Fixtures & Results

Linlithgow Academy

Fixtures 2013/2014

Fri 4 Apr 2014
15:00 Portobello High School H   - Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Regional Bowl
Final - Date TBC
Sun 30 Nov 2014
15:00 North Berwick RFC A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Lasswade High School H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lasswade High School H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
00:00 Lasswade High School H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lasswade High School H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Lasswade High School H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lasswade High School H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
Wed 1 Nov 2017
00:00 Breadalbane/Blairgowrie/Pitlochry High Schools H   - U18 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Quarterfinal 4. Date TBC - to be played by 1st November.
17:30 Jedburgh Grammar School A   - U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Quarterfinal 2
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Trinity Academy A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Trinity Academy A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
00:00 Trinity Academy A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Trinity Academy A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Trinity Academy A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Trinity Academy A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School A   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby H   - Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)

Results 2017/18

Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby A 8 - 12 W Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby A 38 - 41 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby A 4 - 45 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby A 57 - 10 L Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby A 0 - 52 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Knox/Haddington Rugby A 8 - 28 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 4 Oct 2017
17:30 Currie Schools Cluster H 50 - 0 W U16 Schools' Bowl 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 6.
Tue 3 Oct 2017
00:00 Trinity Academy A 1 - 0 L U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 7. Tie conceded by Linlithgow-not enough players-development match played.
Sat 23 Sep 2017
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 10 - 10 D Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 7 - 51 L Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 17 - 36 L Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 37 - 7 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 15 - 25 L Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
Fri 22 Sep 2017
00:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
Development Match - Dunbar short of players
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Trinity Academy H 12 - 7 W Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Trinity Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
Development Match - Trinity short of players
00:00 Trinity Academy H 41 - 0 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Trinity Academy H 15 - 32 L Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
00:00 Trinity Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
Unfulfilled by Trinity
00:00 Trinity Academy H 26 - 16 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Lasswade High School A 10 - 10 D Schools - Outlander Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lasswade High School A 24 - 31 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U16
00:00 Lasswade High School A 1 - 0 L Schools - Outlander Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match -Linlithgow short of players
00:00 Lasswade High School A 32 - 19 L Schools - Outlander Conference - U18
00:00 Lasswade High School A 17 - 30 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Lasswade High School A 15 - 18 W Schools - Outlander Conference - U13 (S1)
Thu 31 Aug 2017
14:00 Lathallan School A 28 - 17 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Wed 30 Aug 2017
16:30 Queen Anne HS A 57 - 21 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Sat 5 Nov 2016
00:00 Knox Academy A 12 - 41 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 60 - 15 L Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 0 - 27 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 0 - 60 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 7 - 12 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Knox Academy A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Knox
Sat 29 Oct 2016
00:00 Lasswade High School H 10 - 46 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Lasswade High School H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
Development match - Linlithgow short of players
00:00 Lasswade High School H 12 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Lasswade High School H 48 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Lasswade High School H 10 - 10 D Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Lasswade High School H 14 - 10 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 17 - 12 W Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 48 - 13 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Final result unknown but it was a win for Linlithgow.
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 14 - 5 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 58 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Match unfulfilled by Musselburgh
Sat 24 Sep 2016
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 38 - 5 L Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
Development game - Berwick short of players
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 21 - 3 L Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 10 - 10 D Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 4 - 28 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
00:00 Berwick Rugby A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Development match - Linlithgow short of players
Sat 10 Sep 2016
00:00 Boroughmuir High School A 0 - 60 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
00:00 Boroughmuir High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
00:00 Boroughmuir High School A 7 - 12 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Boroughmuir High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
00:00 Boroughmuir High School A 45 - 15 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
00:00 Boroughmuir High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
Development match - Boroughmuir short of players
Sat 3 Sep 2016
00:00 Ross High School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17
Development match - Ross High short of players
00:00 Ross High School H 21 - 3 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13) 16-17
