Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2017/2018

Sat 5 May 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 29 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th March (West non fulfilment)
Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 32 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 33 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Biggar RFC A 10 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
West of Scotland sanctioned 3 points for non-fulfilment. Re-scheduled to 5th May
Sat 17 Mar 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC H 15 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
re-scheduled from 16th December (pitch)
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 GHK A 17 - 39 W BT National League Division 2
re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Lasswade RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow - re-scheduled to 21st April
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 19 - 36 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Feb 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife A 22 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 9th December (Frozen Pitch)
Sat 27 Jan 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 28 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 GHK A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 13 Jan 2018
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 39 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Dec 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 17th March
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 Howe of Fife A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 3rd February
Sun 3 Dec 2017
11:00 Strathmore RFC A 6 - 6 D Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 18 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 26 Nov 2017
11:00 Madras Rugby A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 19 Nov 2017
11:00 Strathmore RFC H 7 - 5 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Rescheduled by mutual agreement
Sun 12 Nov 2017
11:00 Montrose & District H 9 - 3 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 5 Nov 2017
11:00 Stirling County H 5 - 7 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 4 Nov 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC H 40 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 14 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 31 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 27 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 14 - 41 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK H 38 - 32 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 31 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 17 Sep 2017
11:00 Madras Rugby H 7 - 5 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sun 10 Sep 2017
11:00 Montrose & District A 7 - 5 L Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A 26 - 35 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 3 Sep 2017
11:00 Stirling County A 1 - 3 W Caledonia Tier 4 Midlands Whole Club Conference
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife H 28 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Howe of Fife A 38 - 24 L BT National League Cup
After Extra Time
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 34 - 57 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 11th February - Pitch
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 31 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Kelso RFC A 36 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H 27 - 34 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Mar 2017
14:00 GHK A 36 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC H 12 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 35 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch. Re-scheduled to 15th April.
Sat 28 Jan 2017
15:00 Heriot's H 14 - 36 L BT Cup
Round Three
Sat 21 Jan 2017
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 12 - 59 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 85 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 22 - 34 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:30 Aberdeenshire H 31 - 31 D BT National League Division 2
Sat 3 Dec 2016
15:00 Kelso RFC H 10 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Nov 2016
13:30 Musselburgh RFC A 27 - 32 W BT Cup
Round Two
Sat 12 Nov 2016
11:00 Montrose H 6 - 2 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
U16 score only
Sat 5 Nov 2016
15:00 Peebles RFC A 26 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
11:00 Glenrothes A 2 - 6 W Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 GHK H 22 - 26 L BT National League Division 2
11:00 Stirling County H P - P D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Biggar RFC A 33 - 22 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 7 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 50 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
11:00 Dundee Rugby A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
U16 fixture still TBA
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 36 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 24 - 32 L BT National League Division 2
11:00 Montrose A 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 7 - 58 W BT National League Division 2
11:00 Glenrothes H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 34 - 35 L BT National League Division 2
11:00 Stirling County A 6 - 2 L Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 49 - 33 L BT National League Division 2
11:00 Dundee Rugby H 4 - 4 D Caledonia Tier 4 Whole Club Midlands Conference
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC H 48 - 21 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 26 - 36 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th February due to Cartha Queens Park International weekend tour fixture, 10th October due to Kirkcaldy RWC dispensation and 20th February due to Cartha Cup tie
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 70 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 38 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 37 - 17 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 7 - 8 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 30 Jan 2016
15:00 GHK A 29 - 26 L BT Cup
Second Round
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 24 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
15:00 Hamilton RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Biggar RFC A 11 - 22 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 29 - 25 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 56 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 41 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 41 - 12 W BT Cup
Match Abandoned on 26th September - re-scheduled as a double header with BT National 2 fixture
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 45 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 20 - 45 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 48 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 22 - 18 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 41 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 15 - 29 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 98 - 14 L BT National League Division 2
Fri 2 Oct 2015
19:45 Biggar RFC H 19 - 42 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 43 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 16 - 28 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 27 - 31 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Aberdeenshire H 25 - 42 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 105 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Rescheduled from 17th January - pitch and 14th March - Cartha non fulfilment
