Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2017/2018

Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Dyce A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Huntly H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Fraserburgh H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 2nd Dec
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Moray 2nd XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Peterhead A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Fraserburgh A   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Aberdeen University H   - BT Caledonia League Division 3 North

Results 2017/2018

Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Aberdeen University A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Postponed from 9th Dec. Reschedule fixture TBC by both clubs.
Sat 11 Nov 2017
12:30 Peterhead H 60 - 22 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 28th Oct
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 24 - 41 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture reversed by mutual agreement. Rescheduled from 21st Oct.
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 102 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Moray 2nd XV H 90 - 3 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Sep 2017
14:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 12 - 26 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Early ko by mutual agreement
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Aberdeenshire 2nd XV H 29 - 19 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 North Police Scotland RFC A 38 - 7 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Huntly A 0 - 38 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Dyce H 67 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Huntly A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Dyce A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 19 Nov 2016
14:00 Huntly H P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 Shetland A P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Kinloss voluntarily withdrew from competition
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 8 Oct 2016
12:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV A P - P D BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Fixture rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Lochaber H P - P D BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Lochaber have withdrawn from the competition. Win awarded to Kinloss Eagles.
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Dyce H 89 - 15 W BT Caledonia League Division 4 North
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeen University A 56 - 3 L BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Sun 3 May 2015
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics H 31 - 17 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
CRCC approved Double Header with fixture on 11 Apr
Sat 2 May 2015
15:00 Dyce A 0 - 64 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled due to Kinloss Eagles playing in the National BT Bowl Semi-Final
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 23 - 53 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 14 Feb.
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 45 - 20 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Rescheduled from 31 Jan. Gordonians 2nd XV deducted 2 Championship Points for failure to fulfil original fixture.
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 17 - 31 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 11 Oct - Location change. Fixture rescheduled again from 07 Feb. Kinloss deducted 2 Championship Points for failing to fulfil fixture on 7th Feb. CRCC approved Double Header with fixture on 03 May 15
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Banff A 14 - 32 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 21 Feb due to Kinloss Eagles playing in the BT North Final
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Alloa A 57 - 7 L BT Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Deeside RFC H 22 - 7 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Dec following dispensation request by Kinloss Eagles.
Sat 21 Feb 2015
14:30 Aberdeen University H 39 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Final - TBC = Aberdeen University or Moray
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 84 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Peterhead A 0 - 34 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Banff H 47 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 29 Nov 2014
13:30 Garioch A 6 - 12 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Semi-final
Sat 22 Nov 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 20 - 33 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Quarter Final Fixture rescheduled from 18 Oct
Sat 15 Nov 2014
14:00 Dyce H 65 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 20 Sep
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Deeside RFC A 28 - 21 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Fixture rescheduled from 13 Sep
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 22 - 10 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Gordonians 2nd XV A 21 - 14 L BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 11 - 16 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Peterhead H 67 - 0 W BT Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Wanderers A 10 - 22 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
First Round
Sat 23 Aug 2014
15:00 Peterhead H 67 - 0 W BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North
Prelim fixture
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeen University Medics A 24 - 26 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
From 30 November 2013 Reason; Kinloss Eagles failed to fulfil
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Deeside RFC H 24 - 24 D RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Moved from 14 Sept 13 by mutual agreement Deeside wedding 9 Nov 2013 Deeside failed to fulfil fixture
Sat 8 Mar 2014
13:00 Aberdeen University A 55 - 0 L RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
From 14 December 2013 Reason; Kinloss eagles Non Fulfilment
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd H 27 - 13 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
From 7 December 2013 Reason: Frozen pitch
Sat 22 Feb 2014
13:00 Gordonians 2nd XV H 28 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
From 5 Oct 13 Gordonian 2 NF
Sat 1 Feb 2014
14:30 Highland A 35 - 9 L RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi Final
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 North Police Scotland RFC A 8 - 91 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Moved from 7 September 2013 Reschedule due to North Police Scotland non fulfilment
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Strathspey A 0 - 28 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 48 - 15 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Nov 2013
13:30 Garioch H 14 - 5 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Quarter Final
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Peterhead H 57 - 0 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Ellon 2nd XV A 7 - 36 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Dyce A 11 - 38 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV A 0 - 99 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV H 60 - 5 W RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain A 20 - 37 W RBS North Regional Bowl
First Round
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Deeside RFC H 1 - 0 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round Deeside forfeit fixture, unable to raise a team. Win awarded to Kinloss Eagles
Sat 20 Apr 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire 3rd XV A 22 - 10 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Dyce A 32 - 12 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Peterhead A 42 - 21 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 23 - 20 L RBS National Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Shetland A 28 - 0 L RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Kinloss Eagles penalised 4 points for failing to fulfil the fixture
Sat 16 Mar 2013
15:00 Inverness Craig Dunain H 68 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 9 Mar 2013
13:00 Grampian Police RFC A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 23 Feb 2013
13:30 Moray A 9 - 21 W RBS North Regional Bowl
FINAL
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:50 Gordonians 2nd XV A 8 - 42 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 9 Feb 2013
13:30 Aberdeen University Medics A 15 - 19 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Semi-Final
Sat 2 Feb 2013
15:00 Garioch 2nd XV H 27 - 22 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 8 Dec 2012
13:30 Ross Sutherland A 5 - 38 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 2
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Garioch RFC A 10 - 36 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Round 1
Sat 3 Nov 2012
14:00 Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV H 99 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Mackie 2nd XV H 81 - 0 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Deeside RFC A 15 - 51 W RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Grampian Police RFC A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North
TBC
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Deeside RFC H 1 - 0 W RBS North Regional Bowl
Preliminary Round

