20 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 13 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 23rd November - frozen pitch
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP A 14 - 17 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 7th December - frozen pitch
Sat 28 Dec 2013
14:00 Kirkcaldy A 5 - 47 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Haddington RFC A 14 - 46 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 48 - 12 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Dundee HSFP A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 4th January
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 19 - 26 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - frozen pitch re-scheduled to 18th January
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Lasswade RFC H 83 - 10 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Falkirk A 32 - 29 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Livingston RFC A 15 - 26 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 19 - 16 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 62 - 21 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 5 - 34 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H P - P D RBS Championship Division B
Provisionally re-scheduled to 8th February
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 24 - 14 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC H 61 - 7 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 92 - 0 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 10 - 53 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 61 - 10 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 21 - 15 L RBS Championship Division B
Sun 28 Apr 2013
14:30 Caithness RFC A 0 - 71 W Caledonia U15 Plate
FINAL; KO time TBC
14:00 Falkirk H 49 - 21 W Caledonia U16 Cup
FINAL
Sun 21 Apr 2013
14:00 Ross Sutherland H 19 - 39 L Caledonia U15 Bowl
BOWL Semi-FINAL:
Sun 24 Mar 2013
12:00 Perthshire RFC A 20 - 32 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 17 - 12 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 9 Mar 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC A 19 - 17 L RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 26 January, 2013.
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Deeside RFC H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Cup
Quarter-Final: Howe of Fife RFC progress
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 5 - 36 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Ross Sutherland H 57 - 7 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Round 1
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 46 - 22 W RBS Championship League B
Fri 8 Feb 2013
19:30 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 7 - 95 W RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 22 December, 2013. Venue switched to Cupar.
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Stirling County A 60 - 10 L Caledonia U15 Cup
Preliminary Round
12:00 Kirkcaldy H 50 - 0 W Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 33 - 15 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup Final
Sat 12 Jan 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 14 - 66 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 31 - 10 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 41 - 28 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 20 - 14 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 19 - 18 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC A 0 - 35 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 27 - 36 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 37 - 7 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 15 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC H 34 - 23 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 49 - 25 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 77 - 0 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 28 - 59 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 37 - 13 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC H 20 - 3 W RBS Championship League B

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 222110901:323578171102
2Edinburgh Academical FC 221930748:32642219398
3Jed-Forest RFC 221480742:59015214171
4Dundee HSFP221390697:6296812165
5Falkirk221390610:4721388464
6Selkirk RFC 2211110574:565912561
7GHA RFC2211110604:668-6410256
8Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130440:605-1656547
9Musselburgh RFC 228140571:747-17610244
10Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 226160511:724-21310640
11Hamilton RFC 224180472:868-3968428
12Howe of Fife *223190462:815-3536522

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Watsonian FC 221750786:46831818490
2Marr RFC 221840636:44519111184
3Dundee HSFP221651687:40628113483
4Jed-Forest RFC 221480561:4917010470
5Edinburgh Academical FC 221381585:4141719568
6Stewart's Melville FP RFC 229130468:521-539247
7GHA RFC228140528:648-1208343
8Musselburgh RFC 228131538:702-1647243
9Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 228140561:630-696442
10Howe of Fife227141434:585-1517441
11Peebles RFC 226160409:594-1856535
12Kelso RFC224144415:704-2893330

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship Division B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jed-Forest RFC 181710666:21844812181
2Howe of Fife181620909:22968015180
3Musselburgh RFC 181530642:36727512274
4Livingston RFC 18990398:470-726345
5Haddington RFC 187101416:427-116541
6Kirkcaldy187101424:482-587239
7Aberdeenshire 187110367:539-1727439
8Lasswade RFC *185130347:592-2455323
9Murrayfield Wanderers FC *184140290:560-2702319
10Hawick YM RFC *182160219:794-575128

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship League B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Peebles RFC 181620745:28346213077
2Howe of Fife181530681:28739412274
3Musselburgh RFC 181170615:30830710458
4Murrayfield Wanderers FC 181080496:3741227249
5Hawick YM RFC18972371:451-807148
6Lasswade RFC 188100419:543-1248141
7Kirkcaldy186111401:438-375334
8Haddington RFC 186111376:483-1075334
9Perthshire RFC 186120310:557-2475231
10Morgan Academy FP RFC *181170171:861-69000-1

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kirkcaldy9720279:1781017237
2Lasswade RFC 9720228:168605134
3Dumfries Saints RFC9630258:214446131
4Hamilton RFC 8620258:1541044129
5Biggar RFC9540273:216574327
6Peebles RFC 9540243:221225126
7GHK9360256:243136220
8Howe of Fife9360264:236285219
9West of Scotland FC 9450170:287-1172119
10Preston Lodge RFC 9270156:337-1814012
11Whitecraigs RFC 9180218:349-1314210

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 4400147:51962018
2Howe of Fife5320154:77773217
3Dundee HSFP5320180:681123116
4Falkirk523083:127-442010
5Aberdeenshire 514081:232-151217
6Kirkcaldy413048:138-90105
Regional Cup Winners qualify for the RBS National Cup Quarter Finals alongside the four B&I Cup qualifiers.

RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Howe of Fife220086:2858109
2Perthshire RFC 211046:93-47105
3Kirkcaldy202041:52-11123

Caledonia U15 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Howe of Fife110071:071004
2Caithness RFC 10100:71-71000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.