00:00 Ross High School H 12 - 8 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School 16-17
00:00 Ross High School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14) 16-17
Development match - Ross High short of players
00:00 Ross High School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17
Development match - Ross High short
00:00 Ross High School H 12 - 21 L Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17
Wed 31 Aug 2016
16:15 Earlston High School A 50 - 7 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Tue 30 Aug 2016
12:00 Kelso High School H 5 - 44 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Wed 25 Nov 2015
14:30 Galashiels Academy H 5 - 25 L U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 2
Sat 21 Nov 2015
10:30 Trinity Academy H 24 - 19 W Schools Purple Conference - U18
00:00 Trinity Academy H 9 - 10 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Trinity Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
Match cancelled - Linlithgow concede
00:00 Trinity Academy H 36 - 20 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Trinity Academy H 11 - 29 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Trinity Academy H 41 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
Sat 14 Nov 2015
00:00 Lasswade High School A 0 - 35 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Lasswade High School A 14 - 6 L Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lasswade High School A 1 - 0 L Schools Purple Conference - U18
Development Match - Linlithgow unable to raise full team
00:00 Lasswade High School A 48 - 7 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
00:00 Lasswade High School A 34 - 22 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Lasswade High School A 38 - 15 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
Sat 7 Nov 2015
11:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - U18
Development match -Musselburgh unable to raise full side
10:30 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - U16
Venue: Pinkie Playing Fields - Development match - Musselburgh unable to raise full side
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
Development match - Musselburgh unable to raise full side
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 22 - 20 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 0 - 50 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
00:00 Musselburgh Grammar School A 8 - 12 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
Wed 4 Nov 2015
15:00 Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS A 15 - 20 W U18 Schools' Plate (R1 & R2)
Round 1
Wed 7 Oct 2015
00:00 Douglas Ewart High School A 38 - 31 L U16 Schools' Plate
Preliminary Round 2.
Sat 26 Sep 2015
00:00 Ross High School A 29 - 31 W Schools Purple Conference - U18
00:00 Ross High School A 32 - 14 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
00:00 Ross High School A 48 - 22 L Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Ross High School A 5 - 45 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Ross High School A 0 - 1 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
Match conceded by Ross High
00:00 Ross High School A 8 - 10 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
Sat 12 Sep 2015
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 12 - 7 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U18
Match conceded by Boroughmuir
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U16
Development match - Boroughmuir unable to raise full side
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 41 - 30 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 0 - 53 L Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
00:00 Boroughmuir High School H 43 - 4 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
Sat 5 Sep 2015
00:00 Knox Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S1 (U13)
Development match Knox Academy unable to raise full team
00:00 Knox Academy H 12 - 6 W Schools Purple Conference - Whole School
00:00 Knox Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - U18
Match conceded by Knox Academy
00:00 Knox Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools Purple Conference - U16
Development match - Linlithgow unable to raise full team
00:00 Knox Academy H 41 - 30 W Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15)
00:00 Knox Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools Purple Conference - S2 (U14)
Development match - Knox Academy unable to raise full team
Sun 30 Nov 2014
19:50 Dunbar Grammar School H 0 - 1 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
15:00 North Berwick High School A 53 - 5 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U18 Bowl
semi final
15:00 Newbattle High School A 7 - 17 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Sun 23 Nov 2014
15:00 Dalkeith High School A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Dalkeith concede
15:00 Clifton Hall H 50 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15
Fri 10 Oct 2014
15:00 The Royal High School H 24 - 41 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Plate 14/15
Semi Final
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Dalkeith High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round. Dalkeith High School conceded fixture
15:00 Balerno CHS/Currie CHS A 42 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Plate 14/15
Preliminary Round
Fri 14 Mar 2014
15:00 Craigmount HS A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Regional Bowl
Semi Final - Craigmount HS conceded match.
Sat 16 Nov 2013
12:00 Dalkeith HS/St.David's A 0 - 1 W Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Regional Bowl - Pool D
Tue 5 Nov 2013
12:00 Lasswade High School A 19 - 10 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Plate
Semi Final
Fri 27 Sep 2013
12:00 Boroughmuir High School H 12 - 34 L Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Plate
Semi Final
Tue 24 Sep 2013
12:00 Trinity Academy A 15 - 48 W Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U16 Plate
Quarter Final
Sat 21 Sep 2013
12:00 Lasswade High School H 1 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Plate
Quarter Final - Lasswade HS withdrew
Wed 19 Dec 2012
14:00 Galashiels Academy A 45 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Plate
Quarter-Final
Wed 31 Oct 2012
15:00 Queen Victoria School H 29 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
FINAL
12:00 Balfron High School A 14 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Plate
FINAL
Fri 5 Oct 2012
12:00 St Mungo's High School A 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Plate
Semi-Final: Linlithgow Academy progress
Wed 3 Oct 2012
12:00 Larbert HS H 57 - 7 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Semi-Final
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U16 Plate
Round 1
Thu 13 Sep 2012
12:00 Stirling High School A 17 - 38 W Brewin Dolphin Central & West Lothian U18 Plate
Round 1

