Fixtures & Results

Irvine RFC

Fixtures 2012/13

Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H   - West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Wed 20 Mar 2013
19:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H   - West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 24 Mar 2013
14:00 Annan H   - West Regional U15 Division 2

Results 2017/2018

Sat 19 May 2018
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 51 - 26 L BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 170218- pitch unplayable
Sat 12 May 2018
15:00 Garnock RFC H 12 - 19 L BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 030318- Snow on pitch
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Stewartry RFC A 39 - 8 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 38 - 18 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Oban Lorne H 47 - 19 W BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 200118-weather
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's H 10 - 40 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 5 - 17 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Kilmarnock A 31 - 14 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Garnock RFC A 38 - 5 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 19 - 17 W BT West League Division 1 17
Fri 23 Feb 2018
00:00 Helensburgh RFC H 31 - 7 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Carrick RFC H 7 - 26 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Annan H 12 - 44 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 17 - 14 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Kilmarnock H 10 - 14 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 14 - 15 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 24 - 22 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne A 28 - 12 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Carrick RFC A 56 - 8 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Annan A 23 - 13 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Cambuslang RFC A 28 - 24 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Allan Glen's A 79 - 11 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Annan A 37 - 18 L BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1
Sat 19 Aug 2017
15:00 Strathaven RFC A 7 - 28 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Preliminary Round
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne H 71 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Annan A 5 - 26 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 Carrick RFC H 20 - 27 L BT West Regional Shield
FINAL;
Sat 18 Feb 2017
14:30 Newton Stewart RFC H 5 - 3 W BT West Regional Shield
Semi-Final;
Sat 11 Feb 2017
14:30 Allan Glen's H 17 - 13 W BT West Regional Shield
Quarter Final;
Sat 28 Jan 2017
13:30 Lenzie RFC A 7 - 46 W BT West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's A 23 - 24 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 29 - 12 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Garnock RFC A 19 - 17 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Carrick RFC H 19 - 15 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 10 - 32 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock H 36 - 0 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 29 - 7 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Annan H 22 - 29 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 25 - 24 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 51 - 14 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC H 6 - 32 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC A 52 - 6 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 38 - 45 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Fri 9 Sep 2016
19:00 Oban Lorne A 16 - 10 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 10 - 13 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Kilmarnock A 28 - 16 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 9 Apr 2016
12:30 Orkney A 10 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 21st November (Irvine Travel Issues) and 20th February (Ferry Cancellation)
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 27 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 9th January
Sat 26 Mar 2016
13:00 Orkney H 31 - 20 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC H 43 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 15 - 23 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 16 - 27 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H 24 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
13:00 Orkney A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Ferry Cancellation. Re-scheduled from 21st November due to Irvine travel issues
Sat 13 Feb 2016
14:00 RHC RFC H 13 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Jan 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 15 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th November due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 28 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 27th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 2nd April - Pitch
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Berwick H 32 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 45 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 151115-weather. postponed 061215-weather.
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 GHK A 25 - 6 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 21 Nov 2015
13:00 Orkney A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to Irvine travel issues - re-scheduled to 20th February
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 30th January
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H 25 - 20 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Dalziel A 33 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 15 - 30 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 RHC RFC A 66 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 21 - 10 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Fri 23 Oct 2015
19:00 East Kilbride RFC H 16 - 16 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC A 38 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
KO change - mutual
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:30 Livingston RFC A 18 - 19 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th September
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 11 - 21 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 20 - 60 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 27 Sep 2015
12:00 Garnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Irvine short of players. Development game played.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 0 - 69 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 0 - 1 L U16 Youth Bowl
Irvine concede tie.
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 15 - 10 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Berwick A 22 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 24 - 39 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Irvine did not fulfil fixture and deducted 2 league points - re-scheduled to 10th October
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 GHK H 10 - 46 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 25 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to unplayable pitch and 21st March East Kilbride dispensation
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Dunfermline A 29 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 8 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Fri 27 Feb 2015
19:30 Dalziel A 22 - 22 D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 19 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 21 - 21 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 31 Jan 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 18 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 18 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 4th April