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 45 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 15 - 41 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch. Cartha Queens Park failed to fulfil - re-scheduled to 25th April
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife A 39 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 13 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Livingston RFC H 91 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Feb 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 18 - 13 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch & 3rd January - Clubs request
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 22 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 4th April
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC H 52 - 10 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 43 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 7th February
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 41 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 52 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife H 3 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 23 - 11 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC A 0 - 65 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Falkirk H 10 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 25 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 30 - 54 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC A 29 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 18 - 30 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 10 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 28 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Dundee HSFP H 3 - 36 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Howe of Fife H 14 - 38 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 43 - 26 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Livingston RFC H 25 - 36 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 32 - 15 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 18 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 24 - 26 W RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 7th December - frozen pitch
Sat 11 Jan 2014
14:00 Dundee HSFP H 5 - 45 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Re-scheduled from 23rd November - Kirkcaldy no team
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Kirkcaldy did not fulfil Re-scheduled from 9th November 2013
Sat 28 Dec 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife H 5 - 47 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 22 - 18 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Dec 2013
14:00 Falkirk H 12 - 22 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th January
Sun 1 Dec 2013
13:00 Strathmore RFC A 12 - 62 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 37 - 15 W RBS Championship Division B
Sun 24 Nov 2013
14:00 Waid Academy FP H 1 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Waid unable to field a team
Sat 23 Nov 2013
15:00 Dundee HSFP H P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Postponed - Kirkcaldy no team - re-scheduled to 11th January
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 10 - 38 W RBS Championship Division B
13:00 Kinross A 0 - 50 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sat 9 Nov 2013
13:00 Strathmore RFC A 19 - 69 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
12:30 Aberdeen Grammar Rugby A P - P D RBS Caledonia Regional Cup
Sun 3 Nov 2013
13:00 Blairgowrie RFC H 43 - 17 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 10 - 33 L RBS Championship Division B
13:00 Waid Academy FP H 41 - 12 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 27 Oct 2013
13:00 Dunfermline A 34 - 12 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Date agreed mutually
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 22 - 15 L RBS Championship Division B
Sun 20 Oct 2013
13:00 Montrose & District H 54 - 21 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Moved from 23 November by mutual agreement
13:00 Montrose & District H 42 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
moved from 8 December 2013 by mutual agreement
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 62 - 21 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 17 - 10 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC A 42 - 19 L RBS Championship Division B
Sun 29 Sep 2013
13:00 Hillfoots A 48 - 7 L Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Brought forward from original date 1st Dec 13 by mutual agreement
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 13 - 21 L RBS Championship Division B
13:00 Hillfoots A 0 - 1 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Hillfoots insufficient players to make a team, numbers mixed and development session played, fixture awarded to Kirkcaldy
Sun 22 Sep 2013
14:00 Glenrothes H 50 - 0 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 23 - 32 W RBS Championship Division B
13:00 Perthshire/Blairgowrie H P - P D Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 15 Sep 2013
14:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 10 - 58 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 17 - 44 W RBS Championship Division B
13:00 Crieff and Strathearn A 29 - 50 W Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sun 8 Sep 2013
14:00 Carnoustie HSFP H 38 - 28 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 38 - 20 W RBS Championship Division B
Sun 1 Sep 2013
14:00 Grangemouth Stags RFC A 5 - 55 W Caledonia Midlands Under 16
Spare week
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 30 - 28 L RBS Championship Division B
13:00 Falkirk A P - P D Caledonia Midlands Under 18
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC H 10 - 10 D RBS Championship Division B
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 17 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sun 17 Mar 2013
12:00 Strathmore RFC H 0 - 37 L Caledonia U16 Bowl
Quarter-Final
Sun 3 Mar 2013
12:00 Waid Academy FP H 0 - 0 D Caledonia U16 Bowl
Round 1: Kirkcaldy RFC progress
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC H 71 - 5 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 32 - 30 W RBS Championship League B
Sun 3 Feb 2013
12:00 Howe of Fife A 50 - 0 L Caledonia U16 Cup
Preliminary Round
Sat 26 Jan 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 28 - 20 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC H 10 - 62 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Dec 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 37 - 7 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Dec 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 27 - 32 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 50 - 17 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 10 Nov 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife A 20 - 14 L RBS Caledonia Regional Cup - Group B
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 17 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 13 - 13 D RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife H 27 - 36 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC A 19 - 15 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 17 - 16 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 24 - 17 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC A 41 - 15 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 12 - 30 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 12 - 37 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 14 - 22 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 18 - 6 L RBS Championship League B