Fixtures & Results

Kilmarnock

Fixtures 2013/2014

Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A   - West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Oban Lorne A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Stewartry RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 021217 -Kilmarnock in Shield final.
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Garnock RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Carrick RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Irvine RFC H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Allan Glen's A   - BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 Annan H   - BT West League Division 1 17
Rescheduled from 091217-frozen pitch.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 2 Dec 2017
13:30 Carrick RFC H 14 - 36 L BT West League Division 1 17
13:30 Carrick RFC H 14 - 36 L BT West Regional Shield 17
FINAL;
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Garnock RFC A 35 - 16 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Irvine RFC A 10 - 14 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Paisley RFC H 25 - 22 W BT West Regional Shield 17
Semi-Final;
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 53 - 14 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Cambuslang RFC H 59 - 21 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 20 - 45 W BT West League Division 1 17
Fri 29 Sep 2017
19:30 Cumnock RFC H P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Quarter Final; Cumnock concede tie.
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Stewartry RFC H 48 - 24 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 24 - 17 L BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne H 109 - 13 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Annan A 25 - 31 W BT West League Division 1 17
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H P - P D BT West Regional Shield 17
Round 1 Waysiders/Drumpellier withdraw- Kilmarnock go through to next round
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Oban Lorne A 21 - 14 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Allan Glen's H 6 - 12 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 10 - 7 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Garnock RFC H 8 - 22 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Carrick RFC A 35 - 14 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H 52 - 11 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 0 - 51 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Newton Stewart RFC H 0 - 1 L BT West Regional Shield
Round 1;
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Clydebank RFC A 10 - 11 W BT West Regional Shield
Preliminary Round
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC A 36 - 0 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Annan H 21 - 17 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's A 34 - 13 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 12 - 12 D BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC A 36 - 15 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Carrick RFC H 6 - 25 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 12 - 23 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Oban Lorne H 23 - 10 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 53 - 12 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Annan A 30 - 0 L BT West Division 1 16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Irvine RFC H 28 - 16 W BT West Division 1 16-17
Wed 27 Apr 2016
19:30 Carrick RFC H 21 - 31 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 24 Apr 2016
13:00 Ayr A 50 - 0 L West Regional U15 Bowl 15-16
Final;
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Garnock RFC A 29 - 30 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Mar 2016
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 7 - 42 W West Regional U15 Bowl 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:30 Glasgow Academicals H 25 - 18 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 12 Mar 2016
13:00 Ayr H 12 - 58 L West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final; KO time agreed between both clubs.
Sun 6 Mar 2016
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 5 - 28 L West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Quarter Final;
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 60 - 0 W West Regional U16 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
E Kilbride or Kilmarnock v Wigtownshire or Greenock
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's A 25 - 25 D BT West Division 1 15-16
13:30 Cumbernauld RFC H 60 - 10 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Semi-Final;
Sun 28 Feb 2016
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Round 1;postponed -Frozen pitch (to be decided by cut of cards) Kilmarnock progress in Cup (cut of the cards). Cumbernauld move to Shield.
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A 34 - 0 L West Regional U16 Chairmans Trophy 15-16
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 29 - 3 W West Regional U18 Cup 15-16
Round 1;
Sun 21 Feb 2016
14:00 East Kilbride RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U16 Cup 15-16
Preliminary Round; Tie concede by Kilmarnock
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Cup 15-16
Preliminary round; Postponed- Weather.... tie decided by cut cards.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 3 - 7 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 13 Feb 2016
15:00 Allan Glen's H 7 - 0 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Cambuslang RFC H 28 - 12 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Dec 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 081115-weather and again 201215
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 7 - 22 L West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 311015-weather
14:00 Helensburgh RFC A 10 - 3 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Wed 16 Dec 2015
19:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 32 - 7 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed 291115-Weather New date mutually agreed between both clubs..
Sun 13 Dec 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 151115-postponed weather, and again 131215- weather
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Rescheduled from 251015-Wigtownshire short players. Postponed weather131215
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Garnock RFC H 22 - 45 L West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 071115-weather
14:00 Oban Lorne H 21 - 34 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 6 Dec 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Weather
