Fixtures & Results

Irvine RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H   - West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Wed 20 Mar 2013
19:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Annan H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC A   - BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Annan A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Carrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Garnock RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewartry RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Carrick RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Oban Lorne H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Stewartry RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Garnock RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17

Results 2016/2017

Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne H 71 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Annan A 5 - 26 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Carrick RFC H 20 - 27 L BT West Regional Shield
FINAL;
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Newton Stewart RFC H 5 - 3 W BT West Regional Shield
Semi-Final;
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Allan Glen's H 17 - 13 W BT West Regional Shield
Quarter Final;
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Lenzie RFC A 7 - 46 W BT West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's A 23 - 24 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 29 - 12 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Garnock RFC A 19 - 17 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Carrick RFC H 19 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 10 - 32 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock H 36 - 0 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 29 - 7 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Annan H 22 - 29 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 25 - 24 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 51 - 14 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC H 6 - 32 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC A 52 - 6 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 38 - 45 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Fri 9 Sep 2016
19:00 Oban Lorne A 16 - 10 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 10 - 13 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock A 28 - 16 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 9 Apr 2016
12:30 Orkney A 10 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 21st November (Irvine Travel Issues) and 20th February (Ferry Cancellation)
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 27 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th January
Sat 26 Mar 2016
13:00 Orkney H 31 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC H 43 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 15 - 23 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 16 - 27 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H 24 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
13:00 Orkney A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Ferry Cancellation. Re-scheduled from 21st November due to Irvine travel issues
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 RHC RFC H 13 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 15 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th November due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 28 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 2nd April - Pitch
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Berwick H 32 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 45 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 151115-weather. postponed 061215-weather.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 GHK A 25 - 6 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Nov 2015
13:00 Orkney A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Irvine travel issues - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 30th January
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H 25 - 20 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Dalziel A 33 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 30 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 RHC RFC A 66 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 21 - 10 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Fri 23 Oct 2015
19:00 East Kilbride RFC H 16 - 16 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC A 38 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
KO change - mutual
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:30 Livingston RFC A 18 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th September
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 11 - 21 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 20 - 60 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 27 Sep 2015
12:00 Garnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Irvine short of players. Development game played.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 0 - 69 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 15 - 10 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 0 - 1 L U16 Youth Bowl
Irvine concede tie.
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Berwick A 22 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Irvine did not fulfil fixture and deducted 2 league points - re-scheduled to 10th October
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 GHK H 10 - 46 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 25 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch and 21st March East Kilbride dispensation
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 29 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 8 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 27 Feb 2015
19:30 Dalziel A 22 - 22 D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 19 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 21 - 21 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 18 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 18 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 4th April
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 RHC RFC H 20 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 30 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 12 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dunfermline H 24 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 23 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 23 - 23 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 48 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 13 - 13 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 59 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 30 - 0 L West Under 15 Plate 14
Quarter Final
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 32 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Dalziel H 64 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 RHC RFC A 6 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 21 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 55 - 17 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 15 - 6 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 13 - 22 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 7 - 40 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as Irvine have Shield tie that day. Again rescheduled from 14.12.13 as Irvine have Shield tie that day. rescheduled from 01.12.14 waterlogged pitch. Again from 22.2.14 waterlogged.
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 7 - 8 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 15.02.14 as Irvine involved in Shield Final
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 GHK A 3 - 32 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 01.03.14
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 6 - 12 L RBS Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 24 - 0 L West Under 16 Bowl
Semi-final
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 41 - 5 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Bowl
Round 1 Kilmarnock concede
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 12 - 60 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 45 - 25 L West Under 16 Cup
PRELIMINARY ROUND: From 23.2.14 waterlogged
Sat 1 Mar 2014
14:30 Kilmarnock H 20 - 11 W RBS West Regional Shield
FINAL;
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 3 - 7 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 55 - 12 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 17 - 6 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 32 - 5 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 24 - 26 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 3 - 9 W RBS West Division 1
From 19.10.13 when postponed due to weather
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 34 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
From 03.11.13 due to weather Brought forward from 26.01.14 by both clubs.
Sat 14 Dec 2013
13:30 Garnock RFC H 13 - 3 W RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final; v Garnock or Helensburgh
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 24 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Annan H 36 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 15 - 7 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 36 - 3 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 15 - 18 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 36 - 13 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:30 East Kilbride RFC A 11 - 12 W RBS West Regional Shield
Quarter Final
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 20 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 GHK H 10 - 5 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock A 19 - 17 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 15 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 18 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1; Winners Newton Stewart or Oban Lorne v Strathendrick or Irvine
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 44 - 12 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 27 - 18 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 5 - 43 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's H 69 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Irvine OAP, played as friendly
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Annan A 16 - 51 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Irvine OAP and Cambuslang Short. Friendly played.
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 14 - 12 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Ayr, in Round 1 on 08/09/13 IRVINE concede No team. Stewartry progress
14:00 Carrick RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Irvine OAP's therefore fixture played as friendly. Points to carrick
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 7 - 37 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 80 W RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 9 - 24 W RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 16/02/13 & 23/3/13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 10 - 13 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 16 - 10 L RBS West League Division 1
Wed 13 Mar 2013
19:00 Carrick RFC H 17 - 22 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 17 - 24 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 GHK H 11 - 43 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 56 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 38 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
postponed:Now 23.03.13
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven conceded
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 36 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 44 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 26 - 15 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 15 - 14 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 8 - 8 D RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Irvine conceed
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 45 - 8 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock H 5 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 30.03.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Annan H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF, weather; Now 24.03.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 54 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 26 - 5 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 5 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 GHK A 41 - 6 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 21 - 12 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock A 18 - 0 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Marr RFC H 5 - 51 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 31 - 13 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 0 - 8 L West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Irvine concede tie
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's A 27 - 18 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Moffat RFC A 8 - 0 L West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Irvine concede tie
Sat 15 Sep 2012
11:55 Marr RFC H 8 - 33 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 23 - 10 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 40 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
11:30 Garnock RFC H 19 - 17 W RBS West League Division 1

