Fixtures & Results

Lomond & Helensburgh

Fixtures 2014/2015

Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Hyndland Stags H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 30 Jan 2015
14:00 Dalziel High School H   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
To be played on or before date shown
14:00 Chryston High School A   - Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 4
To be played on or before date shown
Fri 13 Feb 2015
14:30 Duncanrig Sec School A   - Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1
On or before date showing
Sat 28 Oct 2017
00:00 Queen Victoria School A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Queen Victoria School A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Queen Victoria School A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Queen Victoria School A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Queen Victoria School A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Wed 1 Nov 2017
00:00 Auchinleck/Cumnock Academies H   - U18 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 Match 4.
Sat 4 Nov 2017
00:00 Morrison's Academy A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Morrison's Academy A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Morrison's Academy A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Morrison's Academy A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Morrison's Academy A   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Sat 11 Nov 2017
00:00 Marr College H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Marr College H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Marr College H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Marr College H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Marr College H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Sat 18 Nov 2017
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Balfron/Strathendrick H   - Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)

Results 2017/18

Sat 30 Sep 2017
00:00 Carrick Academy H P - P D Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Match postponed - waterlogged pitch
00:00 Carrick Academy H 15 - 22 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Carrick Academy H 50 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Carrick Academy H 55 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
00:00 Carrick Academy H 11 - 9 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
Wed 27 Sep 2017
14:00 Shawlands Academy H 24 - 31 L U16 Schools' Plate 2017/18
Round 1 - Match 2.
Sat 16 Sep 2017
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Development match - Lomond short of players
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 40 - 7 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 14 - 7 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Lomond/Helensburgh count not raise full team
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 14 - 6 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 St Columba's School (Kilm) A 33 - 3 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
Tue 12 Sep 2017
14:00 Lasswade High School H 19 - 42 L U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 2.
Sat 9 Sep 2017
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Development match - Jordanhill short of players
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development match - Jordanhill short
00:00 Jordanhill School H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Match unfulfilled by Jordanhill
00:00 Jordanhill School H 14 - 5 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Jordanhill School H 17 - 7 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Jordanhill School H 59 - 17 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Sat 2 Sep 2017
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 19 - 4 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 10 - 28 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 23 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 14 - 47 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
00:00 Ayr/Wellington A 1 - 0 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - L/H short of front row
Thu 31 Aug 2017
14:00 Biggar HS H 19 - 32 L U18 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Round 1.
Wed 30 Aug 2017
00:00 Argyll Schools A 0 - 50 W U16 Schools' Cup 2017/18
Result listed capped at 50 point deficit per competition rules.
Sat 26 Aug 2017
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 1 - 0 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18
Development match - Lenzie could not field front row.
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3)
Development match - Lomond/Helensburgh short of players
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 10 - 10 D Schools - Barbarian Conference - Whole School
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 26 - 14 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U13 (S1)
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 0 - 1 L Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16
Development match - Lomond/Helensburgh could not field front row.
00:00 Lenzie Academy H 15 - 10 W Schools - Barbarian Conference - U14 (S2)
Wed 7 Dec 2016
14:30 Hutchesons' Grammar School H 26 - 31 L U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Final. BT Murrayfield, Back Pitches
Wed 9 Nov 2016
14:00 Galashiels Academy H 30 - 29 W U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Semi Final 1
Wed 12 Oct 2016
16:00 Dunbar Grammar School H 60 - 19 W U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Quarter Final 2
Tue 4 Oct 2016
14:00 Earlston High School A 62 - 15 L U18 Schools' Plate 16-17
Quarter Final 2
Wed 28 Sep 2016
13:00 Robert Gordon's College A 60 - 7 L U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 3: Match 7
Tue 27 Sep 2016
16:00 Queen Victoria School H 46 - 36 W U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17
Round 1: Match 5
Tue 20 Sep 2016
15:15 Largs Academy A 0 - 1 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2. Largs concede tie.
Wed 14 Sep 2016
14:30 Kelvinside Academy A 41 - 19 L U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 2
Wed 31 Aug 2016
15:00 Balfron High School H 1 - 0 W U18 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1. Balfron concede tie.
12:00 Belmont House School H 50 - 0 W U16 Schools' Cup 16-17
Round 1
Fri 16 Jan 2015
14:00 Strathaven Academy A 1 - 0 L Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 4
At Hamilton Palace; Lomond & Helensburgh concede fixture.
Wed 6 Nov 2013
14:30 Calderglen High School H 12 - 50 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
***** FINAL ***** Game will be played at Police Scotland Glasgow RFC, Lochinch, Pollok Estate, Glasgow G41 4SN
Wed 23 Oct 2013
14:45 Lenzie RFC H 17 - 10 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate 13
SEMI FINAL Confirmed ko time and date
Tue 27 Nov 2012
12:00 McLaren High School A 36 - 6 L Brewin Dolphin U18 Scottish Schools Bowl
Quarter-Final
Fri 26 Oct 2012
12:00 Shawlands Academy H 22 - 0 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Bowl
FINAL
Thu 25 Oct 2012
12:00 Bearsden/ Douglas Acads H 12 - 15 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Semi-Final
Fri 12 Oct 2012
12:00 Bearsden/ Douglas Acads A 5 - 19 W Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Bowl
Semi-Final
Thu 20 Sep 2012
12:30 Argyll Schools A 5 - 5 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U16 Plate
Round 2 - Lomond & Helensburgh win on away rule
Fri 14 Sep 2012
12:00 BYE H 0 - 0 D Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Bowl
Round 1
12:00 Kelvinside Academy A 60 - 12 L Brewin Dolphin Glasgow North U18 Plate
Preliminary Round:

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U16 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 6600273:362370018
2Queen Victoria School 5410194:491450013
3St Columba's School (Kilm) 633078:158-800012
4Ayr/Wellington5320125:70550011
5Lenzie Academy 431047:88-410010
6Lomond & Helensburgh 4220106:3373008
7Morrison's Academy 615098:247-149008
8Jordanhill School 514057:98-41007
9Balfron/Strathendrick514084:224-140007
10Carrick Academy 4130102:161-59006

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U18 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Morrison's Academy 6600251:252260018
2Marr College 6510178:551230016
3Lomond & Helensburgh 541087:24630013
4St Columba's School (Kilm) 633082:114-320012
5Ayr/Wellington633036:94-580012
6Lenzie Academy 52302:3-1009
7Queen Victoria School 5230104:126-22009
8Jordanhill School 514027:69-42007
9Carrick Academy 514018:221-203007
10Balfron/Strathendrick50500:54-54005

Schools - Barbarian Conference - U15 (S3) table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Marr College 660036:5310018
2Ayr/Wellington6501207:112950017
3Morrison's Academy 633049:126-770012
4St Columba's School (Kilm) 623164:83-190011
5Carrick Academy 532052:78-260011
6Lenzie Academy 532045:107-620011
7Lomond & Helensburgh 523056:848009
8Balfron/Strathendrick523082:6220009
9Jordanhill School 50500:5-5003
10Queen Victoria School 50500:5-5003

U16 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Preston Lodge High School 4310193:531400113
2St Aloysius College 3300116:121040012
3Kelso High School 3300132:321000012
4Carrick Academy 3300115:33820012
5Morrison's Academy 431087:113-260012
6St Columba's School (Kilm) 320199:35640010
7Kelvinside Academy 220096:3165008
8Earlston High School 3210110:5159008
9Marr College 321065:605008
10Glenalmond College 321081:810008
11Hawick High School 321054:57-3008
12Jedburgh Grammar School 321097:102-5008
13Nicolson Institute 211054:846015
14Galashiels Academy 211058:553015
15Merchiston Castle School 110053:053004
16Auchinleck Academy211076:3640004
17Robert Gordon's College 211074:4133004
18Fettes College 110035:530004
19High School of Glasgow 211065:3629004
20Lomond & Helensburgh 211069:4128004
21North Berwick High School 211081:738004
22Queen Victoria School 211058:517004
23Stewart's Melville College 110036:315004
24Dunbar Grammar School211071:674004
25Currie Schools Cluster211055:541004
26The Royal High School 211053:63-10004
27George Heriot’s School 211051:63-12004
28High School of Dundee 211013:34-21004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211020:50-30004
30Jordanhill School 211049:88-39004
31Balfron High School 211018:64-46004
32Gordonstoun School 21108:54-46004
33Hutchesons' Grammar School 100110:100002
34Biggar HS 10100:1-1011
35Nairn Academy 10100:1-1011
36Portobello High School 10100:1-1011
37Peebles High School 101025:27-2011
38Oban HS10107:11-4011
39Queen Anne HS 101024:29-5011
40Bell Baxter High School 101021:27-6011
41Ross High School 101028:37-9000
42Duncanrig Sec School101038:49-11000
43Eastwood High School 10100:15-15000
44Lathallan School 101017:36-19000
45Knox Academy 101024:44-20000
46Lasswade High School 101010:36-26000
47George Watson’s College 10105:34-29000
48Loretto School 101019:53-34000
49Linlithgow Academy10105:44-39000
50The Gordon Schools 10107:54-47000
51Musselburgh Grammar School 101010:59-49000
52Selkirk High School 10105:55-50000
53Cumnock Academy10105:55-50000
54Grange Academy 10105:55-50000
55Belmont House School 10100:50-50000
56Berwickshire Schools10100:50-50000
57Largs Academy 10100:50-50000
58Trinity Academy 10100:50-50000
59Clifton Hall00000:00000
60Strathallan School 00000:00000
61The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
62Dollar Academy 00000:00000
63The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000