Schools Purple Conference - U18 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy6600149:131360018
2Musselburgh Grammar School 642096:64320014
3Knox Academy 642044:4040014
4Lasswade High School 633092:105-130012
5Boroughmuir High School 623127:110-83009
6Ross High School 614157:113-56008
7Berwick Rugby606029:49-20003

Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Ross High School 6501133:36970017
2Lasswade High School 6420167:127400014
3Linlithgow Academy6420163:16210014
4Knox Academy 6330114:206-920012
5Trinity Academy 6231105:167-620011
6Musselburgh Grammar School 615057:66-9008
7Boroughmuir High School 615082:5725004

Schools Purple Conference - S3 (U15) 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade High School 6501190:96940017
2Berwick Rugby6420115:172-570014
3Boroughmuir High School 6420162:77850013
4Linlithgow Academy633068:104-360012
5Ross High School 6231228:162660011
6Knox Academy 624099:169-700010
7Musselburgh Grammar School 606024:106-82003

Schools Purple Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 650188:33550017
2Knox Academy 6510103:53500016
3Lasswade High School 6420124:99250014
4Linlithgow Academy624023:82-59009
5Ross High School 613243:67-24008
6Boroughmuir High School 61416:49-43007
7Musselburgh Grammar School 60421:5-4006

Schools Purple Conference - U16 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir High School 6510265:182470016
2Ross High School 6420147:93540014
3Lasswade High School 6420110:156-460014
4Berwick Rugby6321156:117390012
5Linlithgow Academy624050:132-820010
6Knox Academy 6240143:239-960010
7Musselburgh Grammar School 605137:153-116005

Brewin Dolphin U16 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4400191:611300016
2Dunbar Grammar School4310137:231140113
3Linlithgow Academy321067:859019
4Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 321046:55-9008
5Boroughmuir High School 211084:6024004
6Newbattle High School 211052:3616004
7Lasswade High School 211067:69-2004
8Preston Lodge High School 211014:30-16004
9Forrester10106:7-1011
10James Gillespie's High10100:1-1011
11St Kentigerns Academy101019:45-26000
12Gracemount HS/Liberton HS 101021:64-43000
13Clifton Hall10100:50-50000
14Whitburn Academy 10105:60-55000
15Musselburgh Grammar School 10103:64-61000
16Beeslack High School 10100:79-79000
17BYE00000:00000

Schools Purple Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy651058:4990016
2Trinity Academy 641182:30520015
3Ross High School 631270:32380013
4Lasswade High School 632155:4690013
5Boroughmuir High School 623118:171008
6Musselburgh Grammar School 614129:132-103008
7Knox Academy 60600:6-6000

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
35Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
56Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
57Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
58Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
59The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
60Clifton Hall00000:00000
61Strathallan School 00000:00000
62The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
63Dollar Academy 00000:00000

Schools - Outlander Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dunbar Grammar School4400152:141380012
2Linlithgow Academy431080:113-330010
3Trinity Academy 422081:756008
4Lasswade High School 413093:110-17006
5Knox/Haddington Rugby404066:160-94004

Schools - Outlander Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy4400120:24960012
2Lasswade High School 4310112:59530010
3Dunbar Grammar School312025:81-56005
4Knox/Haddington Rugby312013:102-89005
5Trinity Academy 40400:4-4004

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Ross High School 10100:1-1011
39Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
40Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
41Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
42Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
43Marr College 10100:1-1011
44South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
45Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
46Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
47Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
48Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

Schools - Outlander Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 440065:18470012
2Lasswade High School 431047:57-100010
3Knox/Haddington Rugby422065:2243008
4Linlithgow Academy413045:121-76006
5Dunbar Grammar School40400:4-4004