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 151115-weather. postponed 061215-weather.
14:00 Garnock RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Weather
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 241015-waterlogged pitch; At present no available date to reschedule.
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 58 - 0 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 29 Nov 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H P - P D West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Weather-no available date to reschedule.
Sat 28 Nov 2015
13:45 Garnock RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 031015 Kilmarnock short of players; postponed 281115-weather(No available date to reschedule)
Sun 22 Nov 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Rescheduled from 011115 -Paisley - No team; Postponed 221115-weather
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 0 - 60 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed Away team short of players.
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 20 - 19 L BT West Division 1 15-16
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 38 - 10 L West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Rescheduled from 260915. N Stewart short of players and again on 141115 Kilmarnock SOP
Sun 15 Nov 2015
14:00 Oban HS H P - P D West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
Postponed due to weather. At present no available date to reschedule.
Sun 8 Nov 2015
14:00 Marr RFC A 10 - 7 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Marr RFC A 34 - 0 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 24 - 19 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 1 Nov 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 0 - 60 L West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference
14:00 Garnock RFC H 60 - 0 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Sat 31 Oct 2015
13:00 Garnock RFC H 25 - 10 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 25 Oct 2015
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 5 - 60 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Garnock RFC A 33 - 7 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Carrick RFC A 48 - 0 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 17 Oct 2015
13:00 Helensburgh RFC H 35 - 22 W BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 4 Oct 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 40 - 10 W West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Away team short of players. Development match played
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 60 - 7 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 3 Oct 2015
13:00 Oban Lorne A 19 - 10 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 27 Sep 2015
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 0 - 30 W West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 38 - 7 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 0 - 27 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sun 20 Sep 2015
14:00 Marr RFC H 12 - 36 L West T4 Under 15 Black Conference
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 19 - 3 L West T4 U13/14 Combined Black Conference
Sat 19 Sep 2015
14:30 Annan A 46 - 13 L BT West Regional Shield 15-16
Quarter Final
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H 45 - 5 W West T4 Under 18 Black Conference
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 37 - 13 L BT West Division 1 15-16
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Clydebank RFC H 11 - 10 W BT West Regional Shield 15-16
ROUND 1;
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC A P - P D BT West Regional Shield 15-16
PRELIMINARY ROUND; Waysiders Drumpellier conceded
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 41 - 7 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 - frozen pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 26 - 11 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Rescheduled from 13.12.14 frozen pitch and again from 07.02.15 request by N Stewart and agreed by Committee. Rescheduled from 07.03.15 at request Kilmarnock and agreed by Committee
Sun 15 Mar 2015
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 17 - 35 L West Under 16 Shield 14
PRELIMINARY ROUND; postponed 07.03.15 waterlogged pitch
Sat 14 Mar 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 17.01.15 weather affect travel and again from 28.02.15 Kilmarnock injuries and travelling to BT Murrayfield. ****DATE PROVISIONAL awaiting Cup fixtures/decision********
Sun 8 Mar 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 11.01.15 - waterlogged pitches. Fixture now clashes with West Cup/Shield and will remain unfulfilled.
Sat 7 Mar 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 25.01.15 weather. However due to West Cup, fixture will not be played.
14:00 Paisley/Whitecraigs H 7 - 17 L West Under 18 Shield 14
QUARTER-FINAL;
Sun 1 Mar 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 45 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Rescheduled by arrangements between the clubs, after postponed on 11.01.15 due to weather; From 08.02.15 - frozen pitch
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 18.01.15 weather. Kilmarnock short players. No game played. No rescheduled date available. Pts to Whitecraigs
Sun 22 Feb 2015
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 45 - 7 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 14.12.14 when postponed due to weather.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Allan Glen's H 32 - 10 W BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley H 5 - 22 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 10.01.15 weather
Sun 15 Feb 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Rescheduled from 07.09.14 No available date to reschedule.
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Annan A 6 - 6 D BT West Division 1 14-15
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 13 - 39 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 15.11.14 Autumn Test
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Birkmyre RFC A P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed -frozen pitch. No free date to reschedule,due to Cup etc fixtures in March
Sun 1 Feb 2015
14:00 Paisley RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
Postponed weather - no available dates to reschedule
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs/Paisley A P - P D West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Rescheduled from 08.11.14 due to Autumn Test Postponed due to weather. No available date to reschedule (meantime)