U18 Schools' Cup 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1North Berwick High School 4310126:32940012
2Loretto School 3300118:38800012
3High School of Dundee 330081:45360012
4Biggar HS 4310110:77330012
5Earlston High School 321066:2442019
6Robert Gordon's College 3210161:6299008
7Glenalmond College 3210133:4588008
8Gordonstoun School 3210133:5380008
9St Aloysius College 321042:2814008
10Galashiels Academy 321027:34-7008
11Kelvinside Academy 321063:73-10008
12Peebles High School 321060:70-10008
13Lomond & Helensburgh 32109:60-51008
14Morrison's Academy 211068:4424015
15Oban HS211041:365015
16Hawick High School 211022:184015
17Currie Schools Cluster21101:10015
18Largs Academy 21101:10015
19Edinburgh Academy 110048:543004
20Dollar Academy 110045:1035004
21The Glasgow Academy 211079:5920004
22Merchiston Castle School 110024:816004
23George Watson’s College 110023:1013004
24Fettes College 110022:1012004
25High School of Glasgow 211067:589004
26Stewart's Melville College 110018:108004
27Boroughmuir HS 11001:01004
28Hutchesons' Grammar School 211067:72-5004
29Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools211062:67-5004
30Queen Anne HS 211069:75-6004
31Queen Victoria School 211061:67-6004
32Musselburgh Grammar School 211029:43-14004
33Preston Lodge High School 211015:42-27004
34Carrick Academy 211011:41-30004
35Eastwood High School 211013:59-46004
36The Gordon Schools 21101:59-58004
37Nairn Academy 211011:91-80004
38Millburn Academy 10100:1-1011
39Lasswade High School 10100:1-1011
40Ross High School 10100:1-1011
41Balfron High School 10100:1-1011
42Dunbar Grammar School10100:1-1011
43Boroughmuir High School 10100:1-1011
44Breadalbane Academy / Blairgowrie HS10100:1-1011
45Marr College 10100:1-1011
46South Argyll Schools10100:1-1011
47Culloden Academy 10100:1-1011
48Grange Academy 10100:1-1011
49Strathallan School 101024:26-2011
50Kinross High School 101017:22-5011
51Jordanhill School 101035:41-6011
52George Heriot’s School 101026:35-9000
53Newbattle High School 10103:14-11000
54Trinity Academy 10105:19-14000
55The Royal High School 10105:20-15000
56St Columba's School (Kilm) 101017:41-24000
57Lathallan School 101012:39-27000
58Larbert HS 10105:34-29000
59Knox Academy 101012:50-38000
60Belmont House School 10107:48-41000
61Linlithgow Academy10107:50-43000
62Bell Baxter High School 10100:62-62000
63The Nicholson Institute10100:64-64000
64The Edinburgh Academy 00000:00000
65TBC00000:00000

U16 Schools' Bowl 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Lomond & Helensburgh 2200106:5551008
2Hutchesons' Grammar School 110060:060004
3North Berwick High School 110027:243004
4Gordonstoun School 11001:01004
5Bell Baxter High School 11001:01004
6Dunbar Grammar School211020:60-40004
7Galashiels Academy 100133:330002
8Loretto School 100133:330002
9Jordanhill School 10100:1-1011
10Currie Schools Cluster10100:1-1011
11Lenzie & Kirkintilloch Schools10100:1-1011
12The Royal High School 101024:27-3011
13Queen Victoria School 101036:46-10000
14Balfron High School 10100:60-60000
15TBC00000:00000
16Auchinleck Academy00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U16 Glasgow North Bowl Group 4 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Strathaven Academy220047:047008
2Lomond & Helensburgh 10100:1-1011
3Chryston High School10100:46-46000
4St Andrews RC Secondary School00000:00000

U18 Schools' Plate 16-17 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Earlston High School 110062:1547004
2Lomond & Helensburgh 101015:62-47000
3TBC00000:00000
4Hutchesons' Grammar School 00000:00000
5Galashiels Academy 00000:00000
6Peebles High School 00000:00000
7Gordonstoun School 00000:00000
8The Glasgow Academy 00000:00000
9High School of Glasgow 00000:00000

Brewin Dolphin U18 Glasgow North Bowl Group 1 table

PosTeamPWLDF:ADiff.TBLBPoints
1Dalziel High School 110020:1010004
2Duncanrig Sec School101010:20-10000
3Lomond & Helensburgh 00000:00000
4Hyndland Stags00000:00000

Please note that there may be a delay in results being reflected in the standings.