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Deeside RFC *161420603:14146213067
2Kinloss Eagles *161420648:16848011264
3Banff161060348:338107148
4Aberdeen University Medics 16781412:2621506440
5Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 16790361:392-317136
6Gordonians 2nd XV *16781341:450-1096235
7Peterhead 166100270:380-1104432
8Dyce 164120134:508-3742220
9Inverness Craig Dunain 162140140:618-4781413

* A points deduction has been applied.

<p>Promotion and relegation settings are nominal</p>

RBS Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Aberdeen University131300813:10670713065
2Kinloss Eagles 131111562:16240010056
3Aberdeen University Medics 131030552:1893639352
4Aberdeen Grammar Rugby 3rd131021508:2102989152
5Deeside RFC 13931471:1882838147
6Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 13661196:357-1614030
7Peterhead 13580270:351-815227
8Inverness Craig Dunain 13670190:342-1522127
9Dyce 13580196:272-763326
10Gordonians 2nd XV 13391172:419-2472319
11Mackie 2nd XV 133100216:553-3374218
12North Police Scotland RFC133100168:603-4352014
13Strathspey 132101129:381-2521011
14Ellon 2nd XV 132110177:487-3103011
15Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 10280123:465-3422010

RBS Caledonia Regional League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Shetland 10910410:1053057043
2Dyce 11830286:1311556139
3Aberdeenshire 3rd XV 11830320:2161045037
4Gordonians 2nd XV 11740322:1891337136
5Mackie 2nd XV 11650357:2361215130
6Deeside RFC *10820298:1051936029
7Kinloss Eagles *10640411:1692425025
8Peterhead 11470119:300-1812119
9Garioch 2nd XV 11380147:381-2342115
10Grampian Police RFC 10370208:350-1422014
11Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV *1129096:383-287105
12Inverness Craig Dunain 11011085:494-409033

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT Caledonia League Division 3 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Police Scotland RFC9810509:1103997140
2Kinloss Eagles 8710436:973397035
3Aberdeenshire 2nd XV 10640398:2251737233
4Aberdeen University8620437:1612766030
5Gordonians 2nd XV 10550310:225855126
6Inverness Craig Dunain 7520259:209505025
7Huntly 8431227:208193122
8Peterhead 7430217:203145021
9Moray 2nd XV 10280166:496-3302010
10Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 725094:369-275008
11Fraserburgh706191:332-241103
12Dyce 909059:568-509000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

BT Caledonia Regional Bowl North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 5500173:361370020
2Aberdeen University4310166:591070012
3Moray 321096:5937008
4Garioch 211078:1266116
5Deeside RFC 211044:2915015
6RAF Lossiemouth 211037:325015
7Garioch RFC 110087:780004
8Aberdeen Wanderers 211011:22-11004
9Aberdeen University Medics 211021:33-12004
10Ross Sutherland 211029:69-40004
11Shetland 211026:94-68004
12Fraserburgh10100:1-1011
13Stornoway 10100:1-1011
14Dyce 10107:19-12000
15North Scotland Police101014:29-15000
16Strathspey 101012:34-22000
17Lochaber 10100:54-54000
18Peterhead 10100:67-67000
19Inverness Craig Dunain 10100:72-72000
20Banff10100:72-72000

BT Caledonia League Division 4 North table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Kinloss Eagles 110089:1574105
2Aberdeen Wanderers 2nd XV 110031:1417105
3Huntly 101014:31-17000
4Dyce 101015:89-74000
5Mackie 2nd XV 00000:00000
6Garioch 2nd XV 00000:00000
Promotion and relegation settings are nominal

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.