Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Dyce H 24 - 6 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Fraserburgh A 19 - 19 D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 51 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC A 59 - 5 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 19 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Shetland H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Shetland withdrew due to circumstances beyond their control. Fixture awarded to Huntly by CRCC.
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H 0 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 20 May 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 24 - 41 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 29th April to 20th May.
Sat 13 May 2017
15:00 Dyce H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 19th Nov 16 due to a frozen pitch
Sat 6 May 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 29th Oct 16
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 105 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Fraserburgh H 24 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Peterhead A 65 - 8 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Aberdeen University H 13 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 11th Feb.
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Dyce A 12 - 37 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Kinloss Eagles H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 21 - 15 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 North Scotland Police A 53 - 12 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Dyce H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
14:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 17 - 3 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Mackie 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 15 - 12 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A 13 - 10 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 12 Nov by mutual agreement
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
14:00 Fraserburgh A 35 - 25 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Peterhead H 3 - 27 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Kinloss Eagles A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 10 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 North Scotland Police H 17 - 48 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Dyce A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Moray H 0 - 56 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 14 - 38 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 14 - 31 L BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC A 1 - 0 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round; Huntly have withdrawn from Competitions
Sat 27 Apr 2013
13:00 Stornoway A 48 - 10 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 16 Mar 2013
13:00 Highland A 7 - 0 L Caledonia North U15 League
Huntly conceded match
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Stornoway A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Bowl
Round 1: Stornoway progress
Sun 24 Feb 2013
13:00 Ellon H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 17 Feb 2013
12:00 Mackie Academy FP A 0 - 0 D Caledonia U15 Cup
Round 1: Mackie Academy FP progress
Sun 3 Feb 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby H 0 - 50 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 6 Jan 2013
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers H 5 - 40 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 2 Dec 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP A P - P D Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 25 Nov 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Deeside concede tie
Sun 18 Nov 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School A 55 - 5 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 11 Nov 2012
13:00 Caithness RFC H 50 - 5 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Ross Sutherland H 0 - 0 D RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1: Huntly concede tie
Sun 4 Nov 2012
13:00 Stornoway H 7 - 0 W Caledonia North U15 League
Stornoway concede tie
13:00 Ellon A 39 - 7 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 21 Oct 2012
13:00 Highland H 12 - 40 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 7 Oct 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 24 - 15 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 30 Sep 2012
13:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A 42 - 5 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 23 Sep 2012
13:00 Mackie Academy FP H 14 - 62 L Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 16 Sep 2012
13:00 Deeside RFC A 5 - 41 W Caledonia North U15 League
Sun 9 Sep 2012
13:00 Gordonstoun School H 24 - 25 L Caledonia North U15 League

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen University Medics 171511840:24359714177
2North Scotland Police171331741:32241913168
3Aberdeen University *121110509:16034911151
4Inverness Craig Dunain 16970491:3071848347
5Gordonians 2nd XV 16880473:3611128444
6Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 187110401:505-1046236
7Fraserburgh176110288:630-3425231
8Peterhead 155100324:438-1143124
9Huntly 164120233:559-3262220
10Dyce 140140119:894-775011

* A points deduction has been applied.

Promotion and relegation settings are nominal.

Caledonia North U15 League table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 171610585:1734120032
2Highland171430456:1952610028
3Ellon14941323:1551680019
4Gordonstoun School 13850345:2431020016
5Aberdeen Wanderers 15870404:420-160016
6Mackie Academy FP 11560353:316370010
7Stornoway 10451140:238-98009
8Huntly 164120202:492-290008
9Caithness RFC 11110051:432-381002
10Aberdeen Grammar School 101017:24-7000
11Deeside RFC 160160145:340-195000
12Perthshire RFC 00000:00000
13Falkirk00000:00000
14Mackie Academy 00000:00000

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 6600352:343186030
2North Police Scotland RFC5500316:562605025
3Peterhead 6420195:143525021
4Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 6420274:1331414020
5Inverness Craig Dunain 6420218:185334020
6Aberdeen University4310267:701973015
7Huntly 6231118:162-441112
8Moray 2nd XV 7250137:295-1582010
9Gordonians 2nd XV 624097:167-70109
10Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 523063:242-179008
11Fraserburgh605191:273-182103
12Dyce 707037:405-368000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia League Division 4 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 110089:1574105
2Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 110031:1417105
3Huntly 101014:31-17000
4Dyce 101015:89-74000
5Mackie 2nd XV 00000:00000
6Garioch 2nd XV 00000:00000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.