Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Peterhead A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Fraserburgh H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 29 Apr 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 May 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 29th Oct 16
Sat 13 May 2017
15:00 Dyce H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 19th Nov 16 due to a frozen pitch

Results 2016/2017

Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University H 13 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 11th Feb.
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Dyce A 12 - 37 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 21 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 North Scotland Police A 53 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Dyce H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 17 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 15 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A 13 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 12 Nov by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
14:00 Fraserburgh A 35 - 25 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Peterhead H 3 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Kinloss Eagles A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 10 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 North Scotland Police H 17 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Dyce A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Moray H 0 - 56 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 14 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 14 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC A 1 - 0 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round; Huntly have withdrawn from Competitions
Sat 27 Apr 2013
13:00 Stornoway A 48 - 10 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 16 Mar 2013
13:00 Highland A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Huntly conceded match
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Stornoway A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Stornoway progress
Sun 24 Feb 2013
13:00 Ellon H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Mackie Academy FP progress
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 40 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 55 - 5 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 50 - 5 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1: Huntly concede tie
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Ellon A 39 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
13:00 Stornoway H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Stornoway concede tie
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Highland H 12 - 40 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 24 - 15 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 42 - 5 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 14 - 62 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 5 - 41 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 24 - 25 L Caledonia North U15 League

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen University Medics 111010538:1483908149
2North Scotland Police12930502:2172858145
3Aberdeen University9810365:1232428141
4Gordonians 2nd XV 14770406:3041026337
5Inverness Craig Dunain 9630226:1101165231
6Peterhead 7430203:123802119
7Fraserburgh11470170:377-2073019
8Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 133100208:415-2072216
9Huntly 12390174:331-1571215
10Dyce 10010063:707-644011
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Aberdeen Wanderers 16970466:446200018
5Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 12111077:494-417002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Falkirk00000:00000
13Mackie Academy 00000:00000
14Perthshire RFC 00000:00000

BT Caledonia League Division 4 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 110089:1574105
2Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 110031:1417105
3Huntly 101014:31-17000
4Dyce 101015:89-74000
5Mackie 2nd XV 00000:00000
6Garioch 2nd XV 00000:00000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.