Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2014/2015

Sun 22 Mar 2015
14:00 Gala Red Triangle RFC H   - Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Allan Glen's A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 7 Oct 2017
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Broughton RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Cumnock RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Berwick H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
12:30 TBC A   - BT Edinburgh Shield
First Round - Penicuik or Edinburgh Northern v Livingston
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H   - BT East League Division 1
Sun 19 Nov 2017
00:00 GHA RFC H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Rescheduled from 160917 agreement both clubs (u13-u16 only)
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Dunfermline H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Dec 2017
00:00 Cartha Queens Park H   - Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
14:00 Portobello FP A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Dec 2017
14:00 RHC Cougars H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 16 Dec 2017
14:00 Dunbar RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Forrester H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Broughton RFC A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 North Berwick RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 3 Mar 2018
15:00 Duns A   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H   - BT East League Division 1
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Berwick A   - BT East League Division 1

Results 2017/2018

Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Forrester A 24 - 16 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 64 - 7 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 RHC Cougars A 18 - 40 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Glasgow Hawks A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Portobello FP H 31 - 29 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Dalziel H 14 - 5 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 42 - 19 L BT East League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 53 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 25th March. Livingston no team.
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 5 - 19 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Shield, Plate and Bowl, Quarter ,Semi and Finals, 2016/17.
Shield final
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 45 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 30 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Livingston no team - re-scheduled to 15th April. Livingston sanctioned 3 league points
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Biggar Colts A 52 - 0 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Shield, Plate and Bowl, Quarter ,Semi and Finals, 2016/17.
11:00 Orkney H 13 - 50 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Highland A 50 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 0 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
15:00 Edinburgh BATs H 28 - 0 W Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 5 - 24 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 163 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:30 Lasswade RFC U18 A 5 - 23 W Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 70 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th December due to Livingston non fulfilment
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 25 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Dalziel A 46 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 RHC RFC H 20 - 45 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed, Livingston no team - re-scheduled to 28th January 2017. Livingston sanctioned 3 league points
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 46 - 6 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Allan Glen's A 13 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 RHC RFC A 67 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th September due to Livingston non fulfilment.
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H 12 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dalziel H 11 - 8 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
12:00 Orkney A 63 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Highland H 5 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 50 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 6 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 23 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 80 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Allan Glen's H 6 - 10 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 10 - 23 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dalziel A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 12th November. Livingston did not fulfil. Livingston receive 2 point penalty.
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 7 - 46 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 12 - 6 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 43 - 8 L BT Cup
First Round
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 5 - 11 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 25 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 26th March (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 GHK A 38 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 3rd October - Livingston dispensation and 30th January and 20th February due to GHK Cup ties
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Dalziel A 26 - 58 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Berwick H 25 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th February - Livingston dispensation and 30th January - Pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd April 2016
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC A 43 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC H 18 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 31 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Orkney A 46 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 19th December after dispensation request from both clubs
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 38 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 GHK H 3 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Dec 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 13 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Dec 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sun 29 Nov 2015
00:00 Dalziel A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 RHC RFC H 25 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 22 Nov 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 11 - 8 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 15 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 15 Nov 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11.1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC A 31 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Nov 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Berwick A 19 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Dalziel H 24 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:30 Irvine RFC H 18 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th September
Sun 4 Oct 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 8 - 10 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 GHK A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 16th April - Livingston dispensation
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 0 - 57 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
00:00 Dalziel H 11 - 7 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Orkney H 26 - 50 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Sep 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 6 - 11 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 25 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Sep 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's H 7 - 13 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Irvine did not fulfil fixture and deducted 2 league points - re-scheduled to 10th October
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 RHC RFC A 28 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 26 Apr 2015
12:00 Lasswade RFC A 32 - 10 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 Bowl
Final at Dunbar RFC
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 105 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 16 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch & 21st March Livingston non fulfilment.
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 15 - 66 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 10th January and 28th February- Unplayable Pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 13 - 54 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch, 3rd January Clubs request & 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 12 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 66 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage - re-scheduled to 25th April
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife H 0 - 101 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 91 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Gala Red Triangle RFC A 50 - 5 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 0 - 92 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Penicuik RFC H P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Weather
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th April
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC H P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC A 29 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 4th April
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 37 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 76 - 6 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 56 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife A 111 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 0 - 65 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 66 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 41 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 20 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 58 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 16 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 91 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 17 - 32 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 61 - 5 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Biggar Colts H 17 - 33 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 29 - 24 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 A 27 - 15 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
double header
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 15 - 27 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Double header fixture.
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 10 - 31 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Haddington Colts H 19 - 12 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Musselburgh Colts A 17 - 15 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Double header,other fixture 11 Jan.
14:00 Musselburgh Colts H 15 - 17 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Double header.
Sat 8 Feb 2014
14:00 Biggar Colts A 12 - 13 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 25 - 36 W RBS Championship Division B
14:00 Haddington Colts A 12 - 19 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 28 - 5 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 8 - 28 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 21 - 82 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 20 - 32 L RBS Championship Division B
Thu 21 Nov 2013
19:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 54 - 7 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Haddington RFC A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Heriot's H 10 - 41 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife H 15 - 26 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 24 - 35 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 26 - 16 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 50 - 13 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 42 - 19 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 18 - 22 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 25 - 0 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 60 - 0 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC H 23 - 17 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 61 - 10 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 24 - 25 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Portobello FP A 118 - 0 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 2/2/13 & 16/3/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 30 - 15 L RBS National Shield
Final
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Berwick H 81 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 9 February, 2013.
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 34 - 57 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 15 December, 2012.
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 27 - 22 W RBS National Shield
Semi-Final
Mon 25 Mar 2013
19:00 RHC RFC A 6 - 35 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
FINAL
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 53 - 26 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Duns H 3 - 11 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 12 December, 2013.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 RHC RFC A 27 - 30 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 39 - 30 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 24 - 32 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Berwick H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Portobello FP A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 15 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Forrester A 0 - 56 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 6 April, 2013.
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Duns H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 March, 2013.
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Dunbar RFC H 41 - 17 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 14 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 3 - 51 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 RHC RFC H 35 - 21 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 11 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Berwick A 19 - 53 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Portobello FP H 34 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 35 - 36 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC H 48 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Duns A 30 - 35 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 37 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1GHK222020920:321599212103
2West of Scotland FC 221651558:35120713281
3Dumfries Saints RFC221471498:3251739471
4Haddington RFC 221381444:386586565
5Perthshire RFC 221291525:488378361
6Orkney 2211101468:560-927356
7Dalziel228140515:555-408444
8RHC RFC 227141469:502-337643
9Livingston RFC 228140391:572-1817241
10East Kilbride RFC *226124372:504-1322637
11Irvine RFC *226151412:637-2256232
12Berwick224153292:663-3711427

