Fixtures & Results

Fixtures 2014/2015

Results 2017/2018

Sat 14 Apr 2018
15:00 Duns A 45 - 14 L BT East League Division 1
Moved from 3 March due to weather. Pitch now frozen. Now 14 April
Sat 31 Mar 2018
15:00 Berwick A 5 - 0 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 24 Mar 2018
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 39 - 49 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 17 Feb 2018
15:00 North Berwick RFC H 50 - 16 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 10 Feb 2018
15:00 Broughton RFC A 36 - 39 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 27 Jan 2018
14:00 Dunbar RFC A 10 - 14 W BT East League Division 1
Dependant on shield progression
Sat 13 Jan 2018
14:00 Forrester H 17 - 10 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 6 Jan 2018
14:00 RHC Cougars H 27 - 24 W BT East League Division 1
Was 9 Dec
Sat 2 Dec 2017
14:00 Portobello FP A 12 - 26 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Cartha Queens Park H 8 - 10 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 25 Nov 2017
00:00 Dunfermline H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sun 19 Nov 2017
00:00 GHA RFC H 10 - 7 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Rescheduled from 160917 agreement both clubs (u13-u16 only)
Sat 18 Nov 2017
14:00 Hawick Harlequins H 17 - 27 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 11 Nov 2017
11:30 Penicuik RFC A 17 - 12 L BT Edinburgh Shield
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 9 - 10 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 4 Nov 2017
14:00 Berwick H 21 - 19 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 8 - 12 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 28 Oct 2017
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 20 - 27 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 9 - 11 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 21 Oct 2017
15:00 Duns H 14 - 19 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 14 Oct 2017
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 18 - 8 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 7 Oct 2017
15:00 Broughton RFC H 28 - 26 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 14 - 6 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Allan Glen's A 8 - 8 D Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 23 Sep 2017
15:00 Forrester A 24 - 16 L BT East League Division 1
Sat 16 Sep 2017
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 64 - 7 W BT East League Division 1
Sat 9 Sep 2017
15:00 RHC Cougars A 18 - 40 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Glasgow Hawks A 12 - 8 L Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 2 Sep 2017
15:00 Portobello FP H 31 - 29 W BT East League Division 1
00:00 Dalziel H 14 - 5 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 26 Aug 2017
15:00 Hawick Harlequins A 42 - 19 L BT East League Division 1
00:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 8 - 12 W Club Conference - Galant (Whole Club) 17-18
Sat 15 Apr 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A 53 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 25th March. Livingston no team.
15:00 Currie Chieftains H 5 - 19 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Shield, Plate and Bowl, Quarter ,Semi and Finals, 2016/17.
Shield final
Sat 8 Apr 2017
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 14 - 45 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 14th January due to frozen pitch
Sat 1 Apr 2017
15:00 Perthshire RFC H 30 - 22 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 25 Mar 2017
15:00 Haddington RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Livingston no team - re-scheduled to 15th April. Livingston sanctioned 3 league points
Sat 11 Mar 2017
15:00 Biggar Colts A 52 - 0 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Shield, Plate and Bowl, Quarter ,Semi and Finals, 2016/17.
11:00 Orkney H 13 - 50 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 4 Mar 2017
15:00 Highland A 50 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 18 Feb 2017
15:00 Edinburgh BATs H 28 - 0 W Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
15:00 St Boswells RFC H 0 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 11 Feb 2017
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 5 - 24 L Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
15:00 Glasgow Academicals A 163 - 10 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 28 Jan 2017
14:30 Lasswade RFC U18 A 5 - 23 W Edinburgh & District Under 18 Regional Cup 2016/17 Pool B
14:00 Lasswade RFC A 70 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th December due to Livingston non fulfilment
Sat 21 Jan 2017
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 25 - 15 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 14 Jan 2017
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. Re-scheduled to 8th April
Sat 7 Jan 2017
14:00 Dalziel A 46 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Dec 2016
14:00 RHC RFC H 20 - 45 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Dec 2016
14:00 Lasswade RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Postponed, Livingston no team - re-scheduled to 28th January 2017. Livingston sanctioned 3 league points
Sat 3 Dec 2016
14:00 Perthshire RFC A 46 - 6 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 19 Nov 2016
00:00 Allan Glen's A 13 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 12 Nov 2016
12:30 RHC RFC A 67 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 10th September due to Livingston non fulfilment.
