Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2014/2015

Results 2017/2018

Sat 21 Apr 2018
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 32 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 3rd March (Snow)
Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 22 - 24 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 20th January (pitch)
Sat 7 Apr 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife H 14 - 3 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 38 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Biggar RFC H 24 - 20 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Mar 2018
15:00 Peebles RFC A 27 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
re-scheduled from 9th December (Frozen Pitch)
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Kirkcaldy A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow - re-scheduled to 21st April
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 West of Scotland FC H 47 - 5 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Howe of Fife A 7 - 34 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 2nd December due to frozen pitch.
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 17 - 8 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Jan 2018
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Snow - re-scheduled to 14th April
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 GHK H 7 - 0 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 33 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 9 Dec 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th March
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Howe of Fife A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 10th February
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 22 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Biggar RFC A 13 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 31 - 29 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 12 - 30 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 14 - 33 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Sep 2017
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 14 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 GHK A 40 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Peebles RFC H 28 - 15 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 49 - 34 L BT National League Cup
First Round
Sat 8 Apr 2017
14:00 Highland A 27 - 28 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 20 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Dalziel H 52 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Mar 2017
13:30 RHC RFC A 19 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 3 - 50 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 46 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 8 - 18 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:00 Livingston RFC H 70 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th December due to Livingston non fulfilment
Sat 21 Jan 2017
13:00 Orkney H 63 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Highland A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed due to snow. Re-scheduled to 8th April.
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 St Boswells RFC H 5 - 16 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 Glasgow Academicals A 29 - 26 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Livingston RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed, Livingston no team - re-scheduled to 28th January 2017. Livingston sanctioned 3 league points
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 17 - 5 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Dalziel A 7 - 29 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Oct 2016
15:00 RHC RFC H 45 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 80 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 22 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC H 27 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Orkney A 23 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Highland H 22 - 21 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 34 - 28 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 54 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Livingston RFC A 7 - 46 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 34 - 28 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 31 - 23 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 23 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 37 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Feb 2016
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 63 - 7 W BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch.
Sat 20 Feb 2016
15:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H 7 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 16th January and 30th January due to frozen pitch and snow.
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 Cartha Queens Park A 50 - 12 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 20th February.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 43 - 17 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 19 Dec 2015
14:00 Aberdeenshire H 17 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Hamilton RFC A 50 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 27th February
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 Biggar RFC A 19 - 9 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 18 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 12 - 21 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Kirkcaldy H 22 - 18 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Falkirk A 59 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H 5 - 27 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 17 Oct 2015
14:00 Hillhead Jordanhill RFC A 34 - 24 L BT National League Division 2
KO change - mutual
Fri 9 Oct 2015
19:30 Falkirk H 7 - 25 L BT National League Division 2
Provisionally re-scheduled from 13th February due to Lasswade dispensation for traditional International weekend tour fixture
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 36 - 16 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Marr RFC H 12 - 82 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 40 - 19 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC H 10 - 31 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 16 - 27 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 Biggar RFC H 36 - 6 W BT National League Division 2
Sun 26 Apr 2015
12:00 Livingston RFC H 32 - 10 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 Bowl
Final at Dunbar RFC
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 74 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 3 - 25 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Feb 2015
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 17 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th January - Unplayable Pitch
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 96 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 11 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Penicuik RFC A 0 - 20 W Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Dalziel H 37 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Gala Red Triangle RFC H 10 - 18 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 RHC RFC A 19 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Livingston RFC A P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 18 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 28th February
Sat 3 Jan 2015
14:30 Boroughmuir H 3 - 69 L BT Cup
Third Round
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Dunfermline A 6 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Irvine RFC H 30 - 7 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 15 - 36 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 12 - 32 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Nov 2014
13:30 Hawick YM RFC A 0 - 1 W BT Cup
Second Round - Lasswade awarded tie - Hawick YM no team
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 30 - 24 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 17 - 39 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 33 - 3 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Dalziel A 20 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 RHC RFC H 35 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 West of Scotland FC A 18 - 15 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 13 - 26 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Dunfermline H 49 - 13 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Irvine RFC A 21 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 15 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 East Kilbride RFC H 37 - 5 W BT Cup
First Round
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 48 - 14 L RBS Championship Division B
Fri 7 Mar 2014
19:30 Hawick YM RFC H 55 - 3 W RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled from 25th January - waterlogged pitch,15th February - Hawick YM no team & 22nd February - Lasswade no team
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 43 - 26 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 18 - 12 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Hawick YM RFC H P - P D RBS Championship Division B
waterlogged pitch - re-scheduled to 15th February
Sat 4 Jan 2014
14:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 12 - 69 L RBS Championship Division B
Re-scheduled from 19th October
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Musselburgh RFC A 35 - 7 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Biggar RFC A 19 - 0 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Haddington RFC H 19 - 17 W RBS Championship Division B
Fri 22 Nov 2013
19:30 Currie Chieftains H 17 - 73 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 2
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife A 83 - 10 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 29 - 5 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC H 24 - 35 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H P - P D RBS Championship Division B
Lasswade did not fulfil fixture and have been deducted 2 points. Match re-scheduled to 4th January
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 17 - 10 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 18 - 23 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 38 - 7 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 14 - 27 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC A 32 - 24 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife H 10 - 53 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 38 - 15 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Livingston RFC A 24 - 25 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 15 - 24 L RBS Championship League B
Rescheduled from 22.12.12 & 16.3.13 - Pitch
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 15 - 27 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC A 8 - 21 W RBS Championship League B
Re-scheduled from 26.1.13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
15:00 Peebles RFC A 65 - 19 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC H 22 - 20 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 5 Jan 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC H 34 - 27 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Dec 2012
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 7 - 35 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Boroughmuir H 14 - 74 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Re-scheduled from 8th December
Sat 1 Dec 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife A 41 - 28 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 24 Nov 2012
14:00 Heriot's A 107 - 0 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Fri 16 Nov 2012
19:30 Biggar RFC H 5 - 76 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Watsonian FC A 49 - 7 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool Stage
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 17 - 20 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 28 - 39 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 30 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Peebles RFC H 5 - 73 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 56 - 15 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Morgan Academy FP RFC H 55 - 3 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 Haddington RFC A 16 - 26 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Hawick YM RFC A 22 - 12 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Howe of Fife H 28 - 59 L RBS Championship League B
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 14 - 22 W RBS Championship League B
Sat 25 Aug 2012
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 34 - 10 W RBS Championship League B