14:00 Garnock RFC H 19 - 13 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC H 10 - 10 D West Under 15 Division 2(a)
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division South 14
Match at Kilmarnock RFC;Dumfries short of players; Friendly played
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Carrick RFC A 39 - 11 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 GHK A 44 - 17 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 15 - 17 W BT West Division 1 14-15
From 20.09.14
Sun 14 Dec 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 0 - 52 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 13 Dec 2014
11:15 Cumnock RFC H 12 - 39 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
Being played at Scotstoun prior to Warriors v Toulouse match.
Sun 7 Dec 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC H 0 - 1 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Kilmarnock short of players, and concede match No game played.
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 19 - 25 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 19 - 10 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 30 Nov 2014
14:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 20 - 57 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Kilmarnock short of players. No game played
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 43 - 13 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
14:00 Lenzie RFC H 5 - 13 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton H 0 - 35 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sun 16 Nov 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 59 - 7 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Allan Glen's A 20 - 9 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 9 Nov 2014
14:00 Paisley RFC A 36 - 24 L West Under 16 Division South 14
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 19 - 0 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Annan H 15 - 9 W BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 2 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 26 - 60 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Played at Dumfries
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 53 - 0 L West Under 15 Division 2(a)
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 13 - 10 L West Under 18 South (Revised) 14
14:00 Garnock RFC A 31 - 14 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 26 Oct 2014
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 35 - 5 W West Under 15 Division 2(a)
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 5 - 55 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC H 3 - 34 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Carrick RFC A 27 - 10 L BT West Regional Shield 14-15
Round 1
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 22 - 18 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 5 Oct 2014
14:00 Dalziel/Strathaven A 19 - 15 L West Under 15 Quaich Final 14
FINAL
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 GHK H 8 - 22 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 28 Sep 2014
14:00 Garnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Kilmarnock short-friendly played
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 23 - 20 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 21 Sep 2014
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division South 14
N Stewart SOP (D of Ed Award)
Sun 14 Sep 2014
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A 60 - 12 L West Under 16 Division South 14
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 0 - 62 L BT West Division 1 14-15
Sun 7 Sep 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 55 - 17 L West Under 15 Cup 14
Preliminary Round
Sat 3 May 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's H 63 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 02.11.13 as Kilmarnock had Shield fixture that day. Again rescheduled from 14.12.13 - waterlogged pitch & again on 22.2.14
Sat 26 Apr 2014
15:00 Annan H 52 - 10 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 01.03.14
Sat 19 Apr 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 13 - 6 L RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 15.02.14 as Kilmarnock in Shield Final, on that date. rescheduled from 01.02.14 waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Apr 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 5 - 10 L RBS West Division 1
From 19.10.13 postponed due to Weather Rescheduled from 21.12.13 pitch waterlogged and again from 15.03.14 at request Kilmarnock and agreed by WRCC
Sat 5 Apr 2014
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 10 - 11 W RBS West Division 1
From 07.12.13 as Kilmarnock have Shield tie, that day.
Sun 30 Mar 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Plate Semi-Finals and Final
Semi-Final
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 14 - 19 W RBS West Division 1
Rescheduled from 18.01.14 waterlogged pitch.
Wed 26 Mar 2014
00:00 Marr RFC H 17 - 27 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 12.01.14 waterlogged pitch. Postponed 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch. and 28.2.14
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Allan Glen's A 14 - 13 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 16 Mar 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC H 7 - 29 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 24.11.13 when pitch was frozen
14:00 Irvine RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Bowl
Round 1 Kilmarnock concede
Sun 9 Mar 2014
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 7 - 60 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Rescheduled from 271.10.13 due to weather and 02.02.14
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Shield
ROUND 1
Sun 2 Mar 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 0 - 59 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 1 Mar 2014
14:30 Irvine RFC A 20 - 11 L RBS West Regional Shield
FINAL;
Sun 23 Feb 2014
14:00 Dalziel A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Cup
Sun 16 Feb 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Rescheduled from 03.11.13 Rescheduled from 26.01.14 waterlogged pitch
Sun 9 Feb 2014
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Kilmarnock concede
Sun 2 Feb 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC A 3 - 7 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 19 Jan 2014
14:00 Stewartry RFC A 17 - 24 W West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 GHK H 31 - 18 W RBS West Division 1