Sat 5 Nov 2016
14:00 Haddington RFC H 12 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dalziel H 11 - 8 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 29 Oct 2016
12:00 Orkney A 63 - 12 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 12 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 22 Oct 2016
15:00 Highland H 5 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 15 Oct 2016
15:00 St Boswells RFC A 50 - 3 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 8 Oct 2016
15:00 Glasgow Academicals H 6 - 38 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 9 - 9 D Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 1 Oct 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 23 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 12 - 8 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 24 Sep 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 80 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Allan Glen's H 6 - 10 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 17 Sep 2016
15:00 Dalziel H 10 - 23 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Dalziel A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 10 Sep 2016
15:00 RHC RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 12th November. Livingston did not fulfil. Livingston receive 2 point penalty.
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 3 Sep 2016
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 7 - 46 L BT National League Division 3
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 12 - 6 W Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 27 Aug 2016
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 43 - 8 L BT Cup
First Round
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 5 - 11 L Club Conference-Brown (Whole Club)16-17
Sat 23 Apr 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A 25 - 17 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 26th March (waterlogged pitch)
Sat 16 Apr 2016
15:00 GHK A 38 - 22 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 3rd October - Livingston dispensation and 30th January and 20th February due to GHK Cup ties
Sat 9 Apr 2016
15:00 Dalziel A 26 - 58 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 16th January due to frozen pitch.
Sat 2 Apr 2016
15:00 Berwick H 25 - 10 W BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 13th February - Livingston dispensation and 30th January - Pitch
Sat 26 Mar 2016
15:00 East Kilbride RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 23rd April 2016
Sat 19 Mar 2016
14:00 Irvine RFC A 43 - 14 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th December due to waterlogged pitch
Sat 12 Mar 2016
15:00 Haddington RFC H 18 - 17 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 5 Mar 2016
15:00 Dumfries Saints RFC A 31 - 0 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 27 Feb 2016
12:30 Orkney A 46 - 5 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 19th December after dispensation request from both clubs
Sat 23 Jan 2016
14:00 West of Scotland FC A 38 - 20 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 16 Jan 2016
14:00 Dalziel A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Frozen Pitch. re-scheduled to 9th April.
Sat 9 Jan 2016
14:00 GHK H 3 - 24 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Dec 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Dec 2015
14:00 Perthshire RFC H 13 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Dec 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC H 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Dec 2015
14:00 Irvine RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Waterlogged Pitch - re-scheduled to 19th March
Sun 29 Nov 2015
00:00 Dalziel A 11 - 9 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 28 Nov 2015
14:00 RHC RFC H 25 - 0 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 22 Nov 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC H 11 - 8 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 21 Nov 2015
14:00 East Kilbride RFC H 15 - 12 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 15 Nov 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's A 10 - 10 D Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Rule 11.1
Sat 14 Nov 2015
14:00 Haddington RFC A 31 - 8 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 7 Nov 2015
14:00 Dumfries Saints RFC H 10 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 1 Nov 2015
00:00 East Kilbride RFC A 14 - 6 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 31 Oct 2015
14:00 Berwick A 19 - 13 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 24 Oct 2015
14:00 West of Scotland FC H 17 - 32 L BT National League Division 3
Sat 17 Oct 2015
15:00 Dalziel H 24 - 14 W BT National League Division 3
Sat 10 Oct 2015
12:30 Irvine RFC H 18 - 19 L BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled from 5th September
Sun 4 Oct 2015
00:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 8 - 10 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 3 Oct 2015
15:00 GHK A P - P D BT National League Division 3
Re-scheduled to 16th April - Livingston dispensation
Sat 26 Sep 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 0 - 57 L BT Cup
First Round
Sun 20 Sep 2015
00:00 Dalziel H 11 - 7 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 19 Sep 2015
15:00 Orkney H 26 - 50 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 13 Sep 2015
00:00 Cumnock RFC A 6 - 11 W Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 12 Sep 2015
15:00 Perthshire RFC A 25 - 7 L BT National League Division 3
Sun 6 Sep 2015
00:00 Allan Glen's H 7 - 13 L Club Brown Conference - Whole Club
Sat 5 Sep 2015
15:00 Irvine RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 3
Irvine did not fulfil fixture and deducted 2 league points - re-scheduled to 10th October
Sat 29 Aug 2015
13:15 RHC RFC A 28 - 33 W BT National League Division 3
Sun 26 Apr 2015
12:00 Lasswade RFC A 32 - 10 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 Bowl
Final at Dunbar RFC
Sat 25 Apr 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A 105 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 7th March Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage
Sat 18 Apr 2015
15:00 Falkirk H 16 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 24th January - Frozen Pitch & 21st March Livingston non fulfilment.