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 2 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Musselburgh RFC 221831925:32060515089
2Howe of Fife221750975:32764817388
3Hamilton RFC 2217501026:39563115386
4Falkirk221651697:32936813382
5Whitecraigs RFC 2212100611:47313812161
6Cartha Queens Park 2211101668:5977111259
7Kirkcaldy229130533:637-1047144
8Ardrossan Academicals 225161520:769-2499334
9Aberdeenshire *221660815:41939615232
10Greenock Wanderers RFC 225170369:782-4134529
11Haddington RFC 222200272:1191-9192212
12Livingston RFC *222200172:1344-1172003

* A points deduction has been applied.

BT National League Division 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dumfries Saints RFC221822776:23753912189
2Lasswade RFC 221660790:32446617485
3Glasgow Academicals221543930:33060015182
4St Boswells RFC 221750705:34935612181
5Highland221372693:35234114575
6Haddington RFC 2212100543:559-1611362
7RHC RFC *211290671:50117010257
8Orkney 218121580:57739346
9Dalziel228131456:628-1724240
10Perthshire RFC 223181425:753-3286424
11Livingston RFC *223190245:1097-852408
12Greenock Wanderers RFC *221210165:1272-1107102

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS Championship Division B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Jed-Forest RFC 181710666:21844812181
2Howe of Fife181620909:22968015180
3Musselburgh RFC 181530642:36727512274
4Livingston RFC 18990398:470-726345
5Haddington RFC 187101416:427-116541
6Kirkcaldy187101424:482-587239
7Aberdeenshire 187110367:539-1727439
8Lasswade RFC *185130347:592-2455323
9Murrayfield Wanderers FC *184140290:560-2702319
10Hawick YM RFC *182160219:794-575128

* A points deduction has been applied.

RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 181620635:43020513077
2Preston Lodge RFC 181440516:29122513372
3RHC RFC 181170436:367696353
4Duns 188100339:409-705340
5Portobello FP 187110474:3261488339
6North Berwick RFC 187110349:335146539
7Dunbar RFC188100352:382-303439
8Linlithgow RFC 187101281:383-1024337
9Langholm RFC 186120314:555-2413229
10Berwick185121318:536-2182226

Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir RFC U188800188:631250032
2Biggar Colts 7430148:110380117
3Livingston RFC 8350128:157-290214
4Musselburgh Colts 523077:105-28019
5Haddington Colts 606048:154-106033
<P>We have altered the size of the Leagues to try and accommodate the Nat Cup/Bowl fixtures although Clubs will still have to work round them in the Shield Competition</P> <P>Shield has 5 Clubs &amp; Plate 6-- All Clubs play home and away taking us up&nbsp;to the end of March</P> <P>Nat Cup/Bowl dates are the 18 Jan-- 1 Feb with the Final on Sun 16th Feb at Murrayfield</P> <P>&nbsp;International date are&nbsp; Sun 2nd Feb--&nbsp; Sat 8th Feb--5.00pm ko--&nbsp; Sat 22nd 1.30pm ko (no games allocated)-- Mar 8th 5.00pm ko-- Sat 15th 2.45pm ko(no games allocated)&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;</P>

Edinburgh and Borders District U16 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Duns RFC U167700349:483010028
2Kelso RFC U165410122:47750016
3Murrayfield Wanderers 312020:68-48004
4Murrayfield Wanderers U16312020:68-48004
5Lasswade RFC *312054:126-72003
6Lasswade RFC U16 *312054:126-72003
7Penicuik U16302120:90-70002
8Penicuik RFC 302120:90-70002
9Livingston U16504151:157-106002
10Livingston RFC 504151:157-106002
11Preston Lodge U16101026:50-24000
12Preston Lodge RFC 101026:50-24000
13Linlithgow RFC 10105:61-56000
14Linlithgow U1610105:61-56000

* A points deduction has been applied.

Club Brown Conference - Whole Club table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1East Kilbride RFC 10415105:88170127
2Greenock Wanderers RFC 943281:87-60323
3Dalziel1045195:102-70523
4Allan Glen's1034395:97-20422
5Cumnock RFC 933388:8260321
6Livingston RFC 1035292:100-80420

BT East League Division 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Hawick Harlequins5410170:78924121
2Forrester4400154:103514020
3North Berwick RFC 5410198:711273019
4Livingston RFC 5320170:120503015
5Portobello FP 5230154:135194214
6Duns 422083:8302111
7Broughton RFC422082:154-722010
8Berwick321064:89-25109
9RHC Cougars514098:194-96105
10Linlithgow RFC 404065:103-38033
11Dunbar RFC404078:186-108112

RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Heriot's3300112:27853015
2Stewart's Melville FP RFC 3210124:81432010
3Murrayfield Wanderers FC 312074:6311116
4Livingston RFC 303038:177-139000

Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Gala Red Triangle RFC 330088:15730012
2Lasswade RFC 211030:1812004
3Livingston RFC 211027:50-23004
4Penicuik RFC 30300:62-62000
5Penicuik RFC U1500000:00000
6Livingston S3(U15)00000:00000
7Lasswade RFC U1500000:00000

RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Livingston RFC 220097:17802010
2Dunbar RFC211052:466105
3Forrester20205:91-86000

Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Boroughmuir RFC U18220052:547008
2Livingston RFC 321056:2927008
3Edinburgh BATs 10100:28-28000
4Lasswade RFC U1820205:51-46000

Edinburgh and Borders District U15 Bowl table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lasswade RFC 110032:1022004
2Livingston RFC 101010:32-22000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.