Fri 13 Dec 2013
17:45 Cambuslang RFC H 19 - 18 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Played prior to Glw Warriors H/Cup match
Sun 8 Dec 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 59 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 7 Dec 2013
13:30 Glasgow Academicals H 29 - 15 W RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final
Sun 1 Dec 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Kilmarnock Short of players. Pts to Carrick
14:00 Marr RFC A 58 - 5 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Glasgow Academicals H 26 - 23 W RBS West Division 1
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Lenzie RFC A 13 - 17 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 10 Nov 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 5 - 45 L West Under 16 Division 2South
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 60 - 7 L West Under 15 Division 2 South 13
Sat 2 Nov 2013
13:30 Carrick RFC A 19 - 24 W RBS West Regional Shield
Quarter Final;
Sun 27 Oct 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC H 14 - 59 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Annan A 20 - 17 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Irvine RFC H 19 - 17 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 6 Oct 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock H 28 - 15 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Annan H 43 - 12 W RBS West Regional Shield
Sun 29 Sep 2013
14:00 Cambuslang RFC A 12 - 60 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 20 - 19 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC H 5 - 48 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 GHK A 26 - 22 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Ardrossan/Garnock A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Bowl
Quarter Final Kilmarnock concede tie
14:00 Irvine RFC A 0 - 1 W West Under 16 Division 2South
Irvine OAP, played as friendly
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 22 - 17 W RBS West Division 1
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 1 - 0 W West Under 15 Bowl
Round 1 WD concede SOP
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 27 - 20 L West Under 16 Division 2South
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Lenzie RFC H 5 - 11 L RBS West Division 1
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 1 - 0 L West Under 15 Cup
Preliminary Round Winners at home to Dalziel in Round 1,on 08/09/13 KILMARNOCK concede short of players
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 40 - 20 L RBS West Division 1
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Allan Glen's H 40 - 15 W RBS West League Division 1
Now 13.04.2013. escheduled to 13 April 2013
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Helensburgh RFC H 50 - 0 W RBS West League Division 1
From 19.01.13
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 40 - 35 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Garnock RFC H 14 - 12 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 17 Mar 2013
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 10 Mar 2013
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 19 - 41 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Wed 6 Mar 2013
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 5 - 31 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Mar 2013
14:00 Uddingston RFC H 12 - 22 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Marr RFC A 47 - 16 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 24 Feb 2013
14:00 Waysiders Drumpellier RFC H 1 - 0 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Waysiders SOP conceded
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 0 - 38 L RBS West League Division 1
14:30 Marr RFC A 64 - 31 L RBS West Regional Shield
FINAL
Sun 17 Feb 2013
14:00 Carrick RFC A 46 - 10 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sun 3 Feb 2013
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 12 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 2 Feb 2013
14:30 Helensburgh RFC H 0 - 0 D RBS West Regional Shield
Semi-Final: Kilmarnock RFC progress
Sun 27 Jan 2013
14:00 Cumnock RFC A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Kilmarnock Conceeded.
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Irvine RFC A 26 - 15 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 20 Jan 2013
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Helensburgh RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 06.04.13
Sun 13 Jan 2013
14:00 Paisley/Garnock H 12 - 10 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 GHK A 22 - 17 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 6 Jan 2013
14:00 Annan A 1 - 0 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Kilmarnock conceeded
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H 23 - 19 W RBS West League Division 1
Sun 16 Dec 2012
14:00 Allan Glens/Lenzie H 5 - 60 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Newton Stewart RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch: Now 05.01.13
Sun 9 Dec 2012
14:00 Irvine RFC A 5 - 60 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:provisionally 30.03.13
Sat 1 Dec 2012
14:00 Garnock RFC H P - P D RBS West League Division 1
Postponed-pitch:Now 23.03.13
Sun 25 Nov 2012
14:00 Clydebank/Bishopton A P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Off weather; Now 17.03.13
Sun 18 Nov 2012
14:00 Cumbernauld RFC H 26 - 21 W West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Annan H 21 - 19 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 2
Sun 4 Nov 2012
14:00 Strathaven RFC A 43 - 15 L West Regional U15 Division 2
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Allan Glen's A 27 - 12 L RBS West League Division 1
Sun 28 Oct 2012
14:00 Uddingston RFC H P - P D West Regional U15 Division 2
Postponed-weather; Now 030313
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Marr RFC H 16 - 51 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 24 - 9 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Irvine RFC H 18 - 0 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Wigtownshire RFC A 13 - 28 W RBS West Regional Shield
Round 1
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Helensburgh RFC A 20 - 17 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 GHK H 20 - 24 L RBS West League Division 1
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Newton Stewart RFC A 19 - 38 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Garnock RFC A 13 - 33 W RBS West League Division 1
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 29 - 18 W RBS West League Division 1