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 RHC RFC H 20 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 30 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 12 - 29 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Dunfermline H 24 - 25 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 23 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 23 - 23 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 48 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 13 - 13 D BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 59 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 30 - 0 L West Under 15 Plate 14
Quarter Final
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 32 - 21 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Dalziel H 64 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 RHC RFC A 6 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Glasgow Hawks H 0 - 60 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Round 1
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 21 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 55 - 17 W West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 15 - 6 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Marr RFC H 13 - 22 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 7 - 40 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as Irvine have Shield tie that day. Again rescheduled from 14.12.13 as Irvine have Shield tie that day. rescheduled from 01.12.14 waterlogged pitch. Again from 22.2.14 waterlogged.
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 7 - 8 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 15.02.14 as Irvine involved in Shield Final
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 GHK A 3 - 32 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 01.03.14
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 6 - 12 L RBS Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 23 Mar 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 24 - 0 L West Under 16 Bowl
Semi-final
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 41 - 5 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 1 - 0 W West Under 16 Bowl
Round 1 Kilmarnock concede
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 12 - 60 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock A P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 45 - 25 L West Under 16 Cup
PRELIMINARY ROUND: From 23.2.14 waterlogged
Sat 1 Mar 2014
14:30 Kilmarnock H 20 - 11 W RBS West Regional Shield
FINAL;
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Kilmarnock H 3 - 7 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 55 - 12 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 17 - 6 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 12 Jan 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 32 - 5 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 24 - 26 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 3 - 9 W RBS West Division 1
From 19.10.13 when postponed due to weather
Sun 15 Dec 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 34 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
From 03.11.13 due to weather Brought forward from 26.01.14 by both clubs.
Sat 14 Dec 2013
13:30 Garnock RFC H 13 - 3 W RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final; v Garnock or Helensburgh
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 29 - 24 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Annan H 36 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 15 - 7 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 36 - 3 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 15 - 18 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 36 - 13 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:30 East Kilbride RFC A 11 - 12 W RBS West Regional Shield
Quarter Final
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 20 - 10 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 GHK H 10 - 5 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Kilmarnock A 19 - 17 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 15 - 0 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 18 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1; Winners Newton Stewart or Oban Lorne v Strathendrick or Irvine
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 44 - 12 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 27 - 18 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 5 - 43 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's H 69 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Irvine OAP, played as friendly
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Annan A 16 - 51 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Irvine OAP and Cambuslang Short. Friendly played.
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 14 - 12 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Irvine OAP's therefore fixture played as friendly. Points to carrick
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Ayr, in Round 1 on 08/09/13 IRVINE concede No team. Stewartry progress
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC A 7 - 37 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Strathendrick RFC A 0 - 80 W RBS West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 9 - 24 W RBS West League Division 1
Rescheduled from 16/02/13 & 23/3/13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC A 10 - 13 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 15 - 15 D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 16 - 10 L RBS West League Division 1
Wed 13 Mar 2013
19:00 Carrick RFC H 17 - 22 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock A 17 - 24 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 GHK H 11 - 43 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 56 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC A 38 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
postponed:Now 23.03.13
Sun 10 Feb 2013
14:00 Strathaven RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Strathaven conceded
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC A 36 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 44 - 17 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Kilmarnock H 26 - 15 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 15 - 14 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 Allan Glen's H 8 - 8 D RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 1 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Irvine conceed
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 45 - 8 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Kilmarnock H 5 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 30.03.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Annan H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
OFF, weather; Now 24.03.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie A 54 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed weather; Now 10.03.13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 26 - 5 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 5 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 GHK A 41 - 6 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 21 - 12 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Kilmarnock A 18 - 0 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Marr RFC H 5 - 51 L RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sun 30 Sep 2012
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 31 - 13 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 23 Sep 2012
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 0 - 8 L West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Irvine concede tie
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Allan Glen's A 27 - 18 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Sep 2012
14:00 Marr RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
14:00 Moffat RFC A 8 - 0 L West Regional U16 Bowl - Group B
Irvine concede tie
Sat 15 Sep 2012
11:55 Marr RFC H 8 - 33 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 9 Sep 2012
14:00 GHA RFC A 60 - 0 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 23 - 10 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 2 Sep 2012
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 40 L West Regional U15 Cup - Group D
Sat 1 Sep 2012
11:30 Garnock RFC H 19 - 17 W RBS West League Division 1