U16 Schools' Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Waid Academy 2200138:14124008
2Queen Anne HS 220086:2759008
3Falkirk High School 220046:1729008
4Alness Academy 22002:02008
5South Argyll Schools211040:1624015
6Beeslack High School 110060:1050004
7Lathallan School 110060:1050004
8Queen Victoria School 110050:050004
9Hamilton College 110050:050004
10Newbattle High School 110042:735004
11Bishopbriggs Academy 110044:1034004
12Duncanrig Sec School110064:3133004
13Carrick Academy 110042:1230004
14Caithness Schools 110035:728004
15Douglas Ewart High School110032:1418004
16Glenwood High School 110034:286004
17St Columba's / Woodmill High School110024:195004
18Nairn Academy 110024:195004
19Holyrood SS (Glas) 110022:175004
20Auchinleck High School110031:292004
21Calderglen High School 11001:01004
22Larbert HS 11001:01004
23Biggar HS 11001:01004
24Balerno CHS/Currie CHS 11001:01004
25Grange Academy 11001:01004
26Largs Academy 211050:69-19004
27Oban HS211048:74-26004
28Madras College211054:93-39004
29Kemnay Academy 211048:87-39004
30Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
31Wallace High School 10100:1-1011
32Maxwelltown High School10100:1-1011
33Dalziel High School 10100:1-1011
34Meldrum Academy 10100:1-1011
35Denny High School 10100:1-1011
36Douglas / Boclair Academy10100:1-1011
37Langholm Academy 101029:31-2011
38Cumnock Academy101029:31-2011
39Buckhaven High School 101019:24-5011
40The Nicholson Institute101019:24-5011
41St Andrew's RC Secondary 101017:22-5011
42Kinross High School 101028:34-6011
43Marr College 101027:36-9000
44Turriff Academy 101037:48-11000
45Perth Academy 101029:40-11000
46Lesmahagow High School101027:38-11000
47Eastwood High School 101014:32-18000
48Shawlands Academy 101015:40-25000
49Golspie High School 10107:35-28000
50Strathaven Academy101031:64-33000
51St Maurice's High School 101010:44-34000
52McLaren High School 10107:42-35000
53Alva Academy 101010:60-50000
54Aberdeen Grammar School 101010:60-50000
55Wallace Hall Academy 10100:50-50000
56Dunfermline HS 10100:50-50000
57Highlanders (Breadalbane/Pitlochry HS) 10100:74-74000
58Preston Lodge High School 00000:00000
59High School of Dundee 00000:00000
60Earlston High School 00000:00000
61North Berwick High School 00000:00000
62Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
63Breadalbane Academy 00000:00000
64St Columba's School (Kilm) 00000:00000
65Peebles High School 00000:00000
66Lomond School 00000:00000
67Douglas Academy00000:00000
68Westhill/Hazelhead Schools00000:00000
69Knox Academy 00000:00000
70Balfron High School 00000:00000
71Ross High School 00000:00000
72Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
73Dunbar Grammar School00000:00000
74Jedburgh Grammar School 00000:00000
75The Gordon Schools 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian Bowl 14/15 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 2200114:12102008
2Preston Lodge High School 3210112:6052008
3Lasswade High School 211056:506004
4Trinity Academy 11001:01004
5Linlithgow Academy11001:01004
6Newbattle High School 10100:1-1011
7Dalkeith High School 10100:1-1011
8Knox Academy 101015:46-31000
9Musselburgh Grammar School 10105:65-60000
10Portobello High School 10100:69-69000
11North Berwick RFC 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U18 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1The Royal High School 110026:242004
2Boroughmuir High School 101024:26-2011
3BYE00000:00000
4Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
5West Lothian Schools 00000:00000
6Lasswade High School 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh, Mid & West Lothian U18 Regional Bowl - Pool D table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Linlithgow Academy11001:01004
2Dalkeith HS/St.David's 10100:1-1011

Brewin Dolphin Edinburgh & Midlothian U16 Plate table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Trinity Academy 00000:00000
2Linlithgow Academy00000:00000
3West Lothian Schools 00000:00000
4Boroughmuir High School 00000:00000
5Portobello/ Holyrood High Schools 00000:00000
6Currie High School 00000:00000
7The Royal High School 00000:00000
8Lasswade High School 00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.