RBS West League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 181800884:19568918090
2GHK181440463:365989166
3East Kilbride RFC 181350432:2771558060
4Glasgow Academicals18990384:486-1027447
5Kilmarnock188100402:415-136442
6Helensburgh RFC 187110299:378-792434
7Irvine RFC 187101253:406-1531233
8Allan Glen's186111271:546-2752129
9Newton Stewart RFC 184140281:430-1492624
10Garnock RFC 183150259:430-1711821

BT West Division 1 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK181800739:19754215087
2Carrick RFC 181440682:30937312270
3Glasgow Academicals181440585:2483379368
4Allan Glen's18990332:469-1372038
5Lenzie RFC 187110281:511-2303435
6Newton Stewart RFC 186111306:372-663433
7Kilmarnock *186111271:400-1293228
8Garnock RFC 185121320:456-1363328
9Helensburgh RFC *186120288:580-2923125
10Annan183141240:502-2621419

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West Division 1 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Glasgow Academicals181710574:23533912181
2Newton Stewart RFC 181620637:19044713178
3Carrick RFC 181440671:19647514171
4Oban Lorne17890307:405-984238
5Allan Glen's187101226:374-1483336
6Kilmarnock186111284:431-1472432
7Garnock RFC 186120326:477-1515332
8Helensburgh RFC 186120322:444-1224230
9Lenzie RFC 185130267:667-4005429
10Cambuslang RFC 173140305:500-1954117

BT West Division 1 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newton Stewart RFC 181512520:1753458173
2Carrick RFC 181341522:3122109366
3East Kilbride RFC 181143402:2851176258
4Garnock RFC 181170321:1921295554
5Annan18981394:297975548
6Irvine RFC 188100408:418-108545
7Allan Glen's187110379:381-25538
8Oban Lorne186120279:405-1262329
9Kilmarnock185121254:443-1892327
10Helensburgh RFC *181170275:846-571413

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS West Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Irvine RFC 181440481:1813009368
2East Kilbride RFC 181440465:2112549368
3GHK181260423:2801438258
4Kilmarnock181170375:285904654
5Glasgow Academicals181071461:3411207150
6Helensburgh RFC 188100384:393-96543
7Newton Stewart RFC 187110290:318-285538
8Allan Glen's187110298:519-2214234
9Annan184131314:596-2822222
10Lenzie RFC 182160224:591-3670311

West Under 16 Division South 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 161330641:1934480055
2Whitecraigs RFC 171160469:3201490050
3Garnock RFC 151140498:1583400048
4Newton Stewart RFC *131030376:1552210042
5Stewartry RFC 14860244:269-250038
6Dumfries Saints RFC16790365:395-300037
7Clydebank/Bishopton 11560243:307-640026
8Greenock Wanderers RFC *143110193:467-2740022
9Paisley RFC *12111056:549-4930014
10Kilmarnock *12111082:354-2720013

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Regional U15 Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Whitecraigs RFC 131300494:824120052
2Dumfries Saints RFC141130266:190760047
3Uddingston RFC 141031291:246450045
4Carrick RFC 11920246:158880038
5Allan Glens/Lenzie *12840386:1342520034
6Clydebank/Bishopton 12570167:340-1730027
7Annan862083:70130026
8Cumnock RFC *10550159:141180024
9Hillhead Jordanhill RFC *12570268:195730023
10Kilmarnock *13490177:341-1640023
11Irvine RFC *13391141:440-2990022
12Cumbernauld RFC 8440234:165690020
13Cartha Queens Park *824290:163-730015
14Paisley/Garnock *111100145:310-1650013
15Strathaven RFC *1028056:66-10009
16Waysiders Drumpellier RFC *110110100:262-162007