Sat 11 Apr 2015
15:00 Cartha Queens Park H 15 - 66 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 10th January and 28th February- Unplayable Pitch
Sat 4 Apr 2015
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC H 13 - 54 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 13th December - Frozen Pitch, 3rd January Clubs request & 7th February - Frozen Pitch
Sat 28 Mar 2015
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 12 - 38 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Mar 2015
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals A 66 - 10 L BT National League Division 2
Re-scheduled from 17th January due to an unplayable pitch
Sat 7 Mar 2015
15:00 Hamilton RFC A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Livingston did not fulfil league fixture due to front row shortage - re-scheduled to 25th April
Sat 21 Feb 2015
15:00 Howe of Fife H 0 - 101 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 14 Feb 2015
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 91 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 8 Feb 2015
14:00 Gala Red Triangle RFC A 50 - 5 L Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 31 Jan 2015
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 0 - 92 L BT National League Division 2
Sun 25 Jan 2015
14:00 Penicuik RFC H P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Weather
Sat 24 Jan 2015
14:00 Falkirk H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Frozen Pitch - re-scheduled to 18th April
Sun 18 Jan 2015
14:00 Lasswade RFC H P - P D Edinburgh and Borders District U15 League Cup Pool B
Sat 17 Jan 2015
14:00 Ardrossan Academicals A P - P D BT National League Division 2
Pitch unplayable - re-scheduled to 14th March
Sat 10 Jan 2015
14:00 Cartha Queens Park H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - re-scheduled to 11th April
Sat 20 Dec 2014
14:00 Haddington RFC A 29 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Dec 2014
14:00 Whitecraigs RFC H P - P D BT National League Division 2
Postponed Pitch - rescheduled to 4th April
Sat 6 Dec 2014
14:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC A 37 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 29 Nov 2014
14:00 Aberdeenshire A 76 - 6 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 8 Nov 2014
14:00 Hamilton RFC H 5 - 56 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 1 Nov 2014
14:00 Howe of Fife A 111 - 0 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 25 Oct 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 0 - 65 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 18 Oct 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 66 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 11 Oct 2014
15:00 Falkirk A 41 - 7 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 4 Oct 2014
15:00 Ardrossan Academicals H 20 - 19 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 27 Sep 2014
15:00 Cartha Queens Park A 58 - 15 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 20 Sep 2014
15:00 Haddington RFC H 16 - 12 W BT National League Division 2
Sat 13 Sep 2014
15:00 Whitecraigs RFC A 91 - 5 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 6 Sep 2014
15:00 Greenock Wanderers RFC H 17 - 32 L BT National League Division 2
Sat 30 Aug 2014
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 61 - 5 L BT Cup
First Round
Sat 29 Mar 2014
15:00 Biggar Colts H 17 - 33 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 22 Mar 2014
15:00 Aberdeenshire A 29 - 24 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 15 Mar 2014
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 H 15 - 27 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Double header fixture.
15:00 Boroughmuir RFC U18 A 27 - 15 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
double header
Sat 1 Mar 2014
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC H 10 - 31 L RBS Championship Division B
15:00 Haddington Colts H 19 - 12 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 15 Feb 2014
15:00 Musselburgh Colts A 17 - 15 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Double header,other fixture 11 Jan.
14:00 Musselburgh Colts H 15 - 17 L Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Double header.
