Fixtures & Results

There are no upcoming fixtures in this league.

Results 2016-17

Wed 14 Sep 2016
16:00 Queen Victoria School H 5 - 34 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 30 Sep 2015
00:00 Knox Academy A 50 - 0 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Mon 21 Sep 2015
00:00 Denny High School H 1 - 0 W U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1 - Denny concede - Larbert progress
Wed 16 Sep 2015
17:15 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS A 70 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 1
Wed 22 Oct 2014
15:00 McLaren High School A 50 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Central Plate
Semi Final
Tue 11 Mar 2014
14:30 Alva Academy A 5 - 66 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Bowl
Regional Bowl Final
Mon 10 Mar 2014
00:00 Falkirk Barbarians H 5 - 36 L Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool A Qualifying Fixture Winner Group 1 v Winner Group 2
Wed 26 Feb 2014
00:00 Alloa Academy A 10 - 41 W Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Bowl
Pool A Group 1 Festival to be played by 9th Feb 14 KO to be arranged
Sun 9 Feb 2014
00:00 Denny High School A 10 - 36 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Bowl
Pool B 3 way Round Robin to be played by 9 Feb 2014 Schools to agree kick off time
Wed 30 Oct 2013
14:40 Falkirk Barbarians A 10 - 60 W Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Bowl
Pool B 3 way Round Robin Schools to agree kick off time
Fri 13 Sep 2013
12:00 Queen Victoria School H 0 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin Central U16 Plate
Quarter Final
12:00 Queen Victoria School A 19 - 17 L Brewin Dolphin Central U18 Plate
Quarter Final
Fri 26 Oct 2012
16:00 West Lothian Schools H 30 - 35 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Bowl
Semi-Final
Wed 3 Oct 2012
12:00 Linlithgow Academy A 57 - 7 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Tue 18 Sep 2012
12:00 Balfron High School A 26 - 31 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Round 1
Wed 12 Sep 2012
12:00 Stirling High School H 34 - 38 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Plate
Round 1

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Largs Academy 21101:10015
18Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
40Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
41Ross High School 10100:1-1011
42Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
43Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
44Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
45Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
46Marr College 10100:1-1011
47Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
48South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64TBC00000:00000
65The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Newbattle High School 33003:030012
2McLaren High School 2200119:15104008
3Cults Academy 220051:744008
4Perth Academy 220030:525008
5Alva Academy 22002:02008
6Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS22002:02008
7Tain Academy / Plockton HS31201:2-1026
8Glenwood High School 211068:2048015
9Bishopbriggs Academy 211020:200015
10Wallace Hall Academy 21101:10015
11Portobello High School 21101:10015
12South Argyll Schools21101:10015
13Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 110070:070004
14St Columba's School (Kilm) 110046:1432004
15Kinross High School 110022:157004
16Nairn Academy 110017:152004
17Queen Anne HS 11001:01004
18Biggar HS 11001:01004
19North Berwick High School 11001:01004
20Grange Academy 11001:01004
21Newton Mearns Schools11001:01004
22Culloden Academy 11001:01004
23Millburn Academy 11001:01004
24Balfron High School 11001:01004
25Strathaven Academy11001:01004
26Duncanrig Sec School211015:46-31004
27Langholm Academy 101019:20-1011
28The Waid Academy 10100:1-1011
29Beeslack High School 10100:1-1011
30Largs Academy 10100:1-1011
31Golspie High School 10100:1-1011
32Douglas Academy10100:1-1011
33Caithness Schools 10100:1-1011
34Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
35Lathallan School 10100:1-1011
36Oban HS10100:1-1011
37Denny High School 10100:1-1011
38Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
39Hamilton College 10100:1-1011
40Douglas Ewart High School10100:1-1011
41The Gordon Schools 10100:1-1011
42Williamwood High School 10100:1-1011
43Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
44Aberdeen Grammar School 101015:17-2011
45Madras College101015:22-7011
46Buckhaven High School 10105:29-24000
47Westhill/Hazelhead Schools101015:55-40000
48Meldrum Academy 10107:50-43000
49St Columba's / Woodmill High School101019:68-49000
50Holyrood SS (Glas) 10100:64-64000
51Larbert HS 10100:70-70000
52Lomond School 00000:00000

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Lathallan School 110060:1050004
7Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
8Hamilton College 110050:050004
9Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Biggar HS 11001:01004
22Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
23Larbert HS 11001:01004
24Calderglen High School 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Denny High School 10100:1-1011
31Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
32Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
33Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
34Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
35Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
36Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
37Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
38Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
59Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
60Knox Academy 00000:00000
61Ross High School 00000:00000
62Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
63Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
64The Gordon Schools 00000:00000
65Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
66North Berwick High School 00000:00000
67Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
68High School of Dundee 00000:00000
69Earlston High School 00000:00000
70Balfron High School 00000:00000
71St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
72Peebles High School 00000:00000
73Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
74Lomond School 00000:00000
75Douglas Academy00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.