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 16 Division 2South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 131300460:1043560052
2Carrick RFC 121020306:1401660042
3Dumfries Saints RFC13760260:311-510034
4Ardrossan/Garnock 13571181:338-1570029
5Irvine RFC *13490174:240-660022
6Kilmarnock *11470152:227-750021
7Newton Stewart RFC *11380145:162-170019
8Cambuslang RFC *1229196:252-1560018

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT West League Division 1 17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Allan Glen's8800391:1262657039
2Garnock RFC 9810242:1351076038
3Kilmarnock10730406:2221846135
4Carrick RFC 7610250:781725130
5East Kilbride RFC 9531228:171574228
6Stewartry RFC 12480286:310-243322
7Greenock Wanderers RFC 10451178:261-832020
8Cambuslang RFC *10370187:332-1453113
9Annan5230100:136-362212
10Oban Lorne *9360146:316-1701212
11Irvine RFC 9180130:282-152149
12Helensburgh RFC 8170109:284-175116

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 15 Division 2(a) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC8800445:04450032
2Whitecraigs RFC 8530202:172300023
3Kilmarnock8431151:204-530021
4Wigtownshire RFC 816194:333-2390012
5Ardrossan Academicals 8170104:287-1830011

West Under 15 Division 2 South 13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan/Garnock 8710340:1152250029
2Marr RFC 7520215:150650022
3Whitecraigs RFC 8350187:165220118
4Stewartry RFC *7340148:163-150217
5Kilmarnock817072:369-2970011

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 15 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr RFC 8800240:461940024
2Stewartry RFC 6510172:521200016
3Kilmarnock7430246:991470015
4Garnock RFC 615065:246-181008
5Clydebank/Bishopton *514023:155-132006
6Ardrossan Academicals 606015:163-148006

* A points deduction has been applied.

West Under 18 South (Revised) 14 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock RFC 6600160:64960024
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 6330156:85710015
3Whitecraigs/Paisley633094:132-380015
4Stewartry RFC 523084:110-260011
5Kilmarnock505053:156-103005

West T4 Under 16 Black/Blue Combined Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 5410184:721120017
2Newton Stewart RFC 4400170:01700016
3Stewartry RFC 4220132:104280010
4Birkmyre RFC 110060:060004
5Oban HS110043:2221004
6Hillhead Jordanhill 303037:180-143003
7Wigtownshire RFC 30300:162-162003
8Kilmarnock *30307:93-86002

* A points deduction has been applied.

West T4 Under 18 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Garnock RFC 4400160:431170012
2Newton Stewart RFC 422074:722008
3Kilmarnock413084:110-26006
4Birkmyre RFC 202012:105-93002

West Under 18 Div South table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Greenock Wanderers RFC 330088:44440012
2Kilmarnock4220121:66550111
3Cumnock RFC 422055:5410111
4Stewartry RFC 211015:26-11005
5Ardrossan/Garnock 202029:84-55013
6Irvine RFC 101012:46-34001
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000

West Regional U16 Chairmans Trophy 15-16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Birkmyre RFC 220035:035008
2Kilmarnock211060:3426004
3Wigtownshire RFC 20200:61-61000

West Under 15 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Cumnock/Glasgow East220047:407008
2Kilmarnock21101:10015
3Ardrossan/Garnock 11001:01004
4Waysiders Drumpellier RFC10100:1-1011
5Clydebank/Bishopton 10100:1-1011
6Marr RFC 101040:46-6011

West T4 Under 16 Black Conference table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ardrossan Academicals 3210129:9732007
2Birkmyre RFC 220061:754006
3Oban HS220061:1249006
4Kilmarnock312081:131-50005
5Hillhead Jordanhill 404024:109-85004
6Cartha Queens Park 00000:00000

West Under 18 Division 1 South 14-15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Stewartry RFC 00000:00000
2Ardrossan/Garnock 00000:00000
3Irvine RFC 00000:00000
4Bishopton RFC 00000:00000
5Kilmarnock00000:00000
6Cumnock RFC 00000:00000
7Newton Stewart RFC 00000:00000
8Greenock Wanderers RFC 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.