Sat 8 Feb 2014
14:00 Biggar Colts A 12 - 13 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 1 Feb 2014
15:00 Kirkcaldy A 25 - 36 W RBS Championship Division B
14:00 Haddington Colts A 12 - 19 W Edinburgh and Lothian U18 Shield
Sat 25 Jan 2014
14:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC H 28 - 5 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Dec 2013
14:00 Hawick YM RFC A 8 - 28 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Dec 2013
14:00 Stewart's Melville FP RFC H 21 - 82 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 30 Nov 2013
14:00 Musselburgh RFC H 20 - 32 L RBS Championship Division B
Thu 21 Nov 2013
19:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 54 - 7 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 16 Nov 2013
14:00 Haddington RFC A 24 - 17 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 9 Nov 2013
12:30 Heriot's H 10 - 41 L RBS Edinburgh Regional Cup Pool 3
Sat 2 Nov 2013
14:00 Howe of Fife H 15 - 26 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 26 Oct 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC A 24 - 35 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 19 Oct 2013
15:00 Aberdeenshire H 26 - 16 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 12 Oct 2013
15:00 Jed-Forest RFC A 50 - 13 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 5 Oct 2013
15:00 Kirkcaldy H 42 - 19 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 28 Sep 2013
15:00 Murrayfield Wanderers FC A 18 - 22 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 21 Sep 2013
15:00 Hawick YM RFC H 25 - 0 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 14 Sep 2013
15:00 Musselburgh RFC A 60 - 0 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 7 Sep 2013
15:00 Haddington RFC H 23 - 17 W RBS Championship Division B
Sat 31 Aug 2013
15:00 Howe of Fife A 61 - 10 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 24 Aug 2013
15:00 Lasswade RFC H 24 - 25 L RBS Championship Division B
Sat 27 Apr 2013
15:00 Portobello FP A 118 - 0 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 2/2/13 & 16/3/13
Sat 20 Apr 2013
14:00 Marr RFC A 30 - 15 L RBS National Shield
Final
Sat 13 Apr 2013
15:00 Berwick H 81 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 9 February, 2013.
Sat 6 Apr 2013
15:00 Langholm RFC A 34 - 57 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 15 December, 2012.
Sat 30 Mar 2013
15:00 Gala YM RFC H 27 - 22 W RBS National Shield
Semi-Final
Mon 25 Mar 2013
19:00 RHC RFC A 6 - 35 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
FINAL
Sat 23 Mar 2013
15:00 Linlithgow RFC H 53 - 26 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 9 Mar 2013
12:30 Duns H 3 - 11 L RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled from 12 December, 2013.
Sat 2 Mar 2013
15:00 RHC RFC A 27 - 30 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 23 Feb 2013
14:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 39 - 30 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield Finals
Semi-Final
Sat 16 Feb 2013
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC A 24 - 32 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 26 Jan 2013
14:00 Berwick H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 19 Jan 2013
14:00 Portobello FP A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 12 Jan 2013
14:00 North Berwick RFC H 15 - 0 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 5 Jan 2013
14:00 Forrester A 0 - 56 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 15 Dec 2012
14:00 Langholm RFC A P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 6 April, 2013.
Sat 8 Dec 2012
14:00 Duns H P - P D RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Rescheduled to 9 March, 2013.
Sat 10 Nov 2012
14:00 Dunbar RFC H 41 - 17 W RBS Edinburgh Regional Shield - Pool 2 2012-13
Sat 3 Nov 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC A 14 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 27 Oct 2012
15:00 Linlithgow RFC A 3 - 51 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 20 Oct 2012
15:00 RHC RFC H 35 - 21 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 13 Oct 2012
15:00 Preston Lodge RFC H 16 - 11 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 6 Oct 2012
15:00 Berwick A 19 - 53 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 29 Sep 2012
15:00 Portobello FP H 34 - 14 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 22 Sep 2012
15:00 North Berwick RFC A 35 - 36 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 15 Sep 2012
15:00 Langholm RFC H 48 - 19 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 8 Sep 2012
15:00 Duns A 30 - 35 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13
Sat 1 Sep 2012
15:00 Dunbar RFC H 37 - 5 W RBS East Regional League Division 1 2012-13