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 221930682:25942313291
2Preston Lodge RFC 221750679:36231710280
3West of Scotland FC 221480671:35731414474
4RHC RFC 221570595:35024510474
5Dumfries Saints RFC221381648:36628211469
6East Kilbride RFC 2210111443:455-127655
7Perthshire RFC 2211101523:531-86153
8Irvine RFC 227114502:436667548
9Dalziel227132427:640-2136038
10Hawick YM RFC *227132359:719-3602132
11Dunfermline *225161342:635-2933426
12Murrayfield Wanderers FC 220202205:966-761116

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181800884:19568918090
2GHK181440463:365989166
3East Kilbride RFC 181350432:2771558060
4Glasgow Academicals18990384:486-1027447
5Kilmarnock188100402:415-136442
6Helensburgh RFC 187110299:378-792434
7Irvine RFC 187101253:406-1531233
8Allan Glen's186111271:546-2752129
9Newton Stewart RFC 184140281:430-1492624
10Garnock RFC 183150259:430-1711821

BT West Division 1 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 181512520:1753458173
2Carrick RFC 181341522:3122109366
3East Kilbride RFC 181143402:2851176258
4Garnock RFC 181170321:1921295554
5Annan18981394:297975548
6Irvine RFC 188100408:418-108545
7Allan Glen's187110379:381-25538
8Oban Lorne186120279:405-1262329
9Kilmarnock185121254:443-1892327
10Helensburgh RFC *181170275:846-571413

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Irvine RFC 181440481:1813009368
2East Kilbride RFC 181440465:2112549368
3GHK181260423:2801438258
4Kilmarnock181170375:285904654
5Glasgow Academicals181071461:3411207150
6Helensburgh RFC 188100384:393-96543
7Newton Stewart RFC 187110290:318-285538
8Allan Glen's187110298:519-2214234
9Annan184131314:596-2822222
10Lenzie RFC 182160224:591-3670311

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 2South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 131300460:1043560052
2Carrick RFC 121020306:1401660042
3Dumfries Saints RFC13760260:311-510034
4Ardrossan/Garnock 13571181:338-1570029
5Irvine RFC *13490174:240-660022
6Kilmarnock *11470152:227-750021
7Newton Stewart RFC *11380145:162-170019
8Cambuslang RFC *1229196:252-1560018

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Cup - Group D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 4301108:36720014
2GHA RFC4310138:59790013
3Marr RFC 4211132:65670011
4Whitecraigs RFC 413093:912007
5Glasgow Hawks110060:060004
6Irvine RFC 40400:220-220004
7Argyll 100117:170002
8Dalziel100117:170002
9Uddingston RFC 10100:60-60001

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Moffat RFC 321053:75-22009
2Newton Stewart RFC 220068:1058008
3Wigtownshire RFC 312035:55-20006
4Irvine RFC 20200:16-16002

BT West League Division 1 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's00000:00000
2Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
3East Kilbride RFC 00000:00000
4Irvine RFC 00000:00000
5Annan00000:00000
6Garnock RFC 00000:00000
7Kilmarnock00000:00000
8Cambuslang RFC 00000:00000
9Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
10Oban Lorne00000:00000
11Carrick RFC 00000:00000
12Helensburgh RFC 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
3Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
4Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000
5Irvine RFC 00000:00000
6Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
7Kilmarnock00000:00000
8Cumnock RFC 00000:00000

West Under 16 Div 1 North 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC00000:00000
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000
3Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000
4Irvine RFC 00000:00000
5Cumbernauld RFC 00000:00000
6Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
7Cumnock RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.